Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kushal Pal Karnwal

BHMS

Homeopath, New Delhi

17 Years Experience
Dr. Kushal Pal Karnwal BHMS Homeopath, New Delhi
17 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Kushal Pal Karnwal
Dr. Kushal Pal Karnwal is an experienced Homeopath in Nirankari Colony, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 17 years of journey as a Homeopath. He has completed BHMS . He is currently associated with Dr. Kushal Homeopathy in Nirankari Colony, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kushal Pal Karnwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - National Institute of Homeopathy Medical College,Kolkata - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1/51, Second Floor, Pardhan Market, Nirankari ColonyNew Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kushal Pal Karnwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

There is erectile dysfunction in penis from previous 2 months I cannot make my. Effect for better experience.

MBBS
General Physician,
There is erectile dysfunction in penis from previous 2 months I cannot make my. Effect for better experience.
Start having promegrenate juiced regularly which helps erectyle dysfunction and premature ejaculation and concentration of sperms go for regular morning walk followed by free hand exercises and few yogas and pranayam like kapalbhati etc have balanced nutritious food it will be alright.
1 person found this helpful

My teeth was wrongly grown. I was say this problem came to me from my father & mother but they did not care about this matter. What to do?

MDS, BDS
Dentist, Delhi
You must undertake treatment to correct the alignment and positioning of your teeth. Now we have many advanced methods to correct such problems. Some of the common treatment options include braces, aligners and smile makeovers.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my lips break a lot. It may sound simple but lower lip breaks almost daily. It becomes this awkward red colour and becomes sensitive and hurts. I use lip balms daily on a regular basis but no use. Please suggest.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi my lips break a lot. It may sound simple but lower lip breaks almost daily. It becomes this awkward red colour and...
Hello, tk homoeo medicne: @ acid nit 30-6 polls, thrice. Tk, plenty of watelybrate-usero hydrate your body & regulate metabolism. * tk, your diet easily digestible on time. * avoid, junk food, caffeine, nicotine, dust, smoke, alcohol. Report, wkly, your feedback matters, please. Tk, care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old married woman and also pursuing my masters, I lost my mother in cancer, 3 years back and since then I feel lonely and helpless even if I have all other friends and family to support me. I lost my confidence too. Is it a sign of depression? What can be done about it?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I am 25 years old married woman and also pursuing my masters, I lost my mother in cancer, 3 years back and since then...
I think you need to look at handling your grief and dealing with your mother's loss once and for all. This could put you into a sadness related depression but you will be able to come out of it if you express your grief in totality and effectively. The sooner you do it the better for your studies. You must be active and work towards your reformation. Many lifestyle changes need to be made to progress away for the condition. When you are depressed, you will feel lazy though I would like to call it lethargy. There is an inertia and lack of energy to even think, let alone act. You are required to literally do the opposite of what you feel like doing. Depression makes you want to withdraw, lie down, sleep, become lethargic, slow down, make you too lazy to even think etc. So when I suggested doing the opposite, you will need to fight this condition. You must become active; stay upright during the daylight time; meet people; never sleep during the day, wake up by 6 am every day, play some active games, especially contact games, do physical exercises, talk to people and join some social clubs, eat more of proteins, nuts, fruits, and vegetables, attend Yoga classes etc. Watch sitcoms on TV or comedies and cheer yourself up. Go for excursions in groups, for outings, camps, conferences, and religious conventions. Get a pet dog and spend time training it, exercising it and relating to it. Expose yourself to some sunlight every day, at least 30 minutes but not in the scotching heat. Whatever happens, please incorporate these three important adaptations in your life: always be responsible, be respectful, and be functional. If you did these three things, lots of things will go well in life. Please pray and have faith in God to alleviate your sufferings. Don’t wait for others to help. Use your own motivation, which might be at its lowest, but persevere and win this battle. The counselor is there only to facilitate you, all the hard word must come from you, and your cooperation with that person is very critical for your success.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 34 yrs old and I have uric acid and my legs pains every morning

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist,
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. I want to know your detailed clinical history, your relevant investigations, your treatment records till now. It helps me to better understand your condition and prescribe accordingly. Please also mention your co-morbid conditions and drug allergy. Kindly send me your uric acid and other blood test reports so that I can see and advise accordingly. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

34 week pregnant. And i am suffering from bad cold. What should I do ?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
34 week pregnant. And i am suffering from bad cold. What should I do ?
in pregnancy you may be take only tab. dolo 500mg sos when fever or headache occurs. for cold you take nebulized with hot water. keep a hanky while sneezing. avoid cold foods,cold area, A C can run on temperature at 28 to 29 degree only.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am experiencing hairloss, is there any way to increase the density and thickness of my hair?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am experiencing hairloss, is there any way to increase the density and thickness of my hair?
Homoepathic treatment tricho tab 2tab 3times healwell company arnica hair oil healwell company tricho shampoo healwell company.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, on the inner side of both the cheeks fibrosis exists. White patch can be seen. Sometime small blisters grow over it and then automatically subsides when I take rinifol medicine. What treatment should I take to get rid of fibrosis? Can fibrosis be converted into cancer? If yes then how can I come to know?

M. Ch. (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Delhi
Sir, on the inner side of both the cheeks fibrosis exists. White patch can be seen. Sometime small blisters grow over...
You must be chewing tobacco or might be smoking. You need to stop chewing tobacco or smoking. Yes fibrosis can be converted into cancer. You need to get tests done for diagnosis of cancer.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a allergy. My skin has rashes and dry in summer please advise me what's eat medicine and what take cream.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a allergy.
My skin has rashes and dry in summer please advise me what's eat medicine and what take cream.
Mr. Lybrate-user I suggest you to take homoeopathic medicine matrum mur. 200 and apis mel. 30 tds for 15 days.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got my heart surgery. Often I am feeling trouble to take breath. Could you suggest me wt I should do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I got my heart surgery. Often I am feeling trouble to take breath. Could you suggest me wt I should do?
Hello, Take homoeopathic Heart Tonic by Schwabe Essentia Aurea /10-20 drops should be taken 3 times a day before meals. Let me know about your condition after 10 days. Take Care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son will complete 2 years of age in coming September. Please help me some guiding some good or healthy food for him as now a days he is not looking anything as what ever we give him he takes that from his mouth immediately and keeps crying for not eating. . He is also losing waiting because of this.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician, Akola
My son will complete 2 years of age in coming September. Please help me some guiding some good or healthy food for hi...
If he is eating any packaged snacks like kurkure,chips,or biscuits,chocolates then immediately stop these.Look if he is looking pale(anemic).Give him good environment full of love and care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old. I have gone for thyroid test. The thyroid (TSH, ULTRASENSITIVE) value is 7.82 uU/ml. Is it normal or exceed the normal range. Please suggest me.

MS - ENT,MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kolkata
No this value is not normal. It's a sign of hypothyroidism Get an USG Neck done FT3/FT3/TSH in fasting condition (12 hours fasting: give blood in the morning empty stomach. Share your reports on Lybrate. It's important  you maintain  your body weight exercise regularly. Weight gain increases thyroid hormone requirements. Avoid cruciferous   group of veggies  like cabbage and broccoli. Avoid soya bean in all forms. No soya, nugget, chunk, tofu or milk. Limit their intake: Brussels sprouts, cabbage, cauliflower, kale, turnips, and bok choy. Cooking the vegetables can reduce the effect that cruciferous vegetables have on the thyroid gland. Limiting your intake to 5 ounces a day appears to have no adverse effect on thyroid function. Decrease gluten  intake from processed  food. Always try whole grain varieties of cereals which is rich in fibres and help improve  bowels (Take your thyroid replacement  medicine several hours before or several hours after food rich in fibres. Otherwise problem  with absorption  of hormone. 20 to 35 gram of fibres daily from all sources. Avoid excessive fatty (deep fried) and sugary food as hypothyroidism  causes your metabolism  to slow down &weight gain. Avoid highly salted food, chips, pickles, sauces as they Contain  large amount of sodium. Hypothyroidism  puts you at risk of high BP and excess sodium in salt aggravates Coffee  in excess. And coffee with thyroid hormone  replacement  can prevent absorption. Alcohol. It is toxic to thyroid gland and prevents  hormone production and absorption. The problems of hypothyroidism  gets better with medicines, diet and exercise. You will start better as the levels of your hormone normalises. Initially  you need to do the TSH test every 6 weeks till normal TSH then every 3 months Hope this helps
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unmarried. I am UPSC aspirants. And I used to masturbate 3 times or 4 time in a day. I tried to control it but I get panic and my heart beat goes high. Most difficult for me is right now I have controlled it for 11 days but my thoughts goes wide in a matter of sex and can't study. please help me. I am too serious regarding to this. Have I any diseases? Am I going to be patient of sex problems?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am unmarried. I am UPSC aspirants. And I used to masturbate 3 times or 4 time in a day. I tried to control it but I...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction,premature ejaculation,testicular pain, decrease sperm count.etc 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I suffering heart pain approx 9 month kindly help us and pain problem is maker not my body q.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello sir I suffering heart pain approx 9 month kindly help us and pain problem is maker not my body q.
Dear lybrate user, did you have consultation with any cardiac surgeon in this regard. In my opinion you suffer from gastric disorder causing pain on chest, making you confused with that of cardiac pain. However, u, should c a cadiac expert to have a differential diagnosis. Moreover, take u, should take, plenty of water, take your diet easily digestible and on time. Avoid, junk food, dust, smoke. Homoeo medicine @ china 200-6 pills, thrice a day. @ pulsatilla30-6 pills, thrice a day. Please, report, fortnightly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a small problem its like skin itching later skin will become red color and also hair falling. Please suggest something

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have a small problem its like skin itching later skin will become red color and also hair falling. Please suggest s...
Homoeopathic treatment TAB. FORMULA -D ( BAKSON) Chew 1 tab twice daily for 3 monthss APIS MELLIFICA 30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) 1-2 drops directly on tongue during raised bumps nd itching DERM AID SOAP ( BAKSON) Bath nd wash with this soap only APPLY OILATUM LOTION on face at night.You can get this lotion from a allopathic drug store DIET Exercise regularily Take nutritious diet Avoid usage of cosmetic creams nd lotionss,detergents nd ssoap Avoid dry fruit,nuts,chocklates,fried nd spicy food
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 17years old. My skin is normal but sometimes skin turns in total dry and sometimes oily. And Pimples and black marks on my face. I have tried so many home remedies but I do not feel any change. How to remove black marks and acne on my face? please give me a best suggestion.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I'm 17years old. My skin is normal but sometimes skin turns in total dry and sometimes oily. And Pimples and black ma...
Apply berberis aqua q over it for 2-3 times in a day for 2 weeks and then revert back for follow-up. And a multivitamin - a to z/ 1 cap. Daily once for 1 month.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of digestion and I feel that a problem of liver. I also face problem of 'kabaz' So please tell me the best solution for this.

MD Pediatrics
Pediatrician, Faridabad
I have a problem of digestion and I feel that a problem of liver. I also face problem of 'kabaz'
So please tell me th...
I sufficient fluid intake and lack of fibre in diet can lead to constipation. Increased physical activity also helps in constipation. You may use esabgol powder two tsf in 100 ml of water to be drunk swiftly soon after mixing in night for a few days. If it does not help you, see a gastroenterologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have to increase my weight so I am trying my best so can you refer me what should I eat to increase my weight upto ten kg.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I have to increase my weight so I am trying my best so can you refer me what should I eat to increase my weight upto ...
Take good amount of protein and complex carbs to gain fast. Ask me privately for detailed diet plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, How to reduce extra fat from the body, I have been doing exercises since 2 years, but I have not seen any improvement, kindly suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Hello, How to reduce extra fat from the body, I have been doing exercises since 2 years, but I have not seen any impr...
Early Morning-Lukewarm Water with Lemon 1 glass Tea without Sugar + 2 Biscuits Breakfast-2 Hard boiled Eggs + 2 Slice Brown Bread OR 2 Scrambled Eggs + 1 Slice Brown Bread+ Skimmed Milk 1 cup (240 gm) Mid-Morning-1 Banana/1/2 cup Melon/20 Grapes Lunch-Brown Rice 1 cup(195 gm) + Chicken(100 gm) + Mixed Vegetables 1/2 cup + Salad 1 Bowl Evening-Butter Milk 1 cup Dinner-1 Roti + Fish(50 gm) + Lentils Dal 1/2 cup+ Raita 1 small bowl 1. Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey, and one-half teaspoon of black pepper powder in one glass of water. 2. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach. 3. Do this daily for at least three months. 4. Drink mint tea or make a paste of green mint with some simple spices and eat during meals. 5. Eat vegetables such as bitter gourd and drumsticks to control obesity.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self vishal anjana I am 20. Year old man I have loose motion problem last night what should I do please tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Take tab flagyl 400 three times a day and tab rantac 150 morning empty stomach and before dinner for 5 days. Take tab meftal spas when you have stomachache. It will help. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(46 ratings)

Dr. Navjot Kaur

BHMS
Homeopath
Pioneer Nutrition And Wellness Pvt. Ltd - Gujranwala Town, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(962 ratings)

Dr. Chhavi Bansal

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, M.Sc - Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Homeosure - Home of Homeopathy and Wellness, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(1431 ratings)

Dr. Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal

BHMS
Homeopath
Balaji Homeo clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(85 ratings)

Dr. Mohit Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
SBL SPONSORED GUPTA HOMOEO CLINIC, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(43 ratings)

Dr. Neha Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Neha Gupta Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(261 ratings)

Dr. Bela Chaudhry

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Bela Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment