Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M S Pavan

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

47 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. M S Pavan MBBS General Physician, Delhi
47 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. M S Pavan
Dr. M S Pavan is an experienced General Physician in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi. He has helped numerous patients in his 47 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS . You can visit him at Pavan Clinic in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. M S Pavan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - S N Medical college ,Agra, - 1970
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

H-4, Vijay Chowk,Landmarl: Mangal bazar Road, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M S Pavan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I masturbate daily and I am 20 years old male. What are the effects would I have in the long run.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Sir I masturbate daily and I am 20 years old male. What are the effects would I have in the long run.
You will suffer 'Dhatuksheenta' in the long run. With this various infections, immunity loss and crashed virility will be experienced. It will take four times more period to reverse it, if at all its not beyond certain point. It's established in Ayurveda that veerya' is the most important Dhatu in body.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the permanent solution of constipation

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
What is the permanent solution of constipation
You can take 2 tab. Charcol at night. syp. Aristozyme 10 ml after meal. avoid fast/oily foods,alcohol,smoking,junk foods,fatty foods, take plenty of liquid diets.dalia,green veg.,fiber meals,juice,lassi, if not cure then go for few tests .i.e. stool r/m, stool c/s, cbc, blood sugar,lft,and endoscopy of large intestine. Do yoga/go for walk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe headache from completely at center from one end to another end.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am suffering from severe headache from completely at center from one end to another end.
You may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ent problem or may be migraine headache follow advises given below: you can take (if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet crocin (paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get bp checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have neck pain since 4_5 months. Since last two days pain in right hand shoulder. Pain is not continuously. Please advice. What should i do?

MBBS
Urologist, Kolkata
Hello sir, I have neck pain since 4_5 months. Since last two days pain in right hand shoulder. Pain is not continuous...
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomentation. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. For emergency treatment contact your nearest hospital or family doctor. I am not prescribing any medicines depending only on the symptoms. If these steps does not give relief in 4-5days, contact near by.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am still virgin 25 years old while having romance my dick rubs in the jeans and liquid comes out after that after many hours it gets charged I can not do sex.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I am still virgin 25 years old while having romance my dick rubs in the jeans and liquid comes out after that after m...
First of all go for stambhan herbal combos for a month, then 'vrushya and Tila. Stepwise treatment will take minimum two months. Fake specialists may claim it achievable in a week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am suffering from ulcers in my mouth. Please recommend a solution.

BDS
Dentist,
Lexanox is the oint to be applied for ulcers but you need to know why ulcers r forming. Its not good sign of ulcers.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very prone to cold, throat congestion, dry cough, headache, sinus! In winters, what kind of food stuff are good for winter & what are the best remedies?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am very prone to cold, throat congestion, dry cough, headache, sinus! In winters, what kind of food stuff are good ...
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old and I am present of migrane so what do for it and what type of food eat and what I do for this?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
To get relief from migraine- * give a balanced diet with vegetables, cereals, milk, fruits. Sit in the sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes daily. * do bhramari pranayam twice a day. * practice sarwangasan and shirshasan under the guidance of yoga expert. * sit with the gyan mudra in hands. * take rogan badam (almond oil) and put it 1/2 tea spoon in a glass of milk and drink it in the morning. * if the headache is very severe & untolerable then you can take a tablet of paracetamol or ibuprofen. * you can take 2 teaspoon of shankhpushpi syrup in the morning. You can consult me for your doubts and detailed treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last 3 to 4 years facing sexual problem means I feel tension when goes to do sex that it wl happen or not many times happen or many times no strength in pennis need some advice what to do.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
From last 3 to 4 years facing sexual problem means I feel tension when goes to do sex that it wl happen or not many t...
Mr. Lybrate-user good afternoon you are suffering from erectile dysfunction don't worry increase your penis size and libido but avoid the alcohol and fast food and porn move and regular basis masturbation regular basis hand job harmful effects on the body use the most popular ayurveda medicine 1 gadar forte cap two bd 2 sahar shaktiprash powder one tea spon two time daily 3 ss oil use penis massage only 100 / result in a one month and total time treatment for two months no side effects enjoy sexual life bigger and harder sex power and penis size increase in 2 3 inches contact us for the all sexual problem
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Presently my hba1c is 6.5, how I can bring it below 6, I have sugar from past 6 years.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
Presently my hba1c is 6.5, how I can bring it below 6, I have sugar from past 6 years.
So. I should have to tell you that you r really in a strict diabetes control. We say diabetes if hba1c is more than 6.5. Hba1c reflects the status of diabetes for last 3 months. You are in good control. If you wanna reduce the level further then restrict your food habit. Avoid sweets. Cold drinks. And include exercises. Morning walk in your daily routine. And take proper dose anti diabetic drug.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I suffer throat pain at regularly. When I stop Gargling salt water again in occurs. What is the problem. Give some permanent salvation.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Sir I suffer throat pain at regularly. When I stop Gargling salt water again in occurs. What is the problem. Give som...
Do you have fever when you get the throat pain? is there any change in voice? you need to get an ent consultation to find out why you are getting this problem frequently.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old. I have throat itching from 2 days. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath,
I am 23 year old. I have throat itching from 2 days. What should I do?
You can take belladonna - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days only. Revert back after two days with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My self sudhir uppal my blood sugar level 135 random after two hours eating is it normal or not. Any precaution in future please suggest to me.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
My self sudhir uppal my blood sugar level 135 random after two hours eating is it normal or not. Any precaution in fu...
If you have a family history of Diabetes, then you have to be careful. At present, your blood sugar is in the normal range but may I suggest you to check it once every 6-8 months. Have a simple healthy & nutritious diet. Do regular exercise. It will help you to prevent most of the lifestyle diseases.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello im shivam 22 years old I having a problem since one year in my ear theirs a fluid comes out from my ear some times it become ok for 1or two week or a month but after some time again this happen what can I do, I had this happen in my child hood but after 10 to 15 years this happens again started, one year ago I was took bath in a fall that time some water goes into my ear and this happen started.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hello im shivam 22 years old I having a problem since one year in my ear theirs a fluid comes out from my ear some ti...
You are having some ear infection, for exact diagnosis and medication you need to consult ent specialist. Till then do not use any home remedy untill diagnosed as it may aggravate your problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in my right testis from last 3-4 days, when anything touches it starts paining, can you please tell me the reason and how to cure it And one doctor suggested me to consult a surgeon to which type of doctor can I go? Please help to cure should I massage it or anything else.

PGDACP, DAc, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Don't ignore the problem or it may result in torsion, find a urologist or uro-surgeon or for that matter even a general surgeon will do, but please get it physically checked. And please don't try to massage it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did unprotected sex after two days of monthly circulation with my girlfriend and she took unwanted 72 after it, but a day after tomorrow she suffer from bleeding again. What should I do now?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I did unprotected sex after two days of monthly circulation with my girlfriend and she took unwanted 72 after it, but...
It may be due to i-pill. Therefore I would advice to wait over the next 4 weeks and see what happens. Also I would advice condoms interim to avoid any unwanted pregnancy.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male age 24 not conceiving baby. About sex performance I am not able to make a sex 2 or 3 time of the day after once I got tired. And also the cause of premature ejaculation. What is the treatment ans medicine.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am male age 24 not conceiving baby. About sex performance I am not able to make a sex 2 or 3 time of the day after ...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Surely you will get results.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to sustain long during sex. Is using sex tablets is good for sex and wat is their impact on health.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Pune
How to sustain long during sex. Is using sex tablets is good for sex and wat is their impact on health.
Hello, sex tablets are hormonal supplements , it has side effects & habbit forming , so avoid it. take proper diet, cows ghee, milk,fresh fruits ,take proper sleep. do foreplay for more time. take some ayurvedic medicines to boost your stamina. best luck
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Hyper Acidity problem, from last 10 months. How can I get rid of it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from Hyper Acidity problem, from last 10 months. How can I get rid of it.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine nux vom 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *drink lot of water. *tea/ coffee should not be taken in excess. *meals should be taken regularly and on time. *stress should be avoided by doing yoga and exercise. *avoid fried and spicy food. *if overweight, loose weight.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed