Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K K Rathi

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. K K Rathi General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. K K Rathi
Dr. K K Rathi is a renowned General Physician in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. K K Rathi at Rathi Clinic & Pathology Lab in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. K K Rathi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Rathi Clinic & Pathology Lab

Radhey Shyam Park Extension, Krishna Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K K Rathi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Yearly twice I'm Suffering from deep cough, and it's lasting more than 20 days. Can you suggest any medicine? Which causes this symptom?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
xray chest, cbcesr and spirometry durin cough to know cause and then plan treatment. Avoid smoke dust, pollution and allergens.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bodypains over three days without doing any work what is the reason for that?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
It could be due to fever, tiredness ,viral infections ,premenstrual symdrome Get ur temp checked. Take over-the-counter painkiller if required. . Drink plenty of liquids. Eat healthy diet. Take adequate rest. Hope this helps u. If required, consult with details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My urine is orange or dark orange from last 30-40 days, So I get my urine test and creatinine done, Urine report shows Protein 15 mg/dl, ph 6.0, Specific Gravity- 1.030, Epi Cell and RBC= occasional, Pus Cell= Nil, Color= Pale Yellow, Cast/Crystal/Yeast/Bacteria= Nil. And Creatinine increase to 0.81 from 0.76 in a month (tested previous month) What problem is this?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
This is within normal limits and drink more water and see the colour of urine the normal serum creatinine range for men is 0.5-1.5 mg/dl. The normal range for women is 0.6-1.2 mg/dl. Creatinine clearance is a test sometimes used to estimate filtering capacity of the kidneys. The amount of creatinine in your urine is compared to the amount of creatinine in your blood.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want launch allergy medicine which molecules is good for allergy. Please advise.

Pulse Diagnosis Expert - Fundamentals of Ayurvedic Medicine
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
Best allergy medicine is Cleansing of nose with Salt Water, Allergy Occurs when cerebral fluid reduces which protects ENT Membranes and glands. So in order to protect membranes and glands from toxins, pollutants nose has to be cleared daily twice with salt water, Because Salt are metabolizers and hence salt can metabolize all toxins and prevent over reaction of immune system. You can use SOLSPRE (Buy from any chemist) to clean the nose.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a shoulder amd leg pain now and then. I also sometime have head pain. What can I do to recover from this pains.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Shoulder Advice... Regular Stretching of Shoulder Muscles. Warm up and cool down is a must. Hot fomentation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 25 years old and my penis size is only 3 inch so I have to increase my size because I have my merrege in february please tell me which medicine I should take.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Don't concentrate on the size of the penis and increase your self confidence and eat protein rich food
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 69 years old. Having epileptic allopathy drugs for several years, I stopped allopathy and tried for homeopathy. Within a fortnight I got a attack again. The allopathy doctor who was treating me alarm me not to leave these drugs in life. It will be life threatening. Now please advice me whether I can take homeopathy along with allopathy. If so, please suggest some homeopathy medicines for both ED.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Don't stop allopathic drugs Don't take homeopathic medicine with allopathic You can take following medicine as a support, so that you will feel fresh, and in future allopathic drugs can be reduced. Badam pak by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day Saraswatarishta 20 ml twice daily with water regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I an suffering for chronic migraine pain before last 3 year. Please give me ideal treatment of release if pain.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Do.Take balanced diet and hyderated Avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things Do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 20 minutes regularly Best Wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 25 years old male I am suffer from hepatitis c What can I do Cells is 40000.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
what is ur liver function tests report??there are a lot of medications available for hepatitis c infection like sofosbuvir,simeprevir....get in touch with nearby gastroenterologist for that
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, how to check my sugar and bp. How to avoid risk by manully in home. I am very helpfull. If you provide me a infomation. Thanks

M.D. Internal Medicine
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
You can purchase reliable glucometer and bp apparatus digital from your chemist. Manual bp recording by mercury requires some training.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is role of dapoxetine drug? Is it a steroid drug? What are side effects and advantages?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
No it is not steroid It is used to control premature ejaculations The most common side effects when taking dapoxetine are nausea, dizziness, dry mouth, headache, diarrhea, and insomnia. Advantage is.... It delays ejaculation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acidity problem. I am female 21 usually vomits once a week due to acidity. Having severe headache for hours before vomiting.

MBBS
General Physician, Noida
Ms. lybrate-user you need to avoid spicy and very oily food; Take a course of Proton pump Inhibitors (PPI ),on a valid prescription- Avoid any Alcohol or Smoking if you are used to these 2 things; Avoid milk and take yogurt in that place. Avoid mental and physical stress-do not take pain killers of the class Steroids or NSAIDS ,do not take fruit juices -avoid Banana and Apple, for more help
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is licking or sucking of vagina is safe or causes disease is female likes sucking of vagina.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. Vagina is a storehouse of many germs which could cause many diseases. You should understand that vagina cannot be cleaned completely. Therefore it is not advised to lick or suck vagina. Though you can always do that if you can ensure that it is perfectly clean and hygienic. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While sex erection my penis is not so strong and sperms comes soon. please suggest medicine?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Your sexual stamina is something that is very important for a healthy and happy married life. Hence, a sexual stamina diet is important if you find that your sexual performance is lacking. The fats you consume are very important in how your sexual life is. Since fats affect the way your blood flows, it also affects your ejaculation and your pleasure sensations. Omega-3 fatty acids are good for your physical as well as sexual health. You can consume foods that are high in omega-3 fatty acids like fish oils, olive oil, and primrose oils. Cap- semanto 2cap 2times a day for increase sex time for 2months sure result ou can also consume nutritional supplements that contain magnesium, zinc, and selenium. Also get yourself the recommended allowances of niacin, riboflavin, and thiamine, as all of these help stimulate your brain's pleasure centers. All of these nutrients are contained in breakfast cereals. You can also add some fruits to your sexual stamina diet. These foods should contain antioxidants. Berries and citrus fruits are excellent for relaxing your body. Fresh fruits and vegetables can help you deal with sexual problems and increase male stamina naturally. These are loaded with nutrients and energy and can help you avoid the need for taking any kind of supplements. You can also reduce stress by drinking green teas that are loaded with antioxidants. Apart from the diet to increase stamina, you should also engage in an exercise regime; when it comes to how to increase stamina in men, exercise is critical.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to take speech therapy at home please suggest me wht needs to do for improving my voice quality. As my voice is clear but few words are not clear when I speak. I just want to improve my self. How can I?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Do Udgit pranayam daily It will be best if you do yogasanas and pranayam daily Practice for difficult words at home daily Take Saraswatarishta 15 ml twice a day for 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have a rare problem of sweating on my face while eating. I consulted with many doctors but there is no effect of medicine in my sweating. I am suffering since last seven years. Also I suffer it in winter.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
There is a disease called as freys syndrome in which sweating occurs on face particularly parotid are. Pls consult a nearby physician and ask for it. It is a rare disease. I am not sure that you are suffering from it that's why I am telling you to consult a nearby physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 31 years (f), teacher, having astama, and migranine, using inhailer. What type of medicine is good for me for preventing headache. I am usually using chalk and board which will increase the headache. Kindly advice.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Have good sleep, good bowel movement, less stress, less exposure to sun. Try flunarine 10 mf hs for 6 wks. This for migraine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i have testosterone level is 80.6 She have pallet count is 506 inspire of range 150-400 Is it serious or normal.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- In healthy men, normal testosterone levels generally range between 300 ng/dL and 1050 ng/dL. Unfortunately, levels decline with aging and may fall below the normal range, but since you are still 29 the low testosterone levels are not normal. It can result in: Erectile dysfunction (impotence: inability to develop or maintain an erection) Fatigue (lack of energy) Muscle mass and strength (reduced) Body fat (increased) Back pain. Osteoporosis development (reduced bone mass/density and increased risk of fracture)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosing my sex day by day My sexual feelings decreasing. During physical relation my penis is not being straight fully. Please help me. I am 37 years old.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
It may be due to stress or anxiety but to exclude physical cause you need to do blood tests, after which medicine will help.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed