Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kavita Bhardwaj

DAMS, MD - Alternate Medicine

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi

17 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kavita Bhardwaj DAMS, MD - Alternate Medicine Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
17 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Kavita Bhardwaj
Dr. Kavita Bhardwaj is a popular Alternative Medicine Specialist in Chawri Bazar, Delhi. She has been a successful Alternative Medicine Specialist for the last 17 years. She studied and completed DAMS, MD - Alternate Medicine . You can consult Dr. Kavita Bhardwaj at Dr Kavita Bhardwaj Clinic in Chawri Bazar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kavita Bhardwaj and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
DAMS - Hoshiarpur Medical College - 2000
MD - Alternate Medicine - Hoshiarpur Medical College - 2002
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Kavita Bhardwaj Clinic

3030, Charkherwalan, End Gali Meera Wali, Ballimaran, Delhi - 110006Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kavita Bhardwaj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, or madam. My skin is very dry please give some solutions. And have pimples marks in my skin how can remove this marks. What's should I do?

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
Sir, or madam. My skin is very dry please give some solutions. And have pimples marks in my skin how can remove this ...
Apply olive oil r coconut oil to ur body 1 hr before bath Use good moisturising soap Immidiately after bath apply moisturiser to entire body

I feel very fatigued in the morning (after sleep) and even after that and tend to stretch my arms and body very frequently. Also I have skin which is itching and looks like dry/dehydrated at my fingers joint during winter. It goes and comes back again. I have lost almost 2' waist line after my fathers death since 1.5 years but not my weight. I also started looking like little aged, as I am already 44. Can you suggest some medicine? Please.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Sultanpur
dear Sir please try to maintain a time table. take balance diet and plenty of water daily. add some salads and fruits in this. start some physical exercise like morning walk etc .take proper rest and sleep. you may take cap Maxirich one daily for 10 days. use any oil like mustard or coconut for body massage. tell your progress after that to guide further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to some bad habits, I am suffering from pimple on my face and it treat many black spot on my face also pore on my face. so what should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Due to some bad habits, I am suffering from pimple on my face and it treat many black spot on my face also pore on my...
Please take Apis Mel. 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after one week with feedback.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lybrate | Dr Shouvik Ghosh speaks on IMPORTANCE OF TREATING ACNE EARLY

MD Dermatology, Fellow of cutaneous and laser surgery, MBBS
Dermatologist, Kolkata
Play video

Lybrate | Dr Shouvik Ghosh speaks on IMPORTANCE OF TREATING ACNE EARLY 

3210 people found this helpful

I want to ask about my cousin. He' s 8 years old. 2 weeks ago he was feeling unconscious and lazy, we took him to sir gangaram hospital, delhi. Their doctors said he might be suffering from meningitis and later they discovered that it was a blood clot. A fluid in the brain was getting collected beacause of which swelling was their in the brain. And for that they did a operation making a hole and taking out some quantity of fluid, and bone from the back, lower part was also cut for some reason. When this child was born he suffered from jaundice because of which his whole blood was changed and because of that he suffered from a problem of listening so a machine was fitted in the brain so that he could hear and speak. And now because of a machine is fitted in the brain, doctors can not do his MRI. He is on ventilator from the first day. There is movement of his right hand, leg and eyes(but don' t know if he is able to see or not) but no left side movement. Doctors are saying his left side is paralyzed. Yesterday another minor operation was done in which now the ventilators air is being given through trachea. If you want I can give you the reports before the operation and after the operation if you want Please tell us what to do

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist,
First of all operation not supposed to be done for blood clot. Machine fitted on right side or left side of the brain? kindly send me the detailed reports. Kindly consult neuro physiotherapist and audiologist also. This will help you in this case.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grandson has got the severe problem of constipation. He goes to toilet after 4 or 5 days. His birth date is 28.02. 13. Unbearable pain he got at potty time.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Tumkur
My grandson has got the severe problem of constipation. He goes to toilet after 4 or 5 days. His birth date is 28.02....
Give lot of water to drink. Give foods rich in fibres like fruits and green leafy vegetables. Show to a surgeon to rule out anorectal anomalies. Make to sit on toilet regularly. Use some laxative like duphalac.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold and fever so please sir give me some advice for treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am suffering from cold and fever so please sir give me some advice for treatment.
Take rest properly, take plenty of fluids, only lukewarm water, avoid cold items, water, milk items. And take homoeopathic medicines. 1) sambucus q, 10drops, qds, pc 2) eupatorium 200, 5drops 2 hourly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have recently come to know that I have a LDL of 5.9 mmol/L which according to report is very high. I know high cholesterol means more prone to heart diseases. But I wanted to know the immediate consequences. And is it like diabetes which will carry on for rest of life. I am 27 years old.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have recently come to know that I have a LDL of 5.9 mmol/L which according to report is very high. I know high chol...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Your LDL cholesterol seems to be exceptionally high. It definitely poses a serious risk factor for coronary artery diseases. You need to take treatment and reduce it to about <70 mg /100 ml (1.81 mMol/L). If you do not take care by taking necessary drugs, plus dietary changes, then the problem can be recurring. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache problem for last 3 days and I have this problems 4-5 time in a month. My whole family have this problem. I am not any pressure/tension. I am healthy and do not have any other problems, but I do not understand why this? I hope your advise is most helpful for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have headache problem for last 3 days and I have this problems 4-5 time in a month. My whole family have this probl...
Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am 23 years old and I got lots of pimples 4 months back. Although the pimples are gone. But the pimples are still the same. What should I do make the face clear.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. I am 23 years old and I got lots of pimples 4 months back. Although the pimples are gone. But the pimples are ...
Hi,Acne is the most common teenage problem.Acne is a result of a blockage in the follicles or the pores on the skin. It includes whiteheads, pimples, blackheads and rashes, and occurs usually on the face, chest,... Homoeopathy cures acne conditions like blackheads, whiteheads, skin rashes and oily skin very effectively. Treatment part for the acne -- 1. Take kali brom 30 ch , (wsi) 3 drops daily morning empty stomach. 2. Take Berberis Aquafolium Q 10 drops with water twice a day. for the acne-- 1.drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 2. Eat healthy and balanced diet including whole grain meals , green leafy vegetables and fruits. 3. avoid oily and junk food. 4 . avoid oily and spicy food Home remedy for acne-- Crush coriander leaves and take out its juice, then mix it with a pinch of turmeric powder , now apply on acne at night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wanna make diet chart for me.I have a gas & little constipation problem. Please advise.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I wanna make diet chart for me.I have a gas & little constipation problem. Please advise.
You can take 2 tab. Charcol at night. syp. Aristozyme 10 ml after meal. avoid fast/oily foods,alcohol,smoking,junk foods,fatty foods, take plenty of liquid diets.dalia,green veg.,fiber meals,juice,lassi, if not cure then go for few tests .i.e. stool r/m, stool c/s, cbc, blood sugar,lft,and endoscopy of large intestine. Do yoga/go for walk.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From the last 1 months whenever I eat my breakfast lunch or dinner I feel vomiting after that I fell hungry all the time my vomiting comes so and my weight is reduced day by day now I am only 40 I feel very weak.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
From the last 1 months whenever I eat my breakfast lunch or dinner I feel vomiting after that I fell hungry all the t...
Hi lybrate-user. It is necessary to do some tests like endoscopy and USG abdomen before taking any treatment for accurate diagnosis. For now you may give him. Homoeopathic medicine Sepia 30 tds for 1 day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri wife ko ek baar sex krne k baad dobara sex krne ka mann nhi krta ek baar sex krne k baad usko koi feel hi nhi aati iska reason kya hai.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BAMS
Sexologist, Gurgaon
Meri wife ko ek baar sex krne k baad dobara sex krne ka mann nhi krta ek baar sex krne k baad usko koi feel hi nhi aa...
It would be better if you consider quality of sex rather than frequency or multiple sex. Try to have it once a night with proper foreplay and long lasting act. You can contact me directly for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a twenty year old boy, I've been having issue of hairfall ever since there is dandruff. I am getting tired of getting rid of that. What should I do. Please give me a remedy.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
For dandruf you should apply coconut oil mixed with camphor twice a week. For hair fall you should take coconut water daily for one month and be relaxed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe acne and I took chemical peeling twice and now I get rid of the acne but the deep acne scars are left on my skin. Please help me out to clear this scar.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am having severe acne and I took chemical peeling twice and now I get rid of the acne but the deep acne scars are l...
Pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blocking of the hair follicles in skin. For pimples and to remove scars take following med. BERBERIS AQUIFOLIUM Q.x 14 days 20 DROPS TWICE IN WATER. Use berberis aquifolium oin any company ALSO DRINK PLENTY WATER. HAVE GREEN VEGETABLES. STOP OILY FOOD. Avoid night watching. Wash face with medimix soap 2/3 times per day. Contact me after 2 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from trigeminal neuralgia. Last 3 years. There is no relief. Pain increasing continuously. What should I do.

DM - Neurology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Neurologist, Faridabad
Many treatment options are available for this, from medicine to nerves block to surgery. Please consult an expert as it's a treatable entity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 21 years old male. I've black spots n acne n pimples on my face. It looks weird. So how can I get rid of it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I'm 21 years old male. I've black spots n acne n pimples on my face. It looks weird. So how can I get rid of it.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Kali brom 30 (4 drops in little water) and take it three times in a day for a week. 2. Berberis aquifolium q (10 drops in little water) and take it thrice a day for a week and update. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *get an adequate amount of sleep. *avoid touching your face with your hands or try to squeeze pimples, it may leave permanent scars and spread the infection. *ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily. *avoid fried and spicy food. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *avoid stress and anger.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a patient has fever with rigors and vomiting also which drugs should be used to check vomiting along with chloroquine phosphate? Can ondansetron be used in combination with chloroquine phosphate ?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
If a patient has fever with rigors and vomiting also which drugs should be used to check vomiting along with chloroqu...
1.Fever with rigors can be due to so many reasons like urinary tract infection, malaria etc. 2.Don't take chloroquine without checking your blood for MP. Chloroquine can have side effects. 3.It has to be used judiciously under docctor's prescription. 4.ondansetron can be used to control vomiting after taking chloroquine but should only be used after consulting doctor 5.avoid self medication
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife have pimples in vagina area Before I have it But now I cure Please suggest me how we Treat it.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Mumbai
My wife have pimples in vagina area Before I have it But now I cure Please suggest me how we Treat it.
You may be suffering from tinea cruris which is fungal infection of the inner thighs and buttocks area. It can be treated by taking four to six weeks of anti fungal treatment which includes tablets along with creams. Do not use soap over that area. Mistreatment with over the counter Steroid containing creams like fourderm, panderm, quadriderm, hh zole, candid b etc lead to repeated case of recurrence and also side effects due to application. Do not use steroid containing combination creams. Please call me or contact me using online consult option with photos for detailed prescription. Do not delay treatment as it may spread further on your body and also to other people living in the household.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

95%
(69 ratings)

Dr. (Prof.) R. K. Tuli

M.B.,B.S., Post-Graduate (Aviation, Sports & Internal Medicine), PhD - Holistic Medicine, DHA, DAc, MD - Acupuncture, CHt
Alternative Medicine Specialist
SOHAM - The Clinic for Holistic Medicare & Cure, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment