Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jagdish Solanki

General Physician, Delhi

100 at clinic
Dr. Jagdish Solanki General Physician, Delhi
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Jagdish Solanki
Dr. Jagdish Solanki is an experienced General Physician in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. He is currently associated with Choudhary Chhajuram Hospital in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Jagdish Solanki and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Choudhary Chhajuram Hospital

Wz-1, Main Najafgarh Road, Om Vihar-Uttam Nagar,Landmark:Opposite Metro Pillar 694, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jagdish Solanki

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am in serious trouble of constipation since 3 weak sir. I have big problem in toilet. Please advice me some solution sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am in serious trouble of constipation since 3 weak sir. I have big problem in toilet. Please advice me some solutio...
1.Eat high fiber diet like fruits, vegetables,whole grain rice, whole wheat pasta,whole meal breads, oats. 2.Avoid foods which are high in fat. Choose lean meats like fish,chicken. 3.Eat on schedule 4.Drink plenty of water,6-8 glasses daily, 5.Take regular physical exercise 6. stick to a regular timing for going to toilet. 7.Take 2 tsf of softovac SF/Naturolax poeder with warm water at bed time for few days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, 3 days before I did keratin treatment for my hair after the treatment I got cough and fever please advise is it because of keratin treatment? They say keratin natural product no chemical in it is it true?

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Noida
Hi, 3 days before I did keratin treatment for my hair after the treatment I got cough and fever please advise is it b...
Keratin treatment is not related to cough and fever. Might be you are having allergic rhinitis and hay fever type of reaction with some ingredients of products used in keratin treatment. OR YOU MIGHT HAVE DEVELOPED VIRAL INFECTION NOW A DAYS PREVALENT,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a bad habit of masturbate. I generally masturbate once in two days. Sir, firstly I want to know bad effects of this and what can I do for control it.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir I have a bad habit of masturbate. I generally masturbate once in two days. Sir, firstly I want to know bad effect...
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a problem af smelling through armpits. Its a very foul smell it usually increase whenever I am in fear or I am restless. I have used many techniques and medications but nothing works.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
This could be because of hyperhidrosis. Hyperhydrosis is a genetically determined condition and it's difficult to reduce sweating by using medication. Localised hyperhidrosis can be controlled by blocking sweat glands. I prescribe aldry lotion to my patients and have seen excellent response on palms soles and axilla. You can try this. Take vitamin b complex tablet daily for 3 months. Try these and let me know the response. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for last two week and I had chest pain when ever I cough hard can you give me some suggestions please.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine--- antim tart 30 (sbl) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water or direct on tongue very 2-3 hrly--------------- hepar sulph 30 (sbl) dink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily--- glycerrhiza glabra 1x (sbl) chew 1 tab s. O. S.-------------------- tussistin cough syrup (wilmar schwabe india) take 2 spoon 3 times daily------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am Male when am going to motion. It's bleeding, from one week. I did not consult any doctor still. Is there any precautions.

MBBS
General Physician, Yadgir
Hello. I am Male
when am going to motion. It's bleeding, from one week. I did not consult any doctor still. Is there ...
Its Hemorrhoids (piles. Some are painful and some are painless. Consult your doctor .Control on diet with more fibre content food. Drink lots of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my whole body and I feel so tired and mostly my head is really paining.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have pain in my whole body and I feel so tired and mostly my head is really paining.
Do Take balanced diet and hyderated Avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things Do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 15 minutes duration each time regularly Best Wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetics since last 3 years. HbA1c is6. 7.Both legs itch below the knee, which is not relieved much by scratching, applying diafoot cream/moisturizer after bath ,red spots also seen after bath.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Jaipur
I am diabetics since last 3 years. HbA1c is6. 7.Both legs itch below the knee, which is not relieved much by scratchi...
Diabetes can cause increased dryness especially of arms and legs. Red spots after bath are perhaps due to dryness and inflammation around the hair follicles. Please don't take hot water baths (use luke warm water). Have short baths. Try to apply oil before bath and use a thick non-fragrant moisturiser after bath. Repeat moisturiser application 2 more times in the day. If it does not subside see a dermatologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having a problem in my throat since 7 months. It use to be sticky saliva in a buttery form. So wat I must do.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I'm having a problem in my throat since 7 months. It use to be sticky saliva in a buttery form. So wat I must do.
Hello, Lybrate user, Your throat problem cannot be assessed without local examination, please. Tk plenty of water to hydrate your body to eliminate toxins, toning salivary gland, as well. Avoid, junk food, cold intake, alcohol, nicotine, dust & smoke. Please. Tk, homoeo medicine:@ Kali bichrome 30-6 pills, thrice. Report, fortnightly. Your feedback matters for further follow up, please. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I am a 28 years old female suffering from acute neck and back pain from last 4 years. I have gone through several MRI’s and - which shows cervical disc bulges and degeneration in lumbar and thoracic spine. All my blood tests for HLA B-27, RA factor, Anti CCP, CRP, ENA profile comes out to be negative. Also, physiotherapy does not help at all. Last year, I started feeling pain in lower back which showed annular tear at L5-S1. I was put on pain killers and tryptomer, nortriptyline several times in these 4-5 years. They gave me just temporary relief. My whole back pains a lot and I too feel severe morning stiffness and last year I had a viral fever after that I started getting pain and numbness in hands and feet. Before that I was not having any problem and stiffness in my hands and feet. I checked with a number of doctors who are unable to diagnose the exact reason of my problem. Also, by god grace for the past 3-4 months after a period of break from office and some ayurvedic medicines I was completely relieved from pain and stiffness. I was leading an active life from February 2017-April 2017 without any painkillers and any other allopathic medicines. But suddenly from past 10 days I started feeling acute pain in whole body, back and lower back, hips. 3 months without any medicine and pain and again I am suffering with so much pain and stiffness that I am not able to do daily activities. All the doctors I visited including a known rheumatologist in Delhi saw my reports, MRI etc few months back ruled out any big disease like RA, AS etc. But now pain has come after 3-4 months and this time my lower back, and hips are hurting too much. Please seek your advice as my marriage is getting fixed soon. Last year also, my marriage got cancelled due to the pain and uncertainty that what it could be and again this is happening. Please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello Sir, I am a 28 years old female suffering from acute neck and back pain from last 4 years. I have gone through ...
Hi, Good that the arthritis is ruled out through lab investigation reports. The pain appears could be due to soft tissue damages like muscle stress, myalgia. Further the muscle spasm at the level of spine may cause pressure to tissues in between lead to IVDP kind of situation. Confirm you are not over weight and do regular soft exercises like walking 3 kilometers in 30 minutes at a stretch. Myalgia may caused due to mental stress, dehydration, cold exposure, wrong postures and few deficiencies of Vitamine D or B12. The cramps may aggravate during menstrual periods. Ayurveda treatments like oil application, navarakizhi etc are very helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I'm having gastric problem my age is 22 but have constipation. please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hi I'm having gastric problem my age is 22 but have constipation. please help me.
Avoid constipation. Increase fibre in your diet. go for green and leafy vegetables. do regular exercise. Take tab Aciloc 150 mg twice a day for 2 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I am feeling I am going to die shortly in every instance I feel the same. Earlier I use to be very positive now I am feeling especially in the nights may be lack of sleep also. Please suggest the remedy.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Recently I am feeling I am going to die shortly in every instance I feel the same. Earlier I use to be very positive ...
Take homeopathic treatment aurum met 30 (4pills) 2 times / day for 8 days. And after 8 days revert me for further treatment. Take care. Do meditation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever any time. So answer me. Ask him take any eligible bdjfk.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from fever any time. So answer me. Ask him take any eligible bdjfk.
1.Take paracetamol 500 mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.cold spoonging Sos 3.Drink plenty of water 4.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen (NS1) test after consulting doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48years male and suffering from pain in legs and after blood test I have found vitamin D is 8. And calcium is also low 6.7.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
I am 48years male and suffering from pain in legs and after blood test I have found vitamin D is 8. And calcium is al...
Hi vitamin d is important for all mostly women, pregnancy, lactation, old age etc more required. For you take normally by foods like dairy products, organic protien based foods, egg, milk, fish, stem based vegetables, fibre rich all cereals, banana, curd etc.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have polycystic ovary. This is creating a lot of problems. I don't know what to eat and what not to. Even I am gaining weight. How may I get rid of this?

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I have polycystic ovary. This is creating a lot of problems. I don't know what to eat and what not to. Even I am gain...
Daily exercise 30 min. Eat green vegetables, healthy food. Avoid rice completely. Eat carrots, beet root, papaya. Avoid soft drinks. Constitutional homeopathic medicine will give you best result. If you want medicine click on consult option.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My aunt from last 3 to 4 months always feels tired and sleeps. almost all the tests related to heart, kidney, lungs are done and she doesn't have diabetes also. Doctor said there is some infection in stomach infection and prescribed tablets, but after taking tablets arebthere is no cure. She always complains of feeling tired. What maybe the issue.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), D.Y.N.P.
Ayurveda,
My aunt from last 3 to 4 months always feels tired and sleeps. almost all the tests related to heart, kidney, lungs a...
It might be nervous breakdown give chanderprabha vati 2 tab sidh makardwaj special 1 tab yograj gugullu 2 tab twice a day withmilk for 15 days result will be visible in 2 days just try it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes I feel a jerking pain in left side of my abdomen just below the ribs end. Is it a pancreatic problem.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Sometimes I feel a jerking pain in left side of my abdomen just below the ribs end. Is it a pancreatic problem.
Hello, it may b due to gastric disorder.* take your breakfast, lunch and dinner in time. Go for aerobics, take, plenty of water. *homoeo-medicine.* @ nux vom 30-6 pills, thrice a day. Report, after 4 days,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 66 year old. I have brown spots which is itching since 9 years. I am diabetic since 22 years.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 66 year old. I have brown spots which is itching since 9 years. I am diabetic since 22 years.
Hello, yours is a chronic case, needs thorough investigation viewing it's image to assess the exact condition, please. Till your report reach me, tk,homoeopathic medicines:@ AzadirechtaQ -5.drops, thrice with little water. Tk, care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head pains very heavy and I hardly bear the pain, even having two painkillers the pain doesn't fully goes away. Please any good doctor will be helpful and I need it soon as possible.

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
My head pains very heavy and I hardly bear the pain, even having two painkillers the pain doesn't fully goes away. Pl...
Hello. Firstly get your eyesight checked" immediately" Make sure you have your head in the south or east direction while sleeping. The most effective remedy for any kind of headache is" cow ghee" take 1 spoon of cow ghee and warm it. With the help of a dropper. Pour one drop of cow ghee in each of your nostril. It may sound weird or a hectic job at first but trust me it is the most effective remedy. It Makes your head nerves lighter and healthier that too without any side effects. You can even attain a desired healthy body with some natural and so easy remedies I can suggest you some of them. Thanks 
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed