Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. L.K.C. Sinha

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

0 - 1000 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. L.K.C. Sinha MBBS General Physician, Delhi
0 - 1000 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. L.K.C. Sinha
Dr. L.K.C. Sinha is a renowned General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. He is a MBBS . He is currently practising at Karuna Hospital in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. L.K.C. Sinha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Karuna Hospital

#D-62, Dilshad Colony. Landmark: Near Public Lovely School, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Malik Radix Health Care

C-217,Nirman vihar,Near to niraman vihar metro station,inside gate, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
1000 at clinic
...more

Karuna Hospital

D 62,Dilshad Colony, Dilshad Garden, Landmark:-Near Tahirpur Red Light & Opposite District Park.Delhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Malik Radix Health Care

C-217, Nirman Vihar, Landmark: Near To Niraman Vihar Metro Station, Inside Gate. Delhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Eternity Hospital

914, Niti Khand-1. Landmark: Orange County Apartments.Ghaziabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. L.K.C. Sinha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering with heavy cough from 3 days I had consulted MD he has given some tablets but it haven't shown any effect I think my diet is in improper manner can know what I have to be not eaten it's like throat infection.

Homeopath, Vadodara
Hello, First of all stop all medications. You can take Homoeopathic medicnien Belladonna 200 (4 Pills) twice a day for 4-5 day. Do Gargle with Calendulla mother tincture (5 drops) in half cup of luke warm water. Keep this solution in mouth for half to one minute, then throw it out. If in case ingested it will not cause any harm. * Avoid sweet n cold food and drinks. *Have enough sleep and rest. * Take seasonal fruits.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have nightfalls but while I am doing sex with my wife my sperm not come out .please tell what can I do.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
I have nightfalls but while I am doing sex with my wife my sperm not come out .please tell what can I do.
Night falls are a natural phenomena. But when we start having night falls more than 5-6 times a month, then there is a problem. We start feeling weakness, tiredness, etc. Etc. Do not take milk after 3 pm. Try to avoid non-veg, spicy, fried & chilly food. Do not watch pornography materials. Take good healthy diet, do exercise & yoga daily. Take tab. Confido & chandan adi bati each morning & evening with water. Keep stomach clean & avoid constipation.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have three major problem. 1. I am 27 suffering from acute acidity and Gas problem. I am avoiding big meals, spices and fried foods but it is still there. I have Heart, stomach burning and lot of sound in my stomach. 2. My bottom stomach is always heat more than rest of my body. Semen (sperm) leak twice per week without temper penis or dream from more than five years. I truly tell not did masturbation. I am too weak 3. I have severe bad breath (halitosis). I tried all brand tooth paste and mouth wash. I also undergone cronical sinus surgery but not improvement. Above all lead me to depression. Tried many medicine but not ayurvedic. Is there any interrelationship between with these problem? Please give me some suggestions.

M.D.(AM), B.A.M.S.(PB)
General Physician,
Sir I have three major problem. 1. I am 27 suffering from acute acidity and Gas problem. I am avoiding big meals, spi...
First of all bad breath may be due to acidity / constipation. So for your problem a lft blood test must be performed, start daily walk esp at night after dinner, do not take onion at all, take aanwla churna with cocconut water two times a day after meals, take one chapati less at night, take smaal meals, add salad to your diet, relieve constipation at all, your problems will be solved, otherwise some medicines can be prescribed to you after you consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a cold around 4to5 days. I will take medicine from my mom but I dont feel relax with them did you suggest me a better medicine.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. do gargle , take steam, take honitus cough syrup 2 tsf 2 times daily.. inform if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sperm problem i.e.leakage anytime. N also pimples on main part. What to do please tell tips foods n nutritions?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have sperm problem i.e.leakage anytime. N also pimples on main part. What to do please tell tips foods n nutritions?
Sir,. Do yoga, breathing exercises meditation. Eat lots of vegetables and fruits. Regarding pimples, can you send photos, so that I can give proper advice. You can consult me online through lybrate for faster advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach issues. Frequently I face stomach infections. I cannot clear motion in one time. I need to go twice or thrice to clear the stool. If I do not do that due to professional routine I ll face infection and I need to consult doctor and get medicine. Is there any preventive measures where I can clear the stool in one go?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have never done sex before and when I tried to do it for first time , I dint get strong erection required to penetrate. Is this due to some transparent lubricant type of stuff which was getting discharged during foreplay ? M I having some problem ?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I have never done sex before and when I tried to do it for first time , I dint get strong erection required to penetr...
Hello- It is simple enough, if your erection is not hard and stable during the insertion thn you might be suffering from Erectile dysfunction. It occurs due to false masturbation techniques, low dietary intake, irregular sleep schedule and work stress. It can be corrected only by improving the nourishment cycle of the genitals by consumption of herbal aphrodisiac medicines. These medicines improve the blood supply and hence make the penis strong and hard.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my brother got fever for about 8 days he was told to take flexon tablet but after taking this tablet he started getting mouth ulcer now he is not able to eat anything his throat is also burning and his lips are continuously bleeding and pus is also coming from his lips. What medicine should he can take?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor my brother got fever for about 8 days he was told to take flexon tablet but after taking this tablet he ...
Get his blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports and also I will suggest you to take injection vitcofol 2cc intramuscularly every alternate days for five pricks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria in evening time of winter season break dance party all night.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the symptoms of malaria in evening time of winter season break dance party all night.
Symptoms of Malaria 1.Intermittent High Fever with Chills 2.Profuse sweating 3.Headache , Fatigue 4.Nausea, Vomiting 5.Diarrhea 6.Anemia 7.Enlarged Spleen
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What food items you need to avoid during first trimester? What kind of food you need to have on daily basis?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
What food items you need to avoid during first trimester? What kind of food you need to have on daily basis?
Eat healthy and fresh foods. Drink plenty of liquids to maintain hydration. If recurrent vomiting, then soft diet can be taken.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Everyday I'm having cough and running nose and sometimes allergy I'm taking medicine but its just for relief only.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Get plenty of rest, especially while you have a fever. Rest helps your body fight infection. Stop smoking and avoid secondhand smoke, which can make cold symptoms worse Drink lots of fluids such as water and clear soups. Fluids help loosen mucus. Fluids are also important because they help prevent dehydration. Gargle with warm salt water a few times a day to relieve a sore throat. Throat sprays or lozenges may also help relieve the pain. Avoid alcohol. Use saline (salt water) nose drops to help loosen mucus and moisten the tender skin in your nose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering kidney problem and my serum creatinine increased 3. And serum urea is also increased 80, so give me treatment please?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
We have to treat the cause and if there is no urine output with puffiness of face and odema on legs than we might have to think of dialysis and if there is noticeable urine output than we might have to repeat the test after every three days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has a throat infection. Some voice comes continually from her throat and irritates her. She consulted many doctors but of no use. Please guide us.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
My mother has a throat infection. Some voice comes continually from her throat and irritates her. She consulted many ...
Please give her Arg. Nit. 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. Mujhe sir me bahut dard rehta h. Chakkar aate h. Ankho m jalan reti h or hato ki fingers m pain rehta h. Pl. Advice me effective medicine.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir. Mujhe sir me bahut dard rehta h. Chakkar aate h. Ankho m jalan reti h or hato ki fingers m pain rehta h. Pl. Adv...
1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take shirshooladi vajra ras 1-1 tab twice a day. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1-1 twice a day. Avoid spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food. Tea. Coffee. Do pranayama early in the morning. Avoid alcohol consumption.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am hungry but I am not able to eat. I had fever yesterday and I threw up today in the morning. I do not have fever now but im feeling really tired and feverish. What should I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am hungry but I am not able to eat. I had fever yesterday and I threw up today in the morning. I do not have fever ...
Hello, Lybrate user, you are obeassed causing lethargic attitude, fatigue with sleepy mood. It's a residual effect of fever to continue loss of appetite. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body eliminating toxins. Go for meditation to reduce your stress. Tk, Homoeo medicine:@.Selenium 200-6 pills twice. @ Alfalfa Q-10 drops, thrice with little water. Report after 3 days Your feedback matters to followup your case, further, please. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is smelling very bad when it discharges little Wht to do Pls help It's very embarrassing.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
My penis is smelling very bad when it discharges little Wht to do Pls help
It's very embarrassing.
Please open your penis head daily and clean with normal water only. This is secretion from glands known as smegma.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hand was fractured one month ago. I had a plaster for 7 days but still after one month there is so much pain in my hand I can't pull a heavy objects and my hand also not twisting normally. please suggest me treatment.

Merrithew Stott Pilates, Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
I would advice you to avoid wax bath as it has very high heat temperature which can cause small superficial burns. Kindly go through a session of physio were they can mobilise your wrist. Avoid wax instaed of that ask for a hot pack.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is hiv could be completely curable if it is detected in early preliminary stage. If not then what things need to do?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Is hiv could be completely curable if it is detected in early preliminary stage. If not then what things need to do?
Dear user. I can understand. According to latest researches A 'functional cure' for HIV/AIDS can be achieved for some patients ... of the virus bouncing back – normally the virus rebounds if treatment is stopped. ... The virus, however, is still detectable in the body. ... 'Using antiretroviral drugs at the early stages of infection to keep the virus at bay shows some promise. You can talk to a doctor in person regarding this. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood creatinine is 4.8 mg. Blood urea is 89. So please help me how I get the normal ratio. I am 37 years old. Also suffering from diabetes.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My blood creatinine is 4.8 mg. Blood urea is 89. So please help me how I get the normal ratio. I am 37 years old. Als...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Both creatinine and urea are very high. This points to a problem with functioning of the kidney, which may be due to uncontrolled diabetes. Since no details are given about blood glucose levels, HbA1c%, current treatment, diet pattern and extent of daily exercise, there is no way to give any opinion or suggestions. It is better if you come back with all the relevant details in a private conversation then I will be able to guide and even recommend drugs that may be required. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Treatment of hepatitis b in homeopathy. At present in my report hepatitis b is non reactive. I want permanent treatment .

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
Hepatitis B can be treated but this much info is not sufficient as in Homoeoapthy we do not have prescribe upon just investigation/pathology. So please consult with your details. - Regards Dr Anand Joshi Enjoy Health With Homoeopathy!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed