Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Mithilesh Kumar

MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS

General Physician, New Delhi

10 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mithilesh Kumar MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS General Physician, New Delhi
10 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mithilesh Kumar
Dr. Mithilesh Kumar is a renowned General Physician in Sultanpur, Delhi. He has been a practicing General Physician for 10 years. He studied and completed MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS . You can visit him at Awadh Health Care in Sultanpur, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mithilesh Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Consultant Physician - Smolensk state medical academy - 2011
MBBS - Smolensk State Medical Academy - 2008
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mithilesh Kumar

Awadh Health Care

Kesra No: 409, 410, Sultanpur. Landmark : Opposite Government School (Near Mandi Road)New Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mithilesh Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello sir, I have a problem of premature ejaculation. During sex I release my sperm about 5 - 6 min approx. I don't know how to cure this problem. Another problem is when I talk to girls at that time from my penis a type liquid ejaculate out every time continuously. And this happens in also normal chat.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hello sir,
I have a problem of premature ejaculation. During sex I release my sperm about 5 - 6 min approx. I don't k...
What you are noticing is the pre-ejaculation fluid coming out of your penis, which in slang terms is sometimes called pre-cum. When you are feeling romantic, whether talking on the telephone or even just holding hands with your girlfriend, your body doesn't know if those romantic feelings are going to lead to sexual intercourse or not. Obviously it should not until you are married, but your body doesn't know that. All it notices is that your are sexually aroused. homoepathic treatment cures pre cum without side effects. you can Consult me for homoepathic treatment and for further help
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old I am using panderm now I had stopped but when I go in sun light I have some irritation and dryness in my skin problem and what should I do now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Indore
I am 22 year old I am using panderm now I had stopped but when I go in sun light I have some irritation and dryness i...
Hey Lybrate user As per you r information you r suffering from allergic dermatitis. If you want permanent cure thn you need to take homeopathic medicine. Here we advise you some basic things but if you want complete cure thn you r free to msz me personally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue and I have fiver for over last 4 Days what should and I do.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine), Certified in Evidence Based Diabetes Management, MNAMS, MRCP (UK)
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kolkata
What is the symptoms of dengue and I have fiver for over last 4 Days what should and I do.
Thank you for the query dengue fever is a type of viral fever which occurs due to the bite of aedes mosquito. Usually the symptoms are high grade fever (>101 f), severe headache and generalised body ache (hence it is also called break bone fever). Sometimes it is associated with pain behind the eyes (retro-orbital pain). Some patients may present with severe upper abdominal pain due to associated gastritis. Dehydration is offen associated and hence dizziness may be present. Complicated cases may present with bleeding like nasal bleeding, gum bleeding, menorrhagia (in females) and these patients need to be monitored. You can get some basic blood tests done like complete blood count. Dengue may sometimes be associated with low white blood cell and platelet counts. Specific tests like dengue igm and ns1 antigen may be useful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In our city milk quality is very low. So I worried for my parents who is old and milk is essential for them so what I gave them instead of milk .is amul milk gave them.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
In our city milk quality is very low. So I worried for my parents who is old and milk is essential for them so what I...
Yes Amul milk is good... you may give it...there is hardly any food having as good nutritional quality as milk,... You may also take more fruits... and a multivitamin tablets...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir Goodmorning . I am 41 year old i have sugar taking tablet minimum sugar is normal. But what i want with out helopthy medicine if it possible to control sugar level.If i take the homiopathy medicine curable100% ?

MBBS
General Physician, Guwahati
I prefer Allopathic medicine because they give better results for future. You can continue to take the medicine whatever you are taking if sugar levels are normal. If you feel side effect then it may be changed according to your doctor. I advise not to take any other medications ( homeopathy ).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from over flow of sperm for more than 4 years I want to be heal please tell me what must I do. I can do anything to uplift from that situation. So please help me. I am getting weaker day by day. I think I will die now.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am suffering from over flow of sperm for more than 4 years I want to be heal please tell me what must I do. I can d...
Hello- Weak nerves, congested prostate gland, and inability to control emotions are primary causes of excess semen flow. It can result in low libido, lethargy, lesser sensation in genital region, and impotency. Fortunately you can still recover. Ayurvedic medicines improve secretion of testosterone hormone and energize nerve of the male genital region to stop easy flow of semen. Active and energetic nerve brings much better control over ejaculation and male can prevent the discharge of semen as per his will. Medicines also strengthen weak genital tissue and repairs damaged ones by increasing its blood supply to make the male genital region stronger and active.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sneezing, headache due to nasal pollip for 15 years. I am 40 years old. I request you to suggest home medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from sneezing, headache due to nasal pollip for 15 years. I am 40 years old. I request you to suggest ...
Hi, take homoeopathic medicine - teucrium 30 and hydrastis 30 - both 3 times a day for a month, revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 year old female. My height is 5'3 and weight is 60kg. I do not eat junk food. And I have polycystic ovarian syndrome. Need to lose weight. Suggest some diet plan and exercises.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I'm 18 year old female. My height is 5'3 and weight is 60kg. I do not eat junk food. And I have polycystic ovarian sy...
Here is a sample diet to help you understand the diet. Early Morning: Green tea ( sugar less) Breakfast: non fried preparations/ whole wheat bread/ vegetable poha, upma, etc. / idli sambhar etc. Mid-Morning: Fruits ( avoid the carbohydrate rich fruits like grapes, banana, custard apple and watermelon) Lunch: 2 dry chapatti + sabji 1 katori + dal or skimmed curd – 1 katori + salad 1 katori Evening Snacks: Tea / Coffee sugarless + high fiber bis. OR Sprouts 1 katori Dinner: 2 chapatti + vegetable 1 katori + skimmed buttermilk 1 glass + salad 1 katori. Exercise regularly for atleast half an hour daily.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from premature ejaculations. Can I take patanjali shilajit for that.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gwalior
I am suffering from premature ejaculations. Can I take patanjali shilajit for that.
Premature ejaculations related proper Ayurveda Treatment use Diet & Lifestyle Advice Avoid intake of pitta-aggravating foods like hot, penetrating, or excessively salty and spicy foods, as well as chilies, garlic, pickles, fermented and preserved foods. Increase intake of foods that are sweet and have a cooling effect on the body, like milk, butter, purified butter, almonds, raisins, black gram, licorice and asparagus. If you want more better treatment consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old male. I have diabetics but in control . I am using pain killer one tablet daily. Is it suggestible ?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 45 years old male. I have diabetics but in control . I am using pain killer one tablet daily. Is it suggestible ?
It is good to know that your blood sugar is in control. I am sure you are aware, when in control fasting blood glucose should be near 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg/100 ml and hba1c%<6.8. If glucose levels are higher than these then control is not considered good, plus it increases the chances of long term complications. As regards taking a" pain killer" you have not mentioned which one is being taken. Any pain killer is bad for the kidneys if taken regularly and for long time. But some are more harmful. Nsaids (like ibuprofen, naproxen, diclofenac, aceclofenac, mefenemic acid, piroxicam, meloxicam etc) are definitely bad for long term and continuous use. These drugs damage the kidney. So it is better to avoid. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(674 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(352 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ramneek Varma - Residence Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(298 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(149 ratings)

Dr. Vipul Mohan

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma In Cardiology
General Physician
Capital Health Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(203 ratings)

Dr. Sabyasachi Das

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Sabyasachi Das Clinic ( Samalka ), 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment