Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mukesh Mehra

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mukesh Mehra General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Mukesh Mehra
Dr. Mukesh Mehra is an experienced General Physician in Patparganj, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Mukesh Mehra at Max Super Speciality Hospital-Patparganj in Patparganj, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mukesh Mehra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
American Diabetes Association (ADA)
Association of Physicians of India
American Society of Hypertension

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mukesh Mehra

Max Super Speciality Hospital-Patparganj

#108 A, Indraprastha Extension, Patparganj. Landmark: Near Sai Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mukesh Mehra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

After menopause I have hearing loss in my right ear. Not able to hear from my right ear. Why it happened and what is the solution?

Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Delhi
After menopause I have hearing loss in my right ear. Not able to hear from my right ear. Why it happened and what is ...
hearing loss happens due to lack of estrogen hormone, because after caesation of menopause can cause lower secretion of estrogen. Mostly hearing loss occurs in left ear after caesation of menopause of 4 years and in right ear after caesation of menopause of 5-6 yrs. In your case, loss is in right ear, normally it is due to lack of estrogen hormone. So get your ear checked and if possible take hormone therapy. There is a link between menopause and hearing loss, also aging can also play a significant role in reduced hearing, and many other causes are there for hearing loss. So avoid exposure to noisy areas, loud music etc. For better protection of your hearing. Also a healthy diet can save your hearing too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Beans is one of the vegetables I don't like consuming boiled. Is it safe to have raw beans?

BHOM, MD - Alternate Medicine, Diploma in Weight Loss, Diploma in Nutrition, DNHE
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Beans is one of the vegetables I don't like consuming boiled.
Is it safe to have raw beans?
Raw green beans provide a nutritious snack that is low in calories and has a wide array of vitamins and minerals. Cooking removes some of their nutrients, so eating them raw is more beneficial.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother had lot of pain in right ear. She consulted with an ENT doctor. He said ear infection But it is very severe pain No need to worry about it? Please help.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
My mother had lot of pain in right ear. She consulted with an ENT doctor. He said ear infection
But it is very severe...
Pain in the ear could be due to some of these common problems Impacted wax Toothache Apthous ulcers on the tongue Boil inside the ear canal. Common cold leading to an infection of the ear Tonsils getting infected. The pain could be either in the ear or referred pain. The fact that you have already consulted an ENT surgeon I am sure the doctor would have treated the problem. There is no need to be concerned or worry about.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from bell's palsy from 2 days. I am also taking treatment of allopathy. Should l take help of physiotherapy? What can I do prevent my eye from dryness? How much time it take to be normal.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
You should take help of good Physiotherapist Eye care is very imp some drop are available to prevent dryness, consult Eye doctor for this
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir my problem was in motion blood is coming like some line and mixed coming and motion is very tightly coming.

F.N.B.(Minimal Access Surgery), MS (General Surgery) , MBBS, FALS(Fellow Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery), FCLS(Fellow International College of Laparoscopic Surgeons), FIAGES
General Surgeon, Bhubaneswar
It sounds like a fissure in ano. Take stool softener like naturolax powder. Take sitz or luke warm bath of anal area twice a day. Apply some local anaesthetic like xylocaine gel at anal region.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am 25 years old male. My eosinophil count is 7%. My indirect bilirubin is at elevated level. Does I have any serious disease. please answer. I am loosing weight too. Please suggest.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello. I am 25 years old male. My eosinophil count is 7%. My indirect bilirubin is at elevated level. Does I have any...
You need to take high fiber low fat diet. Drink lot of water everyday. Take small and frequent meals at regular intervals of 2-3 hrs. Avoid outside food completely. Ask me privately for customized diet plan for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Rahul, my age is 23 years. I am suffering from Erectile Dysfunction issue from last 3 years. My actual issue is I am having issue of ED while having second round of intercourse with my partner. Sometimes it happens without any problem, but lot of times it shows serious issue. Please suggest me what I can do to overcome this issue.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am Rahul, my age is 23 years. I am suffering from Erectile Dysfunction issue from last 3 years. My actual issue is ...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 2. . . 2 Cap gokhshur by Himalaya 2. . . 2 All for 3 to 6 mths Please reduce frequency of sex Avoid masturbation
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from disease called" likenplanus" from 2006 onwards on both the feet and was taking treatment, most of them steroid based ointment and injections and moisturizers on skin. But it still persist. Can I get complete cure of the disease and what are the preventive measures to arrest recurrence?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
That disease can be cured without taking steroids based ointments and injections too. By homeopathic medicines. And its recurrence will also be stopped through it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If you take viagra for longtime is there any side effect of it? If yes then prescribe me alternate drug ?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
If you take viagra for longtime is there any side effect of it? If yes then prescribe me alternate drug ?
Flushing (warmth, redness, or tingly feeling); headache, dizziness; abnormal vision (blurred vision, changes in color vision) stuffy nose; muscle pain, back pain; or. Upset stomach. Are the most common side effects. Ayurvedic drugs are the best in curing sexual weakness.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem sir/mam actually near about 2 months phle maine or meri gf ne sex kia tha without condom but maine apna viria bhar release kia tha and usne urine bhi nikala tha after sex but tabse usko periods ni aare sirf blood aara hai or blood ke sath black sa kuch but periods ni hai ve aaj isne prega news se test kia tha but usme koi sign ni aaaya means ek to positive aata hai ek negative but uska koi singn ni aaya kya krna chahiye.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
I have problem sir/mam actually near about 2 months phle maine or meri gf ne sex kia tha without condom but maine apn...
No tension please do urine test for prega news kit for pregnancy contact us for all sexual problem personally Dr. sheikh you can take ayurveda medicine 1 tab m 2 ton two times daily 2 cap L 7 two bd 100 / results in a one month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Max Super Speciality Hospital, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute & Research Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1237 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(272 ratings)

Dr. Mohd. Sajid Khan

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Alshifa Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment