Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Megha Aggarwal

BHMS, MD-Homeopathy

Homeopath, New Delhi

9 Years Experience
Dr. Megha Aggarwal BHMS, MD-Homeopathy Homeopath, New Delhi
9 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Megha Aggarwal
Dr. Megha Aggarwal is a renowned Homeopath in Shalimar Bagh, Delhi. She has over 9 years of experience as a Homeopath. She studied and completed BHMS, MD-Homeopathy . She is currently practising at Dr. Megha Aggarwal Homeopathy Clinic in Shalimar Bagh, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Megha Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Nehru Homoeopathic Medical College - 2008
MD-Homeopathy - Guru Ravidas Ayurved University - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Da-136, Sheehmahal Appartments, Shalimar BaghNew Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What are the foods that ruin our teeth everyday secretly without our knowledge and effects our teeth?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
What are the foods that ruin our teeth everyday secretly without our knowledge and effects our teeth?
Tooth decay is caused by bacteria in the mouth using sugar from foods and drinks to produce acids that dissolve and damage the teeth.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a head ache and also some back pain and some high blood pressure so please suggest me some best advice.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have a head ache and also some back pain and some high blood pressure so please suggest me some best advice.
Dear lybrate user, go for a walk in d morning to regulate your blood circulation. Go for meditation to reduce your stress. Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins. Take, easily digestible, non irritant, simple, diet in time. Avoid, excess qtynof salt, dust, smoke, alcohol, smoking, caffeine, nicotine. Homoeo medicine. @ rauwalfiaq -10 drops, thrice a day with little, water. @ spigelia 200-6 pills, thrice a day. Take, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very thin and weak. Which type of food and diet and suggest any medicine to make me strong and fit.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am very thin and weak. Which type of food and diet and suggest any medicine to make me strong and fit.
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic mother tincture acid phos q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals in a cup of water. Try to get a un-interrupted sleep of 8 hours daily. Drink a lots of water daily. If you have a habit of masturbation then you should not masturbate for more than twice in a week. Abstain from any type of addiction if you have any.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the Symptoms for Dengue fever?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the Symptoms for Dengue fever?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently got married few months back but I am not getting interest to have physical relation with my partner. Please suggest some tips to get interest in that.

B.A.M.S, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma in Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
I recently got married few months back but I am not getting interest to have physical relation with my partner. Pleas...
Dear use ayurveda herbs which increase stamina and interest and give you healthy sex life ,for details consult in private consultation
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of pimples from face and what are the tips to increase colour in our face.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
How to get rid of pimples from face and what are the tips to increase colour in our face.
Please take following medicines;- kali bromatum 0/2 three times a day for one month. Berberis aq. Q / put 10 to 15 drops on cotton and apply on the face twice a day for one month. Try to avoid spicy food, oily food, junk food in any form. Revert back after one month with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 26 my weight is 40 kg and my height is 156.5 cm pls suggest me how to increase my height little and weight more.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My age 26 my weight is 40 kg and my height is 156.5 cm pls suggest me how to increase my height little and weight more.
1. Take alfalfa tonic(wsi), 2 – 2 tsp. Thrice a day, half an hour before meals. 2. Calcarea phos 200, 5 drops , once in aweek , morning empty stomach for 2 weeks. 3. Take eggs, milk, butter, bananas, potatoes, mangoes, figs, oats, soyabean and dry fruits. 4. do light exercises regularly to keep your body active. These homoeopathic medicines and dietary addition will increase your appetite and give your metabolism a healthy boost. ***If you do not get results with this treatment then please revert me i will suggest you to go through some tests.*** For height medication will not help at this age, you should try Exercise like stretching swimming regularly yoga like Tadasan and Sarvang asana. play Basket ball regularly. Take proper balanced nutritios and protein rich diet. *Mix two tablespoons of ashwagandha powder in a glass of warm cow’s milk. 1. Add sugar or jaggery according to your taste and mix well. 2. Drink it every night before going to bed at least for 45 days to increase your height. I suggest you to follow these exercises on regular basis in order to get result.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples and blackheads for over months, how to get rid of them? Is there any permanent solution for this one?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have pimples and blackheads for over months, how to get rid of them? Is there any permanent solution for this one?
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Berberis Aquifolium Q (10 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently got tested, my vitamin D is 23 units, calcium is 8.68 units, alkaline phosphates is 147 units, serum globulin are high a bit, folic acid is low, testosterone levels are 224 units, amylase enzyme is high, rbc are also high what does this indicates.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Recently got tested, my vitamin D is 23 units, calcium is 8.68 units, alkaline phosphates is 147 units, serum globuli...
Just take supplements of vit d calcium and liver enzymes twice a week. Also avoid excess sugar tea coffee and have good diet exercise habits.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 31 yr old I feel vomit while working on computer so I left my bpo job also. Sir pls suggest me medicine for this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir I am 31 yr old I feel vomit while working on computer so I left my bpo job also. Sir pls suggest me medicine for ...
We need to get your vital parameters of the body checked and also check your eye sight for refractive error.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get tired soon after doing some work and I have joint pains. What should I do?

DNB, MBBS
Orthopedist,
I get tired soon after doing some work and I have joint pains. What should I do?
Lethargy and joint pains can arise due to number of factors. I would recommend that you get the following blood tests fasting for a start and revert back with reports: calcium, phosphorous, alkaline phosphotase, vitamin d, uric acid, anti ccp, vitamin b 12.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Be aware of natural breast enhancement supplements !

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Be aware of natural breast enhancement supplements !
Natural breast enhancement supplements doesn't to work, even might have important adverse effects.
Manufacturers use to describe benefits of plant-derived phytoestrogens on breast health. However, no clinical trial have ever demonstrated such benefit. Serious drug interactions are possible with any of these herbs, especially if you take a blood-thinning medication such as warfarin.
Breast enlargement might be a side effect of certain drugs such as estrogen, contraceptive pills, paroxetine, and fluoxetine. But, any of these medications are not approved for breast enhancement.
2 people found this helpful

I am suffering from cough and cold from last 1 year. Basically I feel irrigation and cough after anything I eat even it's non oiled. I have done with TB , PFT, XR (chest) all reports are -ve. And done a course of levocetirizine and morning empty stomach capsule. But still problem is there.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)and Dip inYoga and Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Ludhiana
I am suffering from cough and cold from last 1 year. Basically I feel irrigation and cough after anything I eat even ...
U r a pt of allergic rhinitis from dust or anything. Start chywanprash twice a day and noni capsules. For details contact me on private.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir very good evening sir my mom have sugar so please tell me sir what to eating so please tell me sir.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Sir very good evening sir my mom have sugar so please tell me sir what to eating so please tell me sir.
Diabetes, often referred to by doctors as diabetes mellitus, describes a group of metabolic diseases in which the person has high blood glucose (blood sugar), either because insulin production is inadequate, or because the body's cells do not respond properly to insulin, or both. It is a difficult task to control blood sugar in the desired normal range. Whatever we eat is metabolised to sugar in the body to provide energy for our daily activities. For the absolute control, one has to monitor his / her blood sugar at regular intervals (Self-Monitoring of Blood glucose – SMBG). Though difficult, this can be done by a glucometer and keep a record. Get an idea of Fasting sugar (FBS) and 2 hours after food (PPBS), & HbA1C (inform me) and check before dinner and after every major food. The basic idea is to reduce the food intake to 1/3 of what you take now. The dictum of sugar control is diet, exercise, diet + medicine and at later stage medicine+ Insulin will be needed. There are different diet plans of varying calories for each person depending on his activity & life style. For diabetes, hypertension (high BP) and many long-term illness control there is the need for regular advice and follow up. Just one time consultation or advice is not enough to guide a diabetic in scientifically & medically correct manner. For giving you regular follow up you ask me with all details like your daily eating pattern and medicines you take. I assure you a proper guidance... if you keep in touch personally.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 year old male have toothache (not able to eat hard things) please help me what can i do?

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
I am a 20 year old male have toothache (not able to eat hard things) please help me what can i do?
Maintain oral hygiene and keep your teeth and gum healthy. Use colgate total and sometime colgate sensitive paste.
29 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 years old female, suffering from sciatica since 3 years and request to advise medical treatement.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Do take hot water and cold water fomentation thrice a day for 12 days of 15 minutes duration each and do take ift and laser therapy physiotherapy treatment for 10 days of 15 minutes duration each followed by spinal extension exercise from neuro physiotherapist use firm even and hard mattress for sleep
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sperm count is very low & seaman quantity is not sufficient so please suggest me a good factor for the treatment.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
My sperm count is very low & seaman quantity is not sufficient so please suggest me a good factor for the treatment.
They may be low if you are taking proper care 1) you are not taking fresh fruits and fresh vegetables. 2) it may due hot baths, tobacco smoking, excessive alcohol, low grade fever from chronic infections, stress etc. 3) sleep disturbances 4) obesity 5) varicoceal 6) constant wear of underwear i. E. 24 hours. What to do. Take bath with tap water morning and evening. Do not wear uderwear at night or on holidays. Eat fresh fruits and vegetables.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. I am 70 years old healthy male suffering from eye irritation and swelling of eye lid fro the past 5 days. For relief I have been using Refresh eye drops, Ciplox and Ketomar but 100 pc. Relief has not come. Kindly suggest some eye drops which I can use for complete relief. The medicines I am using have been suggested friends who are not opthalmogist. Will be grateful for quick response. I am told that it is allergic problem and pink eye. Thanks

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
Dear Dr. I am 70 years old healthy male suffering from eye irritation and swelling of eye lid fro the past 5 days. Fo...
Swelling of lids could be due to multiple problems' infection, allergy, meibomian gland disorders and many more. One needs to personally examine before prescribing any drops. Meanwhile do hot fomentation (dip clean handkerchief in lukewarm water and keep over closed eyelids. Visit eye specialist who would find out exact cause and treat the cause itself.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir/mam. I am fat but I want slim and smarty how can I slim and smarty please suggested me what should I do for slim?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi sir/mam. I am fat but I want slim and smarty how can I slim and smarty please suggested me what should I do for slim?
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep maintain input out put ratio. Whatever you eat calculate calories that called input calories after that do exercise and burn some calories that is out put calories. Eat less exercise more weight will loos have a barley soup at dinner have a dinner at 8.00pm and sleep at 10---11.00pm. Avoid rice at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed