Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Katoshrmo

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Katoshrmo General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Katoshrmo
Dr. Katoshrmo is one of the best General Physicians in Anand Vihar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Katoshrmo personally at Swastik Medical Center in Anand Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Katoshrmo and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Swastik Medical Center

C-164, Anand Vihar. Landmark: Near Raam Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Katoshrmo

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My Mom is 53 age and she is facing Piles problem. Pain is stopped but while going to latrine bleeding starts. Please suggest.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My Mom is 53 age and she is facing Piles problem. Pain is stopped but while going to latrine bleeding starts. Please ...
I would suggest you Sitz bath: take hot water in a tub and add betadine solution, cover your anal area and sit for 15-20 minutes twice a day if possible thrice a day. It will reduce bleeding and helpful for healing. Wash the anal area with mild soap, pat dry and apply the Lignocaine jelly after bowel movement and at bedtime. Liquid cremaffin plus 2 tsp twice a day. You should prevent constipation by eating healthy food, which contains fiber. Avoid spicy, fatty, heavy meals and meat. Avoid smoking if you smoke. If your symptoms persist, I would suggest you visit a general surgeon for clinical and physical examination to know about degree of hemorrhoids. Treatment (medical or surgical) can be decided by surgeon. Hope I have answered your query. If you have any queries, I will be happy to help you. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't control my feelings in bed with the one I love. Thus eject very early with her but this problem is not with other girls. I can do an hour with others but can't stand 5-10 minutes with the one I love. Please suggest, what should I do?

DSTD,MBBS
Sexologist, Howrah
I can't control my feelings in bed with the one I love. Thus eject very early with her but this problem is not with o...
Majority of premature ejaculation is due to psychological factors like performance pressure. Dnt think much. Concentrate on foreplay & love making. With proper therapy you can overcome this prob too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to sex with my girlfriend so I want to know about precaution should be taken by us.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Condom is best precaution. Will keep you away from all kinds of dangers and fears wish you good health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am prone to cough infections every year during start of winter like September onwards and it remains until April. I have taken amoxylin and other antibiotics/cough syrups but these effect shortly. Due to regular cough sometimes I feel headache& chest pain. please suggest some permanent cure for this in any way.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am prone to cough infections every year during start of winter like September onwards and it remains until April. I...
YOU ARE SUFFERING FROM ALLERGY DUE TO CHANGE IN ENVIREMENT TAKE some precautions ...don't take cold things, you can tab. sinarest sos .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have low hb 9.3 grams and low iron as 20% I have fatigue and leg pain on standing over long time what is your opinion and advice oral iron tablet are not giving good results kindly advise me thanks in advance.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have low hb 9.3 grams and low iron as 20% I have fatigue and leg pain on standing over long time what is your opini...
First of all try and find the cause of low iron levels. Once treated your iron levels will rise. Apart from that include food which are rich in iron in your regular meals. Such foods include: dark green leafy vegetables, dates, jaggery, raisins, nuts, legumes, pulses, etc. Increase your intake of vitamin c rich foods such as berries, sweet lime, orange, etc. Vitamin c help is increasing absorption rate of iron in body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is putting on weight. In last 2 years she have gained 30 to 35 kgs of wt. She dosent eat much. And now she is 95 kg of wt. Shes 19 years old and she sleeps a lot. Unable to walk and always drouzy.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, msc in dietetics & food service management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Indore
She is putting on weight. In last 2 years she have gained 30 to 35 kgs of wt. She dosent eat much. And now she is 95 ...
Take low calorie n low sodium n high protein food. Walk regularly. Don't take rice at night. 4-5 meals in a day in a frequent intervals. Take 1 glass of lukewarm water with 1 tsp of alsi powder in the mrng n go for walk.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old and am a student these days I have severe headache during night and cannot concentrate on my studies.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I am 20 years old and am a student these days I have severe headache during night and cannot concentrate on my studies.
You should not sit for a long period for study. Give gap after one hour. Apply ginger paste on the forehead for one hour and take rest. Go for vision check up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri age 23 years hai meri wife ki 19 years hai maine 1 week k baad wife ke sath sex kiya kal .kyu ke mai out of home tha lekin jab sperm aya to mujhe woh pleasure nai mila jo as usual milta hai. Aisa kyu ho raha hai bahut dar lag raha hai please suggest karo ke Kya karu mai.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Meri age 23 years hai meri wife ki 19 years hai maine 1 week k baad wife ke sath sex kiya kal .kyu ke mai out of home...
Do not worry. It happens if one is weakened due to sorts or reason. Just focus on you health and fitness. Do these measures will get well soon. Do not worry further I am giving some tips adopt them in life do consistently will see the changes soon as you want them. Do not let constipation and gas ,acidity type of problem. Take laxative powder or tablet if consition is so. 1- leave masturbation if do 2- do not watch pron movies. 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy,and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises ,push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food. 8- kegel exercises.9- dissmiss all unntatural sexual acts.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter age 13 twins, she has breathing problem using asthalin pump, she is no growing properly her weight20 kg wt will do any suggestion about this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My daughter age 13 twins, she has breathing problem using asthalin pump, she is no growing properly her weight20 kg w...
Hello, she is not growing properly because she is suffering from asthma .You should opt Homoeopathic treatment . Homeopathic remedies for asthma are very effective and can cure asthma permanently . Homeopathic medicines are natural medicines and work by moderating our immune system which usually becomes overreactive in asthma . But i need to know more symptoms related to you as a whole.so that i can make totality of symptoms and prescribe you a better medicine. in the mean time take Ars alb 30, 3 drops once daily and BC No. 02, 5 tabs thrice daily. Revert me with more symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Seasonal Flu in Adults - How It Can Be Treated?

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Seasonal Flu in Adults - How It Can Be Treated?

Having a fever makes you feel weak such that you don’t feel like doing anything. Medical treatment for flu includes usage of antiviral drugs as prescribed for decreasing the severity and duration of the infection. You may also consult your doctor to know about the antibiotics that can treat bacterial infections which may arise as an effect of flu. However, antibiotics are not always required for treating viral infections like flu. On the contrary, you can also follow a few home remedies to get rid of your suffering.

Home remedies for treating flu
You can treat flu by following a few home remedies like resting in bed and avoiding physical exertion. Hydration is very important and minor pains and aches can be relieved with over-the-counter medications as prescribed by the physician. You should avoid spreading the flu virus and germs and wash your hands often.

  • Stay hydrated: You should drink ample amount of water, clear soup and fruit juices. Though flu causes appetite loss, you should not depend on water entirely, as it doesn’t contain enough amount of electrolytes that are required for your body to function optimally. Energy drinks can also help you in this respect. In case these products are not available, you can also prepare a homemade solution by mixing plain or rice water with sugar and a pinch of salt. You can also enhance the taste by adding orange juice and freshly cut bananas, and you can drink it right away irrespective of your age.
  • Getting rid of cough: Though expectorants and cough suppressants would help the cough to subside, steam inhalations can also prove to be useful for opening a blocked nose. To create steam, pour water in a pot and heat it. After removing the pot from the stove, cover your head with the towel and inhale the steam. The water should be hot, but not boiling, and you can also add eucalyptus oil and few slices of ginger to the hot water. Another way is to steam up your bathroom by allowing the shower to run with hot water and inhale the moisture from the steamy room. You should refrain from touching hard surfaces where the viruses would remain alive. Sneeze and cough into a soft tissue or a handkerchief and carefully dispose of the tissues once they are used. If possible, stay away from people who have flu.

With these simple homemade tips, you would be able to control the symptoms of flu. But in case it does not subside, you shall have to seek medical assistance.

5574 people found this helpful

Hi I have desk job in bpo. There is so much work and I am unable to have food on time. So I am facing gastric prob and abdominal pain sometimes. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi I have desk job in bpo. There is so much work and I am unable to have food on time. So I am facing gastric prob an...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and for stomach pain take tablet meftalspas-ds and remember to do exercise regularly on alternate days for a minimum of 15 minutes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old and I have asthmatic allergy during season change. Despite of taking precautions I am unable to breathe. Wheezing. Cough. Cold. Sleepless nights. I am taking nebulizer twice a day and deriphline retarded and omnicortil was prescribed. However sometime that does not work. What should I do?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
If problem in particular months then start budamate 200 pdi 1 transcaps twice/day with transpacer followed by mouth wash with telekast m 1 tab 5 pm. Continue these medicine through bad months. Your requirement of nebulizer should reduce and try to stap omnacortil.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling very dull since 3-4 days. 4 days back I have seen some blood in my urine and next day it was fine. But before that I was feeling very much normal. I am also smoking since six years. I read about blood in urine and I got scared. But other than the blood I haven't found any symptoms written in that article. No pain nothing. Please help me with my problem.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am feeling very dull since 3-4 days. 4 days back I have seen some blood in my urine and next day it was fine. But b...
Please get a urine routine microscopic and culture test done to rule out infection, and a whole abdomen/ KUB ultrasound to rule out an urinary stone.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. I often get stomach pain on the 10th day of my menstrual cycle. Please let me know the solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 21 years old. I often get stomach pain on the 10th day of my menstrual cycle. Please let me know the solution.
Hi, I will suggest you medicines for improving the overall health of yours. But then as well, the condition persists, you may need to consult me again. Take Five Phos/ thrice a day and Alfaalfa tonic/ thrice a day (half an hour before the meals) - take them for 20 days, revert me back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Cuttack
Diabetes have got a important effect on oral health. Take care of your oral health.
4 people found this helpful

Mam, I am 20 years old and my weight is 42 kg , I just recovered from acute pancreatitis. Please suggest me proper diet plan so that I cwn regain my weight. please help.

MS general surgery, DNB (Surgical gastroenterology), Fellowship in Liver transplantation
Hepatologist, Delhi
Mam, I am 20 years old and my weight is 42 kg , I just recovered from acute pancreatitis. Please suggest me proper di...
pancreatitis is a very severe disease. there are two types. acute and chronic. if it is chronic then you need to take enzyme supplementation to improve your digestion and henceforth weight gain Tab Pancreaflat thrice daily before food can help
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old. I have masturbation habit since I was 14. Due to masturbation my penis is bent to right side and I am suffering from premature ejaculation. I am going to marry next can I be normal to marry. I am very depressed and I do not have interest in any work. please help me.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am 26 year old. I have masturbation habit since I was 14. Due to masturbation my penis is bent to right side and I ...
Bent penis is lucky, you can satisfy woman better, provided you know how to and the bent penis is not due to masturbation. Masturbation is a very healthy form of sexual outlet, do not feel guilty about it. Nearly 99% of men and more than 60% of women masturbate. It starts from adolescence and goes on in some people even till death. The pleasure (orgasm) from masturbation is said to be unique from sexual intercourse. In men, most of the liquid contains only water and some fructose and hormones. Hence it does not drain your energy. Many equate masturbation/ seminal fluid loss to lack of energy, impotency and so on. Many quacks, religious heads and pseudo healers also propagate the idea that masturbation is a disorder/ and wrongful behavior and instill fear on the mind of innocent men and women (we can see posters in train and bus stand, offering help for this behavior). Consult a psychiatrist, if you have excessive masturbation guilt or compulsive masturbation. Compulsive masturbation is when a person continues with frequent masturbation neglecting his/ her other work like education, job or social obligations. In fact masturbation reduces the sexual tension and helps focus on task at hand better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed