Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kishor Kumar Tuteja

General Physician, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. Kishor Kumar Tuteja General Physician, Delhi
200 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Kishor Kumar Tuteja
Dr. Kishor Kumar Tuteja is an experienced General Physician in New Delhi, Delhi. He is currently practising at Sri Balaji Kishor Medical Center in New Delhi, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kishor Kumar Tuteja on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
DELHI MEDICAL COUNCIL

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 1385, Multani Mohalla, Rani Bagh, New Delhi 110034. Landmark: Near Shiv Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I masturbate daily. sometime 5-6 tyms daily. How I can I get rid of dis bad habit please help meeeeeeeee.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
I masturbate daily. sometime 5-6 tyms daily. How I can I get rid of dis bad habit please help meeeeeeeee.
If you compulsively masturbate every time you have a thought of it, or when you are stressed out oar sexually stimulated then probably you have been obsessed with the masturbation habit. You need to learn better ways of allaying your stress and anxiety. For that you may need assistance with some medicines for some time. Contact me online with a complete details of your masturbation habit so that we can work out a treatment plan for you

I am diabetic patient and my creatinine level is 1.4 but sugar and hba1c is under control, how to lower my creatinine level?

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am diabetic patient and my creatinine level is 1.4 but sugar and hba1c is under control, how to lower my creatinine...
Mr. Lybrate-user kumar, you have take a low protein diet (0.6 g to 0.8 g/kg per day), avoid strenuous exercise, drink more fluids. Also reduce potassium and phosphorous containing foods. Achieve strict sugar control. All these measures will help in reducing creatinine.

I do face cough problem in every winter and it stays for more than 2 to 3 months. I tried every medicine. My blood reports are also normal.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets,milk, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest , feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that.

I suffered from a minor ear congestion and trauma a few days ago for which I have been taking medicines and an ear drop daily. The doctor gave me Cetirizine 10mg, Paracetamol and Ciplox D. The medication doesn't seem to have any affect on me as yet. How long does such type of injury takes to heal? Can I still play badminton this week? Will running and any other activity put my ear in danger.

MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
I suffered from a minor ear congestion and trauma a few days ago for which I have been taking medicines and an ear dr...
The ear condition you have mentioned takes at least 2-3 weeks to heal completely. Sine you are diabetic it may take a little bit longer time to heal please check your blood glucose level and control the diabetes. Exercise does not increase the ear condition if you donot have pain you may stop paracetamol and cetrizine. If you donot have improvement please report again to the ent doctor for review and advise.

I have constipation problem please suggest something to help as soon as possible.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have constipation problem please suggest something to help as soon as possible.
Hello, I am giving you some tips to prevent constipation: 1. take 6-8 glass of water in a day 2.Regular Physical activity Keeping mobile and active will greatly reduce your risk of getting constipation. Ideally do at least 150 minutes of physical activity every week. 3.You should have about 30 g of fibre a day. You can increase your fibre intake by eating more: I am giving you list of some fibre containing food fruit vegetables wholegrain rice whole wheat pasta wholemeal bread seeds oats 4.Toilet habits Never ignore the urge to go to the toilet Consult Physician for Further Management

I have an early ejaculation during intercourse. Would like to hold it longer to enjoy it more.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have an early ejaculation during intercourse. Would like to hold it longer to enjoy it more.
The best ayurveda herb for your case is 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle surely you will get results.

My sister is diabetic from last 16 years is there any way that her insulin's can be stopped.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Diabetes occurs because of lack of insulin. Hence that's the only treatment. You cannot stop that or replace it.

Stomach ulcers, also known as gastric ulcers, are open sores that develop on the lining of the stomach?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Stomach ulcers, also known as gastric ulcers, are open sores that develop on the lining of the stomach?
If you are suffering from peptic ulcers than Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.

My son is 1 year old. He is suffering from loose motion for the past three days and there is no improvement in his health yet. He does Potty around 10 times a day. He is on fluid diet and no milk or milk product is given to him. He drinks more than 1 litre of ORS and a litre of water too. please help us out how soon can he get well.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
10 times stool in 1 day is a serious concern in a 1 yr old. he needs immidiate treatment and evaluation. a proper history and evaluation would be needed to come to a diagnosis of the diarrhoea cause feel free to consult if you would like to know more.

I am vomiting from two days what should I do?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am vomiting from two days what should I do?
take tab. perinorm-5 when vomiting . find causes of vomiting. drink warm water. avoid dehydration take plenty of water or juice.

I am 49 years old, I have pleural effusion on right side at lower portion, sonography result says, there is mild to moderate fluid in pleural cavity. No problem during day hours but needling pain after one phase of sleep during night around 1.30 am. Rest every thing is normal.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
Get aspirated and investigated to know cause of effusion and start treatment as per diagnosis. In india, about 70 % of ple. Effusion are due to tb. Consult a resp. Phy.

Hi doctors, Is premature Ejaculation is curable? Ejaculation time is greater in intercourse or while masturbation? Keep this anonymous.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi doctors, Is premature Ejaculation is curable? Ejaculation time is greater in intercourse or while masturbation?
Ke...
Dear lybrate user, kindly note that if you are unmarried & indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take homoeopathic mother tincture salix nigra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of premature ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from erectile dysfunction. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of erectile dysfunction you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture yohimbinum q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Along with medicines you can also try a home therapy to boost your sexual performance. Soak 4-5 dry dates (khurma khajur) in a cup of lukewarm milk before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning eat those soaked dry dates & discard the milk. Repeat the process daily. This therapy often gives effective result within 15 days there are many conventional allopathic sexual pills in market such as adegra, viagra, penegra etc. Refrain yourself from using such pills as those pills contain a steroid called sildenafil. This steroid has a unique temporary effect on erectile problems. Patients using these pills for first time often report that their penis remain strong even after ejaculation. Such effects leads the patients to use sildenafil for prolonged course of time as they often feel that a full erection is possible only after taking sildenafil. Moreover it is very low cost & easy availability of this steroid has made it quite common as sexual medicine. But the bitter truth is prolonged use of sildenafil will permanently disable the normal physiological process behind erection & will render your body to become solely dependent upon sildenafil for erection. As a result you won't feel any slightest normal erection without taking sildenafil. This is an irreversible condition & it cannot be treated by any means. Once you attain this condition you become a life-time customer of that steroid sildenafil because you have to take sildenafil in order to satisfy your partner. As prevention is always better than cure I would advise you to check the composition of any sexual pills before buying. Discard any sexual pills which contains sildenafil in its composition. If you are suffering from premature ejaculation then along with medicine & home therapy you can try the kegel's exercise. You have to do this exercise once daily during the first time of urination after waking up from sleep at morning. Kindly note the following steps to perform the kegel's exercise:- 1) start urinating until you feel that you have voided almost half amount of urine from bladder. 2) when you feel you have voided almost half of the urine try to stop the flow of urine by squeezing the internal muscles of penis. 3) you should not use your hands to stop the flow. Your hands should be resting on your waist. You have to stop the urine only by your self control over the internal muscles of penis. 4) try to stop the urine flow by the control of internal muscles up to 20 seconds. On the very first day you won't be able to hold the urine for more than 3 seconds. However, practicing the exercise daily will improve your control over the muscles of penis & after 15-20 days you will be able to stop the urine for 20 seconds by the control of your pelvic muscles. This control of pelvic muscles will help you to get rid of premature ejaculation while you are performing sexual intercourse 5) after 20 seconds is over, void the rest of the urine. Do not stop the flow of urine for more than 30 seconds. N. P.- kegel's exercise is effective only in the case of premature ejaculation & it is not helpful for patients suffering from erectile dysfunction.

I've swelled in ankle but not a fracture & the problem is rupture of small arteries & veins What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I've swelled in ankle but not a fracture & the problem is rupture of small arteries & veins What should I do?
Apply ice cold compression,volini gel,crepe bandage.Take one tablet of crocin 500mg sos after food.Take rest. If no relief consult doctor

How can I safe from diabetic which level is 200 above now and little affected to kidney.

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
How can I safe from diabetic which level is 200 above now and little affected to kidney.
You can do special kidney tests, which can diagnose early diabetic kidney disease. Keeping your blood sugars under control is imperative.

I have deep headache from last 3 days Give me solution.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have deep headache from last 3 days
Give me solution.
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP, check your eye sight. take proper rest and sleep. avoid stress and anxiety. consult if not ok.

Hi, I see some blood in my stool, and am feeling Phlegm in my throat, but I have no cold, A little bit of chest pain also occurs when I lay down!

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
Hi, I see some blood in my stool, and am feeling Phlegm in my throat, but I have no cold, A little bit of chest pain ...
For blood in stool. Do sitz bath after passing stool atleast twice daily. Add some stool softener like syp duphalac at bedtime.

Hello Doctor, My Mother is suffering with heavy cough and we have consulted doctor and he told that my mother" Right Lung" has damaged, hence she is Coughing. He suggested below medicines. Even after taking medicines she is coughing daily (from last 10 years on wards she is suffering the same problem) Doctor please provide the solution if there any treatment (surgery) to recover the lung and to get rid of cough. Note: She is sugar patient and I have mention below sugar tablets. Cough Tablets: 1. Pirfenex (pirfenidone Tablets 200mg) 2. Cofstop -A (Ambroxol hydrochloride, Guaiphenesin, Terbutaline Sulphate and method syrup) 3. Deriphyllin retard 1504. Rabium -20 (Rabeprazole sodium tablets 20mg) Sugar tablets: 1. ZoryL-M 1 (GLIMEPIRIDE AND METFORMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (ER) TABLETS) 2. Stator 10 (Atovastari Tablets I. P) 3. Remylin D (Alpha lipoic Acid, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Mecobalamin, Folic acid.

B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) (Cine-Med Inc. USA), PhD (A.M) (Oncology) Scholar.
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hi lybrate-user, I appreciate you seeking help. The medicines as prescribed by your mother's doc is suggestive of pulmonary fibrosis, and the consequent lung damage. Although the lung damage thus far cannot be undone, I still can help your mother arrest or slowdown the disease progression by intervening and complimenting the present conventional therapy with appropriate natural medicines. To be able to proceed with her integrative treatment, I will require all relevant details including her diagnostics reports, her present symptoms, treatment history etc all for further analysis and action. Take care and all the very best. Sincerely.

Hello i/m a 30 years old male. I have dry cough from last 10 days. I have taken amoxicillin and some syrups but it didn't work.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello, take Senega pentarken , 2 tabs thrice daily. Alpha CC , 2 tabs twice daily . Alpha COff , 2 tsp ,with hot water,thrice daily. Revert me after 7 days.
View All Feed