Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. M. Gulfam

BUMS

General Physician, Delhi

19 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. M. Gulfam BUMS General Physician, Delhi
19 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. M. Gulfam
Dr. M. Gulfam is a popular General Physician in Sadar bazar, Delhi. He has over 19 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified BUMS . You can visit him at Al- Noor Medical Centre in Sadar bazar, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. M. Gulfam on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BUMS - Delhi University, - 1998
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Delhi Bharteya Chiktsha Parishad

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Al- Noor Medical Centre

5128, Sadar Nala Road , Landmark - Nehar Ghante Wali Masjid, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M. Gulfam

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Not able to see towards my right side. And also not able to twist my neck. Its somehow locked from one side. Its painful while turning my neck. This problem raised when I woke up in the morning. Day is almost FINISHED but no rest. What should I do. Please give me home remedies.

MD - General Medicine, DM - Rheumatology
Rheumatologist, Delhi
Not able to see towards my right side. And also not able to twist my neck. Its somehow locked from one side. Its pain...
If this is so sudden onset, you probably had an acute muscle spasm. See a doctor, take pain killers and muscle relaxant. It will be better in 2-3 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 28 years old my penis size is very small still not married pls suggest me any medicine to increase size.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hi I am 28 years old my penis size is very small still not married pls suggest me any medicine to increase size.
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Size, thickness and hardness of penis never matters in a sexual intercourse. Love and passion matters and determines the sexual pleasure. Usually, in flaccid condition, the size will be less than 2 inches. Average size of erect penis is 4 inches. But even a two inch erect penis can satisfy any woman across the world just because, woman sexual nerve endings which are the reason for pleasure for women, are available only up to two inches from the opening of vagina. Therefore, please don't worry. You can improve the size of your penis by massaging it with olive oil and doing kegal pelvic strengthening exercises. Furbah oil is a good unani medicine for you to use externally. Muira Puama and Catuaba are good homeopathic remedies. Jelqing is the backbone of different penis enlargement exercises. Jelqing exercises are to improve the hardness and size of the penis in men. Bananas are Good for your heart and for your blood flow, and therefore bananas are recommended food for penis enlargement and increased sexual stamina. It contains many vitamins and minerals suitable for penis enlargement. I suggest online sex education and counseling. Take care.
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 years old woman. I am suffering with thyroid, diabetics, bp. Give me few suggestions for all these.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 47 years old woman. I am suffering with thyroid, diabetics, bp. Give me few suggestions for all these.
If you are on treatment for all three conditions, then to say you are in control following levels should be achieved: fasting glucose near 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg & hba1c%<7. Bp<130/80 mm hg, tsh between 3 to 4 milli units /ml. Plus exercise regularly which is helpful in all three conditions. Diet restriction and salt restriction also is important. Consuming of green leafy vegetables and salads is very necessary.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain in my penis and senslesns of penis and dribbling of uren.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am suffering from pain in my penis and senslesns of penis and dribbling of uren.
Dear user. PENILE PAIN could be due to Infections or inflammation of the bladder or prostate can also result in penile pain. ... Trauma, persistent erection (priapism), cancers, and Peyronie's disease (the development of scar tissue within the penis) are other causes. Sickle cell anemia may cause priapism due to blockages of small blood vessels in the penis. I suggest you to consult a doctor for physical investigation. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I'm 26 yrs old. I have fungal infection on my skin. please help me what to do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hello sir I'm 26 yrs old. I have fungal infection on my skin. please help me what to do?
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your skin problem without adverse effects. The medicine tackles the root of the problem, acts internally and gradually expels the toxins from the body. It heals from inside out unlike superficial treatment of an ointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't take care of hygiene. And I am skeptical and suspicious too. When we were in school. We were given albendazole to eat. Now a days deteriorated water is coming and smells foul even after treatment in RO purifier. Can I take medicine for pest and fungal infection. I experience dandruff in head. Which is due to fungal infection. Please tell medicine for worms to shed out my suspicion. It comes in my mind because I experience stomach ache and had jaundice due to intake of dirty water, a year back. please tell medicine.

MBBS, Accupunture, Hypnosis, Visceral manipulation, Craniosacral Balancing, Quantum Touch, I don't practise accupunture,reiki,hypnosis because i didn't get good results.
Pain Management Specialist, Panchkula
I don't take care of hygiene. And I am skeptical and suspicious too. When we were in school. We were given albendazol...
You should take albendazole for 3 days. There is no medicine to prevent jaundice only hygienic food & water is the solution. We are running a clinic where mind & body are treated permanently.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 old male and have headache last 2 months. I take pain killer medicines and pain relief ointment but it can't stop. What can I do now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 26 old male and have headache last 2 months. I take pain killer medicines and pain relief ointment but it can't ...
Hello, take belladonna 200 ch, 5 drops twice daily. Take bc no. 12, 5 tabs twice daily. Alpha ha, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 year old my hemoglobin level 9, 3 I want to increase my hemoglobin level. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Take protein diet, green vegetable diet, dal, paneer, cheese, fruits, eggs etc, it will help you, welcome for further help. Take cap autrin 1 cap od.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in the knee (just below the knee) and extends to calf muscle and the foot both legs. Mostly in the morning after sleep.

BHMS
Sexologist, Noida
Pain in the knee (just below the knee) and extends to calf muscle and the foot both legs.
Mostly in the morning after...
Mr. You are suffer from weakness and low calcium level ok so you take proper diet ok like as milk and fruits ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last 3 months I am feeling discomfort in liver side, after endoscopy feeling like this, but the report is normal, ECG is normal ultrasonic scan reports are normal but discomfort besides chest catch also, after drinking Luke warm water feeling ok, it is affecting my job also do the needful doctor.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Last 3 months I am feeling discomfort in liver side, after endoscopy feeling like this, but the report is normal, ECG...
You have told us the cause and treatment- you get better after drinking warm water-means acid collected in stomach gets washed away. Drink warm fluids like clear soups, warm water with honey and lemon, green tea or mild tea/coffee, warm water with meals. Make it a habit to drink warm water only but do take cold puddings/beverages once in a while. Good to know about your normal reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I ask you yesterday .i have sex on 23 july and aftr 25 hours take unwanted 72 and my last period come on 13 july after that periods are not com. I used a urine pregnancy test kit which is negative. you answered me to undertake Progesterone withdrawal for initiating menses. please tell me What is mean of progesterone withdrawal? Nd it is sure that I am not pregnant? Is it only a irregular period? please ans me.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
When I ask you yesterday .i have sex on 23 july and aftr 25 hours take unwanted 72 and my last period come on 13 july...
Withdrawal bleeding is we give 5 days progestron to pts. And within a week she gets her bleeding. Your pregnancy test is negative means you r not pregnant hence this method is advised, I think I ve cleared your doubt.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Anybody masturbates 3 times per day What types of problems will come for him. And how to overcome from that addiction.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Anybody masturbates 3 times per day What types of problems will come for him. And how to overcome from that addiction.
According to the traditional medical science, sex or masturbation may be done at intervals of 35 days or more than 35 days to prevent any adverse effects on the body. During these activities, many important minerals, hormones, and fluids responsible for the following are rapidly lost. [1] Masculinty ----------> masculine behaviour, body hair, body shine [2] Growth of the body ----------> increase in height and weight [3] Strength of the body ----------> density, stamina, and resistance to diseases Why you should give up this habit """"""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""... You are making your body dry, loose, weak, and impotent just for pleasure. You eat. You masturbate. It is like "a tank getting filled through one pipe and getting empty through another pipe".....! All the three-----masturbation, nocturnal emissions, and sex-----are very harmful to health. A man's semen is his masculinity, energy, and life. Each time semen is wasted, his masculinity, energy, and life decrease. This is simple Mathematics.....! Right now, you are engaged in negative, probably compulsive masturbation( OBSCESSIVE COMPULSIVE DISORDER). You are abusing your natural ability to enjoy your body. My system will teach you how to comfortably change your negative masturbation practices into positive ones. We will help you rid yourself of your masturbation addiction, and allow you to still enjoy the benefits of positive, healthy masturbation.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i 30years male recently i examin the (urine ) the result was (4-6 rbc) and (+++cal.) please advice me for further treatment (dr. prescribed antibiotic & alycluzire)

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
You do not need any antibiotics. Repeat the urine test, if that still shows same findings then you should consult a Nephrologist. Also get kft & ultrasound for kub done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Understanding Diabetes:
Diabetes is a common condition characterized by high blood glucose (sugar) level. This Condition occurs when pancreas produce insufficient amount of the hormone insulin, or the body’s tissues become resistant to normal or even high levels of insulin, or a combination of both these problems arises. Diabetes is a chronic medical condition that requires regular monitoring & treatment.
10 people found this helpful

Sir I am suffering from herpes and it is spreading day by day about 10 cm diameter .and itching every time .please help me sir.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
Sir I am suffering from herpes and it is spreading day by day about 10 cm diameter .and itching every time .please he...
You can take bellis perinium 200 in gloubles, 4pills for 7 days and rhus tox30 in gloubles 4pills thrice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old and I am goin thorugh very high time please help me 1. I feel too thirsty all the time 2. Have also developed skin tags near neck and near right eye 3. Also suffer from gas problems have stopped smoking in march month then again in june in tension I had also smoked for couple of days and feeling too much thirsty all the time.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am 24 year old and I am goin thorugh very high time please help me
1. I feel too thirsty all the time
2. Have also ...
Hi, Kindly go through following tests and get back to me so we can start with homeopathic treatment after complete case taking 1. Fbs and fus, ppbs and ppus 2. Thyroid profile.
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc. I am 24 years old, male I have been going through this problem for years. My NADI of stomach got displace regularly. What should I do to avoid this. I don't lift heavy weight.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi doc. I am 24 years old, male
I have been going through this problem for years. My NADI of stomach got displace reg...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got married 3 yrs. Ago and I am 24 yrs. Old. Me and my husband do sex near about daily but feeling and enjoyment is very less. What r the reasons for this? And how it should be improved?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I got married 3 yrs. Ago and I am 24 yrs. Old. Me and my husband do sex near about daily but feeling and enjoyment is...
The initial excitement reduces over time but if you both mentally have a strong bond it will be enjoyable
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed