Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Lalita Bhadwar

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Lalita Bhadwar General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Lalita Bhadwar
Dr. Lalita Bhadwar is one of the best General Physicians in Malviya Nagar, Delhi. She is currently associated with Dr.Lalita Badhwar's clinic in Malviya Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Lalita Bhadwar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

A-1/32,Panchsheel Enclave, Malviya Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Lalita Bhadwar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

On getting my blood analysis I found that I am deficient in vitamin d 11.55 although I sit in sunshine for an hour everyday. In addition my TSH level is high 9.55 and t3 t4 are normal. Sgpt and sgot are also slightly elevated and are around 70. I lot of gas formation is there. Please suggest what I should be doing.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
On getting my blood analysis I found that I am deficient in vitamin d 11.55 although I sit in sunshine for an hour ev...
1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take Milk, cheese, egg yolk, Fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, Mushroom, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of Vitamin D you have to take Vitamin D supplement 60000IU/week fo 2-3 months after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Before 2 days I shaved my genitals pubic hair and from that time my penis is not getting erected on its on. I have to masturbate then it gets erected and ejaculated. Why it does not get erected on its own?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Before 2 days I shaved my genitals pubic hair and from that time my penis is not getting erected on its on. I have to...
Hi, shaving pubic hair has nothing to do with erection. This might b due to stress. Go for meditation to reduce your stress. Homoeo medicine/ @ ignatia30-6 pills, thrice. @ five phos 6x-4 tabs thrice. Tk, apples, carrots, cheese, mmiok, carrots, almonds, pimpkins, spinach, mango, eggs. Tk care.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, from 2-3 days I am suffering from little pain in my stomach. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hi, from 2-3 days I am suffering from little pain in my stomach. What should I do?
Please take Fennel seeds which can give you relief from other indigestion symptoms like gas and bloating, too. •Add one teaspoon of crushed fennel seeds to a cup of hot water and let it steep for eight to 10 minutes. Remove from heat, allow it to cool and strain it. Add a little honey and drink it slowly. Also take Colocynth 30 - one dose for pain when required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujha bahut din se fever rhta hai 3, 4 doctor ko dikhaya par kuch farak nahi ho raha ha please help me.

MBBS
General Physician,
Mujha bahut din se  fever rhta hai  3, 4 doctor ko dikhaya par kuch farak nahi ho raha ha please help me.
you may be having viral fever due to which you are getting fever off and on do warm saline gargle regularly have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C ththereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection.

Hi, I have been masturbating since the age of 12, at the age of 15 I faced the problem PE & it is till now, I am unmarried & I am not able to do sex, not even masturbate as I execute within 15 seconds, and after every masturbation I face the problem of acidity/constipation & not able to get fresh in the morning please help me sir.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hi, I have been masturbating since the age of 12, at the age of 15 I faced the problem PE & it is till now, I am unma...
As per the books of forensic medicine" masterbation is a perversion" and compulsive masterbation is a disease which needs counseling and treatment. At this age you are bound to be aroused by so many stimulii, try to find out and avoid e. G. Watching prone, continuously thinking about sex, going to places where you are aroused must be avoided. Don't remain alone, increase your social involvement make more good friends and give your time to them, spend more time in public. Engage your mind in other things. Some simple measures like exercise and meditation may help. But still if you are not able to overcome the problem you must consult a physician or a sexologist. It seems as if you are bothered with constipation/irregularities of your bowel habbits. Let me tell you how can your digestive system be regularized. First of all have a look at your life style. Regular sleep and dietary habbits, in most of cases do suffice. Any addictions, may be smoking, drinking, tobacco chewing etc. Also have bad effects on digestion. In addition, compulsorily mixed type of salad must be present at each time when you eat. Add fruits of season to lunch. Drink a lot of water. Extra effort for the problem may be taken in the form of 2 spoons of honey added to half a cup of lukewarm water every morning empty stomach is excellent remedy. A week or so, if followed the above, still persistent, medicines may be prescribed. Not now. Hope satisfied regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Always keep rehydrated your self with water,juices,fruit's.

Avoid crowded places.

Don't get cooled or drink cold drink when your heated/after sun exposure.

If your health detourate after 48 hour of medication inform immediately to your doctors.

There is free treatment and investigation available in government hospital for swine flue and influenza.


I was suffering from severe headaches I am not able to sleep since 3 days other than that I am having strain in my eyes I have tried several home remedies but it did not help so can you please help me with my problem. What can I do?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I was suffering from severe headaches I am not able to sleep since 3 days other than that I am having strain in my ey...
1. avoid caffeine found in coffee,tea , chocolate,cola,and some pain relievers.[four to six hours before bedtime.] 2. quiet, dark, and cool environment can help promote sound sleep. . [Use heavy curtains, or an eye mask to block light, and also keeping computers, TVs, and other work materials out of the room will help promote mental bonding between your bedroom and sleep] 3. Avoid stressful, stimulating activities like doing work, discussing emotional issues. Physically and psychologically stressful activities can cause the body to secrete the stress hormone cortisol, which is associated with increasing alertness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hay fever

bachelor of science, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Meerut
Hay fever
Steep 1 tsp. Fenugreek seed in 1 cup water, covered, for 10 minutes. Drink 1 cup a day to help hay fever symptoms.

Mam I took urine test and it is very faint line coming what that mean and what can I do?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Mam I took urine test and it is very faint line coming what that mean and what can I do?
Any visible line si indication for pregnancy. Darkness depends on the amount of HCg in the urine. Repeat test after 2/3 days with first morning sample of urine, you r likely to get dark line.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 86 years age. He forgets everything of present but remembers of distant past. He can walk but we don't send him out as he is lost on the way 4-5 times. Is there any cure?

Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship in Diabetology, Diploma in Diabetology, FCCP, MBBS
General Physician,
1. This is a case of senile dementia associated with alzheimer's disease -- people will forget their own children, wife etc. 2. Someone should be with him for assisting 3. Nothing much can be done -neurological point of view, no cure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please let us know diabetic details, how to stop the diabetes, which type of food eat. English medicine best or ayervedic is best.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Please let us know diabetic details, how to stop the diabetes, which type of food eat. English medicine best or ayerv...
allopathic (modern) medications there is really no treatment for diabetes. To control blood sugar proper drugs and dietary control plus daily exercise are the best methods to control diabetes. Ayurvedic medicines are can be a supportive therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe throat pain and cough from the past two days. It's very difficult to swallow anything. What should I take to reduce this. I breast feed a five month old baby.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I have severe throat pain and cough from the past two days. It's very difficult to swallow anything. What should I ta...
Try betadine gargles with betadine gargle solution twice/day 10ml betadine solution with equal water for gargles twice/ day for 3 days. Mind betadine gargles and betadine solution is different.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I improve my digestive system, I could not digest milk only milk. If I consume it, it results lots of vomits which r unstoppable sometimes.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
How can I improve my digestive system, I could not digest milk only milk. If I consume it, it results lots of vomits ...
It means you have lactose intolerance, avoid milk products. Try these 10 tips for your better digestive health: eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tumors ko rokne k liye kya koi home remedies/exercise nhi h? I've some tumors at the right side of chest (under the arms) and some around the neck, throat etc. M so confused mje itne tumors kyun ho rhe h pls help me kia ye dangerous h mere liye m so depressed

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Tumors ko rokne k liye kya koi home remedies/exercise nhi h? I've some tumors at the right side of chest (under the a...
I believe you are suffering from lipoma. It's a benign tumor. Can be removed surgically if they are causing pressure symptoms or is painful. Please consult with more details on private chat for proper diagnosis and treatment advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have low immunity level. What should I take medicine to improve the immune level?

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
In allopathy there are no specific medicines to boost your immunity level. You should take a good healthy diet more of fruits and fresh vegetables, exercise regularly, sleep adequate, lead a stress free life and avoid addictions of tobacco & alcohol to have a normal immune system.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years old. For 2 months when I sleep to wife. I do not go to the wife because I have very weakness & I do not go to the wife. Why I can do. I eat tentex fort tab. For about 10 days.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dont worry . You will be fine. But first you have to share all your health problem with me in details. We'l provide you best treatment in lower cost. Consult us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years female suffering from chronic duodenal ulcer after every 10 months I am suffering from black motion I have taken pylo kit for 14 days what should I do in order to keep myself safe from these blackmotions.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
You have to avoid spicy food. Tea. Coffee. Eat food timely. Milk will improve your condition. What medicine now you are using.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which test do For knowing that my Heart is working Good? I mean which blood test, Which echo test and etc.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Which test do For knowing that my Heart is working Good? I mean which blood test, Which echo test and etc.
Ecg, echo is for %age of function of heart ,stress test about coping facility of heart and cardiac ct scan/ angiography to see blockages in blood vessels of heart. Blood to be tested for cbc (anemia and infection anywhere in body) blood sugar, total lipids to know about good fats and bad fats in blood.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from less erection, flaccid and weak sexual organ. Premature ejaculation and watery seamen. Hair loss and less concentration. Losing weight. Please advice me some homeopathic medicine for permanent cure. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from less erection, flaccid and weak sexual organ. Premature ejaculation and watery seamen. Hair loss ...
Hello, take Agnus cast. 30 Ch , 3 drops , once daily. Nux vomica 200 ch , 3 drops daily after dinner. Single dose of Acid phos 200 Ch , 5 drops. Biofungin, 2 tsp twice daily. Revert me after 10 days.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed