Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Inamul Haque

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Inamul Haque Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Inamul Haque
Dr. Inamul Haque is an experienced Homeopath in Rajouri Garden, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Inamul Haque at Dr Naval's Homeo Clinic in Rajouri Garden, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Inamul Haque on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

J-13/34, Patel Market, Rajouri Garden. Landmark: Next to Pizza Hut, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Inamul Haque

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My periods are delayed by 1.5 months. I have done 5 pregnancy tests so far and the test is negative. I did thyroid test as well as per my gynaecologist. The result was 7.033. So now I am taking regestrone and thyroxine both. This is the 2nd day of my medicine but my stomach is now looking like a 5 month pregnant women. So I am worried. .Please advise.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My periods are delayed by 1.5 months. I have done 5 pregnancy tests so far and the test is negative. I did thyroid te...
Hello, Lybrate user, you are suffering from gastric disorder with menstrual irregularity. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate yourself ,to eliminate toxins & to dilute your blood to establish your flow by regulating metabolism to absorb neutrients to nourish your body.  * go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety to calm your nerve, improving Oxygen volume in blood in order, to establish your smooth flow, improving haemoglobin level. * your diet be simple, non- irritant, easily digestible on time to maintain your digestion, avoiding gastric disorder. •TK, Apple,carrots, cheese,milk, banana,papaya, pomegranate, spinach,almonds, walnuts to improve your haemoglobin to release your flow, timely. • Tk, Homoeo medicine, gentle & rapid in action with no adverse effect, thereof. @ Pulsatilla 30-6 pills, thrice. @ Carbo veg 200-6 pills, thrice. * Ensure, sound sleep in d night for at least 7 hrs. •Avoid, caffiene,junkfood, dust,smoke, exertion •Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up.•Tk, care,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. I have problem of itch in side of my private part. I used itchgaurd, itchmosol and many more cream. But, it gone for small period of time its back again in weak. I daily drying this part but the problem of itch does not solve. I need solution about that and near area are get black like black pimples.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 21 years old. I have problem of itch in side of my private part. I used itchgaurd, itchmosol and many more cream...
If it is a fungal infection than at bedtime wash the lesion with soap and water and apply micogel ointment at night for a month and take candiforce 200 mg at night for two weeks
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got Surgary of my both knees a year back, but it still pain while getting up and alighting. Kindly suggest way out.

CCH
Acupuncturist, Hyderabad
You consulted a Acupuncture Practitioner You will require to use Cow colostrum daily 2 chew able Tabs.
You found this helpful

Pls explain how much time we have to keep water in copper vessel before drinking and what is the suitable time when can we have water in copper cup. And how much water can we drink in a day. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Pls explain how much time we have to keep water in copper vessel before drinking and what is the suitable time when c...
Please Keep water in copper vessel, over night 200 ml to 400 ml can be taken in the morning on empty stomach Should take water as per thirst.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She fall from steps but after 1 year having back pain when we touch bone it pains what to do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
She fall from steps but after 1 year having back pain when we touch bone it pains what to do.
Homoeopathic medicine ARNICA MONTANA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily for 2 months and then consult me,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing My hair quickly I have tried all the shampoos but nothing happen can you help me please.

Diploma in homeopathy, B. Sc
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I am losing My hair quickly I have tried all the shampoos but nothing happen can you help me please.
Take homeo meds: aur met 200; phos 200; thuja 200; jaborandi 200sul 200.4 drops of each in qrtr cup water 6 times a day. Your diet must include a glass of juice (any juice), fresh fruits and a full serving of salads at every meal: cucumber, tomato, carrot, beetroot, radish, onion slices or spring onion, raw cauliflower, cabbage leaf, sprouted seeds etc. Add other greens I hv not mentioned. All this is essential to give you a balanced nutrient boost. Cut out any junk food and aerated drinks totally. Generally foods that come out of a packet, or tin can, or bottle shud be avoided. Exercise to increase circulation:- 2 mins of hard exercise then 1 min rest - do this four times a day. You can either do it all in one go or split it into sessions through the day. In total it is only 12 mins a day so should not be a big issue. A very useful exercise is to jump in one place simulating skipping. Build up your time to 2 mins. Of jumping. The benefits of this is ungaugeable, and cannot be explained medically as yet, it effects the entire body. In conclusion, live and eat healthy and you will develop energy, a glowing skin and a healthy'go' in life -regardless of age. In todays urban atmosphere, exercise indoors unless you live in rural areas or in the hills. Otherwise buy electrical air purifiers, put it on full and exercise in front of it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a teeth problem generally last one what should I do with relief for me. Please fast.

I have a teeth problem generally last one what should I do with relief for me. Please fast.
Sir may be your wisdom tooth is erupting so your gums are inflamed do warm saline rinses you will feel better if not so go to your dentist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am facing some problem to erection of my penis last 3 days I am confused ne.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Sir I am facing some problem to erection of my penis last 3 days I am confused ne.
These kinds of issues can happen at any time and to any man. Causes mainly include: fatigue stress relationship issues performance anxiety alcohol consumption. Smoking 1. Do daily exercise 45 min. 2. A diet rich in fruit, veggies, whole grains, and fish, and with fewer servings of red meat and refined grains, decreases the risk for ed. 3. Take 8 hrs sleep, poor sleep patterns can be a contributing factor for erectile dysfunction4. Quit smoking. 5. Limit your alcohol. Constitutional homeopathic medicine will give you best result to gain sexual energy and treat ed. Without any side effect.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't sleep even when I'm so sleepy. Actually sleep doesn't come. As a result I'm loosing my energy and strength. Please help me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I can't sleep even when I'm so sleepy. Actually sleep doesn't come. As a result I'm loosing my energy and strength. P...
1. Avoid caffeine found in coffee, tea, chocolate, cola, and some pain relievers.[four to six hours before bedtime.] 2. Quiet, dark, and cool environment can help promote sound sleep. [use heavy curtains, or an eye mask to block light, and also keeping computers, tvs, and other work materials out of the room will help promote mental bonding between your bedroom and sleep] 3. Avoid stressful, stimulating activities like doing work, discussing emotional issues. Physically and psychologically stressful activities can cause the body to secrete the stress hormone cortisol, which is associated with increasing alertness.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I control diabetes throughout life without any medicine.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
Once diabetes occurs the medications have to be taken. You can keep it in control by adapting healthy life style.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 year old male. Before marriage my weight is 57 and one year after I become 68 but I am not eat so much but suddenly my weight increases. But I am not able to eat. What's is the problem and please give remedies sir.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
I am 29 year old male. Before marriage my weight is 57 and one year after I become 68 but I am not eat so much but su...
Lybrate-user do this diets early morning take aloevera n amla juice with 2glass of water breakfast 8am, oats n apple 11am papaya full plate 2pm lunch take vegetables roti and dal, salad evening take green tea dinner 7: 30pm dalia salad.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Sir meri age 17 year hai meri health achchi nahi hai to kya mai endura mass weight gainer le sakta hu. Iska koi side effect to nahi hoga ya iske alawa kuch aur lu. Aap batae.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hello. Sir meri age 17 year hai meri health achchi nahi hai to kya mai endura mass weight gainer le sakta hu. Iska ko...
Hi, If the food you eat is not properly digested and absorbed then how can you gain weight.Nothing will work if this is not proper. Take *Alfa malt forte (medisynth) 1tablespoon to be taken twice a day during meals for 1mth *Take GRD Powder 1tablespoon in 1 cup of milk ,drink once a day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having headache and vomiting for 3 days what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
Having headache and vomiting for 3 days what should I do?
Take tablet brufen sos in acute pain and tablet pan dsr empty stomach for 3 days. If symptoms persist consult a nearby physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done thyroid tsh test. It's results is 18.28. What should I do now? because it is very high.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have done thyroid tsh test. It's results is 18.28. What should I do now? because it is very high.
you have also sinusitis and you should be use nasal spray otrivin.avoi cold area and thing. IN HYPOTHYROIDISM:--- where there is deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving thyroxine tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work. Go for walk, Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help, avoid oily foods,junk foods, go for walk. Do Tests every 3 to 6 months. And consult doctor on time.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 16 years old girl And I am overweight I have exercising at home for about a month but Now I realised my tummy has grown more than before I am really stressed Please help me I do crunches and some. Other exercises Where I am. Going wrong?

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am a 16 years old girl
And I am overweight I have exercising at home for about a month but
Now I realised my tummy ...
Hello.... For lossing weight eat healthy diet.. Prefer whole grain food like oats, barley, ragi, brown rice, whole wheat bread...... Drink lots of water......... Prefer skimmed milk and milk products because its less in fat....... If you are non veg then prefer lean meat and also avoid yellow part of egg........ Stop regular tea.. Prefer green tea.. Take it after every meal to reduce weight. Take atleast 5 cups of it daily......... Start morning walk or yoga or you can join gym....... Avoid carbohydrate in diet.... Prefer protein..... Avoid junk food and cold drinks.... Avoid sweets and bakery products..... Eat 2 apples daily.. It burns fat very fast..... Avoid mango, banana, cheeku, cheese, extra oil....... Take homoeopathic medicine Phytolacca berry ( 10 drops three times a day in half cup of water ).. Take it one hr after meal..... Take it for one month...... If you have any other question you can consult me...... Have a healthy life........
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from back pain. When he sits for a long time and then walk, often the pain arises. He took medicines and now the pain decreased a little. Is there anything severe to concern about?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
He is suffering from back pain. When he sits for a long time and then walk, often the pain arises. He took medicines ...
1. Get Lumber spine X ray done 2. Start with Physiotherapy treatment 3. Learn spinal exercises 4. Don't sit on floor 5. Don't do forward bending 6. Don't lift heavy things 7. Do hot fermentation twice a 8. Apply volini cream before sleeping 9. Take calcium vitamin D 3 and Methylcobalmine supplement for one month minimum. 10. Wear lumber spine belt
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 66 years old, if I do some physical exercise even walking I get pain in the rib bones on the back and also in the chest ribs. I take rest for 5 minutes I will be normal.

Cardiologist, Faridabad
I am 66 years old, if I do some physical exercise even walking I get pain in the rib bones on the back and also in th...
It will b muscular pain caused by streching so dnt take med if it will regress by own and if not controlled then only tab ultracet
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I have loose motion over one week so doctor please tell me solutions I request you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Bael, shunthi, isabgul to be mixed equally and powdered coarse. 1 tsp in yogurt and roasted cumin seeds morning, afternoon and with hot water at night for a week and report.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is Erectile Dysfunction?

MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
What is Erectile Dysfunction?

Erectile dysfunction (e d) is defined as persistent or recurrent, partial or/ complete, failure to obtain or sustain, an erection until completion of the satisfactory sexual activity.

Alternative terms for erectile dysfunction are impotence, erectile failure, sexual inadequacy, sexual weakness, less erection, decreased erection, failure in intercourse, sexual incompetence, unable to sex i. E. Intercourse, erection problem, napunsakata, less hardness of penis, looseness of the penis in mid of sex or before penetration.

Especially in our community, it represents manhood and is expected to be ready to perform at a moment's notice. When a man suffers from erectile failure it comes as a major shock, when suddenly the symbol of his masculinity does not respond on. It usually means much more to the man than the simple fact that he is not responding sexually at that moment. It causes him to question his status as an adequate male. Thus, when he fails, becomes panicky.

With proper counselling and education, erectile dysfunction can be easily managed.

You found this helpful
View All Feed