Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Munish Sharma

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)

General Physician, Delhi

20 Years Experience  ·  5 at clinic
Dr. Munish Sharma Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) General Physician, Delhi
20 Years Experience  ·  5 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Munish Sharma
Dr. Munish Sharma is a popular General Physician in Rohini, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 20 years of journey as a General Physician. He is a qualified Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) . He is currently practising at Arogya Nidhi Clinic in Rohini, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Munish Sharma and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - Delhi university - 1997
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

G-2/38,sector-15,RohiniDelhi Get Directions
5 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Munish Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 42 years old suffering from asthma & cold. Since last ten days I am feeling burning sensation & sometimes pain in stomach. In 2002 I also suffered from ulcer.Please guide

FCCP (USA), MD - Pulmonary Medicine
Pulmonologist, Indore
Thanks for the query. It seems you have allergic rhinitis with concomitant asthma. With acid reflux. It may have resulted if you are on steroid like betnesol. Try tab pantoprazole 40 mg empty stomach in the morning. Best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir. My mouth not open fully. Just 2 finger go inside. I have habit to eat gutkha I want to open my mouth fully. Please give me solution.

MDS - Orthodontics, BDS
Dentist, Yamunanagar
You should. Not take this problem lightly. First of all, stop eating gutkha. You might be suffering from osmf. Take immediate help before it becomes irreversible as this is a precancerous condition.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24year old boy I am infected ringworm infection on my skin . What should I do.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take homoeopathic medicine - brim s 0/2 10 equal strenth strocks put 10 to 25 drops in one or two teaspoon of water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback. Best wishes Dr. Mukesh singh.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor. I am 26 years old. I am suffering from cough for last 25 days. I have used cough syrup.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
cough syrup from baked onion juice comforter tea and honey Drink it daily to get relief or else you can make a combine one-half teaspoon of onion juice with one teaspoon of pure honey This would give you relief
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I personally feel that I can not satisfied my spouse in sex from last 6 months please help.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
I personally feel that I can not satisfied my spouse in sex from last 6 months please help.
Conversation is a key for good marital life. Simply ask her do not assume or speculate. It will make you unnecessary stressed. Simply ask her, if she says yes then re-consult.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are symptoms of flu? How it manage it in case of elderly people and also in children?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What are symptoms of flu? How it manage it in case of elderly people and also in children?
People who have the flu often feel some or all of these symptoms: Fever* or feeling feverish/chills. Cough. Sore throat. Runny or stuffy nose. Muscle or body aches. Headaches. Fatigue (tiredness) Some people may have vomiting and diarrhea, though this is more common in children than adults.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm not feeling well stomach pain is there from past 6 days can you help me without any fee/.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I'm not feeling well stomach pain is there from past 6 days can you help me without any fee/.
DEAR Lybrate USER. A) Take 10-10ml of fresh lemon juice and honey before meal. B) take 2-2 tablets of sutshekhar rasa and aarogyawardhini rasa after meals…. C) eat 10 gm of black cumin seeds along with 10 gm of jiggery after meals… D) take 30 ml of aloe vera juice and 30 ml of lukewarm water at night before sleep. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS….
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me asthmatic hoon me taqreeban 1 saal se salbo inhaler 100mcg use kar raha hoon par ab wo attack ke doran kaam nahi karta is ki kya waja ho sakti hai?

MBBS, MD -Pulmonary Medicine-Tuberculosis ,Respiratory Disease Medicine , Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), European Diploma in Respiratory Medicine
Pulmonologist, Delhi
You are using reliever medication. But it is for emergency only. It is to be taken along with preventive medication always like combination of bronchodilator and corticosteroids and antiallergic tablet. Moat important is avoidance of triggers.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

7 Signs of a Vitamin D Deficiency

MSc in Orhopedic Physiotherapy (UK), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
7 Signs of a Vitamin D Deficiency

7 signs of a vitamin D deficiency:

1. Pain and muscle weakness
2. Impaired immune system
3. Hypertension
4. Feelings of sadness/depression
5. Gut troubles
6. Excessive sweating
7. Heart conditions

6 people found this helpful

My mom is suffering from skin allergies.. That only occurs during summer. And that allergies left its marks that seems to b very irritating n embarrassing also. So doctor pls tell me what I have to do for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My mom is suffering from skin allergies.. That only occurs during summer. And that allergies left its marks that seem...
Wear cotton clothes and fully cover your body including face and hands while going in direct sunlight and drink a minimum of three litres of water per day and if necessary apply caladryl lotion over the lesion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is having a typhoid from 2days. What are the measure/prevention/care to cure him doctor?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take complete bed rest. Consume high protein diet like sprouts, egg, soya, milk and milk products to regain the energy and strength which is lost due to the infection. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. Consume plenty of fluids. Take the antibiotics prescribed by the doctor for 10-14 days. Avoid outside food and fresh and hot home made food is preferred.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I develop itching and small rashes on skin. I take ebast 20 which cures the prob temporarily. Not sure what is causing the allergy.

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Pathanamthitta
I develop itching and small rashes on skin. I take ebast 20 which cures the prob temporarily. Not sure what is causin...
rashes are due to allergy.it can b due to a local or systemic infection.u need to get ur blood and urine examined.u need to get a physical examination done.U definitely are allergic.allergy is not a one time affair,it's a lifelong affair.u vil need medications regularly.this is because ur body doesn't have the ability to counter a reaction on its own but medicines help normalise this level.so keep at it and don't give up on ur medicines.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are symptoms for hearing loss. How we can protect our ears from hearing loss?

Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Delhi
Hi, its a good question. As we all know that prevention is better than cure, so it is your sole responsibility to protect your ear from detrimental effects of certain antibiotics, noise exposure, loud music etc. There are many symptoms of hearing loss including tinnitus, frequent infections, poor blood supply to cochlea, and many more. So try to avoid harmful situations that can create a major effect on your hearing status.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

M. Ch. (Urology)
Urologist, Tirupati
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. M...
Regarding prostate cancer lot of literature is available on net. You will get confused as you said. If you r otherwise healthy you have to undergo biopsy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I use to have a bit of pain on the upper part of my penis it likely to be a quick pain and like a sensation. But this pain is worrying me now. I am 28 years old guy.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hi
I use to have a bit of pain on the upper part of my penis it likely to be a quick pain and like a sensation. But t...
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This remindy will be helpful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kounsiii Dr. dikhana chaiye sexual problem k liye? Allopathic ,na Ayurveda ,na homeopathic? 1)mein sex 1 min bi kar nehi sakta? 2)first shot k bad ,30 minutes lagte hai ,fir se sex karne k liye? 3)penis size bi chote hai?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Kounsiii Dr. dikhana chaiye sexual problem k liye? Allopathic ,na Ayurveda ,na homeopathic? 1)mein sex 1 min bi kar n...
Hi Soak 10 almonds over night in water. On the next day, peel off the skin, and blend the almonds in a blender with 1 cup of cow hot milk (or crush them in hot cow milk) and add a little bit of saffron, ginger and cardamon to it. Drink this every morning...take pranacharya heman syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day....take pranacharya heman capsule 1-1 twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have just recovered from Dengue, I am have lumps on my left leg which r very painful esp when I walk, I am 70 years old woman and walk at least 2 kms daily in the morning ,even now I have started walking though it is painful, pl advise. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have just recovered from Dengue, I am have lumps on my left leg which r very painful esp when I walk, I am 70 years...
lumps can be due bruise or bleeding into subcutaneous issue. take analgesic like paracetamol for few days. take vitamin C twice daily. keep walking take care
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Facing trouble with acidity and take one tab. Daily. What should I do to get rid of it. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Facing trouble with acidity and take one tab. Daily. What should I do to get rid of it. Thanks.
1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 9.Consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(217 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
SCI International Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(266 ratings)

Dr. Mohd. Sajid Khan

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Alshifa Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(603 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(32 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Max Super Speciality Hospital, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment