Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Munish Sharma

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)

General Physician, Delhi

20 Years Experience  ·  5 at clinic
Dr. Munish Sharma Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) General Physician, Delhi
20 Years Experience  ·  5 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Munish Sharma
Dr. Munish Sharma is a popular General Physician in Rohini, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 20 years of journey as a General Physician. He is a qualified Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) . He is currently practising at Arogya Nidhi Clinic in Rohini, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Munish Sharma and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - Delhi university - 1997
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

G-2/38,sector-15,RohiniDelhi Get Directions
5 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Munish Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sir, I have a problem on my penis, in which the top skin is not opening on erection and paining when forced to open. What should I do for make it better?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Dear sir, I have a problem on my penis, in which the top skin is not opening on erection and paining when forced to o...
Please Put some coconut oil drops below penile skin and do forward and backward movements of penile skin slowly, avoiding masturbation Do it twice a day for 3 months It will be free Otherwise Consult nearby surgeon in person and go for circumcision.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year female if I use anything for my face it will cause allergy like pimples even any powders also what type of skin its what I need to use please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 23 year female if I use anything for my face it will cause allergy like pimples even any powders also what type ...
You can take Berberis Aq. - Q / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20years male. Headache since 2 months. Can you please suggest what is the problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 20years male. Headache since 2 months. Can you please suggest what is the problem.
Hi, Headache may occur due to many reasons like refractive errors, hypertension, ENT problems like sinusitis, migraine, hyperacidity, lack of sleep. etc. So,please follow these : -Get your BP checked. -Get your eyes checked. -Go for an ENT checkup - Get yourself examined by a good physician
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday we checked my mother sugar levels fasting is 102 is it normal or high.Please tell.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Yesterday we checked my mother sugar levels fasting is 102 is it normal or high.Please tell.
Lybrate-user, blood glucose 102 mg/100 ml, is normal level. Fasting 70 to 110 mg, pp up to 140 mg hba1c% 5.9 are all normal levels. Fasting 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4, these are all pre - diabetes levels. Fasting equal to or above 126 mg, pp equal to or above 200 mg and hba1c% equal and above 6.5 % are all confirming diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is having problem related with indigestion? how to cure it?

MBBS
General Physician,
He is having problem related with indigestion? how to cure it?
Hello, Kindly tell me what problem you have in your stomach like pain/ acidity/ burning/ gas I am giving you general health advices for proper digestion: 1. Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day 2. Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 3. Moderate physical activity regularly 4. Avoid excessive tea, coffee 5. Do not postpone breakfast 6. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food 7. Take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Kindly consult physician for further management
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My testosterone 1.75 My penis does not erect. In morning. And night. My penis fully loss my erection totally.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
My testosterone 1.75
My penis does not erect. In morning. And night.
My penis fully loss my erection totally.
These kinds of issues can happen at any time and to any man. Causes mainly include: fatigue stress relationship issues performance anxiety alcohol consumption. 1. Do daily exercise 45 min. 2. A diet rich in fruit, veggies, whole grains, and fish, and with fewer servings of red meat and refined grains, decreases the risk for ed. 3. Take 8 hrs sleep, poor sleep patterns can be a contributing factor for erectile dysfunction4. Quit smoking. 5. Limit your alcohol. Constitutional homeopathic medicine will give you best result to gain sexual energy and treat ed. Without any side effect. Consult me.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is premature ejection and release of sperm during intercourse. Penis looses hardness and unable to continue which is causing unsatisfactory for my wife. Please guide.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
There is premature ejection and release of sperm during intercourse. Penis looses hardness and unable to continue whi...
Diet management, little exercises, pranayam and premium all in one sex enhancing package for two months will solve the problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 years old lady with diabetes type 2 and on treatment for the same. For the last one month I am getting periods once in 10 days. Please advise.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
I am 46 years old lady with diabetes type 2 and on treatment for the same. For the last one month I am getting period...
lybrate-user, Diabetes even if not in very good control is unlikely to cause an increase in menstrual cycle. It is better if you get a thyroid assay done and see if there is any problem with it. Plus it is good to consult a local gynecologist. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old, I recently check blood sugar levels is 260 what could do and what kind of food eat.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 25 year old, I recently check blood sugar levels is 260 what could do and what kind of food eat.
sugar level of 260 mg is very high. You have to start anti diabetic treatment if not started till now. Food to be taken is free from direct sugar, deep fried foods, red meat and egg yolk. Weight control and regular exercise is a must.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere body me foot pain hota hai jo uric acid ke bedjane se ho ta hai kuch upaye bataye.

MBBS
General Physician,
How do you know this foot pain is due to increase uric acid has any doctor saw you. Exactly what is the problem you are facing is it foot pain or bodyache consult a doctor near your locality.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache from last week. After 6 PM I feel good n headache gone but next morning it again make me nervous. please give solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have headache from last week. After 6 PM I feel good n headache gone but next morning it again make me nervous. ple...
It could be a tension headache due to anxiety,stress,depression,physical and mental exertion.Check your Hemoglobin,Bp. Avoid stress.sleep for 7-8 hours daily to remain healthy.Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablet daily,drink plenty of water and take rest.If no relief get yourself physically examined by doctor to find out the reason of your headache
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hand palms having excess sweating. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
You are only 20 year old. Don't worry at all. It is common in this age group unless you don't have any associated symptoms like lethargy, weakness, palpitation, weight gain, or excessive weight loss. It will subside with time otherwise get yourself screened up for thyroid test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe acidity ke hamesha bahut he jyada problem bani rehti h aur hamesha thakan maalum hoti h aur sir bhi dard karta rehta h.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
Mujhe acidity ke hamesha bahut he jyada problem bani rehti h aur hamesha thakan maalum hoti h aur sir bhi dard karta ...
The key is to eat in moderation at regular intervals, and not to starve yourself. Start your day with a good and healthy breakfast like a cereal and milk combination for e. G oats/ dalia porridge with low fat milk or curd. Between your lunch and breakfast you can have a light mid-morning snack, i. E, a fruit perhaps, and follow this by a balanced meal in moderate quantity for lunch. Have plenty of vegetables which will keep you full and cut down on the amount of rice/ chapatis that you are having. Also cut down on your fat intake and reduce oil in cooking. Avoid fast food, junk food, sugary food and soft drinks. Along with this, do not forget to exercise regularly. For a detailed diet plan, click on private consultation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the effects of excessive masturbation on penis? Whether there is change in shape and size of penis?

MBBS, MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine, Fellowship of european union of sexual medicine, Fellowship in diabetes
Sexologist, Chandrapur
What are the effects of excessive masturbation on penis? Whether there is change in shape and size of penis?
Excess of anything is bad. While masturbation is a normal and natural thing to do in males, excess of it may result in either premature ejaculation or delayed ejaculation functionally. Also excess of it results in tender skin over the penis area which may burn on touching. Also little injuries may catch infection and lead to further UTI. So keep a good hygiene and stay in control. Few ppl also reported change of shape of penis i.e. Liitle bend or swelling of it after excess masturbation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel my legs at unrest while sleeping. It seems something s running inside my legs. What it could be?

MBBS, Fellowship From the College of General Practioners
General Physician, Mumbai
I feel my legs at unrest while sleeping. It seems something s running inside my legs. What it could be?
Cramps. Try drinking lemon juice with a little bit extra salt in the evenings. If no relief, get back to me!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years male since one month I am suffering from cough. What should I do.

DNB (Respiratory diseases), MD - Pulmonary Medicine, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist,
1 month cough can be due to either allergy or chronic infection. Nasal allergy with post nasal trickling of nasal fluid over throat is very common. Or could be tb. Have your xray paranasal sinus and xray chest done and upload the report.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had anal sex with my girlfriend . It happened without our knowledge. Without protection. It happened very strongly .Now I'm scared about STD. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Un protected anal sex with unknown partner carries risk of transmission of std. Ensure that non of you has past history of std. If in doubt you have to do lab tests to confirm after consulting skin and vd specialist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a penis of 4.5inch. It's normal? will I be able to lead a good sexual life?

PG Diploma in YOGA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dear , your size of 4.5 ench is good enough to satisfy you and your partner. Dont concentrate on bigger size claims. Instead concentrate on stronger & harder erection. There are very good herbal medicines for achieving faster, stronger erection for longer duration. With stronger erection, size also improves. Please send details via private question, so that I can suggest you better herbal medicine. Dont worry you will get good result. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Have a skin issue on my foot. It has become black and itches. This has been there since past few months.

MBBS
General Physician,
I Have a skin issue on my foot. It has become black and itches. This has been there since past few months.
A localized hyperpigmented patch over foot can be infection, may be bacterial or fungal. Do you have fever? Is it increasing in size? If you answer, we can help you. Regards
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffer for ear pain in last one weak. Local doctor asked me its problem create for enter buds in ear. I want to khow that which medicine is suitable in this situation? please inform as soon as possible.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Rajkot
I have suffer for ear pain in last one weak. Local doctor asked me its problem create for enter buds in ear. I want t...
To relieve pain, take tablet crocin or calpol. For proper diagnosis and treatment of ear pain, I had developed an interactive website. Please visit: entrajkot (dot) blogspot (dot) com if you have some query, feel free to contact me on private message.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(217 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
SCI International Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(266 ratings)

Dr. Mohd. Sajid Khan

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Alshifa Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(601 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(32 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Max Super Speciality Hospital, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment