Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kukreja

General Physician, Delhi

500 at clinic
Dr. Kukreja General Physician, Delhi
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Kukreja
Dr. Kukreja is a popular General Physician in Vishal Enclave, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Kukreja at Kukreja Hospital in Vishal Enclave, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kukreja on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

C-1 Vishal Enclave, Rajouri Garden. Landmark : Near Tagor Gaeden Red Light & Near Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kukreja

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having high uric acid how to keep it under control should I avoid non veg to control it.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am having high uric acid how to keep it under control should I avoid non veg to control it.
The first thing you should do is to eat foods that are high in fiber, This is because fiber rich foods absorb uric acid from the blood. Your kidneys then 'throw' out the excess uric acid. Try to eat Oatmeal, Spinach, cauliflowers and Isabgol in milk if possible.  Please use olive oil to cook your food. kindly avoid vegetable oils because they become unhealthy when heated twice. This leads to rancid fat in the body. These destroy vitamin E, that in turn controls uric acid levels. Olive oil also curbs uric acid by itself.  Vitamin C chewable tablets taken 500mg daily lower uric acid levels within 4 to 8 weeks.  Try to stop intake of sweets, cakes and pastries. Saturated fats are bad for you.  Many fruits have got potent anti-oxidant properties, like celery seeds, grapes and tomatoes, and these prevent harmful toxins from attacking your organs - releasing uric acid.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tonsils since last 2 months. I wanted to know what all home remedies I can take to improve myself.

General Physician, Mumbai
Hii thats a common problem now a days best way is to identify what is its trigger that is whether you r allergic to certain things or it is purely infective in any case start with concentrated saline gargles in luke warm water 4-5 times a day if this does not works you csn use betadine gargles best of luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very low immunity since from my childhood I get weak during changing season and take a long time to recovery if ill.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have very low immunity since from my childhood I get weak during changing season and take a long time to recovery i...
1. Stay away from Dust and Pollution. 2. Increase your immunity, eat plenty of Fruits and vegetables. 3. Kee Hydrated. Drink plenty of water and soups. 4. Exercise - Make it a habit to exercise or run for 45 minutes daily. This will improve your immunity. 5. Green Tea - Drink green Tea and coffee, They contain flavnoids and will. Improve your immunity. 6. Multivitamin - A good multivitamin of Antioxidants will also help you avoid cold and allergies. 7. Avoid eating outside food. 8. Handful of nuts like walnuts and almonds will improve your immunity to fight of the cold and allergies. 9. Maintain Healthy weight. 10. Yoga may also help in improving once immunity and inner strength.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin has breathlessness, nausea due to high altitude. So what kind of treatment we can have to improve breathing problem. Any medication or home remedy?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My cousin has breathlessness, nausea due to high altitude. So what kind of treatment we can have to improve breathing...
Hi, delay further ascent until symptoms improve. Let him rest and stay warm. Give oxygen, if available. Keep the person warm and have him or her rest. Give plenty of liquids. If symptoms continue, do not travel any higher and consider descending to a lower altitude. You can give your cousin homoeopathic medicine - coca 6x/ after every 2 hourly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old I feel that I am weak compare to others my legs are shaking some time and do masturbate and feel lazy some time.

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 22 years old I feel that I am weak compare to others my legs are shaking some time and do masturbate and feel la...
Eat protein vegetables and fruits continuously. Also take ayurveda medicine tonic aswagandharista from medical shop.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it OK to masturbate once a month? What is the diet for good sperm count? I am a vegetarian.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Is it OK to masturbate once a month?
What is the diet for good sperm count?
I am a vegetarian.
Please Avoid masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life Take salads, vegetable juices, soups, fruits more Take Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 22 for 3 mths Cap kapikachhu by Himalaya 2 2 for 3 mths.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to your penis longer and harder and erect. My penis is just 5 inch long and curved and thin. What I do. Can sandal oil or penis enlargement pump works.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How to your penis longer and harder and erect. My penis is just 5 inch long and curved and thin. What I do. Can sanda...
Dear lybrate user Normally an erected penise ,measures from 3.4" to 5.5", so u need not to worry about d size of your penis. Take,care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter suffering a very high problem cough take a day 20-30 times and she is only 3 months old please help us.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Pune
Please take her to a pediatrician as she is only 3 months old. He will check her chest and give you right medication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend have a too much of headache , she has consulted her family doctor, but it doesn't work. So,please give me a suggestion it will be helpful to her, thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Muzaffarnagar
My friend have a too much of headache , she has consulted her family doctor, but it doesn't work. So,please give me a...
Firstly Eye sight check .. Take Pathyadi Kwath 10 ml BD ( Baidyanath) ..Sarpgandha vati 2 at Night. ..far 15 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head pains frequently and every time I need to take tablets, so I need a right solution for this?

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
My head pains frequently and every time I need to take tablets, so I need a right solution for this?
For your problem you must start homeopathic treatment continued. When headache come you take natrum muriaticum 30 3 doses for 15 days then revert back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I frequently get throbbing/stinging headaches which really hurt a lot and also I get kind of a blackout in my eyes when I stand up after sitting or lying down please help.

Internal Medicine Specialist, Ajmer
I frequently get throbbing/stinging headaches which really hurt a lot and also I get kind of a blackout in my eyes wh...
Check your bp in lying down position and then 3 min after standing, you might be suffering from postural hypotension.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sirs, I am not able to control my urination for a minute even when I feel for urination. If the convenience of urination is not available, it is automatically happening in underwear. Regards, Rameshan.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sirs,
I am not able to control my urination for a minute even when I feel for urination. If the convenience of urinat...
Hi, take homoeopathic medicine - causticum 200/ once a day daily and kali phos. 6x/ once at night. Management: regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice pelvic floor exercise or kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. (to find out these muscles, try stop the urine while urinating and then leave the hold, but don't do kegel exercise while urinating).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had operation for the nasal polyps and doctor told me there is chance to come it again.will you suggest any medicine for this.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
You need to take steroid nasal spray and antihistaminics along with that steam inhalation twice a day. Regular endoscopic suction cleaning is key to success of this type of operation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done hormone test as I have erection problem in that report I found FSH 2.92mlU/ml is it normal? But Dr. not mention about this to me If no What is the way to increase FSH?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have done hormone test as I have erection problem in that report I found FSH 2.92mlU/ml is it normal? But Dr. not m...
Home Remedy- 1-Onion is very good vegetable to treat sexual impotence. It increases libido and strengthens reproducing organs. White onions are best for this purpose. 2-Take about 5-10 gm root powder of Ladyfinger in a glass of milk. Add 2 tsp of mishri in this milk and drink it. This will prove helpful in improving sexual vigour. Treatment- apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of flu What are the pearls What is the headache What is the pain.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
What are the symptoms of flu
What are the pearls What is the headache
What is the pain.
FLU (also known as the INFLUENZA) is a contagious respiratory illness caused by flu viruses. It can cause mild to severe illness, and at times can lead to death. The flu is different from a cold. The flu usually comes on suddenly. People who have the flu often feel some or all of these symptoms:---------------------------- •Fever or feeling feverish/chills----- •Cough--------- •Sore throat-------- •Runny or stuffy nose-------- •Muscle or body aches---------- •Headaches---------- •Fatigue (tiredness)------------------ •Some people may have vomiting and diarrhea, though this is more common in children than adults.-------------- Preventive Homoeopathic medicine------------------------- INFLUENZINUM 200 (Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 drops direct on tongue weekly and time during the day preferably at night before sleep-----------------------Flu viruses spread mainly by droplets made when people with flu cough, sneeze or talk. These droplets can land in the mouths or noses of people who are nearby or possibly be inhaled into the lungs-------------------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've worked in night shifts in a call center for the last 9 yrs. I have been affected by UTI. How should I get rid of it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I've worked in night shifts in a call center for the last 9 yrs. I have been affected by UTI. How should I get rid of...
first of all you should follow some basic thing 1.avoid=hot and cold at time 2.less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3.dont drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4.avoid late night sleep 5.chandanasav 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 6.gandhak rasayan vati 1 tb before lunch and dinner 7.chandrakala ras vati 2 tb before lunch and dinner
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a ringworm in my back from last few weeks and I am unable to cure it. Please give some remedies as soon as possible.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine TELLURIUM 30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily OINTMENT ACID CHRYSO ( SBL ) Apply locally twice daily Report after 15 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed