Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Manoj Agarwal

Anesthesiologist, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Manoj Agarwal Anesthesiologist, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Manoj Agarwal
Dr. Manoj Agarwal is a trusted Anesthesiologist in Pahar Ganj, Delhi. You can visit him at Delhi Heart & Lung Institute in Pahar Ganj, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Manoj Agarwal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Anesthesiologists in India. You will find Anesthesiologists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Anesthesiologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Manoj Agarwal

Delhi Heart & Lung Institute

#3, Municipal Market 2, Panchkuian Road, Paharganj. Landmark: Near Ramakrishna Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manoj Agarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sir, I am a male n working in broking industry. All the day I work I feel ok when I am returning back and after dinner when I am going I fell ok but in when I am wakeup I fell pain in my back, shoulder, & legs why. I fell this problem through out the year. Kindly suggest me what could I do. Please regards

BHMS
Homeopath, Ajmer
Dear sir, I am a male n working in broking industry. All the day I work I feel ok when I am returning back and after ...
You just have muscular pain. You just go for routine examination first. Advice: cbc, bsf, pp, after these reports consult with me. Precaution: avoid all kinds of acids pickles, sour things.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Plz give me a suggestion for my body weakness. I feel very week anytime. And I suffer body pain.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Plz give me a suggestion for my body weakness. I feel very week anytime. And I suffer body pain.
Do have proper balanced diet and avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things Do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly Best Wishes
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My mother, 55 years old. She is diagnosed by acute lacunar infarct in left basal ganglionic capsular and corona radiata today, she is unable to lift her right hand n right leg but hv sensation on it. Medication going on. When wl she recover n lift her ryt hand n leg own by own? What does the mean above mentioned impression? Please make me understand.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Dehradun
Hello, My mother, 55 years old. She is diagnosed by acute lacunar infarct in left basal ganglionic capsular and coron...
Hi.This is a stroke occurs when blood flow of the deepest structures of brain is blocked and the functions of that area of the brain are affected. So your mother is unable to lift her right sided limb as she is having right hemiplegia. U should start physiotherapy treatment asap to regain the muscle power. Tc
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old male and have a backache for last 3 months. I have used pain relief ointment but there is no relief. Now suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 25 year old male and have a backache for last 3 months. I have used pain relief ointment but there is no relief....
Hello, first of all you should know what is backache and by which factors it caused and aggravated. The usual cause of low back pain is the sedentary lifestyle that we lead these days. There is hardly any movement. walking, running and cycling like activities are also not a part of our daily routine. To add to it, our diet consists more and more of junk food. Fresh fruits, vegetables and high fibre foods are consumed less and less. These daily practices lead to obesity. The increased body weight puts lot of pressure on the spine which has to bear all the extra unwanted weight. The back muscles which are already weak due to lack of exercise and wrong posture are unable to cope with this increased load. This causes pain in the back muscles. Management for Back Pain:-Along with medicines for relieving pain, one needs to identify the cause and correct it. This may require some medicines or some correction in your posture or reducing weight or improving your lifestyle. At the same time, there is a need to work on the local muscle strengthening. Back muscles need to be strengthened so that they can bear the weight of the upper body. For this exercises of the back muscles are very helpful. Regular walking is also very helpful as it is a wholesome exercise of the body, improves blood circulation and helps lose weight. Most importantly if you are overweight then losing weight is an important part of the whole treatment plan .Long term use of painkillers for low back pain is harmful Treatment for back pain:- Homeopathic medicines are very helpful. They not only treat the acute stages but are also used for the treatment of chronic back pain.Selection of the exact remedy depends upon the individual symptoms of the person.So share the complete symptom picture for the proper treatment. In the mean time take Arnica 200, 3 drops in the morning and Rhus tox. 200, 3 drops at night for 7 days.Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old. I have severe back pain, my job is to sit n work for 9 to 10 hours. Consulted doctor. Thy take x-ray but all is good. sciatica pain items. What shall I do now. If I stand or work for long hours my right leg pain is increasing. If I take rest. Its coming to normal. please advise.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 30 years old. I have severe back pain, my job is to sit n work for 9 to 10 hours. Consulted doctor. Thy take x-r...
Hello apply prasarini oil or pranacharya restopain oil on your affected part. Take yograj guggul and agni tundi vati after lunch and dinner with warm water. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. Avoid fermented food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My tsh level us 9.3 t3 and t4 is normal. But my weight is going to up and joints pain and feeling tired always. Please suggest some tips and medicine.

D.P.T
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
My tsh level us 9.3 t3 and t4 is normal. But my weight is going to up and joints pain and feeling tired always. Pleas...
Dear user, take medicines for thyroid problem, to reduce weight drink two glasses of warm water every morning. Do some regular excercises to avoid pains.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin 35 years old have nerves like pain on her body which feels bitter since childhood muscles becomes tight in thighs at times n pain over the body n back. What happen.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My cousin 35 years old have nerves like pain on her body which feels bitter since childhood muscles becomes tight in ...
Hello * he, should go for meditation for 30 mints. * take, plenty of water. * his b easily digestible without junk food. *homoeo medicine* @ rhus to 200- 6 pills. Thrice/day @ ledum pal 200-6 pills x 3 take, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 17 year old Male. I have recurring pain in my neck and middle and Lower back. I have tried changing pillows, yet have to be using a volini spray or Icchthammol glycerin for relief on a daily basis. Whats the problem? How do I get back to normal?

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MBBS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
Orthopedist, Hyderabad
I am a 17 year old Male. I have recurring pain in my neck and middle and Lower back. I have tried changing pillows, y...
It most likely is a posture related pain, you will need specific posture advises asking with physio.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm feeling sleepy and tired all day even after a good 7-8 hours sleep. It's happening from past 7-10 days. I can't concentrate on work. I feel pain in Lower back and My Back feels stiff. I can't crack my back completely.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy, Advanced Dry Needling Therapist
Physiotherapist, Noida
I'm feeling sleepy and tired all day even after a good 7-8 hours sleep. It's happening from past 7-10 days.
I can't c...
Back stiffness can be because of long sitting hours. You can go for bhujang asana and extension exercises only twice a day. 10 repetition each time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years boy I am having very leg pain for 1 week I have used many medicines but no reaction is done. So what should I do?

D.P.T
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
I am 18 years boy I am having very leg pain for 1 week I have used many medicines but no reaction is done. So what sh...
Dear user. As you are still young no need to worry about the pain. Do some excercises early morning and to reduce pain take ultrasonic therapy for a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed