Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Mithilesh Kumar

MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS

General Physician, New Delhi

10 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mithilesh Kumar MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS General Physician, New Delhi
10 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mithilesh Kumar
Dr. Mithilesh Kumar is a renowned General Physician in Sultanpur, Delhi. He has been a practicing General Physician for 10 years. He studied and completed MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS . You can visit him at Awadh Health Care in Sultanpur, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mithilesh Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Consultant Physician - Smolensk state medical academy - 2011
MBBS - Smolensk State Medical Academy - 2008
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mithilesh Kumar

Awadh Health Care

Kesra No: 409, 410, Sultanpur. Landmark : Opposite Government School (Near Mandi Road)New Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mithilesh Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a stomach ache as I have been travelling for 15 days and have been eating poorly. Is it ok to take lee-biotic capsule to encourage digestion? I do not have too many medicines.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a stomach ache as I have been travelling for 15 days and have been eating poorly. Is it ok to take lee-biotic ...
1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit like orange grape, lemon, tomato,cucumber, raddish, vinegar, pickle etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat food slowly, don’t rush, take smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat.limit fluid intake during meal 4.Drink plenty of water(8-10 glass daily). Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee, carbonated drinks if you are having, 6. Avoid stress, have adequate rest, sleep for 7-8 hours daily in night, go for regular exercise, practice yoga/meditation 7. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days .8.Consult gastro enterologist for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I make myself awake as I have a habit of sleeping any time even after having a complete sleep of 8 hours in night?

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
How can I make myself awake as I have a habit of sleeping any time even after having a complete sleep of 8 hours in n...
Its really bad habit. Do thinks which make you feel happy. Start doing meditation and have balance diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have internal hemorrhoids with bleeding. Sometimes it stops by itself then starts again sometime. I also have this prolapse anus which needs to be pushed with fingers after passing stools. There's no pain, only bleeding and prolapse anus. Please tell me if I can cure it without surgery. Allopathy & Homeopathy which will be better. Please tell me what medicine I should take. It's almost a year now I'm having this problem.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I have internal hemorrhoids with bleeding. Sometimes it stops by itself then starts again sometime. I also have this ...
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. I consider as prolapsing haemorrhoid which you have to keep inside, rather than anus problem. Best treatment with a consultant surgeon in form of allopathy recommended. Along with sitz bath and high fiber diet to keep stools soft. Avoid smoking, alcohol if using. Hope this clears your query.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from boils and its getting worse please tell me some natural cure, is safi helpful in removing boils? Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bhiwadi
I am suffering from boils and its getting worse please tell me some natural cure, is safi helpful in removing boils? ...
Take homoeopathy medicine bellis perforatum in 30 [potency 3 times a day 7 globules 15 min after your meal without water and also take gun powder in 3x potency 1 tablets 3 times a day in same way and echnicea q 15 drops 2 times a day in 2 spoon water maintain a gap of 1 min in bw all these medicine while you r taking these, take these medicines for 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tonsils Due to it I have swelling. In my neck. It have pain too due to it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Dear shubh you are suffering with tonsillitis. Avoid ice cream, cold drinks, dahi lassi etc. Gargle with saline leuke warm water morn. And evening. Use lavangad bati 2 tab. Chew. And drink warm water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got headache daily couldn't able to concentrate on anything. Is that symptoms for eye problem.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
I got headache daily couldn't able to concentrate on anything. Is that symptoms for eye problem.
To rule out eyestrain you can get your eyesight checked and if it's normal then you need to treat your headache systematically.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, Can cd4 count drop to 190 just in one year of infection. Person also suffered from chikungunya 1.5 years back.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Hi Sir, Can cd4 count drop to 190 just in one year of infection. Person also suffered from chikungunya 1.5 years back.
It is possible that cd4 count drop to 190 just in one year of infection. These are the cells that the HIV virus kills. As HIV infection progresses, the number of these cells declines. When the CD4 count drops below 200, a person is diagnosed with AIDS. A normal range for CD4 cells is about 500-1,500.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I discharge quickly no erection can you suggest any gel or ointment when and how to use plz.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Sir I discharge quickly no erection can you suggest any gel or ointment when and how to use plz.
You are suffering from premature ejaculation disorder. It is a common problem among men in the present times. There are many Psychological factors like anxiety, guilt or depression can also be the cause of premature ejaculation. First of all start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute in male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. Avoid junk foods, smoking, alcohol consumption, avoid dairy products and sour items. Try some tips like think about something else during intercourse or use thicker condoms (Thicker condoms can reduce sensitivity and helps you last longer during intercourse). Take more time in foreplay and try some oral sex, gentle sex, slow sex Don't copy porn star Do YOGA and breathing exercise and running will give much of benefits. Also you can concern with us, if you want fast result. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can also go through our courses regarding your problem. You can contact us on We will concern and later on we can deliver medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister's daughter is having acromegaly disease and has been directed to undergo operation through the nose. Is there any chance of getting it treated through ayurvedic medicines?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Acromegaly is caused by over secretion of the pitutary gland in the brain, she has been diagnosed with secretory adenoma of the ant pitutary. The problem is she might have other hormonal over secretions too. Yes ayurvedic medications can be tried but I would suggest you go ahead with the surgery. Please consult in private.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am feeling like vomiting or sometimes vomit and headaches and feel dizziness mostly in evening. Had my periods on 12 th June which was heavy like normal periods. I have done two home pregnancy test one before periods and one after both are negative. Still having above symptoms. First time had sex in last month newly married.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, you are suffering from gastric disorder Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins, dilute acid in stomach,  to prevent constipation.   •Go for a brisk walk in d morning to restore your peristaltic movement to ease gastric disorder.   • Go for meditation & yoga to nourish your whole body to complete the digestion and to calm down stress ,being, one of d  main reasons of gastritis.   •  Your diet be simple, non- irritant, easily digestible ,on time to avoid, indigestion.  • Consume, apples, carrots, skimmed milk, papaya,bottle gourds (lauki) ,mung- dal,    •Tk Homoeo medicines, being gentle  repaid & safe  in administration.@ Carbo veg200-6 pills, thrice. @ Lyco 30-6 pills, thrice.   • Ensure at least 7 hrs of sound sleep in d night.    • Avoid, caffeine ,nicotine ,alcohol, junk food, citrus fruits, curds, pizza,bargar ,cookies & watching Tv in late night. Tk, care, stay fit & fine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Suman Nigam

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Suman Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(352 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ramneek Varma - Residence Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(298 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment