Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Lekh Raj

BHMS

Homeopath, New Delhi

22 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Lekh Raj BHMS Homeopath, New Delhi
22 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Lekh Raj
Dr. Lekh Raj is one of the best Homeopaths in New Delhi, Delhi. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 22 years. He has done BHMS . You can visit him at Sai Health Center in New Delhi, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Lekh Raj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Nehru Homoeopathic Medical College - 1995
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sai Health Center

C176 Shyam Gali Nanak Chand Basti Kotla Mubarakpur ,New DelhiNew Delhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Lekh Raj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 20 years old female. Mera period 8 Oct ko aaya tha last time. But is month m abhi tk nhi aaya. Period aane ke liye koi medicine ho to please suggest me. Medicine ka side effects nhi hone chahiye.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am 20 years old female. Mera period 8 Oct ko aaya tha last time. But is month m abhi tk nhi aaya. Period aane ke li...
Hello, If pregnancy is ruled out then you can opt for a withdrawal bleed with progesterones. Also then get evaluated for PCOD, hypothyroidism or hyperprolactinemia.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to masturbate daily first after I was facing various problem such as urine issue my all reports kub ultrasound ecg blood test urine routine blood sugar came normal. But my nervous system affected due to this I am having muscle twitching, muscle weakness, lower back soreness, sensation like pins and tingling in body and on siting on hard surface for long time I feel like something pins from anus to urethra. I am having a good urine flow. First I used to sleep in sufficient amount. But now my amount of sleep is lessen down. What is the solution?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I used to masturbate daily first after I was facing various problem such as urine issue my all reports kub ultrasound...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. MASTURBATION is normal, natural and never unhealthy. Even animals do masturbate. As a human being, you are also an animal. Every animal has sexual instinct because they are designed to reproduce. Human being also has sexual instinct and therefore he needs to satisfy sexual instinct. Therefore, to satisfy sexual instinct, a man or woman, masturbates. In any case, masturbation is never unhealthy or will never affect your physical or sexual health or it cannot affect your future sex life and the ability to have children. Masturbation cannot affect your growth or cause pimples or cause hair fall or cause shrinkage of penis or loss of vital nutrients or cause problems in testis size or colour etc. Masturbation cannot increase your belly fat or cause obesity. You should try to reduce the masturbation frequency to thrice a week and continue masturbation. You can be sure; there are no side effects to masturbation if you are able to restrict it to thrice a week. Jogging and physical exercise are always good to keep you fit and stop worrying about sex and allied thinking. I suggest online sex counseling and therapy. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having too much of hairfall. I can literally feel the loss of volume. Please help me to avoid hairfall and to grow hair in healthy manner.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am having too much of hairfall. I can literally feel the loss of volume. Please help me to avoid hairfall and to gr...
Homoeopathic treatment HAIR GROWTH OIL ( Wilmar Schwabe India) Apply twice weekly at night.Leave overnight A.C.9 ( BAKSON ) Chew 1 tab twice daily ADEL 9 ( ADEL ) 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times a day 6-8 glasss extra water daily 2 glas milk daily Take nutritious diet Avoid junk nd spicy food,fast food,cold drinks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old and I want get some fat. Can you please suggest how can I got it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 27 years old and I want get some fat. Can you please suggest how can I got it?
By exercising you may increase your muscles, not fat. It depends upon your digestion. If you want to gain weight by natural way, you have to increase your appetite. Regular oil massage on body will also help. Take 2 spoon of warm cow ghee with milk in the morning daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am so fat please told me how I can manage my body? And give me right suggestion?

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
I am so fat please told me how I can manage my body? And give me right suggestion?
Hello. You can come over it very easily due to your determination. Make sure you are walking at least 5000 steps every day. It is strongly recommended that you start with a jogging regime. You should avoid late night dinners at any cost and make sure you are following a routine while having 3 main course foods of the day. Try having your dinner before sunset (6: 00pm) and not eat anything heavy after sunset. Avoid processed food, sugar and its products as well as refined oil. In the morning start consuming lukewarm water right after you wake up in sukhasaan (chaukdi) it is advisable to even do rinsing with the lukewarm water in your mouth. Thanks:)
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having high cholesterol (261) and low vitamin D (6.7). Please suggest. Regards.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am having high cholesterol (261) and low vitamin D (6.7). Please suggest. Regards.
1. No alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5.30 mts walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. Try for 30 days and repeat test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job and in the last 2 years, my weight has gone up from 7kgs to 85kgs. I want to lose weight. Please help me.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I have a desk job and in the last 2 years, my weight has gone up from 7kgs to 85kgs. I want to lose weight. Please he...
7 Tips for Weight Loss 1. Hydrate. Drink water often. 2. Exercise. Aerobics, running, swimming, jumping on the trampoline. 3. Color your meals! I know at first this sounds stupid, but studies have shown that the more colorful (naturally, of course) your food is, the healthier it is! 4. Increase your metabolism. The higher your metabolism is, the easier it is to lose weight. 5. Navigate proper liver function! The liver is the organ that processes fat, and a healthy liver will completely break down the fat that would eventually store in unwanted areas. 6. Get sufficient sleep. An awake, energized body is highly likely to work all around better than a tired, worn out one. 7. Drink green tea! Some may think it's disgusting, others may love it. All I know is it aids quite well in losing weight.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Till how long benfotiamine, inositol, mecobalamin, chromium picolinate & alpha lipoic acix stay in the body as psychiatrist had given me to manage stress and now its creating a problem in doing multiple tasks and proper concentration and what possible thing I can do to reverse the side effects as already I have stopped taking the medicine but took it for 25 days once a day: dosage-benfotiamine (150mg, mecobalamin (1500mcg, alpha lipoic acid (100mg, chromium picolinate (200mcg, inositol (150mg)

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Till how long benfotiamine, inositol, mecobalamin, chromium picolinate & alpha lipoic acix stay in the body as psychi...
The medication you took does not cause any such side effects. But if you still feel uneasy and not comfortable taking these medicines, you may stop taking them. Most of then are vitamin b group vitamins and do to remain in body for more than 3-4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the main reason behind my neck pain? Also there is lot of pain I am facing in my knee. Tell me the type of medicine I need to be used Thanks.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
What is the main reason behind my neck pain?
Also there is lot of pain I am facing in my knee. Tell me the type of me...
Hot fomentation x twice daily. Neck exercises. Neck stretching. Postural correction. Shoulder shrugs. Core strengthening exercises. Take frequent breaks at work use cervical pillow. Use back support. Self massage the back of neck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My LovedSuffering With asthma can you please Suggest Her the Best Remedy, Medication or Inhaler Her age is 19.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
My LovedSuffering With asthma can you please Suggest Her the Best Remedy, Medication or Inhaler
Her age is 19.
She do yoga exercise pranayam and deep breathing and use adrak juice with honey and mulethi powder bd long time in emergency take inhaler avoid fried spicy and cold food take slite hot mousmi juice daily or vit c one tab.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am under strong depression for 4 years and shown many doctors. No fruitful result. Kindly help.

D.P.M(psychiatry) [Diploma in Psychological medicine] , MBBS
Sexologist, Jalna
I am under strong depression for 4 years and shown many doctors. No fruitful result. Kindly help.
Hello , major depression does not always respond to antidepressant medicines easily. If your depression does not respond to two or more antidepressants, you could be suffering from treatment resistant depression (trd) don't lose hope. There are lots of treatment options available for trd. I will be able to help you a lot more if you can provide detailed information about the different drugs that you have taken and your investigation reports in private. Take care and good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years men. My problem is whole body pain. Weakness ,numbness recently I have checked anti CCP .anti CCP blood results is positive. Please advice sir thanks.

MBBS, MD - NEUROPSYCHIATRY
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
I am 33 years men. My problem is whole body pain. Weakness ,numbness recently I have checked anti CCP .anti CCP blood...
You might be suffering from stress. Ask your self is there anything which is bothering you. Try to address the issue. Take it head on rather than trying to ignoring it. You may also get benefit from mediacation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair has become gray in earlier age .I am 25 nd no option is left instead of using colour natural. Which colour natural will be best in use? please suggest some tips which nd how to use.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Faridabad
My hair has become gray in earlier age .I am 25 nd no option is left instead of using colour natural. Which colour na...
Hello lybrate-user Its better to use natural products like heena, amla n shikakai based. You can take Amla also. Some ayurvedic medicines also help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband have cough problem during cold season he got cough in his chest. Please help.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. honitus cough syrup 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days. do gargle, take steam. take balanced diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I AM 21 years old my height only 5/3 feet so I want to increase my height please help.

MD (alternative medicine), BHMS
Homeopath, Wardha
I AM 21 years old my height only 5/3 feet so I want to increase my height please help.
Hello Mr. Lybrate-user. You have crossed the age for natural height gain. With the help of some medicines and some exercises you can slightly increase your height say for 3-4 inches.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I M taking antidepressants n lost my sex desire. Libido. N Ed My doc says it is nt due to medicine is there any other way or any test to know abt the reason. No other problems age 42 weight 50 frm last 20 year pls advice.

MBBS, Diploma in Psychological Medicine, MD - Alternate Medicine, Certified Sexologist
Sexologist, Ratnagiri
As I M taking antidepressants n lost my sex desire. Libido. N Ed My doc says it is nt due to medicine is there any ot...
Depression itself can lead to decresase desire and erectile dysfunction. One also should know when does it started before starting antidepressant or after starting it. Another think important is interpersonal relationship between parteners. Interpersonal discord can be cause of depression or result of it. So detailed hostory is important. Its important that sexual problem and depression to be treated by same person mostly by psychiatrist cum sexologist. Yes antidepressant can cause it but better tell it to treating doctor. I wl suggest consult your psychiatrist who has prescribed you antidepressant. Tell him detailesd history and that you r getting sexual problems. If current antideepressant is Culprit (ssri) then he will sheift you to other antidepressants with no or lesser sexual side effects. Remember its important to treat depression and sexual prroblem simultaneously with proper approach. Stopping antidepressant on urself or on suggeastion of non psychiatrist can worsen your depression which in turn can worsen your sexual problems as depression itself leads to sexual dysfunction.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am tired of hair fall and also my hair are not growing fast. Can you please suggest me the name of supplements I can take for hair growth. Both homeopathy or allopathy will do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am tired of hair fall and also my hair are not growing fast. Can you please suggest me the name of supplements I ca...
Dear lybrate user avoid shampoos and perfumed hair oils ,use shika powder for hair wash and pure oils for massaging ,eat protein rich food,more vegetables and whole fruits,drink plenty of water ,since hair fall depends on many internal factors it needs a internal medicinal treatment for cure
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I take marijuana while on vilazine? I am taking 20 mg everyday in the morning so can I take marijuana with it? I am going to Amsterdam for a few days.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Can I take marijuana while on vilazine? I am taking 20 mg everyday in the morning so can I take marijuana with it? I ...
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. Marijuana addiction comes under SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND ADDICTION. Deaddiction treatment is best suited for such addictions. Medically assisted drug detoxification or alcohol detoxification alone is ineffective as a treatment for addiction. The National Institute on Drug Abuse (NIDA) recommends detoxification followed by both medication (where applicable) and behavioral therapy, followed by relapse prevention.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is feeling like vomiting frm last few days. She also suffered chronic loose motions since last 3 days. What it could be?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
She is feeling like vomiting frm last few days. She also suffered chronic loose motions since last 3 days. What it co...
1.Drink plenty of water with ORS 2. take one tablet of Norflox Tz twice daily 3.Take one tablet of Aciloc RD daily in the morning before breakfast Have bland diet 4..If no relief , consult doctor/ me
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(19 ratings)

Dr. Sumit Mukerji

MD - Homeopathy, Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D., BHMS
Homeopath
National Heart Institute, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(81 ratings)

Dr. Vandana Mittal

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Vandana Mittal Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(7257 ratings)

Dr. Swapan Debnath

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath
Delhi Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Ishu Garg

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Dhawan's Medicentre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(541 ratings)

Dr. Sumit Dhawan

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Dhawan's Medicentre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(75 ratings)

Dr. Ankush Rai

BHMS, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Mehtab Rai Polyclinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment