Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Monika

Ayurveda, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Monika Ayurveda, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Monika
Dr. Monika is a trusted Ayurveda in Dwarka, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Monika personally at Skinnovative Skin Laser & Ayurveda Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Monika on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Monika

Skinnovative Skin Laser & Ayurveda Clinic

S-8, Manish Metro Plaza -6, Nr.km Chowk, Plot No-5,Pkt-6 Mkt, DwarkaDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Monika

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Periods problem from past 5 months not getting correctly lots of pain with very low bleeding this month date over before one week still iam not getting iam very confused with this problem.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Periods problem from past 5 months not getting correctly lots of pain with very low bleeding this month date over bef...
All this problems occur because of hormonal changes in the body. You should get ultrasound done and tsh test to find out why exactly this is happening. You may be suffering from pcod, which can be treated if found on time. Do not worry about the current menses if you did not had sex in the last month.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking tablets daily the following as described below. 1. Concor 5 - 1 no + ecosprin 75 - for morning 2. Rosuvas 20 - 1 no - during night. Both are after food. I had undergone anagiogram. My cholestral lvels were too high. Now it has brought down to considerably low. Cant the above tablets are not stopped at one point of time. My doctor advised me till death this tablets must have to be continued. I am continuing my walking daily + yoga etc. Kindly advice me in this regard.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am taking tablets daily the following as described below.
1. Concor 5 - 1 no + ecosprin 75 - for morning
2. Rosuvas...
Hello dear patient. High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style . Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain. garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M 33 your old female. Suffering from severe hair fall. please suggest me sum gud medicines and shampoo. Thanks.

Certificate Course in Fitness Management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Faridabad
M 33 your old female. Suffering from severe hair fall. please suggest me sum gud medicines and shampoo. Thanks.
Try to use gooseberry and onion juice daily for 30 minutes. It will help with grey hair, dandruff, hair loss and strengthening the hair. Use only natural shampoo to wash hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Always getting loose motions and dysentery what medicines should I take, taking O2 tablets but it's not curable also the digestion not taking place in a proper way and acidity.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), FWT (W.B)
Homeopath, 24 Parganas
Hi Lybrate user, how many days you suffering from this problem, I think you are suffering from amebic colitis with infections of gi tract first you test RE of stool. Then lft, you also change your food habit, you drink purified water at least 3 litre, don't eat green leaves & fried&spicy food you can take homoeopathic medecine for recovery, Aloe soc 200&pulsatilla 30 2 drops to be taken every alternatie 3 hr with half cup water & kurchi Q 8 drops to be taken twice daily after meal with water, it is give you relief ,you report me after 7 days or contact me privately. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from skin rashes from the last two years I have consulted a lot of factors but nothing effected me.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from skin rashes from the last two years I have consulted a lot of factors but nothing effected me.
Medicine german reckeweg graphites 200, 4-5 drops orally, single dose morn, empty stomach mixed fruit juice daily evening.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 27 old, finding some patches on skin near neck, relatively dark to my original skin colour. Please let me know how to reduce them with home care, tabs or any other medicines.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Hi I am 27 old, finding some patches on skin near neck, relatively dark to my original skin colour. Please let me kno...
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. 1) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals . 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal 3) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods. 4) sleep upto 10.30 pm 6) avoid coffee and tea. A) take 30ml of AUDUMBARAVLEHA and 10 ml of honey early in the morning on empty stomach and at night before sleep. B) take 2 tsf of HARIDRA KHAND after meals. C) take 2-2 tablets of LEELAVILAS RASA and MADHUMALINI VASANT RASA after meals. Do all things for 30 days. This formulation is 100% effective.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is any problem to take daily biotin capsules? And how I get rid from the falling of hairs.

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Vadodara
Is any problem to take daily biotin capsules?
And how I get rid from the falling of hairs.
No. Hairfall can be because of multiple reasons. Have to treat accordingly. Eat fresh nutritious food with good protein content and high iron and multivitamins.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 male, diagnosed hypothyroid 6 months back, tsh at first test 9.0, t3 t4 normal. Antibodies negative. I started 25mcg for two weeks and tsh 5.5 becomes.

DNB (Endocrinology), MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Ludhiana
I am 29 male, diagnosed hypothyroid 6 months back, tsh at first test 9.0, t3 t4 normal. Antibodies negative. I starte...
You have subclinical hypothyroidism. Its treatment is given in selected patients. If you have already started treatment, then I suggest two weeks is a short period to repeat the test because it takes at least 4-6 weeks for it to settle. Repeat it after 4 weeks and consult your doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 25 old female I got black spots on my face and my skin is sensitive. Can you suggest to get rid of the black spot on my face. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
Hi. I am 25 old female I got black spots on my face and my skin is sensitive. Can you suggest to get rid of the black...
Hi, please take homeopathic medicine sepia 200 5 drops in few luke water and apply pure coconut oil externally and report back after with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is 19 years old and he suffering from foot problem. How is she healthy.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Ask your sister to take symptomatic treatment and also take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(9098 ratings)

Dr. G S Lavekar

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Lavekar Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(56 ratings)

Dr. Hema Parashar

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Jay Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(359 ratings)

Dr. Jyoti Monga

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Dr. Monga Medi Clinic - Rajouri Garden, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Monga Medi Clinic

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Dr. Monga Medi Clinic - Rajouri Garden, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(7651 ratings)

Dr. Ankur Kumar

B.A.M.S, Diploma In Nutrition & Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma In Hospital Managment
Ayurveda
Ayurvedic Herbal Health Care Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(39 ratings)

Dr. Minoo Sachdev

Bachelor of Applied Science in Management (BASM), MD - AM
Ayurveda
Dr. Minoo Sachdev Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment