Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kamlesh Kumari

MBBS, DGO

Gynaecologist, Delhi

28 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kamlesh Kumari MBBS, DGO Gynaecologist, Delhi
28 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Kamlesh Kumari
Dr. Kamlesh Kumari is a popular Gynaecologist in Vinod Nagar West, Delhi. He has helped numerous patients in his 28 years of experience as a Gynaecologist. He is a qualified MBBS, DGO . He is currently associated with Ashirwad Clinic in Vinod Nagar West, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kamlesh Kumari on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Gynaecologists from across India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Sarojini Naidu Medical College,Agra, - 1989
DGO - Sarojini Naidu Medical College,Agra, - 1996
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Delhi Medical Association (DMA)
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
Federation of Obstetric and Gynaecological Societies of India (FOGSI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ashirwad Clinic

E-54A,West Vinod Nagar,Land Mark opp.Tarng Apartment,Patpaarjang, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kamlesh Kumari

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I do not have kids before married I got one segrion about one cest in my utres that time remove one tube also ovreies problem give suggestion my marriage is 2007 march.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I do not have kids before married I got one segrion about one cest in my utres that time remove one tube also ovreies...
If there is one working tube and ovary than I will suggest you to go for IVF cycle treatment till conception.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my breast since 2 years My breast size is also little bigger I m 32 m from raipur

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Send me details/ and Private consulting Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.200/ through Lybrate/ payment getway. Contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution by.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari, MBBS,MD Sexologist Pune.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnosed with polycyctic ovarian syndrome 5 years ago. My periods are irregular. I had been taking meprate from 1 year now. Is this the permanent solution? or I need to do something else? wat should I do?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
The long term solution is life style modification- weight control by diet and exercise. At the same time, we give hormonal drugs for regularization of menses.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi while having sex I can able get mood for oly few min. Is it affect pregnancies.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi while having sex I can able get mood for oly few min. Is it affect pregnancies.
Failing to do Foreplay can ruin mood or leave you unsatisfied. Sex without foreplay means you’re not taking your needs into consideration, because foreplay is much more important to women than to men. Foreplay is a set of emotionally and physically intimate acts between couple meant to create sexual arousal and desire for sexual activity. Vagina secretes natural lubricating solution which is secreted by bartholin's gland. Foreplay also helps in secreting natural lubricant which will improve sex life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 18 years girl I have un wanted hair on my chin and above the upper lip. Please give me solution for my problem. I don't have any other health problems and hormonal problems.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Im 18 years girl I have un wanted hair on my chin and above the upper lip. Please give me solution for my problem. I ...
Homoeopathic medicine OLEUM JECORIS 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink5 dropss in 1 spoon fressh water 3 times daily for 4-6 months.Thereafter consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have inserted copper t iud my doctor told me to check it on every fifth day of my period but I want to know that how to check it at home and if I forget it to check on my fifth day of period is it possible to check it on later days of same month. Please reply.

BHMS, MO (RBSK), CERT (ARSH), LT
Homeopath, Kolkata
I have inserted copper t iud my doctor told me to check it on every fifth day of my period but I want to know that ho...
You can check it at any point of time. Just inser a finger a little deep & feel the chord attached to the copper t. Its very simple actually.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. I am getting my period every 8 months r 10 months. I took complete abdominal ultrasound. Nothing is wrong with me. What I have to do?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 18 years old. I am getting my period every 8 months r 10 months. I took complete abdominal ultrasound. Nothing i...
Menses coming every 8-10 months is not good and needs further evaluation. If your weight is actually 31 kg then your bmi is 16.5 which is way below normal range of 18-25. Thic is called as anorexia nervosa and in this case your hormones are not secreated in enough amount to bring menses. Only one test you need to do is serum fsh which rules out many other disesase and then only treatment is building up your weight. You can take syrup aristozyme 1 tsf 1 hour before each meal to increase hunger.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am 22 year old unmarried girl I have swelling in my uterus last week what should I do please tell me doctor.

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
Hello sir  I am 22 year old unmarried girl I have swelling in my uterus last week what should I do please tell me doc...
Hello, if you are interested in homoeopathic medicine then you should take homoeopathic medicine----arnica mont.--30, one drop 02 times a day (morning evening) and belladona 30---0ne drop afternoon night for 15 days. Then report.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is shortage of water during 8 month pregnancy, please advise its remedy to overcome this deficiency?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Lucknow
There is shortage of water during 8 month pregnancy, please advise its remedy to overcome this deficiency?
Get iv infusion done and if the foetal size as per usg report shows 34 weeks. You can go for an emergency lscs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I and my girlfriend had protected sex. After 1 day she noticed bleeding in the morning at 10 am. She was virgin. Is this normal. Does there is any chance of pregnancy? What are the steps we can take?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. If you are sure that you had protected sex, there may not be any chance of pregnancy. It is normal to see some minor bleeding after first sexual intercourse for women. Do not worry. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever my husband make relation (intercourse) with me I feel itchy (jalan). Like somebody pour something like chilly. And I am unable to make relation with him please send me the remedy or how to get rid of this. I shall be thankful to you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
So problems with the cervix (such as infections) can cause pain during deep penetration. Problems with the uterus. These problems may include fibroids that can cause deep intercourse pain. Endometriosis.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any bleeding (period) after total abdominal hysterectomy @ age 30. And also want to know how to cure ovarian cyst. Without operate.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD-GYNEC
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Is there any bleeding (period) after total abdominal hysterectomy @ age 30. And also want to know how to cure ovarian...
Hello there, 1) After hysterectomy if Vaginal bleeding is there then you need to consult your Gynecologist for proper diagnosis & treatment. 2) Yes Ayurvedic treatment is the best option For Ovarian cysts. It's very effective, without any surgical treatment, its curing cyst.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I take crisanta tablets 19 pills instead of 21 pills? Will it effect my cycle?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Can I take crisanta tablets 19 pills instead of 21 pills? Will it effect my cycle?
Hi Subhagya... These tablets have many side effects... And used for many reasons..... For contraception use condoms If you have menstrual irregularities then start homoeopathic treatment... But avoid these tablets... It has many side effects..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 40 days pregnant am using unwanted kit for abortion bleeding started from yesterday evening pregnancy is gone or not can I use remaining remain two pills or not please solve my problem.

MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
Am 40 days pregnant am using unwanted kit for abortion bleeding started from yesterday evening pregnancy is gone or n...
u have to use complete kit, after stoppage of bleeding, just do pelvic scan to know any remnants of pregnancy left
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife 7 mnth pregnant he facing hurt burn and digene problem since 3 days she going to toilet 5 times in day please suggestion medicine.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My wife 7 mnth pregnant he facing hurt burn and digene problem since 3 days she going to toilet 5 times in day please...
Hello, Give her nonstick lighter meals to eat like vegetables khichadi, porridges, curd rice etc that will help her. Ask her to drink plenty of water and limit tea and coffee consumption. Fruits like apples and banana also help to combat heartburn.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got married. During 1st intercourse pain in vagina area. Then my husband penis is not enter my vagina. So I am not able to intercourse. Please advice me and I need permanent solution for my problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kottayam
I got married. During 1st intercourse pain in vagina area. Then my husband penis is not enter my vagina. So I am not ...
It might resolve naturally. Have more time in foreplay, enjoy the act well so that vaginal muscles get relaxed and self lubricated by mucous secretions. If further there is difficulty, use a good quality lubricant.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was given general anesthesia for a surgery. It has been 2 weeks but the area near the needle piercing still pains a little and the vein at that part is a little swollen. Is this normal?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I was given general anesthesia for a surgery. It has been 2 weeks but the area near the needle piercing still pains a...
May be yes and may be no. Needle is inserted through a fine catheter and intravenous fluids are given through same during surgery. Once needle and catheter are removed some kind of local reaction like hardening of blood vessels is rarely seen. This will go away with time and heat therapy will help the blood vessel become smooth with no swelling. Good luck and do write back after a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/madam, My wife is pregnant from 2 month. But she has a complications of type-2 diabetes before 6 month. But now a days the sugar level is normal I.e. 128 mg at fasting. Again she is having increasing t3 & t4 level with constant decrease of TSH. So tell me sir is she eligible for mother or not and is there any risk in her pregnancy.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello sir/madam, My wife is pregnant from 2 month. But she has a complications of type-2 diabetes before 6 month. But...
Hello, if she has diabetes then through out pregnancy blood glucose levels should be between 90 to 120 mg. This is all through the day. Otherwise pregnancy out come is affected. Can lead to miscarriages, large baby etc. She has to be on insulin with very strict glucose control. However t 3 & t4 being high tsh low is fine. It would have been better if actual levels were mentioned. Thanks. Most important is strict blood glucose control.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I missed my period it supposed to came on 4 april but still it not came and today is 6 in morning I use pregnancy test it came negative so is there any chance of pregnancy and my period is very regular last few month and cycle is 31 and these day I used to do fasting for 8 days.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
I missed my period it supposed to came on 4 april but still it not came and today is 6 in morning I use pregnancy tes...
Hello Aaditi dont worry might be some reason so wait for another 4 days periods will come .take healthy diet .u can ask for further information
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed