Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ghadeer Raza Abidi

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Ghadeer Raza Abidi General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Ghadeer Raza Abidi
Dr. Ghadeer Raza Abidi is an experienced General Physician in Trilokpuri, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Ghadeer Raza Abidi personally at Raza Clinic in Trilokpuri, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ghadeer Raza Abidi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#34/472, Triulokpuri. Landmark: Opp. Sai Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ghadeer Raza Abidi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Is allopathy have treatment for brain fag? How many time does allopathy to treat brain fag? The symptoms are mental fatigue, dull headache, weakening eyesight, dull headache, slight eye pain and dizziness?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Is allopathy have treatment for brain fag? How many time does allopathy to treat brain fag? The symptoms are mental f...
Take Zevit multivitamin tablets. Exercise daily. Take proper rest. And sleep Eat a balanced diet. Do meditation to relax your brain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mujha gas problem hai 24 hours ka problem hai main kya Karun mujhe lagta hai bahar ka food pahida nahi karta hai or main bahut jaldi food kahata hun.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir mujha gas problem hai 24 hours ka problem hai main kya Karun mujhe lagta hai bahar ka food pahida nahi karta hai ...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and can take tablet pan-d before breakfast.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, My age is 67 years, suffering with B.P, sugar past 25 years, 10 years back kidney profile was creatine 3.5 ,potassium 4.9, protien ratio was 8.5, my doctor admitted in the hospital for one day studied my case ,and asked me to stop glynase 1 mg as I was taking 3 tablets per day ,along with Reclide 80 mg twice, doctor stopped the tablets and now I am on insulin 25 ml twice. Since then for every six months under going kidney profile test, now it is under normal range. Sir why it happened like that.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir,
My age is 67 years, suffering with B.P, sugar past 25 years, 10 years back kidney profile was creatine 3.5 ,pota...
It is very difficult to give a clear answer why it happened. But it appears the earlier treatment of giving two sulfonylureas (SU) together was a wrong approach. Ideally one of the SUs is given along with metformin most often. Secondly diabetes itself damages glomerular filtering membrane in the kidney, this leads deterioration of kidney function. That leads to increase in creatinine level, protein excretion etc. In such situation Insulin is the best medication for blood glucose control. Ideally fasting glucose should be closer to 100 mg, PP 160 to 170 mg & HbA1c%<7, then only all the long term complications of diabetes can either be postponed or prevented. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 year old and I have continuous itching in throat for the past 1 week, what should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am a 20 year old and I have continuous itching in throat for the past 1 week, what should I do?
DRINK WARM WATER . GARGLE WITH NORMAL SALINE . TAKE TAB. SINAREST THRICE A DAY FOR 5 DAYS. AVOID COLD WATER.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from penis problem During masturbation foreskin doesn't allow head to fully come outside. I feel pain in foreskin. It becomes very tight and after masturbation my foreskin doesn't allow head to go inside. So is there any solution without surgery. Because lot of people say that you have to go through surgery of foreskin and I don't wanted to to surgery. So kindly give me solution on that.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am suffering from penis problem During masturbation foreskin doesn't allow head to fully come outside. I feel pain ...
Dear lybrate-user ,please do not worry ,seriously there is only the solution is surgery for this problem. For instant relief. If you have a long time .then after doing sex or after doing masturbation it will automatically leave the touch of glance penis. So do not worry .you can decide now .both of option you have.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While having sex I eject very soon. I am facing PE problem want to cure any how please help me for this and also want to lose my weight so please help me out for this 2 things.

MBBS
General Physician,
While having sex I eject very soon. I am facing PE problem want to cure any how please help me for this and also want...
yes you must reduce your weight because that is the one of the reason for PE start drinking pomegranate's juices which helps growth, density, concentration of sperms and also helps erectyle dysfunction and premature ejasculation. have nutritious food avoid alcohol and spicy junk food avoid red meat instead you can have l ran meat like chicken, fishv,eggs,cereals, fruits ,go for morning walk followed by free hand exercises. do some yoga and one or two pranayum like kapal bhatee for 15min regularly. or else you can consult naturoveda which consists of ayurveda+homeopathy+unani+yoga. they will help you. have plenty of water by mouth.
6 people found this helpful

I get more sweat in palms & souls even in winter, will you please help me out of this.

PGD IN ULTRAASONOGRAPHY, Non invasive cardiology course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
“Many reasons cause body temperature to rise suddenly – hot, humid weather, rigorous exercise, emotional stress, a panic attack. Even spicy foods can cause excessive sweating,” says Dr. Ernest Wang, Senior Consultant, Department of Neurosurgery, National Neuroscience Institute (NNI), a member of the SingHealth group. Excessive sweating can result in sweaty palms (palmar hyperhidrosis), sweaty feet (plantar hyperhidrosis) or sweaty armpits (axillary hyperhidrosis). Even caffeine can cause hyperhidrosis The human body has two to five million eccrine sweat glands covering most of the skin. They automatically release fluid onto the skin surface when the body temperature rises. When the perspiration evaporates, the body cools down. Specialised apocrine sweat glands are responsible for excessive sweating under the armpits. Besides hot, humid weather, stress and anxiety, there are other triggers for sweaty palms and feet: Caffeinated drinks and alcohol Hypoglycaemia (low blood sugar) Medicinal drugs (such as certain painkillers, cardiovascular drugs and antidepressants) Menopause Hyperthyroidism (overactive thyroid) How to treat sweaty palms and feet? Over-the-counter scented antiperspirants can help to mask the unpleasant odour of sweat and reduce excessive perspiration for a day or two. For longer relief, look for stronger antiperspirants containing aluminium chloride. Some dermatologists in Singapore treat sweaty palms and armpits with Botox (Botulinum toxin) injections, but results only last about four to six months. Other dermatologists use iontophoresis, which is the use of a low electric current to stop the sweat glands. It also brings temporary relief. For severe hyperhidrosis, doctors may recommend a surgical procedure known as endoscopic transthoracic sympathectomy. This surgery is the only way to stop hyperhidrosis permanently. “Done under general anaesthesia, the operation involves cutting the sympathetic nerves that control the sweat glands through a tiny incision in the armpit. Patients can usually resume their normal activity within a few days,” says Wang. Tips on coping with sweaty palms and feet If you are constantly plagued by sweaty palms and feet or armpits, you can take the following steps: Apply antiperspirants on your palms and feet before going to bed. Avoid caffeine and spicy foods which may trigger the sympathetic nervous system. Shower daily, but avoid saunas and hot showers to prevent body temperatures from rising too rapidly. Keep your feet dry after a bath or shower to prevent the growth of micro-organisms. Foot odour is caused by bacterial growth. Go barefoot to air your feet. Let your shoes dry out first before you wear them. Always ensure your feet are dry before you put on your shoes. Wear loose-fitting cotton socks and clothing made of natural materials. They absorb moisture better and allow your feet and skin to breathe. Use relaxation techniques such as meditation and deep breathing to control the stress that can trigger sweaty palms. “Don’t let excessive sweating be an obstacle to having a normal social life. Know what can cause excessive sweating and try to control these triggers.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever from two days I think it can be dysentery. What type of food can I take.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from fever from two days I think it can be dysentery. What type of food can I take.
Please take following medicines:- 1. Merc. Sol. 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one day only. 2. China 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. You have to take a light and healthy diet. Revert back after one week with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I M 70YEARS OLD, OPERATED FOR CANCEROUS PROSTATE 2.5 YEARS AGO. RECENTLY 6 MOTH BACK HAD REPLACE BOTH MY KNEE JOINTS. I M INCREASING WEIGHT DAY BY DAY DUE TO CANCEROUS MEDICINES. ANY REMEDY? CAN I STOP TAKING TABBY & DERITRAN 7.5 DAILY DOSE?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Send me details/ and Private consulting Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.200/ through Lybrate/ payment getway. Contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution by.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari, MBBS,MD Sexologist Pune.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old, I am suffering from fever, cold,headache, dry cough since 3 days. I have took medicines but not cured. Please tell me correct treatment.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 23 years old, I am suffering from fever, cold,headache, dry cough since 3 days. I have took medicines but not cu...
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel....
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hi…This problem is due to irritation and inadequate nutrition of the brain. So follow few basic things …. 1) drink only 100-150 ml of water during meals …. 2) don’t drink water one hour before meals and one hour after meal… 3) avoid oily, spicy, salty, junk, fast, fermented and stale foods… 4) avoid coffee and tea… 5) try to sleep upto 10.30 pm … 6) do anuloma viloma pranayam and omkar chanting regularly early in the morning… A) eat 30-40 black currants and 1 tsf of jaggery during meals… B) take 250 ml of fresh butter milk during meals. C) instill 3-4 drops of CHANDANADI TAILA in each nostril at the time of sleeping…… Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have type 2 Diabetes. Recently diagnosed for glomurenia (membranous). What should be the future procedure?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have type 2 Diabetes. Recently diagnosed for glomurenia (membranous).
What should be the future procedure?
in t2 dm kidney does get affected. But a strict blood sugar control will help in maintaining kidneys in good functioning condition for a very long time, that is for whole of life time. The word mentioned by you is (glomurenia membranous) is rather unclear. Diabetes does affect glomerulous, particularly the filtering membrane in it. So it is essential to maintain blood glucose levels as normal as possible. Objective is to achieve fasting glucose close to 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg and hba1c%<6.8 at your age. That will help you to keep kidneys in good condition. If glucose levels go high, then damage to kidney is hastened. If you have any doubts please do come back. Thanks for the query.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have several head ache when I got more sun heat what can I do for that headache?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have several head ache when I got more sun heat what can I do for that headache?
Hello, you can take: 1. Tablet crocin (paracetamol 650 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get your bp checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have sleep problem I can not fall into deep sleep I don't know why it happen some time it happens for a week continues even I sleep daily at 11 pm. It takes 1 or 2 hrs for sleep. It affects to my office work. Please suggest me what to do?

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
Hi I have sleep problem I can not fall into deep sleep I don't know why it happen some time it happens for a week con...
Good habits are hard to develop. Moreso if you are in stress, have obesity or depression then you do not get proper sleep. To get proper sleep some form of physical labour is must i. E. Morning walk or evening games good food habits and not bring office stress at home. Spend quality time with family, into bed by 10pm and you will get good sleep. Late night after 10pm your sleep pattern is disturbed. Do these for a week and see desired results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am aged 70 with diabetic. I am having enlarged prostate. Please Suggest best medicine for its cure without any side effects. I tried Urimax, but due to this, I have severe erectile dysfunction problem.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am aged 70 with diabetic. I am having enlarged prostate. Please Suggest best medicine for its cure without any side...
Homoeopathic medicine SABAL PENTARKAN ( Wilmar Schwabe) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 2 months. DAMIAPLANT ( Wilmar Schwabe) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water twice daily
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm 27 year old and unmarried. Had sex with ex girlfriend and enjoyed too. Now she is not with me. For me difficult to forget the movements and manage sex life now. How should I go ahead? Please suggest.

MBBS, F R S T & H London , Fellowship of College of General Practice (FCGP)
Sexologist, Alwar
Hi, I'm 27 year old and unmarried. Had sex with ex girlfriend and enjoyed too. Now she is not with me. For me difficu...
You forget about the past sex life with you girl friend and lead the marital sex life it is good for you and you partner. It you forget the past earlier it is better. While doing the sex think that you are doing with ex girl friend than you can enjoy more.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a marketing boy so need to roam in sunlight, dust in the day time for long hours. As a result I have been affected by dark pigmentation on my hands face and my exposed parts in the sunlight, please suggest me some medicine?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
I am a marketing boy so need to roam in sunlight, dust in the day time for long hours. As a result I have been affect...
DEAR BURMAN USE A SUN SREEN LOTION SUCH AS UV PROTECT TO REDUCE YOUR SYMPTOMS AND WEAR FULL SLEEVE SHIRTS AND COVER YOUR HEAD WITH A CAP AND MINIMIZE EXPOSURE TO DIRECT SUNLIGHT .THANKYOU
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Can I use himcolin gel for Sexual Intercourse, I have no medical problems. Just bought it on curiosity Please advise

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
Hi
Can I use himcolin gel for Sexual Intercourse, I have no medical problems. 

Just bought it on curiosity 

Please ...
If no problem then why gel also. Your own lubrication is enough and if there is dryness then checkup with sexologist for guidance and quality self lubrication and enjoyment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been a diabetes patient for a while. But my recent sugar levels were normal. Except, the TMT test shows positive with 11.2 METs. They say I require a CAG, but I feel no observable symptoms in the body. Is it necessary to go for the CAG?

DNB (Endocrinology), MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Ludhiana
I have been a diabetes patient for a while. But my recent sugar levels were normal. Except, the TMT test shows positi...
Diabetics can have non specific symptoms or even silent hart attacks. So if tmt us positive you must go for cag to confirm.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was urinating .all of sudden I felt tiredness fitness n difficulty in breathing n then I fell down. I banged my head several times on floor. I regained consciousness after 1 min what was that? It happened to me around 5 times before.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I was urinating .all of sudden I felt tiredness fitness n difficulty in breathing n then I fell down. I banged my hea...
Can be vasovagal. Do not all be sudden stand up from lying position and rush for urination to prevent such attack.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed