Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mohan Lal Jain

MBBS

General Physician, New Delhi

48 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mohan Lal Jain MBBS General Physician, New Delhi
48 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Mohan Lal Jain
Dr. Mohan Lal Jain is a renowned General Physician in New Delhi, Delhi. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 48 years. He studied and completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. Mohan Lal Jain personally at Ayurvedic Centre in New Delhi, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mohan Lal Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Jodhpur Medical College - 1969
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ayurvedic Centre

#235-236, D-14, Main Madhuban Road, Sector-7, Landmark: Opp Lok Nayak Apartment And Metro Pillar Number 412New Delhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mohan Lal Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I feel Burning sensation in abdomen inducing to masturbate less Urination less interest in drinking water, though throat remains dry.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I feel Burning sensation in abdomen inducing to masturbate less Urination less interest in drinking water, though thr...
You have anxiety and acidity. You can take Omeprazole for acidity and control anxiety. Masturabtion is safe and not harmful.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having itching problem in whole body specially in night. I am taking medicine livocetrizine.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am having itching problem in whole body specially in night.  I am taking medicine livocetrizine.
Hello, kindly tell me 1. Do you have dry skin also? 2. Is this problem is related to any season? 3. is redness also present? 4. which soap you are using? Kindly follow advise given below: 1. Do not use harsh soap 2. You can use Calamine lotion local application for Itching for 3-5 day 3. Avoid Synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth 4.consult skin specialist if symptom persist or worsen
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I fill pain in my head, and I get vertigo on my head. So what should I take care for myself?

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
I fill pain in my head, and I get vertigo on my head. So what should I take care for myself?
Vertigo is related either to cervical vertebra problems, internal ear problems or least common cause is brain diseases. Again the vertigo r classified into central and peripheral. The duration, direction and time of vertigo classify the vertigo into different types. The most common cause of vertigo is bppv, which is because of some chemical imbalance in ear. Don't do any active neck exercises, don't use high pillow and consult ent surgeon for further needful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is sugar patient since last 8 years. She is fully active and her age is 53 years. Since last few days she is suffering knee and shoulder pain. Please suggest for her homeopathic medicine. Her fasting sugar is 150 and PP is 210 as on date.

Diploma in dietetics, PG certificate in Diabetes Education, BPTh/BPT, Verified Certificate in Nutrition for health promotion and disease prevention
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
My wife is sugar patient since last 8 years. She is fully active and her age is 53 years. Since last few days she is ...
Hello lybrate user, you can also try physiotherapy treatment for knee and shoulder pain relief as physiotherapy is safe and effective treatment for all kinds of muscular and joint pains.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir /madam Hi this is Margaret, I have severe pain in my lower abdomen, back n right thigh after the fifth day of menses n d pain lasts for five to six days. Please guide me and what is the reason.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Mohali
Dear sir /madam
Hi this is Margaret, I have severe pain in my lower abdomen, back n right thigh after the fifth day o...
pain lower abd. back thigh can be due to exhaustion loss of blood fluids nerves irritation weaknes and sciatica .take bryonia30/5drops 3 times.and cinchona30/5drops 3times alternately apply rhus tox oint. on back.take multivitamins alongwith. avoid cold bath cold foods.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old male having trouble with neck pain from past 1 year, this happened because of my workout in gym, took physiotherapy.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Avoid high pillow. Apply volini gel on neck. Do warm fomentation. Do neck exercises. In pain free period. It will help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medications are best for the treatment of tuberculosis? What are their side effects?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Traetment depends upon fresh/ relapse/ MDT/ xdr TB and side effecs are mainly gastric, neuropathy, optic neuritis, effect on ear, psychiactric problem depending upon drugs used.
70 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old girl. I have suffering from headache from last one week what should I do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
A strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, migrane, meningitis or encephalitis. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in headaches. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high fever and vomiting and headache also from last two days. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have high fever and vomiting and headache also from last two days. What should I do?
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My roommate friend sleeps next to me and has a habit of snoring badly always. I am tired of waking him up in order to stop it. please give some suggestions.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
My roommate friend sleeps next to me and has a habit of snoring badly always. I am tired of waking him up in order to...
You will have to find a new place to sleep or use ear plugs to shut out the sound. It is difficult to make him stop snoring so you have to take whatever precautions you can to improve your sleep.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor please help! I am 19 year old and I have problem of nightfall. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Doctor please help! I am 19 year old and I have problem of nightfall. What should I do?
Wash your feets with cold water before going to bed. Swallow 1 piece of garlic with water before sleeping. Stomach must be clean. Avoid junk food.
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From past 6 days I am having gas problem in morning and feel like sleepy. What should I do.

BAMS, Diploma in Skin Aesthetics, Cosmetology and Trichology, Diploma in skin aesthetics, Diploma in cosmetology, Diploma in Trichology, Diploma in Nutrition & Diet Planning, MDscholar
Trichologist, Mumbai
From past 6 days I am having gas problem in morning and feel like sleepy. What should I do.
Ayurved Basti treatment is advised. You may try nimbu pani with saindhav salt. Drink warm water. pavan muktasan shall offer relief. always take medical advice if your problem is getting prolonged.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir .am having piles. Once I got treatment but all in vein. So please suggest me to which is the best remedy for piles without surgery. Thanks.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Hi sir .am having piles. Once I got treatment but all in vein. So please suggest me to which is the best remedy for p...
Edibles To Avoid :- Amchoor Amchur, Ajwain, Elaichi Cardamom, Imli Tamarind, Laung Cloves, Teekha-Mirch (Red-Green), Fig, millet, Cluster Beans, Brinjal-Eggplant, sesame, peanuts, pickle, Buckwheat Flour,  Pain killar Medicines, >>>To eat more :- Guava, Orange, Pear, Mosambi (Sweet orange), Curd, Salad >>>To continue as usual :- Cumin Seeds, coriander, turmeric, Salt, Aniseed-Fennel, Kashmeeri Lal-hari mirch in minute quantity, and all other food items not mentioned above, unless not forbidden due to other ailments If you have faith in homeopathic medicine, you can take following medication: (1) Alpha Liv Syrup 2 tsf twice a day before food (2) R 13 - 15 Drops 4 times a day In 15 ML of water (3) Aesculus Hip Ointment thrice Daily Take medicine under supervision of homeopathic consultant only.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have irritation in my chest from last 2 and 3 days with acidity .please suggest how to get release from this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir I have irritation in my chest from last 2 and 3 days with acidity .please suggest how to get release from this.
You need to take some management of food. And also you need proper medicines for it .i can help you out for permanent cure from this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MY PLATELET COUNT 110 in body. Please suggest the reason and what I should do. HEMATOCRIT (PCV) 39.2 % 40-50 MEAN CORPUSCULAR VOLUME (MCV) 114.5 fL 83 - 101 MEAN CORPUSCULAR HEMOGLOBIN (MCH) 29.9 pq 27-32 MEAN CORP. HEMO.CONC (MCHC) 26.1 g/dL 31.5-34.5 RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH - SD (RDW-SD) 62.8 fL 39-46 RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH (RDW-CV) 14.5 % 11.6-14 PLATELET DISTRIBUTION WIDTH (PDW) 22.33 fL 9.6-15.2 MEAN PLATELET VOLUME (MPV) 15.4 fL 6.5-12 PLATELET COUNT 110 X 10³ / µL 150-400.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
MY PLATELET COUNT 110 in body. Please suggest the reason and what I should do. HEMATOCRIT (PCV) 39.2 % 40-50
MEAN COR...
Do not worry. Unless you have fever or symptoms. Some patients have this much in life time. But for accuracy get platelet test by manual method done.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It's being one year I got married but I am notable to do sex. I feel very bad. Now these days it's common to do sex. But even after marriage m not able to do. I am not able to insert my husband penis in vagina. He is not ready for doctors visit. Its painful. My very afraid. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Its all about your mind sex is not just a process its art of creating a bond first you and your husband speak with each other and love each other while having sex do not enter all of the sudden do some foreplay and if possible oral stimulation and enter then.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any chances of HIV infection if we suck nipples & do french kissing with unknown women? thank you.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Is there any chances of HIV infection if we suck nipples & do french kissing with unknown women? thank you.
Hello- If the female is infected and if you both have open wounds or oral ulcers in your mouth, yes it is possible that you can get HIV.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years old & my body seems like 50 years old aging, heal pain last 4 years continue and sexual weakness penis shortness &discolouration. Please tell me treatment. Hiv test report 4 times negative last test in January 2017.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I am 36 years old & my body seems like 50 years old aging, heal pain last 4 years continue and sexual weakness penis ...
Begin your day with a physical exercise which will not only bring strength and stamina but will elevate your mood. Try to be positive in your approach. Its normal to be '' not perfect '' all the time. Try having a pleasant time with your spouse and try to understand better the needs of your better-half. ( Loving and caring should be the firm ground on which your intimate relationship should be built.). Invest time on healthy habits for both of you. Eat healthy (have fruits and vegetables everyday) and exercise everyday. Try to learn yoga (both of you) as it can relax you naturally and improve the quality of life overall.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam unable to control my sex feelings I daily using hand job twice please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Iam unable to control my sex feelings I daily using hand job twice please help me.
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction,premature ejaculation,testicular pain, decrease sperm count.etc 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from jaundice since one month so I want to check my ache from experience doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Take Bland diet, Avoid spicy,oily and fatty food. 2.Drink plenty of water, Fresh fruit Juice, coconut water 3.Take adequate rest at least for 2 week 4.Take one tablet of Silbex or Silyrin B capsule(silimaryn and B/C) daily 5. Monitor your LFT for serum Bilirubin 6..consult doctor if any problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(32 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(463 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(2107 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment