Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. M S Pavan

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

47 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. M S Pavan MBBS General Physician, Delhi
47 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. M S Pavan
Dr. M S Pavan is an experienced General Physician in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi. He has helped numerous patients in his 47 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS . You can visit him at Pavan Clinic in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. M S Pavan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - S N Medical college ,Agra, - 1970
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Pavan Clinic

H-4, Vijay Chowk,Landmarl: Mangal bazar Road, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M S Pavan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi doctor,. Her age is 31years 6 mns. She had a habit of eating lot of halls (month-lyptus) daily. She can't stop this habit. If we intake more halls means any cause to her. Please answer this question in detailed.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Eating too much of anything is bad and this type of halls etc are bad she has to overcome the habit by self discipline and self control just don't buy it from the market
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from varicose veins in legs. I done EVLA on 11aug 2016. Please tell me I do any care for best result.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please maintain your weight Avoid standing for long time If you work standing for long time please wear crepe bandage alway, while standing Avoid oily spicy and fast food Take Vegetable juices and soups more After 6 wks Start doing morning walk, yoga and pranayam.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi! I am 28 years old man & getting problem during sex time I don't sex more than 10 sec or 50 sec.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Hi!
I am 28 years old man & getting problem during sex time I don't sex more than 10 sec or 50 sec.
Do squeeze technique during sex squeeze neck of glans penis. And reinsert quickly. Don't be anxious stressed. Do quegelbergs exercises three times a day to pelvis.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am masturbating from past 4-years now I am 24 every alternative day I am doing. Is there any bad effect on this.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am masturbating from past 4-years now I am 24 every alternative day I am doing. Is there any bad effect on this.
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pelvic inflammatory disease

Sexologist Clinic
Sexologist, Faridabad
Pelvic inflammatory disease
  • Pelvic inflammatory disease (PID) is an infection and inflammation of a woman's pelvic organs including the uterus (womb), Fallopian tubes (tubes), ovaries, and cervix.
  • PID is very common and is estimated to affect around 1 million women every year in the US.
  • Pelvic inflammatory disease usually develops as the result of spread of a sexually-transmitted disease (STD).
  • Most cases of pelvic inflammatory disease are caused by gonorrhea and/or Chlamydia, although several different types of bacteria can be responsible.
  • Young, sexually active women with multiple sex partners are at greatest risk for pelvic inflammatory disease. Douching and a history of PID are other risk factors.
  • Pelvic inflammatory disease many not produce any symptoms or signs (referred to as being asymptomatic). In other cases it can cause
  • The treatment of pelvic inflammatory disease involves antibiotics directed against the organisms responsible for the disease.
  • Complications of untreated pelvic inflammatory disease can include scarring of the pelvic organs and infertility.
  • Pelvic inflammatory disease can be life-threatening in severe cases.

 

My wife is not satisfied from me because I did not intercourse for long time I discharge without her orgasm Is that right for her health.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My wife is not satisfied from me because I did not intercourse for long time I discharge without her orgasm
Is that r...
No. It is a well known fact that a healthy and satisfying sex life is very important for a healthy relationship. It is very important to take proper care of the health maintenance. Sexual disorders are disturbances in the sexual response like premature ejaculation, impotence, low sperm count, male orgasmic dysfunction and also diminished sexual desire. Homeopathy is actually the great resource to giveenough support removing these problems form the root level. At first it is very important to find out the appropriate symptoms. Then remove that specific reason.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. age 23 .I have small problm.I have to improve my pennis length. Please help me

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I'm 23 years old guy and last week I had sex with my female friend but after that Im getting tempt very soon and my urge for sex has increased and therefore not able to concentrate on my work. How do I come out of this?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hi I'm 23 years old guy and last week I had sex with my female friend but after that Im getting tempt very soon and m...
Dear Lybrate user. Sex thoughts, Sex addiction, masturbation addiction, porn films addiction etc comes under behavior addiction. Behavioral addiction is a form of addiction that involves a compulsion to engage in a rewarding non-drug-related behavior – sometimes called a natural reward – despite any negative consequences to the person's physical, mental, social or financial well-being. Behavior addiction needs to be curbed or controlled using your own self will power. Diverting your mind and body away from the circumstances which compels you for the addictive habit, with the help of physical exercises, games, entertainment etc can help you. Never sleep alone. Be always with your family even at night etc are some other tips. Willpower is the key always. Behavioral therapy also works well. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 46 years old man. For the last 2-3 year I do not get proper sleep. I am on sleeping pills but since in the morning I feel I have not got a complete sleep. I am diabetic, asthmatic and do not do any exercises. I smoke and drink too. Kindly advice how I can get a proper sleep?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Hi I am 46 years old man. For the last 2-3 year I do not get proper sleep. I am on sleeping pills but since in the mo...
I am not sure who got you hooked onto sleeping pills. On a longer run they will shrink your brain, resulting in early onset dementia, personality changes, memory changes, even withdrawal seizures. Kindly consult a psychiatrist, get your sleep evaluated, and he will gradually wane you off the sleeping pills and give pills which promote sleep by acting on the cause of sleep disturbance, he may also educate you on sleep hyigiene.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, daily morning when go for urine first time. It's look lightly yellow. When I take more water it turn to white back if I take less water it becomes more yellow. Is it serious problem or normal condition.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi, daily morning when go for urine first time. It's look lightly yellow. When I take more water it turn to white bac...
Please It's a normal phenomenon of body When urine is concentrated, it is colorful and when diluted it is colorless
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, my periods are irregular from 3 months, and also from three months too much hair loss. Is it PCOS? If yes please tell me what to do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello, my periods are irregular from 3 months, and also from three months too much hair loss. Is it PCOS? If yes plea...
HI, Get an U/S scan of the pelvis done for confirmation of PCOS and if positive, then get treated for the same by a gynaecologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Consult physician/me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is chandraprabha and Chandnasav can solve urine problem. I have done urine routine test and kub sonography everything is normal Dr. suggested me to take this above medicines. How should I take this medicine dosage and time?

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jammu
Is chandraprabha and Chandnasav can solve urine problem. I have done urine routine test and kub sonography everything...
yes chanderprabha and chandan asav will take care of all urinary problems.take chanderprabha one tablet three times daily after meals.chandan asav 3 spoon mixed with equal water three times daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 37 years working as a teacher female and l have heelache from last 3 months

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. If there is pain in both the heels without any swelling/ skin redness or any other external signs of inflammation then you can start with, - ice packs locally at home - intensive physical therapy - short course of anti-inflammatory medications as per your suitability. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards Dr Akshay Kumar Saxena
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a bronchitis. Last year I suffered from tuberculosis. But the treatment is over and I feel ok. But currently I have bronchitis, excessive urine problem, excessive hair fall and depression. So I want to ask that can I do yoga for weight loss am I eligible for it or not? Or yoga will cause harm in future? Currently, I am doing baba ramdev's yoga for obesity. Please help.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Nagpur
I have a bronchitis. Last year I suffered from tuberculosis. But the treatment is over and I feel ok. But currently I...
Don't have any sodas, ice creams n fried food and cut down the salt in your diet. If your having excessive urine problem then its an indication on diabetes so check your sugar levels. Start taking 1 tsp of flaxeed per day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got an insect bite (acid fly) on my face in kerala, 2 months ago. Still the scar is visible. What shall I do to vanish the scar, as it looks very ugly on my cheek.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
I got an insect bite (acid fly) on my face in kerala, 2 months ago. Still the scar is visible. What shall I do to van...
Avoid sun exposure, depending on d extent of your scar, various options. Take care of your weight you r 100kg.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Chest pain (heart side) from last ten days .done lipid profile test HDL is 42 LDL is 139 rest parameters are normal. Also suffering from gastric. Please guide is this angina pain or gastric pain.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
Chest pain (heart side) from last ten days .done lipid profile test HDL is 42 LDL is 139 rest parameters are normal. ...
Hi lybrate-user, I do upper GI endoscopy. Probably you have GERD. U can take Pan IT 1 Cap daily for 3 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male I used to do mastrabasation weekly 4times. Will it damage my future with my life?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 25 years old male I used to do mastrabasation weekly 4times. Will it damage my future with my life?
yes your damaging your future of sex-life. do naturally sex if you want. avoid bad habits. read good books, keep busy your life in work.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 28 years male, from the last 6 months my gums are bleeding and also my teeth are getting damaged due reflux of stomach acid. Previously (2007) I was diagnosed with esophageal ulcer. Recently when I visited gastroenlogist and endoscopy he said no problem every thing is clear. So how and why my gums are bleeding? And I am taking vitamin c tablets also.

Graduate of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery (GAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Hi lybrate-user, Take 1/2 tea spoon soda bicarb (meetha soda) with luke warm water empty stomach. You can also apply it, on gums with fingers, Avoid tooth brush or use extra soft one.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed