Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Harvinder Kaur

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

37 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Harvinder Kaur MBBS General Physician, Delhi
37 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Harvinder Kaur
Dr. Harvinder Kaur is one of the best General Physicians in Pahar Ganj, Delhi. She has over 37 years of experience as a General Physician. She is a MBBS . You can consult Dr. Harvinder Kaur at Clinic For All in Pahar Ganj, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Harvinder Kaur on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - kgmc lucknow - 1982
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Harvinder Kaur

Clinic For All

8277, Street No.5, Multani Dhanda, Pahar GanjDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Harvinder Kaur

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi sir I have a problem thats I suffer many every tube that cold so please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. do gargle, take steam. honitus cough syrup 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days.inform if not ok.

I'm feeling sick this days due to several fever and I have itching on my scrotum.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm feeling sick this days due to several fever and I have itching on my scrotum.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports and if fungal infection is there at scrotal skin than apply candiderma ointment for two days only and revert back

I am having persistent bad breath and burning sensation in stomach. Please advice

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am having persistent bad breath and burning sensation in stomach. Please advice
Hi Athisii.. You may take homoeopathic medicine.. Arsenic Alb 30 one dose. see if it helps.... Or better consult for accurate treatment for assured results.... these complaints wont go in one prescription..

Swelling in foot during typhoid fever which is very painful and very difficulty in walking. There is also pain in joints.

BHMS ,PGDPC , MS (psych.)
Homeopath, Nashik
Take Homeopathy medicine for best results 1) Bryonia 200. 4 pills. 3 times a day for 15 days See the results and contact me for Follow up. Thanks Give Feedback.

I have problem with my penis foreskin. I'm 22 now but it doesn't pull back in when penis is erected. It is kind of tight foreskin and it feel awkward while having sexual activity. Can you please help me wid this.

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have problem with my penis foreskin. I'm 22 now but it doesn't pull back in when penis is erected. It is kind of ti...
Yes, it is common and called as phimosis. Circumcision and removal of foreskin is best solution for this.

We have a kid of 2 years old and she is in the early stage of Autism and she is undergoing Autism therapy after the consultation with Dr. Now her sleep is very much erratic and she does not sleep in night, is there any medication?

DNB (Psychiatry), DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Mumbai
We have a kid of 2 years old and she is in the early stage of Autism and she is undergoing Autism therapy after the c...
Autism is a neurodevelopment disorder in which the children have decreased social interaction, stereotyped behaviour, language problem along with co-morbid medical disorders. There are some medications which can help to control her behavioral issues but the main onus lies on occupational/speech therapy and regular counseling for the parents and child.
3 people found this helpful

Hello Doctor, I have very sensitive penis for that I can't last long please suggest me a medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Hello Doctor, I have very sensitive penis for that I can't last long please suggest me a medicine.
You are suffering from premature ejaculation disorder. It is a common problem among men in the present times. There are many Psychological factors like anxiety, guilt or depression can also be the cause of premature ejaculation. First of all, start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute to male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. Avoid junk foods, smoking, alcohol consumption, avoid dairy products and sour items. Try some tips like think about something else during intercourse or use thicker condoms (Thicker condoms can reduce sensitivity and helps you last longer during intercourse). Take more time in foreplay and try some oral sex, gentle sex, slow sex Don't copy porn star Do YOGA and breathing exercise and running will give much of benefits. Also, you can concern us, if you want fast result because without medicine it incurable. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can contact us at We will concern and later on, we can deliver medicines.
1 person found this helpful

Are nail infection an early symptom of hiv? I have heard it is a late symptom when immuno deficiency occurred. My wife is having it past one month. I was tested not detected for HIV 1 RNA at 10 weeks now I am afraid of HIV 2.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Are nail infection an early symptom of hiv? I have heard it is a late symptom when immuno deficiency occurred. My wif...
HIV-1 and HIV-2 are two different viruses. HIV-1 is the main family of HIV and accounts for 95% of all infections worldwide. HIV-2 is mainly seen in a few West African countries. The spread in the rest of the world is negligible. The nail infection is NOT an early symptom of hiv. Two to four weeks (up to three months) after exposure to HIV, 40-90 percent of the individuals develop Acute Retroviral Syndrome (ARS). The symptoms of HIV that are caused by the body’s natural response against the virus include: Fever (102°F) Chills Sore throat Fatigue Rashes, which usually affect the face, neck, and the upper chest, and last for 5 to 8 days Muscle pain Nocturnal sweating Swollen lymph nodes in the neck, armpits, or the groin Painful ulcers in the mouth Dry cough, which doesn’t go away for months, sometimes even for years Diarrhea, vomiting, and nausea, in 30-60 percent of the cases In this phase, the symptoms are often mistaken for those of flu or hepatitis or any other viral infection. These symptoms usually disappear within a month. The viruses circulate in the blood during this period, multiplying in large numbers. The patient is highly infectious during this period and can transmit the virus to other susceptible individuals.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering from fever. Because my haemoglobin very down (point-8) so. I feel weakness. And blood pressure low rahta h jisse m study nhi kr pati. Concentrat b nhi kr pati hu. I request you ki aap mujhe kuch suggest kijiye. Thankiu.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from fever. Because  my haemoglobin very down (point-8) so. I feel weakness. And blood pressure low ra...
To increase your Heamoglobin value apart from medication eat green vegetables, jaggery, carrots , beet etc and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
1 person found this helpful

Is premature ejaculation is illness. Or its only mind weakness. I am also facing sperm leakage problem.

D.E.H.M
Sexologist, Faridabad
Is premature ejaculation is illness. Or its only mind weakness. I am also facing sperm leakage problem.
You should take ashwagandha, dhatupaushtik, safed musali and mishri. All these things in 250-250 grams. Mix all these content and grind it. After making this powder form, store is a dry container. Use this powder 2 spoon in morning and 2 spoon in night after meal with milk. You will feel better result. For best result use this medicine 2-3 months.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(20 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra Hospital - Karol Bagh, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Meenakshi B Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Meenakshi B Soni Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(146 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Nishi Nath Jha

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician
Good Health Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(4394 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment