Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Manpreet Chaddha

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Manpreet Chaddha Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Manpreet Chaddha
Dr. Manpreet Chaddha is a renowned Homeopath in Hari Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him at Anmol Homeo Clinic in Hari Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Manpreet Chaddha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Near DB Block market, Hari nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manpreet Chaddha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife age 27 years old now she was pregnant from last 2 months and having back pain vomiting every after 1days. I want to know diet for this period. Im from kolkata.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My wife age 27 years old now she was pregnant from last 2 months and having back pain vomiting every after 1days. I w...
take protein diet, green vegetable diet, dal, paneer, cheese, fruits, eggs etc, drink 3-4 litre of water daily, take cap autrin 1 cap od 1 hr walk daily, it will help you,thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having so much of Hairfall & my hairs are getting white day by day also hairs are getting rough & dry. Please help.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Hello, Clean and wash your hair2/3 time per week. Many Causes of Hair loss as Ageing , Stress , Hormones , dandruff, allergy .Hair loss due to internal problems it might be stomach disturbance . For this we give full treatment. Completely ayurvedic treatment . contact us personally. call us at 09034358529,visit us at www.malhotraayurveda.com or mail us :-infomalhotraayurveda@yahoo.com
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done a blood test yesterday. My HB % was 10 %. Doc said boys don't have complaint of anemia often.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Yes it's unusual for males having anemia unless there is profound malnutrition and malabsorption. Of if there is blood loss. Pls elaborate your case.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old having severe throat pain and headache and vomiting session and body hot. Please advise.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 18 years old having severe throat pain and headache and vomiting session and body hot. Please advise.
You can start with pantodac dsr twice a day and tab. Dolo 6501-0-1 for 1 week. Tab augmentin 625 mg1-0-1 for 1 week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain weight so I want to know the diet. I have started some basic exercises like push ups and squats but I am slim. What to eat and when to eat? My height is 5'10 and my weight is 60 kgs.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Pharma
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I want to gain weight so I want to know the diet. I have started some basic exercises like push ups and squats but I ...
Hi Utakarsh You need to improve power of your liver to improve your anabolism so that you can gain muscle. Taking 1 cytofresh tablet daily will help you. Eat protein rich diet to gain weight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've been masturbating since 7 months thrice a week. Is it dangerous for me? Plzz lemme know d adverse effects of it in future of it.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
I've been masturbating since 7 months thrice a week. Is it dangerous for me? Plzz lemme know d adverse effects of it ...
Masturbation is not harmful and the frequency you have mentioned is not abnormal too. You have not mentioned your age. But I presume you are young. Having said that, sexual urge is known to be at the peak in youth and as age waves, the sexual drive will reduce. One must masturbate at arousal, considering the privacy to do it is available, and not at every erection! if sexual thoughts disturb you during study or work, make a not of it and tell yourself that you respect the thought but you will look into it when appropriate time and place are available! when you are alone and have time and place, fantasize and achieve an erection and then masturbate. Habitual masturbation is harmful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From four years I have no growth in my hair. I used many hair oils but no use. Please give some tips for my hair.

BHMS
Homeopath, Dehradun
From four years I have no growth in my hair.  I used many hair oils but no use. Please give some tips for my hair.
You can try arnica mother tincture to the roots (after dissolving in some coconut oil) twice a week (leave overnight) for two months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend suffering from dengue fever

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
My friend suffering from dengue fever
you can take Tab. Dolo 500 mg sos. Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1, blood c/s, After tests you can take antibiotics by doctor. Never take asprin medicines in dengue fever and viral fever.best treatment in hospital only.go hospital. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce my stomach as I eat more than others I cannot control my hunger. Help me.

M.sc Food & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
How to reduce my stomach as I eat more than others I cannot control my hunger. Help me.
There is no single diet chart for everyone. To plan a specific diet we do collect lot of information like height, weight, food frequency, digestive history, medical history, likes, dislike, lifestyle, eating habits. Remember one thing to follow a diet it should be personalized according to person's body type and not generalized. Starting with there is no pills or powder or shake which can help you to lose weight in a healthy way. To lose weight eat an hour within walking up and dinner at least 2 hours before you sleep. Avoiding eating anything after dinner. Breakfast should be your king size have good complex carbohydrates and protein rich. Eat every 2 hours small frequent meal do help in weight loss. And do not overeat. One can come to ideal body weight with few lifestyle modification. Have green tea only 2 cups a day. For exercise I would say diet plays 80 % role and exercise plays 20 % role in losing weight. Personal advise on gym. You should not make your body habituated with machines rather do simple walk or surya namaskar or planks. So only with healthy eating one can lose weight.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is sunny side up egg on daily basis good for health? I am 45 and eat one egg daily.

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
Is sunny side up egg on daily basis good for health? I am 45 and eat one egg daily.
Hello mam, according to your height your weight is too high. You control your weight. If you take egg, so I suggest only egg white. You should go for brisk walk in the morning. Do regular exercise atleast 15 minutes daily. Take lukewarm water in the morning. Include more fruits and vegetables in your diet. Take small and frequent meals. Drink more water in a day. Don't take rice at night and don't skip breakfast. Avoid junk food and oily food. Avoid late night dinner.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 yrs old. Since last one year I have dark patch on my forehead please advise.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 48 yrs old.
Since last one year I have dark patch on my forehead
please advise.
Please take canthris - q / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old female suddenly my face come to acne so what I do.

DBCM (AM) General Physician
Alternative Medicine,
Lot many causative factors are there for consistent acne and pimples. Psoriasis, atopic dermatitis, idiopathic urticaria, and acne are known to be exacerbated by psychological stress and are also associated with sleep disorders such as insomnia, obstructive sleep try using berberis aquifolium cream (homeo), maintain strict diet regimen avoid oily, spicy, sour foods bathe with neem soap. (biochemic) calc sulph, cuprum ars are some medicines available for these and most important is it requires detailed questioning so as to ascertain your personality and to treat you symptomatically. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am 22 years old. Am having pain in my teet. I guess it's wisdom teeth which is now coming. Today I also had fever due to pain. Suggest me medicines. Thanks.

BDS
Dentist, Pune
Hello. I am 22 years old. Am having pain in my teet. I guess it's wisdom teeth which is now coming. Today I also had ...
If its first time. Salt water gargles. Lukewarm water. If its happening repeatedly. Get the the tooth removed from your dentist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 24 years old female and suffering from severe acne since last 10 years. I have acne on my back, chest and face. I mostly have pus filled acne. Kindly suggest me a treatment and also the reason for same. How long does it take them to go and their marks to go?.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi. I am 24 years old female and suffering from severe acne since last 10 years. I have acne on my back, chest and fa...
Hello, Use Schwabe's Akne Sor soap. Take it's oral medicines Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water and Kali Brom. 30 - both twice daily for 1 month. Get back to me there after.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am age 25 my weight is 110 kg, I want reduced my weight. Please give me suggestion to me to weight reduced and is their any medicine?

Master in Clinical Nutririon
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ahmedabad
I am age 25 my weight is 110 kg, I want reduced my weight. Please give me suggestion to me to weight reduced and is t...
Do not go for any medicine ir supplement or crash dieting. It will cause weakness and deficiency. Have balanced diet at regular intervals low fat and high fibre with fruits and salads. Proper exercise along with diet is mustz contact me further for that.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is vldl cholesterol, My vldl cholesterol is 21.6 mgdl I want to know is it normal or above d normal range ldl is71 mgdl hdl is 45.2mgdl.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What is vldl cholesterol, My vldl cholesterol is 21.6 mgdl I want to know is it normal or above d normal range ldl is...
Any HDL level above more than 60 mg/dL (1.56 mmol/L) is considered high. A high HDL level is considered very healthy, since it has a protective role in guarding against heart disease. An acceptable HDL range is between 40- 60 mg/dL (1.04–1.56 mmol/L). An undesirable level of HDL is any level below 40 mg/dL (1.04 mmol/L). In this case, low HDL levels may help to contribute to heart disease. Very Low Density Lipoproteins Very low density lipoproteins, or VLDL, are lipoproteins that carry cholesterol from the liver to organs and tissues in the body. They are formed by a combination of cholesterol and triglycerides. VLDLs are heavier than low density lipoproteins, and are also associated with atherosclerosis and heart disease. This number is obtained by dividing your triglyceride levels by 5.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 75. Of late my bowel movements are not satisfactory. I get hardly 4 hours sleep. I get up after 4 hours and find difficulty to go back to sleep. What will the best ayurvedic medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Tips for proper sleep: 1. Boil 3 grams of fresh mint leaves or 1.5 grams of dried powder of mint leaves in 1 cup of water for 15-20 minutes. Take lukewarm with 1 teaspoon of honey at bedtime. 2. Add ½ tsp of cinnamon powder and 1 tsp of honey with 1 cup of warm milk. Drink before going to bed. 3. Massage your feet with lukewarm mustard oil 2-3 times a day and before going to bed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dono knee me dard hota hai kya karu?

MD - Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, Diploma in Acupuncture
Acupuncturist,
Dono knee me dard hota hai kya karu?
Try this for joint pains try this. Identify the mid point between the ankle bone and tendons and give pressure with a blunt edge on either side of your foot for 2 minutes. Also give pressure in the web between 2nd and 3rd finger from your toe for 2 minutes. Finally give a good massage for both feet in hot water. Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Please swing 20 times morning and evenings. This will relieve your problem. Consult after 10 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, Few months back I got stomach ache with severe pain on left ribs below I went to a surgeon and he did blood test and he said that it is pancreas ulcer. What medicine I have to take, and what things I have to avoid. Thanks

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Dear sir,  Few months back I got stomach ache with severe pain on left ribs below I went to a surgeon and he did bloo...
I doubt a pancreatic ulcer can cause pain under your left ribs. As pancreas is in midline and pain will be excruciating going towards back. Possibly it is gastric ulcer to some extent. Better see a general surgeon or a gastro enterologist for correct diagnosis and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(374 ratings)

Dr. Saumya Avinashi

BHMS
Homeopath
Avinashi Homeopathic Clinic - Rajouri Garden, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(143 ratings)

Dr. Kamal Agarwal

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath
Wellness Physiotherapy & Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(258 ratings)

Dr. Bela Chaudhry

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Bela Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Kapil Udyan

BHMS
Homeopath
Homoeo Health Clinic, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(68 ratings)

Dr. Sanket Gupta

BHMS, MD-Homeopathy, PGPC - Preventive Cardiology
Homeopath
A K GsOVIHAMS Homoeopathic Clinics, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(958 ratings)

Dr. Chhavi Bansal

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, M.Sc - Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Homeosure - Home of Homeopathy and Wellness, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment