Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Manju Jerath

BHMS

Homeopath, New Delhi

27 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Manju Jerath BHMS Homeopath, New Delhi
27 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Manju Jerath
Dr. Manju Jerath is a renowned Homeopath in Hari Nagar, Delhi. She has over 27 years of experience as a Homeopath. She is a BHMS . You can meet Dr. Manju Jerath personally at BR Homeopathy Clinic in Hari Nagar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Manju Jerath on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Nehru Homoeopathic Medical College - 1991
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Manju Jerath

BR Homeopathy Clinic

21-A, Pocket-B, Near Mcl School, Hari NagarNew Delhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manju Jerath

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

On 8 august my lh was 26.47 fsh 7.07. Doc said you have pcos and gave krimson for 2 months and I got withdrawal bleeding plus he asked to take metformin 500 mg daily. My lmp wss 21 oct that was withdrawal bleeding and I did not take krimson then. I. E for this month. I repeated my test and now my lh is 5.2 and fsh 2.4 what does it mean. Am I improving.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, DNB Endocrinology, MNAMS, Speciality Certificate (Endo. & Diab.) (MRCP, UK), Fellow of American College of Endocrinology (FACE)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
On 8 august my lh was 26.47 fsh 7.07. Doc said you have pcos and gave krimson for 2 months and I got withdrawal bleed...
Do not stop medicines without consulting your doctor. Improvement is difficult to tell in such a short period and not possible with these tests.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am suffering from hair fall, should I use candid tv shampoo, I have lot of dandruff in my head, when I rub my hair it seems it is snowing. Please help me.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Hi, I am suffering from hair fall, should I use candid tv shampoo, I have lot of dandruff in my head, when I rub my h...
Simple carbohydrates that have high amount of sugar and less fiber and nutrients like cakes, biscuits and white flour often redirect the nutrients consumed through other sources to the process of digestion of their own. They could indirectly lead to hair loss since sugar is known for slowing down the ability of the body to handle stress – and stress is a major factor for hair fall. Eating complex carbohydrates and fibrous food like wholemeal flour, bananas and beans, on the other hand, help digestion and body’s ability to carry nutrients to blood stream and effectively, to hair follicles.
1 person found this helpful

Please suggest is safi is good to drink with homeopathy medicines taken for acne vulgaris nd small boils.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Please suggest is safi is good to drink with homeopathy medicines taken for acne vulgaris nd small boils.
Take the following treatment - 1. Take 4 tablespoon of aloevera juice with one tablespoon of honey after dinner. 2. Take 4 tablespoon amla juice + 2 tablespoon honey on an empty stomach in the morning. 3. Take chandraprabhavati 2 tablets twice a day. 4. Avoid junk, bakery & spicy food. 5. Maida is very harmful for body, so avoid it. 6. Have all your meals on time. 7. Drink lots of water 8. Fruits rich in vitamin c and green leafy vegetables help in acne.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have been gymming for the past 5 months. Until 2 months I had no problems, I craved for more food. I usually do not take outside food/ junk food. I took Peanut protein powder protinex. After 2 months I had started experiencing indigestion, bloated stomach and eventually loss of appetite. I started losing weight. I had periods of loose motion and gastric trouble. Are these signs of any potential problems. Please provide some tips regarding any tests to be taken. A doctor in my town asked me to undergo endoscopy. Should I need to undergo endoscopy which costs around 4k. I need to gain more weight. Please help me. Thank you.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hi, I have been gymming  for the past 5 months. Until 2 months I had no problems, I craved for more food. I usually d...
Hello, Discontinue protein powder right away. Take a second opinion, usually Peanut is the, most common allergen and doubtfully I feel it hasn't suited you. Take, more liquids, like coconut water, curd rice, apple juice, pomegranate juice to get energy and relieve from your gi symptoms. Take 3 lts of water. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Maam my wife is having pain in her lower abdomen and having spot bleeding. Her period date will be on 11 Sep. So why this is happening and she has leg pain also which come and go at a time.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Maam my wife is having pain in her lower abdomen and having spot bleeding. Her period date will be on 11 Sep. So why ...
You have to get proper physical examination... And if necessary sonography... Then will be able to know the reason.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28, female have hypothyroidism. Can I take red wine for health purpose. If so please mention the quantity in ml.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 28, female have hypothyroidism. Can I take red wine for health purpose. If so please mention the quantity in ml.
NO. red wine do not use in hypothyroid it increase heart beat. Avoid few foods in hypothroidism i.e. caffeine products tea,coffee, tabcco, alcohol / wine , kale, broccoli, spinach, mustard green, cabbage, turnip, millet, cassava, linseeds, pine nuts, soy products as soy milk, tofu, soybeans, soy souce, also avoid stress. Take Some Relax during work.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I have hair loss problem from 2 years. My hairs become thin and lightly Brown colour. How I can save my hair from loss and make them black?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Doctor I have hair loss problem from 2 years. My hairs become thin and lightly Brown colour. How I can save my hair f...
Most of the people wash off shampoo immediately after its application or keep the shampoo in the hair for very long. They think prolonged application of shampoo in hair will benefit hair. But the fact is that the contact time of shampoo to hair should be around five minutes, neither less nor more. This allows appropriate time for cleaning of dirt in the hair.
1 person found this helpful

I am 41 years old diabetic patient and my SGPT is 65. How to lower my SGPT? Last 5 years I face this problem, When I take medicine udiliv 150 than it's low but if I stop medicine it's high. Please tell me how to lower my SGPT? I don't take alcohol neither eat spicy food also than why I face this problems? My latest fb is 98, pp is 80, creatinine is 1.12.

Master In Diabetologist, Post Graduation In Public Health, Post Graduate Diploma in Endocrinology & Diabetes
Endocrinologist, Kolkata
I am 41 years old diabetic patient and my SGPT is 65. How to lower my SGPT? Last 5 years I face this problem, When I ...
U can ignore this value. Type 2 diabetes usually associated with fatty infiltration of liver as a part of insulin resistance. Maintain blood sugar under control.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I have to face some shade at afternoon I got damm headache .what should I do?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
When I have to face some shade at afternoon I got damm headache .what should I do?
Since how long? Do get BP and eye sight checked, x ray PNS, thyroid hormones T3 T4 Tsh 1.Sleep.Go to bed and get up about the same times every day, 3. Eat regular meals. 4. Drink plenty of water to avoid dehydration 5. Relax – listen soothing music. Walk for 5 mts 6.avoid .stress, 7. .avoid strong stimuli like loud noises, and smell of food 8. Keep your routine fixed and regular.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How will maintain full fitness in life without waist time. I don't have time to go gym can you help to me.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Just do surya namaskar daily in morning for 10 times. Drink plenty of water. Have fresh fruit juices in morning. These steps will keep you fit and healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(32 ratings)

Dr. A.K Gupta

MD (Homoeopathy), DHMS
Homeopath
AKGs OVIHAMS MEDICAL CENTER for Homoeo- Psycho Cure n Care with Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(327 ratings)

Dr. Bela Chaudhry

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Bela Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(79 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev K Kohli

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Sach Sanjivani Homoeo Clinc, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shaleen Khurana

BHMS
Homeopath
Homeocare Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(110 ratings)

Dr. Ranjana Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Sanjeevni Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sanjay Sehgal

MD - Homeopathy, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), Diploma in Naturopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Sehgal's Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment