Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mehdi Hasan Siddiqui

General Physician, Delhi

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mehdi Hasan Siddiqui General Physician, Delhi
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Mehdi Hasan Siddiqui
Dr. Mehdi Hasan Siddiqui is a trusted General Physician in Ashok Vihar, Delhi. She is currently practising at North Delhi Nursing Home in Ashok Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mehdi Hasan Siddiqui and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

North Delhi Nursing Home

#3 Community Center, Phase 2, Ashok Vihar. Landmark: Near Satyawati College & Near Invitation Hotel, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mehdi Hasan Siddiqui

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes Olmecip H20 for the then pressure. Body weight less than 50 looks normal. Urine flow is not normal. No blood in urine. Usg shows enlarged prostate of 60 g. Stool irregular.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes ...
Respected hi continue contiflo & for irregular bowel take isabgul 3 teaspoonful at night with glass of leuk warm water for 15 days dear thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi am 15 weeks pregnant. My doctor as prescribed me to drink milk adding mother horlicks or baby & me powder, am unable to drink 2 times as I feel vomit sensation. So can I drink once milk in the mrng and evening tea or coffee. Is tea or coffee effective during pregnancy.

fellow in Obstetric Medicine , MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
Hi am 15 weeks pregnant. My doctor as prescribed me to drink milk adding mother horlicks or baby & me powder, am unab...
hello, itz ok if you cannot drink milk with that powder.. u cud use alternatives like plain colg milk,badam milk or pista milk..! if you cant drink milk at all you cud ttry other forms like curd raita or lassi, chaas.. the wjole idea is to get more calcium..! so u can consume anything of the above that you can tolerate..!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir sometimes when I go to toilet for doing potty, blood comes with yellow like gel is there any serious matter? Or what will I do?

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Respected lybrate-user hi it seems like related to some infection probably I would advise to consume less oily spicy stuffs at present & afterwards consult with details of amount frequency of bleeding type & consistency of stool associated with pain or fever or other features thanks regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21yrs female I have 3-4months of backache bt it is cured now bt the upper backache from back side is increased now days what can I do? And now I am caughted bye typhoid also.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 21yrs female I have 3-4months of backache bt it is cured now bt the upper backache from back side is increased n...
Apart from your ongoing treatment I will suggest you to take physiotherapy treatment and also start with Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Har waqt sar me dard rehta hai aur kamar me kafi dawai bhi khai. Ek saal pehle dengue fever bhi ho gaya tha phir aaram tha par dard abi bhi hai please advised de kiya karna hai.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dr. Har waqt sar me dard rehta hai aur kamar me kafi dawai bhi khai.
Ek saal pehle dengue fever bhi ho gaya tha phir ...
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from Myoclonic seizure with mental retardation since from her birth. Can I treatment of her as stem cell therapy (autologous bone marrow transplantation (

MD - General Medicine, DM - Neurology
Neurologist, Kochi
There is no evidence that this treatment is effective for the epilepsy of any type. May future studies will reveal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to weed smoking my heart rate has increased. And it happens at the time of smoking weed What should I do. It makes me very nervous all the time.

Masters in Psychology
Psychologist, Gurgaon
Due to weed smoking my heart rate has increased.
And it happens at the time of smoking weed
What should I do. It make...
Dear lybrate-user If your heart rate increases when you smoke weed, maybe you should not do it. Smoking up does give you a buzz for a while but if you do realise, for long term this has a bad impact on your brain. Try looking for some deaddction program nearby to your place if you fall in the addiction zone. You will be out of it if you will make genuine efforts. Ask your friends and family members to keep a check on you and look for motivation amongst them. Avoid company of people who smoke. You will go through withdrawl symptoms initially but try not to fall weak due to that. Take care and Good luck.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir/madam now and all am not getting sleep from more than one week onwards. Head ach is in very high. Please give some suggestions to remedies to solve in my home.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hi sir/madam now and all am not getting sleep from more than one week onwards. Head ach is in very high. Please give ...
avoid day time sleep, avoid tea, coffee in late evening and after, avoid stress.take healthy diet. do regular exercise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera fatty liver he 435 me puhncha he. Jyada honese kya problem hoga please mujhe bataiye.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Mera fatty liver he 435 me puhncha he. Jyada honese kya problem hoga please mujhe bataiye.
It is because of unhealthy lifestyle. A continued high release of fatty acids can cause insulin resistance and other metabolic complications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase my sperm quality and also increase the stamina during sex please help me thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Varanasi
I want to increase my sperm quality and also increase the stamina during sex please help me thank you.
Dried awlaa Without seeds 1 part and mishri 2 parts .grind it. Now take 2 tsf with water up to 1 month. Avoid sex during treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain just below chest and above nabhi. Please suggest me any suitable medicine for fast relief.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from stomach pain just below chest and above nabhi. Please suggest me any suitable medicine for fast r...
Your input is not sufficient for diagnosis, But some general fouls you can follow r, 1. Early & light dinner 2. Don't suppress natural calls (micturation, motion, vomiting) 3. Heavy breakfast 4. Plenty of fluid intake 5. Sound sleep of 6-7 hour.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I am doing work with my hand my hand to much to shake I consume alcohol 3 times in week.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Tremor of hands. 1. It could be due to essential tremor. The cause of the tremor is unknown. In some cases it is hereditary and runs in families. There is no definite treatment unless it is severe 2 other causes of tremor could be stress, anxiety, panic, nervousness, inadequate sleep, physical exhaustion, strong emotion, hyperthyroidism, hypoglycemia, smoking/tobacco/alcohol abuse/withdrawl, excess tea/coffee, drugs like steroid/amphetamine, neurological disorder, mercury poisoning, liver failure etc 3. Investigate yourself to exclude the above causes of tremor after consulting neurologist 4. Avoid stress/anxiety/nervousness/ panic etc 5. Avoid excess tea/coffee/ smoking/alcohol if you have 6. Take good nourishing diet 7. Have adequate sleep. 8. Do a thyroid function test to exclude thyroid problem 9. Consult neurologist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old and I have body pain for more than one month along with severe weakness. I am anemic since childhood and putting on fat on a daily basis. Eyes are bulging out due to excessive fat.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 28 years old and I have body pain for more than one month along with severe weakness. I am anemic since childhoo...
To increase your Heamoglobin value apart from medication eat green vegetables, jaggery, carrots , beet etc and your body pain might be due to anaemia
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From my ear puss is ejecting i had done operation 5 years backs but still its coming how to stop it or control it

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Aurangabad
Dear , Ear surgery done correctly for a proper ear condition usually stops the ear discharge and also helps in hearing improvement. If after the first ear surgery there is some persistent ear drum perforation or any other ear pathology , then a revision ear surgery may be required . Please get a detailed ear examination, preferably under microscope, to know the cause of ear discharge and further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, Last 30 days I was suffering from very heavy migraine pain and very upset from this. After consulting from my doctor many test I had already done but still I suffered with same problem. Kindly help.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
To get relief from migraine- * give a balanced diet with vegetables, cereals, milk, fruits. Sit in the sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes daily. * do bhramari pranayam twice a day. * practice sarwangasan and shirshasan under the guidance of yoga expert. * sit with the gyan mudra in hands. * take rogan badam (almond oil) and put it 1/2 tea spoon in a glass of milk and drink it in the morning. * if the headache is very severe & untolerable then you can take a tablet of paracetamol or ibuprofen. * you can take 2 teaspoon of shankhpushpi syrup in the morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir my tongue have little ulcers how to treat them I treat them but after one month they again come yhis is routine I cure them after one month they come again please help.

BDS, FOI, MDS - Orthodontics, FPFA, Ph.D.
Dentist, Ahmedabad
Take vitimin B complex tablets with healthy food. Avoid soda in food. If ulcer is appearing at same site thn visit dentist as soon as possible.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I usually get head ache very now and den. What would I do? one side head Ache. Can't tolerate it.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I usually get head ache very now and den. What would I do? one side head Ache. Can't tolerate it.
Hello, you can take: 1. Tablet crocin (paracetamol 650 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get your bp checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tell the about stomach pain and this problem increasing day by day many treatments for doctors but not relief please tell the solution?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have tell the about stomach pain and this problem increasing day by day many treatments for doctors but not relief ...
Please Avoid lethargic life style Avoid oily spicy and fast food Avoid outside food totally Have a habit of walking daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Take Tab Dompan SR. 15 1 on empty stomach Tab yastimadhu by Himalaya 30 1... 1 Tab himcospas 30 by Himalaya 1... 1 Sy sucrafil 15 ml twice daily Take small and frequent feeds of light food Re Consult me on Lybrate after 15 days Do usg abdomen, if not relieved Send me report on Lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed