Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Kanika Kaur Sarang

BHMS, MD - psychiatrist

Homeopath, New Delhi

10 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kanika Kaur Sarang BHMS, MD - psychiatrist Homeopath, New Delhi
10 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Kanika Kaur Sarang
Dr. Kanika Kaur Sarang is an experienced Homeopath in Dilshad Garden, Delhi. She has been a practicing Homeopath for 10 years. She has done BHMS, MD - psychiatrist . You can visit her at Dr Kanika's Homeopathic Clinic in Dilshad Garden, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kanika Kaur Sarang on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Bakson Homoeopathic Medical College - 2008
MD - psychiatrist - S N Medical College, Agra - 2014
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Kanika Kaur Sarang

Dr Kanika's Homeopathic Clinic

488/9 E, Pocket E, Dilshad Garden, DelhiNew Delhi Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kanika Kaur Sarang

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How can I give the best sex pleasure to my gf? And how can I increase the duration of sex?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
How can I give the best sex pleasure to my gf? And how can I increase the duration of sex?
Whether the problem is big or small, there are many things you can do to get your sex life back on track. Your sexual well-being goes hand in hand with your overall mental, physical, and emotional health. Communicating with your partner, maintaining a healthy lifestyle, availing yourself of some of the many excellent self-help materials on the market, and just having fun can help you weather tough times. Create an atmosphere of caring and tenderness; touch and kiss often. Don't blame yourself or your partner for your sexual difficulties. Focus instead on maintaining emotional and physical intimacy in your relationship. Homoeopathy boosts sex drive and help you enjoy more.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir main bahut patla aur lamba hu mujhe koi aisa medicine bataiye jisse main turant ek healthy man ho jau.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, CAFE, MMM, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification, PGCDE, PhD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Sir main bahut patla aur lamba hu mujhe koi aisa medicine bataiye jisse main turant ek healthy man ho jau.
. You can add supplement. Also take max. Carbo like rice with vegetables, fish, chiken/mutton. Add a tsf ghee/butter within hot rice. Take home made fried rice/polao also. Take chocos, 2 pcs egg daily, 50 gms. Almond, nuts. Porrdge, dalia, oat.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been menstruating for last one month And was diagnosed previously with fibroids My endometrial thickness was 20 mm when I was put on norethisterone 5 mg tds I have taking it for the last 6 days but bleeding is still continuing kindly advise what shud I do next??

M. B. B. S., D. N. B.
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I have been menstruating for last one month And was diagnosed previously with fibroids My endometrial thickness was 2...
Hello lybrate-user, At the age of 48, fibroids present with endometrial thickness 20 mm and bleeding for 1 month, not responding to Norethisterone (I believe you are not missing a single pill. Taking it tds regularly ). I would advice you to undergo D&C that is curetting to check for endometrial histopathology.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have pain at bottom of feet. When I get stand it remain for 1 to 2 minute that it become normal. Every time I stand. I got diabetes test it shows normal still I have pain.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Sir, I have pain at bottom of feet. When I get stand it remain for 1 to 2 minute that it become normal. Every time I ...
Do take ift and laser therapy for pain relief for 12 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years female suffering from hair loss and 4-5 gray hair over both temporal sides. What to do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 24 years female suffering from hair loss and 4-5 gray hair over both temporal sides. What to do?
Hi. Let me tell you about hairfall. In layman's language, hairfall can be divided into 2 types - temporary hairfall and permanent (which is called as 'Hairloss' rather). In temporary hairfall, hair grows back again from the same hair root, but in case of permanent hairloss, may be because of formation of DHT (Di- Hydro -Testosterone) around hair root it gets choked up, subsequently affects the blood supply to the hair and thus hair root is lost forever. (There are different pattern and types of hairloss, because of different reasons like Alopecia Areata, Telogen Effluvium, Scarring Alopecia, Traction Alopecia, etc.) Causes of hairloss: Many factors are responsible formation of this DHT or male/ female pattern baldness - hereditary, post-illness/ ailment, post-delivery, post- chemotherapy, nutritional deficiencies, hormonal imbalance, insufficient sleep, sudden loss of weight, stress/ tensions/ excessive anger, use of bore water, any other underlying diseases, etc. Management: Take diet rich in protein like non-veg., eggs, pulses, legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. walnut and almonds), iron-rich food like green vegetables, also take flaxseeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smoking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) Avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of hard water to wash the head rather use boiled water for head wash. Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! Use Rose wood/ any wooden hair comb to brush your hair. Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you FIT and YOUNG!! Medication: Take homoeopathic Rx - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200 & Alfalfa Tonic twice a day for 1 month and revert. Also, use Schwabe's Arnica shampoo and Hair Growth oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica Hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from thistake Follihair tablets (multivitamin) - 1 tab. daily once for 1 month. Investigations advised: Get your blood tested for (empty stomach) - CBC, S. Iron, S. Folic acid, S. Ferritin, S. Calcium, S. Vitamin D3, S. Vitamin B12. If there is any family history of Thyroid dysfunction, get Thyroid function test done as well.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi! I am 27years old recently married female. I am suffering from PCOS. Till the time I was taking medicine I was having mensuration. I didn't had it from last two and half months. I am worried. Is there any other remedy apart from contraceptives? What should I do to regularize my menses without medicine.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hi! I am 27years old recently married female. I am suffering from PCOS. Till the time I was taking medicine I was hav...
If overweight you have to reduce weight by a combination of diet and exercise. If your periods are delayed I would also advice you to do a urine pregnancy test.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Gastritis. I am taking neopride total, ibset and acogut. My problem is that my penis does not erect at all during intercourse.(ED). Also no fluid comes out of my penis. I have fatty liver.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am suffering from Gastritis. I am taking neopride total, ibset and acogut.
My problem is that my penis does not ere...
Dear lybrate user. Please don’t panic. You must understand ERECTILE DYSFUNCTION. There is nothing called erectile dysfunction while having masturbation. Loosing erection in the initial stages of sex or not having erection at all or having late erection or lack of sexual desire are called erectile dysfunction. Erectile dysfunction can be a sign of a physical or psychological condition. It can cause stress, relationship strain, and low self-confidence. The main symptom is a man's inability to get or keep an erection firm enough for sexual intercourse. Patients suffering from erectile dysfunction should first be evaluated for any underlying physical and psychological conditions. If treatment of the underlying conditions doesn't help, medications and assistive devices, such as pumps, can be prescribed. Yoga, meditation and diet could be prescribed once we know the basic reasons for it. Two natural treatments for ED that have shown promise are red ginseng and pomegranate juice. Ginseng is thought to increase nitric oxide production, leading to improved blood flow. Pomegranate juice is a potent antioxidant and can help too. Watermelon could also help. Psychological reasons usually get cleared with sex therapy. I suggest online sex therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi everyone, I am 21 years old male, I ate orange fruit and checked my blood sugar 10 minutes after eating the fruit, it showed 174. Am I in danger zone?. Thanks in advance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi everyone, I am 21 years old male, I ate orange fruit and checked my blood sugar 10 minutes after eating the fruit,...
Mr. lybrate-user, Orange gives only few grams of glucose. It is unlikely to raise blood glucose level to the extent mentioned. However, 174 mg random glucose level is high. It is better to get a proper fasting, PP glucose level and HbA1c% done. That will give a clear idea whether there is any problem. Following are the criteria to decide whether a person has diabetes: 1)Normal: FBG:70 to 110 mg, HbA1c% <5.9 2) Pre-diabetes: FBG:108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c%5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes:FBG: 126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c%6.5 and above. Thanks.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hair fall problem. I have already taken medicine and also consult to doctor but no any effect in my hair. My question is that. How I can stop it?

Trichologist
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I have hair fall problem. I have already taken medicine and also consult to doctor but no any effect in my hair. My q...
There are various reasons for getting hair fall. Nutritional deficiency, stress, thyroid problem, viral infections are few causes. Hair is made up of minerals, protein and iron. Sprouts, beans, nuts, soya are good source of protein. Green leafy vegetables are excellent source of iron. Drink 3 lit of water/day. Oil the scalp 3/week and wash it 3/week. Consult trichologist for further treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Jigyasa Wadhwa

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Wadhwa Healing Touch Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Sandeep Sarao

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Sarao's Homoeo CURE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(164 ratings)

Dr. Rashid Akhtar

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr.Rana's Health Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Madhav Shyam Manohar

BHMS, MBAHCS
Homeopath
Nano Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(10317 ratings)

Dr. Mukesh Singh

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Mission Chronic Cure (Delhi), 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(116 ratings)

Dr. Mohit Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
SBL SPONSORED GUPTA HOMOEO CLINIC, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment