Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K P Ray

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. K P Ray Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. K P Ray
Dr. K P Ray is a renowned Homeopath in Dilshad Garden, Delhi. He is currently practising at Ashish Clinic in Dilshad Garden, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. K P Ray and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ashish Clinic

D-3, New Simapuri Main Road, Block D, New Simapuri, Dilshad Garden, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K P Ray

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir mujhe nil sukranu ki problem hai due to this 7 years ho gye hai marriage ko or ab tak koi baby nhi hua so plz suggest kya koi ilaj hai iska

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Sir mujhe nil sukranu ki problem hai due to this 7 years ho gye hai marriage ko or ab tak koi baby nhi hua so plz sug...
Avoid tight underwear to provide have a good massage therapy with herbal oils to improve blood circulation loose excess weight. Having a healthy diet containing whole grains and vegetables rich in proteins and vitamins. Sperm levels are at the top of the building in the morning and the afternoon is the best time to make love. Stay away from cigarettes and alcohol. Practice yoga and meditation to be stress free. Try to exercise regularly. Try to maintain a difference of three days between two consecutive ejaculations to remain fertile avoid spicy and sour food acids.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hand are quite rough. .although I cant do any work at home. How can I make it soft.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My hand are quite rough. .although I cant do any work at home. How can I make it soft.
Dear Lybrateuser, - Apply plain petroleum jelly (Vaseline) 2-3 times a day on your hands - also have 8-10 glasses of water per day for proper hydration.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have too much clogged pores in my face and I tried several home remedies. But they doesn't work. Any tips regarding this problems?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have too much clogged pores in my face and I tried several home remedies. But they doesn't work. Any tips regarding...
Hello, acne, black heads, shedding under eyes, oily skin, Tenning ,dryness of skin,  wrinkles & malasma  cause due to irregular life style, insomnia.junk food, stress,anxiety but taking d natural recourse will ,carry away the tresses making your skin sebum free and soothing. No cream can moisturise nor repair your skin to get your complexion, fairer. * Tk, plenty of water free from contaminants to eliminate toxins &'regulate your metabolism to absorb protein, vitamins, minerals, energy & other important substance, essential to upkeep ,repair & energise the body, hydrating your skin. * Go, for meditation to reduce your stress and to nourish your cells, tissues and whole body to allow your skin to b fresh, non oily & glowing. * Tk your meal easily digestible, non-oily, non-irritant, simple,on time. * Tk, apples,cheese, carrots,papaya, rajama,soyabeen, spinach,almond, walnuts to enjoy wellness. Tk homoe medicines: @ Berb. Aqua Q-10 drops, thrice with little water. * ensure sound sleep at least for 7/8 hrs in d night. * Avoid, junk food, caffiene,dust, scorching sun, fried,spicy intake, cookies, pizza & burger. Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up. Tk,care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am vishwanath I want loose my weight my age 17 my existing weight is 87 can you give diet chart.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am vishwanath I want loose my weight my age 17 my existing weight is 87 can you give diet chart.
DIET FOR WEIGHT LOSS:::: Early Morning-Lukewarm Water with Lemon 1 glass Tea without Sugar + 2 Biscuits Breakfast-2 Hard boiled Eggs + 2 Slice Brown Bread OR 2 Scrambled Eggs + 1 Slice Brown Bread+ Skimmed Milk 1 cup (240 gm) Mid-Morning-1 Banana/1/2 cup Melon/20 Grapes Lunch-Brown Rice 1 cup(195 gm) + Chicken/dal (100 gm) + Mixed Vegetables 1/2 cup + Salad 1 Bowl Evening-Butter Milk 1 cup Dinner-1 Roti + Fish/ green leafy vegetables(50 gm) + Lentils Dal 1/2 cup+ Raita 1 small bowl
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a heavy headache for last two days after lunch what am I do please ans please.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have a heavy headache for last two days after lunch what am I do please ans please.
Get yourself screened up for cbc test, blood pressure, blood sugar levels fasting and pp, refractive errors check up
Submit FeedbackFeedback

To lower down the uric acid what has 2 b done dt 2 in young age. Avoiding high protien food is this a myth?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
To lower down the uric acid what has 2 b done dt 2 in young age. Avoiding high protien food is this a myth?
Dear lybrate user homoeopathic constitutional treatment will make you more healthy and resistant for any diseases also if only protein is cause of high uric acid then all people having high protein should develop it.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from headache for couple of years now. Half of the head keeps of paining regularly. What would be the reason.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have been suffering from headache for couple of years now. Half of the head keeps of paining regularly. What would ...
Common causes of headache are - Vision problem, sinusitis, anxiety, tensions, migraine, stress, cold, high BP, cluster headaches, inadequate sleep. Get ur vision checked and blood pressure checked. Get the treatment of the underlying cause. Avoid stress. ..do deep breathing exercises or yoga. Drink plenty of liquids. Eat healthy diet. Take adequate rest. Hope this helps u. If required, consult.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of premature ejaculation. Tell me some medicines which do not have side effects.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have a problem of premature ejaculation. Tell me some medicines which do not have side effects.
Dear lybrate user. Take homoeopathic mother tincture salix nigra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water for your problem of premature ejaculation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello every one This is rohan has problem of whitening my hairs I would recommend you to give me the prescription of medicines which I could restore my black hairs and I heard that homeopathic medicines can cure best for white hairs.

MBBS, MD-Skin,VD & Leprosy, Hair Transplant Surgeon
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Hello every one This is rohan has problem of whitening my hairs I would recommend you to give me the prescription of ...
CBC, Serum B12, Serum D3,. Get these test done. It could be because of deficiency of these nutrients
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 year female, active I walk n gym total 2 hrs of workout n m health conscious but still suffer a lot from stiffness through out body n pain, massages n workout help but temporary if I escape these my situation becomes worse, please help.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hi do cross training. Kindly rule out your diabetes, calcium, vitamin d and other metabolic disorders. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from foot allergy. My foot get swallowed during winter period. And it becomes very irritating for me. I want its proper solution.

MDS
Dentist, Hyderabad
I am suffering from foot allergy. My foot get swallowed during winter period. And it becomes very irritating for me. ...
Dryness during winter is the reason. It's eczema. Apply coconut oil and massage your body twice daily. Drink Good quantity of water daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had explosive diarrhoea after having spicy curry for lunch one time. What should I do immediately?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I had explosive diarrhoea after having spicy curry for lunch one time. What should I do immediately?
Hello take grahini gajendra ras with water twice a day...take chitrakadi vati 1-1 twice a day...avoid junk food...spicy food...and fermented food...take fresh buttermilk empty stomach in morning...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am in my fifth week of pregnancy. Can I have a slice of chicken mushroom pizza in my pregnancy. Will it harm my baby?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hi I am in my fifth week of pregnancy. Can I have a slice of chicken mushroom pizza in my pregnancy. Will it harm my ...
Yes, you can take a slice of chicken mushroom pizza. This won't harm your baby. Take these only sometimes.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My height is 5.2 and i am over weight its 69.8. so how would I loose my weight and what should I eat? Pleas help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi, My height is 5.2 and i am over weight its 69.8. so how would I loose my weight and what should I eat? Pleas help me.
Best way to reduce fat is exercise and diet control. Take pranacharya medohar rasayn twice a day. Medohar guggul 2-2 twice a day. And pranacharya slim capsule 1-1 twice a day. Avoid junk food. Oily food. Fermented food. Alcohol consumption. Sugar. Milk products and sweets. Take oats and cereals more. And do pranayama early in the morning and walk for atleast 45 minutes a day. And do exercises. Dont sleep immediately after taking meal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a head line which is in initial stage I tried many of shampoos but it is in vain what should I do to avoid baldness ?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have a head line which is in initial stage I tried many of shampoos but it is in vain what should  I do to avoid ba...
Homoeopathic medicine Acid phos. 30( Dr Reckeweg), drink 5 drops morning empty stomach, once in week. .Wiesbaden 30(SBL )drink 5 drops daily morning empty stomach. .Natrum mur 6x( Dr Reckeweg), chew 4 tabs twicedaily . HAIR SERUM ( WOLFE DIETRI) Apply on hairs 2 hour before bath twice a week JABORANDI OIL ( WHEEZAL) Apply twice weekly esp. in the hair roots ,leave overnight and wash with a good shampoo Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) Amla juice 20 ml empty stomach in luke warm water 10 mim before Acid phos 30 1.Drink 6-8 glasss extra water daily 2.2 glass milk daily 3.Take nutritious diet 4.Avoid junk nd spicy food,fast food,cold drinks 5.Take a sound and refreshing sleep
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri age height weight sb normal hai. Weight v 3 kg km kiya hai. March k baad period band ho gaya or july me ja k period hua. To doc ko dikhaya to pcod ki problem small cysts in both ovaries. Sept se tretment le rahi hu. Or period k liye dawa v li. Or is month dydrogestrone liya .period to time se huyi hai par bilkul light. Blood pure din me mushkil se 10 bund aate hain. Kya karan hai.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Banaskantha
Meri age height weight sb normal hai. Weight v 3 kg km kiya hai. March k baad period band ho gaya or july me ja k per...
Dear Lybrate user this condition is know as Shushka Yoni in Ayurveda Scince occurse due to vitiation of Vayu dosha. It can be cured with Proper line of Ayurveda Treatment. You should take cup of desi cow milk with Shatavri+Yastimadhu+Vidari+Ashwagandha powder 1tsp added in it twice in day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir it seems that I got very much addict of masturbate. What is its demerit and how I can stop my this habit.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir it seems that I got very much addict of masturbate. What is its demerit and how I can stop my this habit.
Hello,Excess of masturbation is definitely harmful for you and it is necessary to know its side effects. These are as follows:-1. Masturbation makes you weak, it spends more energy and burns your calorie 2. Masturbation creates nervousness and neurological problems 3.Masturbation is a main cause for erectile dysfunction. 4. Masturbation addicts you even if you taste it for one time. Controlling it is a very big menace. 5. Masturbation creates drowsiness; you will be sleeping most of the time after ejaculation of your sperm. You will experience a damn tired. 6.Masturbation causes stress and strain in your mind and soul. 7. Masturbation also affects us psychologically; it creates depression after ejaculation and makes one to feel bad on his own. ***Take conium 200, 5 drops once in a week.***
37 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A week back my sugar was 345 fasting and 538 pp, my hba1c was 8.9% before starting medication, now after medicines for a week my sugar test is 112 fasting, and 145 Pp, how long should I continue the same medicines or shall I change the medicines.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
A week back my sugar was 345 fasting and 538 pp, my hba1c was 8.9% before starting medication, now after medicines fo...
Dear lybrateuser, - Good to know that your blood sugar levels are well controlled with medication - do not change the dose or medicines on your own as it will again alter the blood sugar levels, consult your diabetologist for the same & follow his advise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii doctor I am 20 year with 70 kg weight and fat over my face , double chin, belly back and thigh too my height is 5.3 I want to loose my weight till 55 kg please tell me wht should I do I luk too odd please tell me any plan.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hii doctor I am 20 year with 70 kg weight and fat over my face , double chin, belly back and thigh too my height is 5...
Hello, See, as per your height and age, the weight should be in range of 55kgs to 62kgs. It's good to reduce weight at right time as many problems are directly related to overweight! Remember, there's no magic bullet for weight loss. The key to losing weight is burning more calories than you consume. Choose a variety of healthy foods — such as fruits, vegetables, whole grains and lean sources of protein — and include physical activity in your daily routine. Go through the following general guidelines and implement them in your routine: Management: 1: Drink plenty of water (at least 2-3 l/d) or other calorie-free beverages. 2: Be choosy about nighttime snacks. 3: Enjoy your favorite foods. 4: Have 6 meals per day - 3 main courses and 3 snack meals (snack meals should be healthy). 5: Do regular exercises daily (start with light and later may be little vigorous) . Exercise decreases the stress hormone in your body, burns calories and also increases the blood circulation. Preferably brisk walking, swimming, cycling, skipping. 6: Eat seasonal fruits. Fruit helps to satisfy your sweet tooth thanks to its natural sugars, while fresh vegetables help you fill up more quickly. Fruits and vegetables contain fiber to help you feel full quickly. 7: Eat more whole grains and cut simple carbs. Whole wheat bread, oatmeal, whole wheat pasta, sweet potato, and brown rice are all excellent sources of energy and sources of nutrition. 8: Choose lean proteins instead of fatty ones. 9: Cut the salt from your diet. Eating more sodium causes your body to retain water, which can cause you to feel bloated and gain more weight. 10: Don't skip meals.When you skip meals, your body stops breaking down fat and starts breaking down muscle tissue. Muscle tissue burns more calories at rest than other tissues, so you're actually working against your goals 11: Eat at home. Going out to eat makes it too easy to cheat. Food sold at restaurants is commonly much higher in fat, sodium, and other weight-loss killers. 12: Give yourself a treat now and then. If you're attending a party or going out for a special occasion, allow yourself an indulgence. Just make sure that these indulgences don't become daily habits. 13: Go for a health walk. Gear up yourself daily for a health walk which not only shed off your extra calorie, but also reduces the stress levels. 14: Take small frequent breaks for a quick walk in between as sitting for long hours together encourages the accumulation of fat in the body! Medication: Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe's Phytolacca Berry tablets/ thrice daily 1/2 an hr before the meals for 3 months. Thereafter revert me back for further guidance. (Slow and steady weight loss is good. As we all know when you lose weight fast, it seems to jump right back on, whereas when you lose weight steadily over time because of changes to your diet and balancing your hormones out it tends to stay off.) All the best!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir/mam I am suffering from pcod from 11 years I have taken so many oral hormone and metformin but the result is zero I also have taken apcod but result yet zero I don't have regular period and a very less blood flow please suggest me some treatment.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Reduce weight and exercise daily for at least 30 minutes. Consult your gynecologist about ovarian drilling.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed