Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Greesh Manwani

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Greesh Manwani General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Greesh Manwani
Dr. Greesh Manwani is an experienced General Physician in Rohini, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Greesh Manwani personally at Jha Clinic in Rohini, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Greesh Manwani and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Greesh Manwani

Jha Clinic

Sector 14 Extension, Rohini. Landmark:Near Madhuban Chowk, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Greesh Manwani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm suffering from head pain for the last two three days and eye pains too. Can you suggest what should be done?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I'm suffering from head pain for the last two three days and eye pains too. Can you suggest what should be done?
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Belladonna 30 ( 4 drops in little water) four times in a day for 2 days and update.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from premature ejaculation and my for skin is not pulling back. I'm scared whether I can satisfy my partner. Pls suggest me some remedies.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I have been suffering from premature ejaculation and my for skin is not pulling back. I'm scared whether I can satisf...
First deal with foreskin as this may be a condition called Phimosis. This can be easily corrected easily by minor OPD surgery with a local anesthesa. See a General Surgeon for proper examination and advice. You are still 18 years. Don't bother about ejaculation this is just half knowledge
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very sad because problem is night fall. So please give me advice to solve this problem.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am very sad because problem is night fall. So please give me advice to solve this problem.
It is a natural process, a way for the body to relieve itself of sexual arousal. When there is an excess of sperm, ( as it produced continuously in the body ) which is more than the body can hold, it releases sperm. It can also be considered body's response to over-stimulation. The frequency of nocturnal emissions varies from person to person.But it is a harmless process and a natural process You must let your mind wander. Enjoy entertainment. Listen to soothing music and read good books. Avoid tea and coffee and alcohol. Eat healthy foods and drink plenty of water to help the body release toxins from the body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 years old. My point of seeking is I do go to night-sleep at 11 pm. I get sound sleeping. I wake up at 6. 45 am but I do find as if I have not covered sleeping. I do not get proper after night slepping freshness etc. This type of problem is marked by me since a week.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
A sleep disorder can affect your overall health, safety and quality of life. With accurate diagnosis, I can treat most sleep disorders effectively. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in sleep disorders. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin is 26 years old. His hemoglobin level is 20. The level of iron, protein are also high. And he has fatty liver. His eating habit include maximum of non vegetarian foods and alcohol too. Pls suggest me a diet for him to bring these levels to normal.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My cousin is 26 years old. His hemoglobin level is 20. The level of iron, protein are also high. And he has fatty liv...
First we have to investigate his lungs condition with an xray chest and pulmonary function test to diagnose the cause of high heamoglobin and than decide the plan of treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have asthma so which inhaler I should take currently I am using Foracort 400 from last 6 months but not gating any results.

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
I have asthma so which inhaler I should take currently I am using Foracort 400 from last 6 months but not gating any ...
you are using an inhaler which contain good medicines for asthma and if you are not gaining results with it, then, either your diagnosis of asthma is wrong or use of inhaler technique is faulty or if both are correct then may be you need further stepping up of treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If ulcer is blast the person can live or die how to identify the ulcer. Operation is done immediately or we can wait to do operations ct scan is necessary to do for that patient blood pressure should be normal or not for scanning. Please advise

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Pune
Perforated ulcer is a Surgical Emergency. It can be diagnosed by an upright X-ray of the abdomen in which both domes of diaphragms are well seen. If the free air is obviously seen under the right dome of diaphragm, it is a classical diagnosis of the perforated viscus. Patient is rapidly resuscitated for his hemp dynamic imbalance and should be taken for the Emergency surgery, as early as possible. The surgery done in such cases is to open the abdomen, find out the perforated viscus, repair the perforation, clean the contaminated peritoneal cavity with liberal amount of lukewarm sterile normal saline, Drains are kept and abdomen is closed. In case if the plain X ray is not able to show the findings, then the CT abdomen helps in diagnosing the free air in the peritoneal cavity. It is suggested that the patient cannot moved to CT department in the unstable condition. I hope you are better informed now.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ulcerative colitis. Please sir I want to know my diet plan and about medicine. Now my weight 73.5 and I want to grow up my weight.

MD - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist, Delhi
If your disease is controlled, you can take normal diet. Take turmeric with milk and water. If disease is not controlled, increase your medicine after consulting a gastroenterologist. contact us for further treatment and life long follow up.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 26 years old. M merrier. My problem is my sperm counting very low around 10-20 %. And my weight is 60 kg hight is 5 foot 5 inch and no any bad habits please tell me a good medicine name or how to increase my sperm counting.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
I m 26 years old. M merrier. My problem is my sperm counting very low around 10-20 %. And my weight is 60 kg hight is...
It is not the percentage of sperm but complete analysis is needed because semen analysis contains all the necessary parameters again underlying cause of low sperm needs to be found out it may be surgical some time, you need to see the urologist for right advise, it is not the symptomatic treatment like fever and headache, take care.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of typhoid? How to cure it? Any diet to be followed for curing typhoid?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, the symptoms of typhoid are as follows: - prolonged pyrexia, usually remittent - headache - abdominal distension - constipation followed by loose motions - malaise - vomitting - dry coated tongue -bradycardia - enlargement of liver and spleen. The duration of the illness is usually about four weeks but may remain for eight weeks or more if untreated. Take complete bed rest. Consume high protein diet like sprouts, egg, soya, milk and milk products to regain the energy and strength which is lost due to the infection. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. Consume plenty of fluids. Take the antibiotics prescribed by the doctor for 10-14 days. Avoid outside food and fresh and hot home made food is preferred. Be careful while eating outside food. Do not consume uncooked or raw food like vegetable salads, chatnis, buttermilk, lassi, raita, cut fruits, etc. Drink only boiled and cooled water or mineral water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Sushil Goyal

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Goyal Laser Hair Removal Centre, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(3324 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Fortis Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(114 ratings)

Dr. Rachna Kashyap

M.D Physician
General Physician
Dr.Rachna Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Rakesh Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment