Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Inder Kasturia

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

25 Years Experience  ·  250 - 300 at clinic
Dr. Inder Kasturia MBBS General Physician, Delhi
25 Years Experience  ·  250 - 300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Inder Kasturia
Dr. Inder Kasturia is a renowned General Physician in Dwarka, Delhi. He has helped numerous patients in his 25 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a MBBS . He is currently associated with Health Plus,A Family Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Inder Kasturia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Government Medical College Jabalpur - 1992
Awards and Recognitions
96th Foundation Day , Best Worker , Delhi
Professional Memberships
Association of Physicians of India

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Health Plus,A Family Clinic

F-2 ,Manish Location Plaza Plot No-1,Sector 12, Dwarka. Landmark: Below Hi Mirchi Restaurant, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Aakash Health Care

4, Aakash Tower, Ground Floor, Sector-11. Landmark : Near Ashirwad Chowk.Delhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Inder Kasturia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have soar throat for last 2 days, could you please help me with the potential of the cause of this issue? How can I come out it, can you please advice a medicine?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have soar throat for last 2 days, could you please help me with the potential of the cause of this issue? How can I...
Hello,Take hepar sulph 30, 3 drops , twice a day. Take glycyrrhiza glabra 1x, tablets, 2 tabs every 4 hourly. Take Alpha coff , 2 tsf with warm water , twice daily. Take Kali mur 6x, 5 tabs thrice daily. Take phytolaca decandra Q, 10 drops in 100 ml warm water and do gargles twice a day. revert after 5 days. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I'm 27 years of old and recently got married. We are getting problems for getting pregnant. I have tested my semen and found its highly viscous and count is 5millions per ml. Can you please help me?

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Navi Mumbai
Hello Doctor,
I'm 27 years of old and recently got married.
We are getting problems for getting pregnant.
I have test...
Recent guidelines about semen analysis, when sperm concentration is < 10 million/ml and/or progressive motility < 20%, the chance of pregnancy using the conventional methods is very low. In vitro fertilization would provide the best chance of pregnancy. Still I would suggest to naturally Try at least for 1 year before you seek any advice. Anything is possible.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some itchy rashes on the chest, what is the solution to avoid it, it itches whenever I sweat.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
I have some itchy rashes on the chest, what is the solution to avoid it, it itches whenever I sweat.
pl. Stop curd banans fish and chips. Pl. Tk. =cap. Sheetpitil 1-1-1*10 days =cap. Acimog 1-1-1*10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi there, I'm frequently suffering from stomach ache whenever I take food consisting of green chillies. What should I do to overcome this problem. If I take norfloxacin it is suppressed in a day or two. Is there a permanent solution for this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hi there,
I'm frequently suffering from stomach ache whenever I take food consisting of green chillies. What should I...
Yes you need to avoid chilies or it will lead to gastric ulcer in future. Taking norfloxacin is not the way-out. Take nux vom 30 - once daily 6 pills and report after 2 weeks for further treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, PLease tell Home remedies and food style for viral Hepatitis? From 1 year I am suffering from viral Hepatitis. Bilirubin level varies bw 2 - 3.3.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hello sir, PLease tell Home remedies and food style for viral Hepatitis?
From 1 year I am suffering from viral Hepati...
Please Do sonography of abdomen, Send me report on Lybrate Meanwhile Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, maida containing items like biscuits toast bread khari etc, outside food totally Take home made fresh food containing very less oils and spices Take fruits, fruit juices, vegetables more Take Tab liv 52 HB BY Himalaya 1 1 on empty stomach for 3 months Kumariasav 15 ml twice a day for 3 months Sy becosule 2 tsf twice a day for 3 months Consult me regularly on Lybrate till you feel better completely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having dull hearing. If I undertake ear operation for eardrum holes clear or infection cleaning and in case of operation failure. Can I use hear with hearing aid?

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Speech Therapist, Gurgaon
I am having dull hearing. If I undertake ear operation for eardrum holes clear or infection cleaning and in case of o...
Dear lybrate user, first of all know whats the exact status, then the management will be much easier and fruitful by default. Go for puretone audiometry test. If you have a mixed kind of hearing loss then even after surgery you have to use hearing aids, if the result shows conductive type loss then no doubt you will be fine after surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, I have a gastro issue and am still worried if I will be hear related problem, some times heart burns I will be getting .My Age is 30 Years and am was not have alcohol and smoke also. Please suggest or do I need to go any tests. Appreciate your help.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Dear Doctor,
I have a gastro issue and am still worried if I will be hear related problem, some times heart burns I w...
U have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't look as fair as before. The skin becomes oily and sweaty. Acne comes and goes repeatedly. I didn't have any skin problems until last 3 years. I have tried organic treatments like turmeric face packs, orange peel extract, banana peel rubbing, milk, etc. But no effect or less effect. Please suggest a proper way to tackle the situation.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Dehradun
I don't look as fair as before. The skin becomes oily and sweaty. Acne comes and goes repeatedly. I didn't have any s...
Dear lybrate-user, as you are in your teens it is normal to have acne. Some have more some have less do first of all don't be stressed with these. You require to consult a dermatologist for specialist opinion. And as I can see you weigh 73 kg, that is too much for your age and height, kindly try and reduce the same. It will help you. Do not burst your pimples as they will leave scars and bad marks behind.
18 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, what I want to say is that I hear from my mother and other relatives that I used to be of fair complexion in childhood. But now really my skin complexion has got much dark. My query is can this happen. Can it get darker with age. With that I'm also having much mental pressure since 2 years. Is it possible? Or if it is then how to get back my previous complexion.

BPT MIAP
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Hi, what I want to say is that I hear from my mother and other relatives that I used to be of fair complexion in chil...
Yes this may be because of your exposure to sunlight etc. Just start apply some sunscreen lotion when outing. And apply tomatoes to your body taning along with papaya.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 20 years old. I often got into masturbating (daily) thinking that these stuffs can bring out of stress. Pls say. Will these spray bad effects on my health. Or it is common? These all are happening only for the past 1 year.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I m 20 years old. I often got into masturbating (daily) thinking that these stuffs can bring out of stress. Pls say. ...
I think this is common but if this habit becomes addiction than it is a problem This problem can be solved by meditation i can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) Tell me name your city than i will give you address of centre
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 old male and have Low Testosterone problem last 8 to 9 month. So what I should do now?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
For you i would suggest an remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day if it dosent work then you must consult ayurveda doctor, They will surely help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I know that what is sugar blood pressure and heart attack I can understand this matters please help.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Can I know that what is sugar blood pressure and heart attack I can understand this matters please help.
Blood has sugar in it to give us energy to live, if it exceeds certain levels, it is diabetes due to type 1 or type 2. Blood pressure is pressure with which blood runs in blood vessels, if it runs too fast because there are obstructions in vessels or there is a kind of kidney disease present, pressure becomes high and it is called high bp, heart attack is when blood supply to heart muscle is affected due to blockages in its blood vessels, heart tissue gets damaged and it is called heart attack.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old I have deficiency in serum ferritin levels and vitamin b12 how can I normalize it?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 23 years old I have deficiency in serum ferritin levels and vitamin b12 how can I normalize it?
Homoeopathic medicine ferrodona (adel) drink 1 spoon twice daily adel -85 (adel) drink half ampule twice daily report after 2 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere toilet karne ke baad kuch ghada padarth nikal jata hai aur pesab me jalan hoti hai.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Sir mere toilet karne ke baad kuch ghada padarth nikal jata hai aur pesab me jalan hoti hai.
go for complete urine test, come with report so that i can guide you better. welcome for further help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having headache from so many days. So what can I do to get relief from this problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having headache from so many days. So what can I do to get relief from this problem?
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress and strain or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ling is too week I am under stress due to this, please suggest me what to do and I am going get married after 1 month.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Ling is too week I am under stress due to this, please suggest me what to do and I am going get married after 1 month.
1. Eat well – Take a balanced Diet comprising of 45% carbohydrate, 30% protein and 25% protein, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits. Don’t over eat. Avoid junk, spicy, oily, high calorie, cholesterol rich diet, don’t skip your breakfast. Take warm, homemade food. Avoid food and drink from outside. Don’t skip or postpone your meal. Minimize consumption of refined grains like white rice, white bread, sugary or refined food. 2. Keep hydrated- Drink 2 liters /6-8 glasses of water daily 3. Do regular exercise for one hour daily like brisk walking/Jugging etc 4. Take adequate rest- 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night is required to remain healthy 5. Avoid stress, anxiety, depression, agitation etc 6. Find time for relaxation and enjoyments with friends and family 7. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control emotion, improve concentration and relieve stress 8. Develop hobby, Learn new skill 9.Go for detail Annual Health check up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On periodic check my prostate was found enlarged 43 cm. Dr. advised no medication till I face urine obstruction pain during urine and high frequency. Last flow test was normal. It's diagnosed as BPH. Can some yoga be suggested to improve or any medication to reduce enlargement. My code 0327526.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Mumbai
On periodic check my prostate was found enlarged 43 cm. Dr. advised no medication till I face urine obstruction pain ...
BPH is age related causing outlet obstruction. No treatment necessary till nocturnal frequency starts. Yoga may not help since it is a mechanical problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir during sex my sperm releases in 30 sec only how to improve long duration of sex?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir during sex my sperm releases in 30 sec only how to improve long duration of sex?
Dear lybrate user, kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take homoeopathic mother tincture salix nigra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of premature ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from erectile dysfunction. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of erectile dysfunction you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture agnus castus q q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines may need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Till now i'm afraid to have anal (backside) sex with my wife. Is it safe? Please advise.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (MRCOG)
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
No anal sex is not very much safe. It causes sphincter problems and also stds as there is always mucosal tear in anal sex.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed