Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Manoj

General Physician, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. Manoj General Physician, Delhi
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Manoj
Dr. Manoj is a renowned General Physician in Naraina, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Manoj at Ansari Hospital in Naraina, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Manoj and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ansari Hospital

No. RZ-20-B/1G, 6th Street, Sagarpur. Landmark: Near Laxmi Narain Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manoj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I usually gets mouth sores(white) once or twice in a month. Please advice me what should I do to get rid off from this problem.

BDS, Non-Resident J.R. in Dept. of Orthodontics, Certified oral implantologist, Advanced Aesthetics, Digital Smile Designer
Dentist, Jammu
Please mention the region of mouth sores. Whether it is because of sharp edges of teeth or any other cause(vitamin deficiency). Mouth ulcers can be caused by a wide range of factors including: accidental biting of the cheek injury from a toothbrush (such as slipping while brushing) constant rubbing against misaligned or sharp teeth constant rubbing against dentures or braces poor oral hygiene burns from eating hot food irritation from strong antiseptics, such as a mouthwash oral thrush infection herpes simplex viral infection (cold sore) reaction to certain drugs, such as chemotherapeutic agents autoimmune diseases (for example, lichen planus) syphilis infection a range of other infections including hand-foot-mouth syndrome certain diseases including tuberculosis, aids, diabetes mellitus and inflammatory bowel disease cancer of the lip. Treatment is cause related, but also symptomatic if the underlying cause is unknown or not correctable. It is also important to note that most ulcers will heal completely without any intervention. Treatment can range from simply smoothing or removing a local cause of trauma, to addressing underlying factors such as dry mouth or substituting a problem medication. Maintaining good oral hygiene and use of an antiseptic mouthwashes/sprays (e. G. Chlorhexidine) can prevent secondary infection and therefore hasten healing. A topical analgesic (e. G. Benzydamine mouthwash) may reduce pain. Topical (gels, creams or inhalers) or systemic steroids may be used to reduce inflammation. An antifungal drug may be used to prevent oral candidiasis developing in those who use prolonged steroids[ 4] people with mouth ulcers may prefer to avoid hot or spicy foods, which can increase the pain[ 1] self-inflicted ulceration can be difficult to manage, and psychiatric input may be required in some people.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache last 6 years I am also done c. T scan but it was normal. My hole part of head effected with pain and both eye I have no freshness feel so kindly suggest me.

MS - Ophthalmology, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
I am suffering from headache last 6 years I am also done c. T scan but it was normal. My hole part of head effected w...
Headache persisting for 6 years is highly disturbing. Is there any thing which triggers headache. With normal ct report no serious or life threatening disease is there. How many hours you are in front of screens like computers or mobile or tv. You should get eye checked for any glasses. If headache is associated with giddiness or nausea you may be having migraine, thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I am 41 male and for the last five year I am on medication for BPH and doing fine. Just few days back Dr. advised me for Ultrasound of Abdomen. Every thing comes out normal except it showed partially distended Urinary Bladder and but off course enlarged prostate. Also apart from Prostate and partially distended bladder there is something fatty infiltration of liver mentioned. My Dr. Says its OK and there is nothing to worry about. Kindly suggest.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hello Dr. I am 41 male and for the last five year I am on medication for BPH and doing fine. Just few days back Dr. a...
Fatty infiltration of Liver is the thing which is tickling your mind. Do not take tension and relax . Whatever your Doctor told you is absolutely right. If the infiltrates increase a lot and cross the limit then it leads to Fatty Liver which is a diseased condition. To avoid the increase in infiltrates you need to improve your lifestyle, especially food habbits, don't drink alcohol, restricted fat and sweet deit is needed and regular exercise must be practiced. Hope helped. Regards
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not feeling well from few months what I ate comes up back from my stomach to mouth and my stomach also pains. How can I get rid of this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ambala
I am not feeling well from few months what I ate comes up back from my stomach to mouth and my stomach also pains. Ho...
Take homoeopathic medicine nux vomica 30 and bismuth 30. Take plenty of salad half an hour before meal. Avoid spicy and fried food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old I last only 2 to 3 minutes. Please tell me the name of tablets which increases sexual stamina.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 30 years old I last only 2 to 3 minutes. Please tell me the name of tablets which increases sexual stamina.
Dear follow the tips they will help u:: 1. Avoid intake of pitta-aggravating foods like hot, penetrating, or excessively salty and spicy foods, as well as chilies, garlic, pickles, fermented and preserved foods. 2. Increase intake of foods that are sweet and have a cooling effect on the body, like milk, butter, purified butter, almonds, raisins, black gram, licorice and asparagus. 3. Take 2 tab tenex forte ,,,1tsf dhatupaushtik churna twice a day with milk for 1month. 4. Do sarvangasna, Kandasana , Gomukhasna, vajrasana, mandukasana 10 min daily each pose early morning.....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr my father age was 65 years. Still now he is very healthy. But unexpected peralysis was attached at right leg and hand also. And unable to speak also Dr. Please give me a advise.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
You have to give me his complete history for better treatment. With the help of ayurveda it is completely curable. Ayurveda has many medicines for paralysis treatment like yogendra ras. Ras raj ras etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Family Plays Vital Role to Support an Addict Get Free

Psychologist, Thane
Family Plays Vital Role to Support an Addict Get Free

It's difficult to break news that its not just the addict need to change. Its also the approach of family towards them. Addicts crave for love and approval of friends.

1 person found this helpful

What are symptoms of dengue? Can you please help me to get the details about symptoms of dengue.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
What are symptoms of dengue? Can you please help me to get the details about symptoms of dengue.
Symptoms include severe joint and muscle pain, swollen lymph nodes, headache, fever, exhaustion, and rash. The presence of fever, rash, and headache (the "dengue triad") is characteristic of dengue fever. Home care for dengue fever is simply supportive care. Good oral hydration, pain control with Tylenol (or other non-NSAIDs, because the NSAIDs may cause bleeding) is usually adequate treatment for most people. However, there is no role for home care in patients with dengue hemorrhagic fever or for dengue shock syndrome; depending on the patient's condition, many physicians consider these conditions to be medical emergencies.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain in stomach since yesterday. Earlier that day I have eaten noodles. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from pain in stomach since yesterday. Earlier that day I have eaten noodles. What should I do?
You can take(if no drug allergy) Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. we may need to start antibiotic and other medications after personal consultation
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old female, from the last few days I am having severe back pain, I have used ointments but the pain is still there. Moreover I hae severe headache ase well from the last few days.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 18 year old female, from the last few days I am having severe back pain, I have used ointments but the pain is s...
Hi, Back pain is an all-too-familiar problem that can range from a dull, constant ache to a sudden, sharp pain that leaves you incapacitated. It can come on suddenly—from an accident, a fall, or lifting something heavy—or it can develop slowly, perhaps as the result of age-related changes to the spine. One of the best things you can do to prevent back pain is to exercise regularly and keep your back muscles strong. Eating a healthy diet also is important. For one thing, eating to maintain a healthy weight—or to lose weight, if you are overweight—helps you avoid putting unnecessary and injury-causing stress and strain on your back. To keep your spine strong, as with all bones, you need to get enough calcium and vitamin D every day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old during the sex before starting inter course my penis loos I am very upset.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am 25 years old during the sex before starting inter course my penis loos I am very upset.
Mr. Lybrate-user ji good afternoon your personal problems in erectile dysfunction don't worry please avoid the alcohol and fast food and porn movie please stop regular basis masturbation regular basis hand job harmful effects on the body and penis tissue please use the ayurveda medicine 1 gadar forte cap two bd 2 sahar shaktiprash powder one tea spon to time daily 3 ss oil use penis massage only 100 / result in a one month
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching in my lover part of the body I see in internet and finds that that is jock itch and how to get ride of it thanking you.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have itching in my lover part of the body I see in internet and finds that that is jock itch and how to get ride of...
1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily 2. Avoid using soap in the thigh. 3.Keep it dry and sweat free, 4.Use loose cotton under wear instead of synthetic 5.maintain personal hygiene
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I miss diabetic nd on insulin. Pls suggest me good diet for my life. I have to reduce 5 kgs.

MBBS & Post Graduate course in Diabetology, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), CCEBDM
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
I miss diabetic nd on insulin. Pls suggest me good diet for my life. I have to reduce 5 kgs.
Hi. Space your meals and add plenty of vegetables. Daily walking for 45 minutes. Mix lemon in hot water and drink in empty stomach in the morning.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer half headache about 4 to t days also eat tablet doctors consult but still not filling well.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I suffer half headache about 4 to t days also eat tablet doctors consult  but still not filling well.
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP . check your eye sight. take proper rest and sleep. consult again if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some sexual problems. I did some childhood mistakes. Now I am betraying for them. My penis size is small and now I can do sex only one time a day. If I want to do again my penis don't get eraction. And also my sperm amount is very less than before. Please help me. And give some solution.

PG Diploma in YOGA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take herbal tablet - nutriveda maxmen - 1 tablet twice a day preferably with milk, for 3-6 months. send your complete details privately to give you complete solution.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Dheeraj 26 yrs my mother is facing problem psoriasis problem since last 20 years please refer me a good medicine on it my mob number is 8149900030.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am Dheeraj  26 yrs  my mother is facing problem psoriasis problem since last 20 years please refer me a good medici...
Psoriasis is an auto immune disease and we can control it but not cure it completely and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly and for extra medication we need to examine your mom
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My aunt has diabetes and she's taking medicines for it and in her last test her sugar level was Normal fasting and pp both so I want to ask now she should stop taking those medicines or continue it and also I want to know if there is a permanent cure of diabetes or the person has to take medicines like all her life? She's 45+

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My aunt has diabetes and she's taking medicines for it  and in her last test her sugar level was Normal fasting and p...
it is good she is having blood sugar level normal, but it is due to medicine, she has to take medicine whole life. it will help you. welcome for further help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had low testosterone level (2. 4) and low sperm count. Doctor gave me productive M tablets for 45 days. Now my testosterone level is 6. 4 and my sperm count has increased from 20% to 60%. Should I continue taking productive M tablets. Will discontinuing taking the tablet again decreases my count and testosterone level.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I had low testosterone level (2. 4) and low sperm count. Doctor gave me productive M tablets for 45 days. Now my test...
take homoepathic treatment for permanent increase of sperm count. . The biggest advantage of homeopathic medicines for low sperm count is that they are natural medicines that help in improving the sperm count as well as sperm quality. These homeopathic medicines  for low sperm count are entirely free from any toxic side-effects. They treat the condition in the safest and most harmless way. Homeopathic medicines work by treating the underlying cause behind oligospermia. The homeopathic medicines for low sperm count save a person from harsh medicines like hormonal substitutes that carry a huge risk of adverse side-effects. Homeopathic medicines help in the gentlest way to enhance the sperm count.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want one answer for this problem i. E my daughter is 18 years and she is having mild PCOD and obesity weighing 73 kgs. And not getting her periods since last 5 to 6 months. Will she be cured from this problem. Will there be any problem in future after her marriage in delivering a child. Please help what to do.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I want one answer for this problem i. E my daughter is 18 years and she is having mild PCOD and obesity weighing 73 k...
if you don't get proper medicinal treatment for pcod then it can cause infertility in future.advice you daughter to take light food,avoid spicy,oily and junk food.do exercise regularly.try to reduce weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed