Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. N K Mandora

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. N K Mandora General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. N K Mandora
Dr. N K Mandora is an experienced General Physician in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. You can visit him at Noble Clinic in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. N K Mandora and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Noble Clinic

Gh-6/26 , Vihar-87, Meera Bagh, Paschim Vihar. Landmark: New Janta Flats, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. N K Mandora

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have sugar allergy. Some time I got red scars and red lines symptoms which cause lot of itching. I tried lot of medicines but not get rid from it.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have sugar allergy. Some time I got red scars and red lines symptoms which cause lot of itching. I tried lot of med...
Please take homoeopathic medicine nat. Sulph 6x / 4 tabs thrice a day for two weeks. Revert back after two weeks with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am rehan and I am asking you about I have gas problem. overtime my chest is burn. Nd I feel it badly what can I do sir help me.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Hello sir I am rehan and I am asking you about I have gas problem. overtime my chest is burn. Nd I feel it badly what...
No smoking and alcohol. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 18 years old. Iam having the problem of stomach ace since 1 month can you resolve my problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Iam 18 years old. Iam having the problem of stomach ace since 1 month can you resolve my problem.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I bathe I ll not feel well, get headache. Now I have cold, loose motion, vomiting sensation. Why it happens like this?

BHMS,NDDY
Homeopath, Jaipur
If I bathe I ll not feel well, get headache.
Now I have cold, loose motion, vomiting sensation. Why it happens like t...
If u have bathing aggravation u should take private consultancy regarding this because it is modalities which effects our body
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1) Is drinking fruit juice as good for me as eating food? 2) Does coffee cause cancer? 3) Do eating eggs raise cholesterol levels?

MD - Anatomy, MBBS
General Physician, Gurgaon
1) Is drinking fruit juice as good for me as eating food? 2) Does coffee cause cancer? 3) Do eating eggs raise choles...
Eating whole some fruit is always better than drinking juices. Juice contains lots of added sugar. Artificial flavors. Fruit also provides you sufficient amount of fibrinogen needed for your body. Coffee as such is not bad in right amounts. No. You can eat eggs in proper amount. Remember always that excessive of everything is bad.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from since last night and I am to tried and feeling so badly my body notwoking any thing so please give me some advised.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have fever from since last night and I am to tried and feeling so badly my body notwoking any thing so please give ...
* Take full rest & do not do any work at all. *Drink only luke warm water all the day. * cover your whole body so that it cause sweating and lower down fever fast. *Do not take any antibiotic without consulting Physician. * Take 5 leaves of Tulsi and small piece of ginger.Crush them & boil in a glass of waterfor 2-3 minutes. Drink it twice a day to treat the fever. * If the fever do not lower down after taking crocin, then put the cloth/ bandage soaked in tap water and put on forehead and change it after 2-3 minutes. Do that until the temprature lower down.Do not use ice cold water for this. *Eat only light and easy digested food only.Avoid fried foods, meat, eggs, cheese . *If the fever do not lower down even after 3 days , then go to nearest hospital and test the blood for Malaria, Typhoid, Dengue and viral fever only under the guidance of doctor. Avoid from sudden change in temperature .Do not stay in Air condition, wear full sleeve clothes and cover your body on rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is masturbation really harmful for health. Many doctors are of the opinion that it is good for health while other doctors say that it is harmful for health. Why are such contradicting views on this such essential topic.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
Is masturbation really harmful for health. Many doctors are of the opinion that it is good for health while other doc...
masturbation is a very bad habbit generally it is absolutely unnatural way satisfy one's sexual desire and definitely going to harm health in many ways. ...... dedication meditation medication are the ways to fight with it... strictly avoiding that triggers which compel you to do masturbation like porn, friends and privacy etc...doing regular yoga and aerobics will definitely help you........healthy diet like fresh fruits dry fruits specially dates almonds anjeer etc avoiding fish egg n chieken strictly mutton can be taken....... and last not least medicine....for this we specially provide medicine for this problem which reduces your urge to do masturbation with helping you to regain lost vigour and vitality plus boosting overall health. .........best of luck
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old sir I am doing masturbation from 15 years and it's become regular and my body gone so weak and it's can't possible to leave and what r the ways come out of it and my sexual strength was so weak and I loose my memory power so please give suggestions please sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 27 year old sir I am doing masturbation from 15 years and it's become regular and my body gone so weak and it's ...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 1-2 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc To control masturbation 1. Stay busy and focused by engaging in activities like playing games/sports, learning music/painting etc. 2.Find new hobby like cooking, gardening, writing, public speaking 3.Eat healthy diet 4.Volunteer your time by doing social work like tutoring needy children/ working at shelter home and rendering free service, raising money for a good cause 5.Avoid loneliness, socialise with friends/relatives 6.Stop watching porn in computer/moble 7.develop will power, determination to stop practicing 8.Don't have guilty consciousness since it is normal and a healthy way of relieving sexual tension if done in moderation (1-2 times/week) 9.Get adequate sleep (7-8 hours daily) 10. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits and have balanced diet. Avoid oily/spicy/fried/junk food. Try to have vegetarian food. Observe fasting for 1-2 days in a week 11. Avoid alcohol/smoking 12. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 11. Go for regular aerobic exercise for one hour daily like brisk walking/jogging/running/cycling/swiing 12. Do yoga, pranayam, meditation to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 13. Consult a sex therapist/ counselor for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have various cases of diabetes in my family members. May I know the symptoms of diabetes and health tips?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I have various cases of diabetes in my family members. May I know the symptoms of diabetes and health tips?
Diabetes symptoms vary from person to person mainly they are excessive thirst hunger frequent urination weakness and loss of libido to some extent you have yo take care of your diet don't eat direct refined sugars sweets bakery products and refined carbohydrates exercise daily for atleast one hour and keep a busy active lifestyle.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 suffering from ed since last 1 year Mild bp & cholesterol is under control with medication. What should I do ? please Suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 46 suffering from ed since last 1 year Mild bp & cholesterol is under control with medication. What should I do ...
Hello dear patient. High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style . Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain. garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son had tinea and was prescribed SYNTRAN 200 for 10 days then if in 250 for 21 days, if in ointment and levosiz 5 by Dr pain on 09.04.2017. The medicine finished and the itching started again. Pls advise.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Ghaziabad
My son had tinea and was prescribed SYNTRAN 200 for 10 days then if in 250 for 21 days, if in ointment and levosiz 5 ...
Sir please check with the dermatologist you have been seeing once. Coz In the condition tinea oral and topical medication is to be continued longer as the resistance against infection is increasing. And topical medicines continue for 6 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 56 years old working woman, suffering from light temperature since one week, lower back pain and right shoulder pain but pain is more realised when I am sleeping on the right side. I feel foul smell after urinating. Please suggest what to do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D in Ayurveda, Ph.D
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
Sir, I am 56 years old working woman, suffering from light temperature since one week, lower back pain and right shou...
You may be anaemic so pl have your blood for haemogram test, and show to me, mean while for your fever take two times morning & evenng simple ardrak kashay 25 to 30 ml. Fever will come down.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From past 3 days I feel vibration sensation in my penis after urination (no pain during urination )it last for about 30 minutes I am 32 years old not married is this a common problem in men can any one help me with proper info why this happens how to reduce this problem I am little bit worried.

Homeopath, Nandurbar
From past 3 days I feel vibration sensation in my penis after urination (no pain during urination )it last for about ...
Do not worry. Hav pleasent sleep. Healthy food. Plenty of fluids. Avoid tea. Any smoking/alcohol. For 15 days. If it still persist uo for USG abdomen & pelvis. Revert me back after 15 days. Good luck frnd.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a skin allergy in my pubic area. I have consulted the doctor and got my medicine. But the scars just will not fade away from my area. Ut looks so bad now.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have a skin allergy in my pubic area. I have consulted the doctor and got my medicine. But the scars just will not ...
Hello, you just take sulphur 200 1 dose now and then 2nd dose after 3 days (only if those spots have not subsided). Otherwise you be start getting better from tomorrow morning itself. Still if you have any doubt, please let me know.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having fever and I hv done a body checkup, got my rprt online, my is SGPT is 44% (range given is <41%).Do I hav any problem wid kidney. Im out of city at the time. Should I need a consultation immediately?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I was having fever and I hv done a body checkup, got my rprt online, my is SGPT is 44% (range given is <41%).Do I hav...
Just a single test is not sufficient to determine if you have a kidney problem and your values are also not a cause for concern. During fever our metabolism changes as per the cause of the fever. I would suggest you to not get into a self diagnosis and consult a doctor for your problem and he would be able to ascertain the cause of the fever and corelate it with your blood test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad is having lungs problem his both the lungs are so week and its really hard him to breath and he can not sleep properly at night and cough so badly and some music things come from his mouth when he cough so please. Is there any home remedies to get healthy and normal life for him?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Secunderabad
lybrate-user, from your description of the seriousness of his cough, sleep disturbances and abnormal breathing sounds, your father might have crossed the stage for home remedies. He needs to be thoroughly examined for major lung diseases including chest xrays and pulmonary lung function tests. If he is a smoker, he must give it up. Morbidly obese people also have breathing disorders. I would suggest to go for a full health checkup.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am Daily workout person. But last 6 months Not Exercise. So my fasting sugar 143. Cholesterol 300 How wil make ut control.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Am Daily workout person. But last 6 months Not Exercise.
So my fasting sugar 143. Cholesterol 300
How wil make ut con...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting glucose 143 mg means there is diabetes. Even cholesterol is also high. What about other lipids like LDL, TGL and HDL cholesterol? Also check after food glucose and HbA1c%, that will give a clear idea about diabetes. But it appears that you have T2 DM and dyslipidemia. Both need to be treated with appropriate drugs, diet and exercise which you are already doing. For specific treatment advice you will have to come in a private conversation, then only I will be able to prescribe necessary drugs. Because in this communication we are supposed to give only general guidelines. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 yes, diabetic but no medicine. 2.5 years back got injured during throwing stone to a man go tree by falling into the field. I got treatment from orthopedics ond take injection. But not completely cured, even pain in right shoulder, x-ray report OK. Exercise done regularly. Pls advice.

D.P.T
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
I am 46 yes, diabetic but no medicine. 2.5 years back got injured during throwing stone to a man go tree by falling i...
apply heat fermentation with diclofenac ointment twice a day and shoulder excercises for 20 days helps reducing pain and increase in range of motion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from for for last 3 days. I also has headache. Whats the problem. Which medicine can do well me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from for for last 3 days. I also has headache. Whats the problem. Which medicine can do well me.
take crocin pain relief one sos. Check your BP.Check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I need to know that from some 15 days I got very little pain in my left testis when I pee and it contracts when it educate. What should I do ,and whom to contact?

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
Hello doctor, I need to know that from some 15 days I got very little pain in my left testis when I pee and it contra...
You might be suffering from urinary tract infection if you are feeling burning or pain sensation during urination other Common causes of testicle pain include: Injury,Infection or swelling of the sperm ducts (epididymitis) or testicles (orchitis, Twisting of the testicles that can cut off the blood supply (testicular torsion) and many more. Mild cases can be treated by following steps: Provide support to the scrotum by wearing an athletic supporter, Apply ice to the scrotum, Take warm baths if there are signs of swelling, While lying down, place a rolled towel under your scrotum. You can take T BRUFEN 400 mg for pain as required. Consult a urologist if problem increases or persist for long.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed