Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Jitender Ujla

General Physician, Delhi

400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jitender Ujla General Physician, Delhi
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Jitender Ujla
Dr. Jitender Ujla is a renowned General Physician in Rajender Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Jitender Ujla at Health Care Centre in Rajender Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Jitender Ujla on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jitender Ujla

Health Care Centre

#11/3, Old Rajender Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jitender Ujla

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hloo my name is rajkumar ind I have problems in my head. Sometimes my heads is paining what can I do.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
Hloo my name is rajkumar ind I have problems in my head. Sometimes my heads is paining what can I do.
You should go for vision check up first. As you arr feeling headache sometimes there may be many reasons of headache. At that time you can take disprin two tablets resolved in water once only.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to mosquitoes bites my shoulder now had red patches nd it also pains when anyone get touched. I do not d rubbing on it tooo. Plzz tell wt shud I do. To become my shoulder same as earlier.

Fellowship in Intensive Care Medicine, MD-Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, Diploma in Emergency Medicine
Toxicologist, Bhubaneswar
Avoid mosquito bite further by using net. Apply candis b cream over it along with alovera cream twice daily. Ask dermatologist if it persists.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Only use of condom to have sex is good. Or we have to use some other methods also. And I have hear that doing masturbation daily is not good and if we are doing masturbation daily we will not have babies in future is it right?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Only use of condom to have sex is good.
Or we have to use some other methods also.
And I have hear that doing masturb...
Masturbating daily once or twice is not harmful. It won't affect ability to have babies. Masturbation is a very healthy form of sexual outlet, do not feel guilty about it. Nearly 99% of men and more than 60% of women masturbate. It starts from adolescence and goes on in some people even till death. The pleasure (orgasm) from masturbation is said to be unique from sexual intercourse. In men, most of the liquid contains only water and some fructose and hormones. Hence it does not drain your energy. Many equate masturbation/ seminal fluid loss to lack of energy, impotency and so on. Many quacks, religious heads and pseudo healers also propagate the idea that masturbation is a disorder/ and wrongful behavior and instill fear on the mind of innocent men and women (we can see posters in train and bus stand, offering help for this behavior). Consult a psychiatrist, if you have excessive masturbation guilt or compulsive masturbation. Compulsive masturbation is when a person continues with frequent masturbation neglecting his/ her other work like education, job or social obligations. In fact masturbation reduces the sexual tension and helps focus on task at hand better.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid anxiety and stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 male suffering from ed last 15 days. When I try to have sex with partner my erection not comes. Sometimes I get erection in day time. I am very much anxious. I have started tentex forte 1 tab twice daily from four days. Please guide me to overcome this I never drink my weight is 65 kg. Previous history of the same issue: One year before that I encountered same problem taken zandu vigorex and got fine in few days.

Sexologist, Delhi
I am 38 male suffering from ed last 15 days. When I try to have sex with partner my erection not comes. Sometimes I g...
You should not take these medicines as they have several side effects. The may cause serious health issues to your body later on. And it may badly effect on your sexual life. No need to worry. You do massage with clove oil twice a day. Start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute to male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. You are suffering from sexual disorders. Don't ignore this problem. It may cause sexual disorder in the future. Maybe it's your initial stage so you shouldn't ignore this problem otherwise it will badly effect on your sexual life. We provide ayurvedic treatment of this problem you can contact us at We will concern and later on, we can deliver medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to do for my continuous cough problem? It comes when I drink water or when I wake up in morning time.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. take honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 3 days. do gargle, take steam. inform if not ok. do cbc, esr, x ray chest pa. consult physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been observing high level of sugar in my blood levels around 180 fasting and 220 normally on some days, normally it remains within limits. I am not controlling my diet on days when sugar level is normal I am 37 with no family history of high sugar levels. Kindly suggest what tests could be done to identify the problem n what do you diagnose out of it. I have been on valprin chrono 500 due to epileptic seizures which occurred around 12 yrs back.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I have been observing high level of sugar in my blood levels around 180 fasting and 220 normally on some days, normal...
Hba1c is most reliable test and gives an approximate idea of past 3 months sugar level. At your age target should be near to 6.5 with diet exercise and medication. Along with hba1c, following tests needs to be done as you are on anti epileptics as well. Fbs ppbs urine routine serum creatinine lipid profile liver profile.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years male married couple of months back, I would like to take help on my erection problem. I erection wont last long to an intercourse. Please suggest if there is any problem with me. Somehow it has become difficult for me to consult a doctor personally may be due to my fear. Please suggest

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Please dont try to hang on medicine I will guide you without medicine consult on private conversation. You're too young.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My issue is about sex. Cause I think I have problem of pre ejaculation because for erection I it's getting time less than 2 min. And also a problem about sperm count please suggest.

M.D.(Ayu.) Basic Principles, B.A.M.S., I.P.G.T.& R.A., GAU
Ayurveda, Ajmer
My issue is about sex. Cause I think I have problem of pre ejaculation because for erection I it's getting time less ...
Hi Lybrate User Use Tablet shilapravang special two tablets two times a day with milk. Use Tab X Bal Gold two tablets two times a day with milk empty stomach. Take Ashawagandha leham 10gm two times a day with milk. Do light exercise Yoga and meditation regularly. Tc Thanks Regards.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Low testosterone 331.0 ng/dl (360-900 ng/dl) ,weakness in body muscle, concentration power low.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Kolkata
Low testosterone 331.0 ng/dl (360-900 ng/dl) ,weakness in body muscle, concentration power low.
Do exercise but don't take supplements, lose weight it will increase testosterone, due to fat testosterone is converted into estrogen. Test for Vitamin D level in blood.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(144 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Jeewan Mala Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(1572 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Nishi Nath Jha

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician
Good Health Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(4391 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment