Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Lalita Bhadwar

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Lalita Bhadwar General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Lalita Bhadwar
Dr. Lalita Bhadwar is one of the best General Physicians in Malviya Nagar, Delhi. She is currently associated with Dr.Lalita Badhwar's clinic in Malviya Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Lalita Bhadwar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr.Lalita Badhwar's clinic

A-1/32,Panchsheel Enclave, Malviya Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Lalita Bhadwar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Doctor, I masturbate once a week, but after masturbating my hands shiver and some times my legs will not let me stand. Is this because of nerve weakness or because of masturbation. Please help.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello Doctor,
I masturbate once a week, but after masturbating my hands shiver and some times my legs will not let me...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. MASTURBATION is normal, natural and never unhealthy. But Excess masturbation can kill your sexual stamina. Excess masturbation can also cause anxiety disorder, depression and thereby erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation etc. You can be sure; there are no side effects to masturbation if you are able to restrict it to thrice a week. Jogging and physical exercise are always good to keep you fit and stop worrying about sex and allied thinking. I suggest online sex counseling and therapy. Take care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/madam, am a working person and am having lots of works. But during my free time my thinking and activities all about sex. I can't control myself from starring at ladies. Which results a masturbation. So am doing masturbation very often. Looking at ladies also make me guilty. Pls guide me whether it is normal mode or else need to know the remedy.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hello sir/madam, am a working person and am having lots of works. But during my free time my thinking and activities ...
You can take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture ORIGANUM Q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I do masturbation 3-4 times a week. My age is 23 years old, next year I have marriage, sometimes my mind likes to watch porn videos, am also watching videos, then masturbate, sperm comes within one minute. I am fear about my sexual life, if sperm comes within one minute my wife get angry and I have to face problems in my life. And how many time I will release sperm per day for intercourse for baby with my wife. Also please tell how to control sexy mood before marriage. And increase health. Please help me sir.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Dear sir, I do masturbation 3-4 times a week. My age is 23 years old, next year I have marriage, sometimes my mind li...
Hello, Tk, apples, carrots, bananas, almonds, walnuts, oyster, eggs, spinach, garlic, pumpkin- seeds, Black chocolates.●Meditation for 30 minutes will reduce your stress, anxiety, nourish cells, tissues, penile, pelvic and groin muscle to improve erectile dysfunction premature ejaculation, ensuring  enhancement of sperm count .●Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to absorb nutritions, vitamins, protein, minerals to energise your body.•Your diet should be easily digestible, simple, non- irritant, on time to b digested properly. ●Medication: Homoe medicines: @ Acid phos1000-6, wkly @.Five phos 6x-4, tbs, with lukewarm water. ●Avoidance: Frequent masturbation, caffeine, alcohol, nicotine, junk food, polluted atmosphere, Dust, smoke, scorching sun. Report,  fortnightly. Your feedback matters for further follow-up,  please. Stay fit and fine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any natural ways to increase the size of male testicles, which results more sperm production?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Is there any natural ways to increase the size of male testicles, which results more sperm production?
Daily perineal exercises Daily yoga and pranayam Daily jogging Take Onion juice with honey twice a day for 3 months Cap gokhshur by Himalaya 2 2 for 3 mths.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

every day I suffering from headache and feeling like vomiting after eating anything. Please suggest me the medicine for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
every day I suffering from headache and feeling like vomiting after eating anything. Please suggest me the medicine f...
May be because of gastritis. Have small frequent meals avoid oily spicy food drink 3 litres of liquid per day take cap razo d twice before meals and tab calpol for headache 3 times.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I use sigcet m pills for my asthma problem I took it daily so is there ny chance to create problem to becom present in future.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Sir I use sigcet m pills for my asthma problem I took it daily so is there ny chance to create problem to becom prese...
Please wriite contents of sigcet m pills. If having levocetrizine with montelukast then no side effect
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to have sex for 1 day without condom what pill I use for 1 time only name it.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I want to have sex for 1 day without condom what pill I use for 1 time only name it.
No pill needed, just have sex in the safe days which are two days before and two days after periods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi ,My mom is 50 years old and she have diabetes and high blood pressure both. From last 1-2 years she is losing her weight so badly. Can you help something to gain some weight of her.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hi  ,My mom is 50 years old and she have diabetes and high blood pressure both. From last 1-2 years she is losing her...
Using sugar free and salt free diets on every 4 hrs. Avoid ghee. She can take sugar free multi nutricious powder, taken apples, pomegranate in small quantity on 2 days interval after lunch. Do thyroid tests. And haemoglobin. Report after that.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 30 year old guy many times recently when I am not doing any just sitting ideally watching TV, browsing Internet or playing a mobile games I always feel very sleepy and I keep yawning what might be the reason. Ai do some exercise like going to gym.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Bhopal
I am a 30 year old guy many times recently when I am not doing any just sitting ideally watching TV, browsing Interne...
Yawning shows that there is lack of oxygen inhaled by you. Do deep breathing exercises. Go for brisk walking.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Issue is size of Penis it's length and width. And sperm count need to increase all very fast is their amy medicine so that can increase it soon.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
Issue is size of Penis it's length and width. And sperm count need to increase all very fast is their amy medicine so...
For penis size: There is no medi (tab, cap, powder,oil,pumps,rings) in the world could increase length & girth (motai) of penis. Even if spending lacs of Rupees. Size of penis is not imp. For satisfctry sexual relationships. For this one should hv a good firm,hardness in penis & should tk sufficient time bfor discharge. Hv good sleep,do exercise & yoga daily 1 hr. Tk hot milk 1 glass mor & eve Tk tab. Manmath Ras & Pushp dhanva Ras one tab. Each mor & eve for 3 months. See the results orelse consult a sexologist personally. For sperm count: U can take cap. Addyzoa nd Tab Speman 1 each morn n even .nd also Cap Coq forte .1 cap in morn only. All preferably with milk or water for 4 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling pain on moving penis I never feel your before it is started before 3days.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Feeling pain on moving penis I never feel your before it is started before 3days.
Mr. Lybrate-user ji good morning your personal problems in penis pain please avoid the alcohol and fast food and porm move please stop regular basis masturbation use the ayurveda medicine 1 gadar forte cap one bd 2 sahar shaktiprash powder one tea spon to time daily 3 ss oil use penis massage only.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Night ko sex krne ke baad jb morning me washrum jate hu to sara sperm bhar nikl jata h kyo?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Night ko sex krne ke baad jb morning me washrum jate hu to sara sperm bhar nikl jata h kyo?
Dear Lybrate user. This is a normal procedure. Your body removes all those waste products. Semen is a waste product for your body. Body takes only one sperm required for the fertilization of one egg and rejects left over sperms. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and cold with cough and head ache continuously from one week.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from fever and cold with cough and head ache continuously from one week.
follow health advises given below: measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food(If No drug allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 5. steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days Get CBC test done and consult physician for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, my frnd asked you a question yesterday for my problem of frequent urination. From december 2015 I consulted a doctor he made test of UTI and uc. In reports. There is. Under chemical examination PH is ALKALINE, ALBUMIN is (+) and sugar is nil. And under Microscopic examination. Pus cells were 8-10 and epithelial cells were 3-5. RBC nil. Crystals nil. Casts nil. Others YEAST CELLS (+). In urine examination. And in urine culture and sensitivity test result came out is. Growth of escherichia COLI > 10 is to power 3 ORGANISM / ml of URINE AFTER AEROBIC INCUBATION AT 37° C. It is found that m suffering from urin infection for which doctor gave me medicines in January. Then faced same problem in feb and now today again it is started from morning m feeling very frustrated have to go washroom again n again and I feel very much pain in vagina during urination. My periods are normal. And you answered her question that it is due to poor hygiene or transferred from male during sex. Dr. Actually m 19 year old girl and I never had sex in my life till date. But I mansburate sometimes. So it is due to mansburate or something else? Because m virgin n never had sex. Please explain me in brief so I can understand each and everything about my problem.

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
Hello doctor, my frnd asked you a question yesterday for my problem of frequent urination. From december 2015 I consu...
Dear patient, your problem persist due to not proper treatment of your infection. Yes you having uti but it had not treated properly by the doctor in past so it pursist and will make you bother again and again recurrent. You need proper medication to fully get rid of your infection. Mastrubation in such doest not make much infection until you putting your fingures inside your vagina. You can revert me back to prescribe you best medicines according to your reports and guide you more about it.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old. I have a problem of neck pain and hair fall. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 25 years old. I have a problem of neck pain and hair fall. What should I do?
Hello, is there any history of injury or hurt to the area? any underlying medical condition? medication: meantime, take homoeopathic medicines - arnica 200 and rhus tox. 200 - take both of them thrice daily for 1 week. Also, apply schwabe's topi-arnica and topi mp gel on the affected area in circular motions gently thrice a day. Get back to me thereafter. For hairloss: it's normal to lose up to 100 hair per day, and in most people, those hairs grow back. But many men -- and some women -- lose hair as they grow older. You can also lose your hair if you have certain diseases, such as thyroid problems, diabetes, or lupus. If you take certain medicines or have chemotherapy for cancer, you may also lose your hair. Other causes are stress, a low protein diet, a family history, use of bore water, or nutritional deficiencies. Need to rule out any causative factor or underlying medical condition. Management: take diet rich in protein like non-veg, eggs (it's loaded with essential nutrients such as proteins, vitamin b12, iron, zinc and omega 6 fatty acids in large amounts and biotin), different pulses & legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. Walnuts and almonds); iron-rich food like green vegetables, dates, carrots, prunes, green peas; also oats, shrimp, take flaxseeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take low-fat dairy products (they also contain whey and casein, two high-quality protein sources) take proper 6-9 hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smoking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of hard water to wash the head rather use boiled water for head wash. Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! cover your head with scarf or cap while stepping outside. Use rose wood/ any wooden hair comb to brush your hair. Regularly massage head and hair with coconut oil, almond oil (depending upon your scalp type) 1 to 3 times a week. Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you fit and young! medication: take homoeopathic medicines - schwabe's wiesbaden 200 & alfalfa tonic twice a day for 3 months. Use schwabe's arnica shampoo and hair growth oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use bakson's arnica hair conditioner as well after every head wash.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father who is 62 years old has serum uric acid test which is 6.30 mg/dl, is it normal?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My father who is 62 years old has serum uric acid test which is 6.30 mg/dl, is it normal?
N human blood plasma, the reference range of uric acid is typically 3.4–7.2 mg/dL (200–430 µmol/L) for men, and 2.4–6.1 mg/dL for women (140–360 µmol/L) – one milligram per decilitre (mg/dL) equals 59.48 micromoles/litre (µmol/L).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I take thyronorm tablet 50 mg last 15 days after prescribed by a doctor .How time it will taken .l'm also suffering from acidity problem please Give me your suggestion.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello doctor I take thyronorm tablet 50 mg last 15 days after prescribed by a doctor .How time it will taken .l'm als...
Lybrate-user, most of the symptoms of hypothyroidism including lack of energy and weight increase will be in check once tsh levels are brought down to 3 to 4 mu/l. So you will have to check tsh levels after 6 weeks of treatment, if levels are down to as mentioned above, then present dose is adequate if levels are still high then there is a need for an increase in the dose of thyroxine. Plus you have grade 1 obesity with a bmi of 32.14 kgs / m2 (normal <23 kg / m2). This also adds to the problem. Hence, apart from regular treatment and diet control you will have to work to reduce weight (ideal body weight 67 kgs). Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am developing skin tags is there a solution to it I can prevent them to happen. Also what is the remedy to remove them.

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Vadodara
Hello lybrate-user Skin tags are very common. They are usually benign and do not cause any symptoms. There are different methods to remove skin tags depending on their size and location. I will need to see them in order to guide you properly. You may start an online consult for that. Also since you have mentioned your weight, I would like to mention that you seem to be a bit on the overweight side. If you reduce weight, the number of new skin tags will also reduce. Take care :)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there is a way to clean your lungs . For a person smoking . Or a doctor can do it.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
The tobacco tar in cigarette smoke lines your lung with huge patches that make that portion dysfunctional. Your oxygen carrying capacity is jeopardized, and breathing is impinged. But don’t be discouraged because it is not too late even now to reverse all the ill-effects of smoking. I don’t know what other organs could be damaged but do go for a thorough medical check up to assess the effects of your abuse. Regarding improving your lungs, do a lot of aerobic exercise breathing through your nostrils only. Then there are a lot of deep breathing exercises in Yoga which you can learn too. Deep breathing cleanses your system and lungs and restores it to good health. Deep breathing uses the 80% of the lungs which are not normally used in normal breathing and even when exerting yourself. The greatest effect is in the lungs because this substance is processed through the respiratory system directly through the lung surface. You should start vigorous exercises, gradually increasing it over a period of time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed