Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Gautam Chhabra

Advanced Infertility

Cardiologist, new delhi

9 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Gautam Chhabra Advanced Infertility Cardiologist, new delhi
9 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Gautam Chhabra
Dr. Gautam Chhabra is a trusted Cardiologist in Kirti Nagar, Delhi. He has been a successful Cardiologist for the last 9 years. He has completed Advanced Infertility . You can meet Dr. Gautam Chhabra personally at chhabra clinic in Kirti Nagar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Gautam Chhabra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Cardiologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Advanced Infertility - A.B. Shetty Memorial Institute of Dental Sciences - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Gautam Chhabra

chhabra clinic

Jail road, kirti nagarnew delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gautam Chhabra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having high sgot and sgpt with higher cholesterol levels and tryglclycrides of 245 at age 34. High rbc 5.62.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Jaipur
I am having high sgot and sgpt with higher cholesterol levels and tryglclycrides of 245 at age 34. High rbc 5.62.
If your SGOT & SGPT are more than 2 times of normal, it suggests liver disease. You should avoid taking alcohol and start loosing some weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a very very big pain in my heart doctor please help me to overcome from thid's pain please help me.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a very very big pain in my heart doctor please help me to overcome from thid's pain please help me.
Medicine German make kali bichrom 200, single dose (4-5 drops orally) morning./ 3 successive doses foood mixed fruit juice daily evening.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am suffering from chest pain my age 38 years Feeling like light pain, information,heavy Please give me solution I am working private job in pharma sector currently working in night shift.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGCGO
Ayurveda, Noida
Dear sir
I am suffering from chest pain my age 38 years
Feeling like light pain, information,heavy
Please give me sol...
Hello. You have to go for BP check up first. This chest pain may be due to heart burn as of hyper acidity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes it pains near my heart and the pain which is unbearable so is that a acidity problem or a serious heart disorder ?

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
Sometimes it pains near my heart and the pain which is unbearable so is that a acidity problem or a serious heart dis...
Hello , such pains may be due to acidity or also heart issues. Don't ignore. Just go for complete examination n come to a conclusion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old, I have pain in left side chest and back continuously from last two years, and sometimes I have breathing problem at that time pulse rate increases. I have done many ECG, two times echo, TMT. But doctor said all reports are normal. Kindly suggest me what to do.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I am 25 year old, I have pain in left side chest and back continuously from last two years, and sometimes I have brea...
As all the tests are normal you have no serious heart or other disease and the apn is due to anxiety and practice mind control by meditaion and yoga.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been taking one tab. Each of laser and laser25 in the morning post breakfast and dinner respectively to control my BP over nearly 2 decades. My current BP reading measured with Doctor brand digital BP monitor is 132/87 after 3 readings. Do I have to change the medication to more powerful drug for maintaining 120/80? FYI my age is 67, I am a male.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in EP
Cardiologist, Delhi
I have been taking one tab. Each of laser and laser25 in the morning post breakfast and dinner respectively to contro...
Present control quite good. Try 50 mg morning and 25 mg evening if you want lower BP, but 132 very good.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from high BP day before yesterday I checked my BP it was 140/83. What to do.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am suffering from high BP day before yesterday I checked my BP it was 140/83. What to do.
You have not mentioned your age but 140/83 mmHg is not high BP it is just borderline/ Start with lifestyle modifications - 1) daily brisk walking for 40-45 mins 2) healthy eating habits. 3) Avoid excessive caffeine, cola and high salty food intake 4) stop smoking and drinking. Get a lipid profile and echo done and repeat BP after 6 weeks of these precautions, if still high consult a cardiologist.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 25 year old male. Last month I checked my bp. It is high 150/90. My Dr. did all the investigation. Nothing abnormal found. He prescribed me telma 20 od. I take the tablets for one month. Now is it possible to stop this medication or I need to take it lifelong? I do not have any complaints now.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in EP
Cardiologist, Delhi
I'm 25 year old male. Last month I checked my bp. It is high 150/90. My Dr. did all the investigation. Nothing abnorm...
You may stop it. Measure BP only once every month on fixed date after resting for ten minutes. Avoid measuring at other times. You may require medicines later if it is always above 140. Reduce alcohol sugar and jaggery. Balanced diet is healthier than restricted diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have chest pain for the past 2 months and I took ECG and ACS test and everything was normal I am taking Pantodac 40 tablet before breakfast and dinner still there is light chest pain what is the cause and I am very much worried please.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
I have chest pain for the past 2 months and I took ECG and ACS test and everything was normal I am taking Pantodac 40...
Chest pain can arise from the Heart, Gut, Muscle, Joint, Bone, Lungs ,Mineral, Vitamin deficiency's ,Stress and many more 1) Detailed history including dietary & lifestyle habits needed in addition to medical, occupational history 2) Comprehensive lab testing needed .Do tests for inflammation, mineral and Vitamin deficiency and doing tests related to the heart alone is completely wrong. The Drs do not address the whole patient .That is why your results are normal but you are not normal-still having symptoms. 3) Get detailed dietary and lifestyle habits advice based on the basis of detailed history and lab testing only. If Your cardiac test results are all normal but you are still having symptoms that clearly indicates your Dr. Has not addressed your diet and lifestyle, has done incomplete lab testing and has not given you the right dietary and lifestyle advice because your Dr. Is interested only in medication which puts a temporary fix and not interested in educating you which is a permanent fix. Send a feedback with your name and contact number& take a consult for doing the detailed history taking, doing the right tests & getting the right dietary and lifestyle advice. Always get second opinion about your disease .Do not blindly believe your doctors .They may have vested interests and get bribes from all possible sources. All diseases begin in the gut and no health issue can be fixed without fixing your diet and lifestyle. If you fix these 2 things you mostly may not need medicines at all.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I have a small breast and it not full so can you tell me what to do or take to increase the size and make more full I don't want surgery just natural things or supplement.

MBBS, M.Ch - Plastic Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Ahmedabad
Hi doctor, I have a small breast and it not full so can you tell me what to do or take to increase the size and make ...
Surgery is the only solution in my opinion of 30 years of cosmetic issues. You would be only wasting money if do not opt for surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashish Agarwal

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist
Akash Superspeciality Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(22 ratings)

Dr. Nitin Kumar

CCT - Cardiology (UK), MRCP (UK), FHEA (UK), MBBS
Cardiologist
Express Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(28 ratings)

Dr. R. R. Mantri

DNB (Cardiology), DM - Cardiology, MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Mantri Clinic, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(85 ratings)

Dr. Rajneesh Jain

DM - Cardiology, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Aggarwal Heart Specialist

DM - Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Heart & Child Clinic, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(259 ratings)

Fortis Healthcare

A Fortis Hospital Association
Cardiologist
Fortis Hospital - Shalimar Bagh, 
at clinic
Book Appointment