Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. M K H Bhatia

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

41 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. M K H Bhatia MBBS General Physician, Delhi
41 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. M K H Bhatia
Dr. M K H Bhatia is a popular General Physician in Vishnu Garden, Delhi. He has helped numerous patients in his 41 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS . He is currently practising at Bharti General Medical Clinic in Vishnu Garden, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. M K H Bhatia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - G.S.V.M. Medical College, Kanpur., - 1976
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
India Society for Bone and Mineral Research (ISBMR)
F.A.I.M.S

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bharti General Medical Clinic

M-9, Sham Nagar, Khayala Road, Main Road, Vishnu Garden, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M K H Bhatia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is the symptom of malaria and whats affect on our body can it affect our heart.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is the symptom of malaria and whats affect on our body can it affect our heart.
Fever with chills with headache are few symptoms of malaria and it can also affect your heart and can cause heart failure and if left untreated it gets itself deposited in all the body tissues and leads to multiple organ failure
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough and chest pain from the last two weeks sometimes I feel pain on my stomach also. Please suggest me the worthy medicine that I use for better health for me.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am suffering from cough and chest pain from the last two weeks sometimes I feel pain on my stomach also. Please sug...
The following remedy would help you Natural home remedy using ginger and honey: 1. Crush a little raw ginger to make paste 2. Press the paste on a sieve 3. Extract ginger juice 4. Take 1 tsp ginger juice 5. Add 1 tsp honey 6. Mix well 7. Heat the mixture till lukewarm 8. Have 1 tsp thrice a day Surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old and I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), CGO
Ayurveda, Ahmedabad
I am 19 years old and I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple hom...
Hi thanks for asking your query maintaining regular time for going to bed. Avoid seeing excited pictures at night. Avoid smoking, tea, coffee or alcohol at night before going to sleep. Not indulge in any type of work or reading till late night. Should devoid of thoughts tensions before going to bed. Hearing soft music or favorite songs also induces sleep. 5-10 minutes mediation before going for sleep offering prayer before sleep. Washing of hand, feet and face before goes to sleep avoid of day sleep proper evacuation of stool and urine avoid mosquito bites maintain privacy drink buffalo milk + khas khas thanku.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me!

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me!
Hello, take Kali phos 6x, 5 tabs at the gap of two hours and take sound sleep of 8 hours. Then you will feel better.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What was the reasons for semen analysis? How do you collect specimen in a medicological case?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), L.C.P.S, PhD,D.P.S.M
Sexologist, Ahmednagar
What was the reasons for semen analysis? How do you collect specimen in a medicological case?
Semen analysis is very important to check the fertility of a person. For the collection of semen 8 days abstinence is better. And to bring out the semen usually masturbation is advocated.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem is uncontrollable in sex and also suffering from cold so please your suggestion please sir how to control attraction to girls.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My problem is uncontrollable in sex and also suffering from cold so please your suggestion please sir how to control ...
YOu need to control mind by meditation and yoga and playing or reading books . It is common in this age
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my name is reena singh I want to reduce my weight. As m suffering from pcod please suggest me.

MD-Gynaecologist & Obstetrician , MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi my name is reena singh
I want to reduce my weight. As m suffering from pcod please suggest me.
You need to have frequent and small meals with lots of salads and fruits. Cut down on sugars, fats, aerated drinks, processed& junk food and too much of salt as well. Start registered exercise like walking, swimming or cycling etc.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate 3 times a week .is that harmful for body ? I am taking safe musli and ashwagandha churna together of 2gm twice in a day ? Is it okay for maintaining sexual health.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I masturbate 3 times a week .is that harmful for body ?
I am taking safe musli and ashwagandha churna together of 2gm...
Please stop masturbation totally it is not good for health it decrease your oaz and saptadhatu it exhausts your urogenital system prematurely ashwagandha and musali are good for health including sexual health please control over masturbation by avoid reading erotica do meditation regularly before going to sleep wake up early and start doing some exercises daily, go for morning walk or jogging do pranayam and yoga daily.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, Is there any permanent solution for Psoriasis, If yes please give me the details. Thank you Satheesh 9703000053.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi Doctor, Is there any permanent solution for Psoriasis, If yes please give me the details.
Thank you
Satheesh
97030...
Psoriasis is an auto immune disease and we can control it life long but not cure it completely and few tips - Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly and for specific medication you will have to meet a dermatologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I had head ache from four days wat should I do and should I eat leafy vegetables onion egg meat milk and all the other fruits.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir I had head ache from four days wat should I do and should I eat leafy vegetables onion egg meat milk and all the ...
For headache take tablet paracetamol and take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler and can eat all the nutritional foods
Submit FeedbackFeedback

25years female, I get severe headache at times which last for a few minutes. During that period I can feel my head swelling a little on the right side and it hurts a lot when I touch it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
25years female, I get severe headache at times which last for a few minutes. During that period I can feel my head sw...
Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is a problem in my stomach; when I sit for 2 hr approx then there is so much pain in my stomach please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
There is a problem in my stomach; when I sit for 2 hr approx then there is so much pain in my stomach please help me.
Please take balance diet always keep bowels clear. Take morning walk do not wear tight belts/pants. If problem persists do a usg whole abdomen. Take mag phos 6x - 4 tablets twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am having cough problem from many days and also fever how can I solve it? Please tell me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello sir, I am having cough problem from many days and also fever how can I solve it? Please tell me.
Hello, As you are having cough and fever, get your blood tested for (empty stomach) – CBC, ESR, AEC, Widal, Peripheral smear for MP, Urine (R & M), Stool (R & M) first. (In case required, may advise you some other tests later). Revert me back with the reports for proper treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My HB is 16.3 given range of 17 as highest. I eat Beet Root daily in my salads. Is there any danger of reaching above 17? Can beet root be harmful If I continue? What will happen if it goes above maximum range?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
My HB is 16.3 given range of 17 as highest. I eat Beet Root daily in my salads. Is there any danger of reaching above...
beet root is a good source of iron and help improve the hb. but in your case if the hb is already on the higher sideit is not advisable to eat it. high hb increases the viscosity of blood and tendency to clot.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and male I have facing problem of digest for last 1year. What should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 22 years old and male I have facing problem of digest for last 1year. What should I do?
Follow these best tips to make your digestion strong & healthy - *take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. *take 1/2 teaspoon of black pepper (kali mirch), 1/ 2 tea spoon of jeera (cumin), 2-3 slice of ginger. Boil it in one glass of water for 2-3 minutes. Drink 5-10 teaspoons (15-20 ml) in morning and evening. * take 1 tea spoon of liv-52 syrup daily one time. * walk for atleast 15-20 minutes daily and avoid long duration continuos sitting. * avoid taking nonveg at night & in day time after taking nonveg, do not sleep in day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to masturbate is a that necessary in this age is masturbating daily isvgood for health.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
How to masturbate is a that necessary in this age is masturbating daily isvgood for health.
Masturbation is neither healthy nor harmful or necessary. It only releases pent up urge and when you can't control yourself. No special or standard methods. as long as you don't get hurt.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a chest problem i.e, some times breath is so hard. And some times pain. Please give me suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a chest problem i.e, some times breath is so hard. And some times pain. Please give me suggestion.
Dear Lybrateuser, - At your age pain could be due to acidity or anxiety - do not skip meals, have meals on time, have 4-5 small meals rather than three large meals, chew your food well, have dinner 2-3 hrs before bedtime - have 8-10 glasses of water for proper digestion - do regular exercise like walking, jogging, swimming for 20-30 min, also do yoga, deep breathing for 10-15 min family morning to keep your body fit.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mai morning me daily 5 km running karta hu uske bad v mujhe gas banti h aur sahi fresh nhi ho pata hu.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
Mai morning me daily 5 km running karta hu uske bad v mujhe gas banti h aur sahi fresh nhi ho pata hu.
Exercise is good for overall health,helps to keep fit. But gas formation is usually related to dietary habit. Stomach problems are mostly due to Irregular/ unhygienic food habits. Change your food habits, Eat your meals at regular intervals, avoid spicy, oily / fatty food, maida containing food items, fruit juices/ sugary drinks/excessive tea/coffee/alcohol.Dairy products (which contain lactose), legumes (such as beans), and cruciferous vegetables (such as broccoli, cauliflower, Brussels sprouts, and cabbage). These foods increase intestinal gas. Avoid these things if possible Increase intake high fibre diet. Take light dinner. Drink plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi please guide me how to avoid nightfalls and thinking about sex Also my skin near my private parts burns a lot even itching happen frequently.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hi please guide me how to avoid nightfalls and thinking about sex
Also my skin near my private parts burns a lot even...
As per your concern I would suggest you some remedy mix triphala powder in water. Keep it away for half an hour. Add a table spoon of pure honey. Have this in early morning daily. Raw onion dish eaten daily also can fix the matter. Have sweet soup made up of black gram. Combine black gram, rice, wheat and long pepper in equal quantities. Grind them to form powder. Fry the mixture in pure clarified butter so cook it with milk. Eat when adding sugar to that. Causes: consistent with ayurvedic concepts, nightfall is because of vata irritation. Quickness is the primary nature of vata. Its affectability is expanded by over considering sex. So for the curing of nightfall vata ought to be cured and adjusted. Overindulgence in sexual considering, constipation, unhealthy diet, low water intake are likewise a percentage of the fundamental driver of the nightfall. This remedy will be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am kavita sharma I am 24 year old unmarried girl I have chest pain problem last two days what should I do please tell me doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir I am kavita sharma I am 24 year old unmarried girl I have chest pain problem last two days what should I do...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed