Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jabotha

General Physician, Delhi

150 at clinic
Dr. Jabotha General Physician, Delhi
150 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Jabotha
Dr. Jabotha is an experienced General Physician in Yamuna Vihar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Jabotha personally at Mohan Nursing Home & Hospital in Yamuna Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Jabotha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 40-A, Block B2, Yamuna Vihar , Near Bhajan Pura Petrol Pump , Maujpur, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have fungal infection in my groin. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
You have to take sulphur 30 / 5 drops in one teaspoon of water thrice a day for one day. Revert back after one week with feedback.

Dear doctor I'm not getting well sleep what to do Shall I am taking sleeping pill or any excess for it.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Dear doctor
I'm not getting well sleep what to do Shall I am taking  sleeping pill or  any excess for it.
Tip- I will suggest you to take a shower with warm water or just wash your face, forearms, legs with soap and water at bedtime for a peaceful sleep.

I am scared of sleeping. I always feel scared. If I sleep. Its just for 3-4 hours. Please suggest me some sleeping pills.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am scared of sleeping. I always feel scared. If I sleep. Its just for 3-4 hours. Please suggest me some sleeping pi...
you should tell us the reason for the fear. unless we know the root cause we will not be able to offer solution/guidance. as far sleeping tablets concerned please believe that is not the solution for your problem due to dependency and need to increase the dosage as days advance and you will not have quality sleep which is required. and sleeping pills will not be sold by the chemist without proper prescription on doctors letter head due to the government rule. come back with your inner fears for better guidance. good luck

I am doing masturbation from last seven years. Now I getting sperm within 2 mins. Now I got fear that if meet a girl in sex I won't satisfy her. Is it a problem? Am I satisfy a girl?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am doing masturbation from last seven years. Now I getting sperm within 2 mins. Now I got fear that if meet a girl ...
Stop masturbation. The average time from vaginal penetration to ejaculation in the average man is 9 minutes. The definition of premature ejaculation is reaching orgasm within 1 minute or less after vaginal penetration (intercourse), or ejaculation that occurs too early for female partner satisfaction. This problem is common, occurring in 30% of adult men, and it is the most common form of male sexual dysfunction. It can be caused by erectile dysfunction, anxiety and nerve hypersensitivity and is, in general, quite treatable by homoepathic treatment. You can click on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.

Hello sir, I am 31 years old married person. I am happy with my married life but now a days after sex some type of spot comes on my body skin like an ant beat your skin and for only some time skin are looking red and that area round, then its automatic good. Same problem with me now a days on my hand, cheats etc. What is the reason more sex is a reason may be because I am doing 2-3 times sex daily.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hello sir,
I am 31 years old married person. I am happy with my married life but now a days after sex some type of sp...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using cucumber: 1. Peel and crush 1 cucumber to paste 2. Apply the paste on the affected area 3. Leave it for 15 min 4. Wash off with warm water 5. Do this regularly This is very helpful for you.

My red cell distribution width is 16%. Is everything ok. My hb is 14.5, t3 t4 tsh test normal But I always feel very tired.

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
My red cell distribution width is 16%.
Is everything ok.
My hb is 14.5, t3 t4 tsh test normal
But I always feel very ...
check your vitamin d3 and b12 status as well. If low it can cause weakness, tiredness, pains and aches in the body. You need a diet which comprises of whole grains like jowar, bajra, wheat, brown rice, pulses like moong, musoor, bengal gram, lots of vegetables, fruits, eggs, fish, chicken, paneer, healthy oils like ghee, cold pressed coconut oil, cold pressed til oil, cold pressed mustard oil, olive oil, nuts and seeds. You need to eat them in right proportion. Avoid eating sugar and sweets, refined foods like maida, noodles pasta, White rice and products, bread. Drink a lot of water.

I have sickle cell problem and few tym my legs or my palm pain too much for hour or days is there any prescription for me.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have sickle cell problem and few tym my legs or my palm pain too much for hour or days is there any prescription fo...
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months

I have ring worm. And it itches a lot. Can't bare it. N den I get red round marks. Plzz help me to sort out this problem.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Dear lybrate-user, ringworm is really an irritating disease. You can take following homeopathic medicine to get rid of completely. 1-bacillinum 1000/3 doses at bed time at 15 minutes interval (once in 15 days). 2-sepia 30/ 4-6 pills tds. 3-tellurium 30/4-6 pills tds. 4-chrysarobinum 30/4-6 pills tds. Avoid soap and irritant on skin. Drink plenty of water and consume fresh fruits. Thanks.

My brother is suffering from FATTY LIVER problem. What food he can take in his diet? Please give some examples.

MS-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My brother is suffering from FATTY LIVER problem. What food he can take in his diet? Please give some examples.
Take frsh fruits, vegetable soups, specially include amala, radish, sugar cane juice in you diet. Avoid fat contents.

I have diarrhoea. For three days. please help me.?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
you need to get rehydrated as soon as possible, take ors sachets as per the instructions given. Medications can be prescribed by me which will help in curing diarrhea. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.

I am 29 years old and I have a constipation problem since long time what should I do?

M.Sc - Psychology, PGDEMS, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 29 years old and I have a constipation problem since long time what should I do?
Avoid taking fast food, fried food, soft/hard drinks. Include more of fibrous food products in diet, never skip any meal, drink adequate amount of water. Drink lukewarm water whenever possible. You can add a teaspoon of cow's milk to lukewarm milk & take it at bedtime.

Plz provide any medicine for unprotected sex which has occurred 25 days before for prevention of pregnancy?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Plz provide any medicine for unprotected sex which has occurred 25 days before for prevention of pregnancy?
Do a pregnancy test and if it is positive you have to undergo Abortion/take medicine after consulting gynecologist.

Good evening doctor, I am male 33 years of age, going to get marry in couple of months. I have the following questions kindly resolve. 1. My penis is very small. 2. erections also very low. 3. Can I satisfy my life partner 4. How can I increase my penis size naturally. 5. The above will be a problem to produce child? Sir I have lot of doubts about my sex stamina. Because I never tested till now directly I have to test on my fiancee. I am getting fear about my marriage life. Please resolve my queries Thank you.

PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling) , Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Good evening doctor,
I am male 33 years of age, going to get marry in couple of months. I have the following question...
dear sreedhar....you please consult a good sexologist in your area or you may contact us on audio consultation for getting reliable information about your questions. ...

Hi, I am 27 years old(male). Working as a software engineer in bangalore. Nowadays I am feeling headache. Last one month I am having twice or thrice in a week. But this week I am having intense headache. Even I am unable to go to office. So, kindly suggest me the cause and remedies to be taken.

DNB (Pediatrics), MBBS
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
Headache can be due to many causes. One of them is refractory problem of eye. Since you are a software engineer with most of the time in front of computer, I suggest you get eye checkup done. If that is ok, we can evaluate for other causes.

I m male 21 and I m having high fever cold and cough from past 2 days I took medication from doctor and its not working out my fever drops to 100 to 101 now I m having it around 102 please recommend me some remedy as I ve my exams going on.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I m male 21 and I m having high fever cold and cough from past 2 days I took medication from doctor and its not worki...
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day and take cp amoxicillin 500 mg 1-1 for five days

I have mouth ulcer since many years, mostly around the tongue and am hardly ever without these painful symptoms. All the ointments only hold the pain down for little time, but never solve the problem. Would an ayurvedic treatment help? And if so where should I go? Thank you

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Take avipattikar churna 1 tsf morning n evening daily before meals....N ...triphala churna 1 tsf...at bed time with luke warm water..do massage 1 hr before bath with coconut oil twice a week...drink 15-20 glasses of liquid daily...apply glycerin or kapur on ulcers...avoid constipation.

I have itching problem on my whole body. I am taking medicines and also applied creams but still no improvement. What should I do? Tensed with the pennis skin got rough and hard can not walk properly bcoz after itching that area burns.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have itching problem on my whole body. I am taking medicines and also applied creams but still no improvement. What...
Hello, As per your briefing (which is insufficient), it seems to be an allergic problem or due to scabies. Do share more symptoms and problems currently you are having for making a diagnosis. Is any other family member is also suffering from the same problem? Pruritus simply means itching. It can be associated with a number of disorders, including dry skin, skin disease, pregnancy, and rarely, cancer. Prevention: The best way to prevent pruritus is to take care of your skin. To protect skin: Use skin creams and lotions that moisturize your skin and prevent dryness. Use sunscreens regularly to prevent sunburns and skin damage. Use mild bath soap that won't irritate your skin. Take a bath or shower in warm -- not hot -- water. Avoid certain fabrics, such as wool and synthetics, that can make skin itch. Switch to cotton clothing and bed sheets. Since warm, dry air can make skin dry, keep the thermostat in your house down and use a humidifier. To relieve itching, place a cool washcloth or some ice over the area that itches, rather than scratching. Management: You can improve your dry skin by good along with a healthy intake of food which should includes vitamin A, C, E and protein, lots of water, application of good sunscreen before going out. Choose mild soaps that have added oils and fats. Avoid deodorant and antibacterial soaps, which are especially harsh on dry skin. After washing or bathing, gently pat or blot your skin dry with a towel so that some moisture remains on the skin (never ever rub the area). Apply the moisturizer or lubricating cream while your skin is still wet or moist from bathing. Petroleum jelly is a good choice. Cover the treated areas with plastic wrap to keep the petroleum jelly from staining clothes and furniture. Use a portable home humidifier or one attached to your furnace to add moisture to the air inside your home. Medication: Take homoeopathic medicines – Schwabe's Alfaalfa Tonic and Petroleum 200/ twice daily, take them for 1 month. Use Schwabe's Skin care bathing bar, Calendula & Aloe Vera all purpose cream, Bakson's Body oil to be applied.

I am having itching in abdomen for last 15 days. And it is spreading to other parts like leg and hand.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am having itching in abdomen for last 15 days. And it is spreading to other parts like leg and hand.
Please take rhus tox - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.

I have pain in abdomen since 20 days I checked for ultrasound and lft .CSR pls check my test report in which some of value are abnormal. Sgot 46.5 Sgpt 98.5 Also stone 4.5 in left side.

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have pain in abdomen since 20 days I checked for ultrasound and lft .CSR pls check my test report in which some of ...
take punernava mandur1-1 tab & moli patta juice 20 ml and mehandi patta juice 10 ml daily at morning 15 days then consult to me

What are the causes and symptoms of chickenpox? What medicines are best suitable for the treatment of the chickenpox and their side effects?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
It is caused by the varicella-zoster virus (vzv), chickenpox is very contagious. It causes fever, headache, sore throat, or stomachache. It is followed by itchy blisters. Chicken pox takes 7-10 days to recover. Take adequate rest. Apply calamine lotion locally. Drink plenty of liquids. Take bath with cool or lukewarm water. Take over-the-counter medicine for itching or fever. Hope this answer helps you.
View All Feed