Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. G S Patel

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. G S Patel General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. G S Patel
Dr. G S Patel is a popular General Physician in Shakarpur, Delhi. He is currently practising at Dr. (Mrs). G S Patel Clinic in Shakarpur, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. G S Patel on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

S-17, School Block, Shakarpur. Landmark: Near Bikaneri Sweets Corner, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. G S Patel

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, I am 50 year old man. Which herbal medicine can I use to increase my sex stamina and to stay long and safe sex?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Hi, I am 50 year old man. Which herbal medicine can I use to increase my sex stamina and to stay long and safe sex?
White Onions Onions are well known to have aphrodisiac properties and also help in enhancing libidos. ? Peel white onion, crush it and make it a smooth paste. ? Fry this paste in a teaspoon of butter and then add this mixture to a spoonful of honey. ? You need to take this medicine on an empty stomach or you should not eat for at least two hours before taking this medicine. ? With regular use, you will find remarkable changes in your attitude towards sex. Sex is the most precious gift given by nature to human beings. It is the integral part of one?s life. It creates a strong bond between husband and wife, gives pleasure and reduces anxiety, anger, depression and tension. Hence it is necessary to keep the sex power alive to enjoy sex life to the fullest. Moderate exercise can help in increasing sex energy to a great extent. Simple push-ups or 30 minutes of regularly walking or jogging can work wonders in building sex power.Sex and exercise both make a person sweat, increase blood circulation, diminish stress and burn calories. They make one feel better and confident. Exercise helps in making sex more enjoyable and satisfying. The exercises of the legs, backs and chest enhance the release of testosterones in men and women. It also increases the flexibility in one?s body in order to accommodate in different positions.Men need cardio exercises in order to have a sustained erection? Certain foods are loaded with nutrients that boost sex drive and increase one?s staying power. Eating these foods help in increasing bedroom power. They help in increasing the production of sex hormones. Vitamins and minerals keep one sexually healthy. The diet that provides energy to sex contains vitamins, minerals and other nutrients required for a healthy body. Zinc is one of the most important ingredients for the proper functioning of the prostate glands of a man. It helps in prostate infections, prostate cancer and help sperm production. ? Dates ? Eat 5 ? 7 dates everyday for a week to see surprising sexual stamina. ? Aswagandha ? It is a gift for Indians. Consume Aswagandha for instant sexual stamina. You can find the result in few hours. You can find aswagandha in the nearest ayurvedic shop. For treatment and any queries ask privately..
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doc. There used to be a small itch just above the ankle that disappear in winter and appear in summer. But it has grown big this year, near to cover my whole ankle and that part of my skin has dark and ugly for I scratch a lot. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hello Doc.
There used to be a small itch just above the ankle that disappear in winter and appear in summer. But it h...
You might be having allergic dermatitis or giant urticaria. Best to consult a dermato logist for further assessment and managemehnt.
You found this helpful

I have not been sleep 3 days and I am having a severe headache tried multiple home remedied, what to do? Please help me!

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have not been sleep 3 days and I am having a severe headache tried multiple home remedied, what to do? Please help me!
Hi 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....take sarpgandha vati 1-1 tab twice a day....take pranacharya no tens capsule 1-1 twice a day...avoid spicy food...junk food...fermented food.....tea...coffee...do pranayama early in the morning....
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo, I am having hydrocele problem and I am going to undergo a minor operation, is there any side effect, I have heard a yoga guru saying that it might have a side effect such as impotency or erectile dysfunction, is it true?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Helo, I am having hydrocele problem and I am going to undergo a minor operation, is there any side effect, I have hea...
Hello- Yes it is. Surgical intervention in any structure related to testis can hamper the sperm production and can also make you Infertile (completely/partially) in future. Hydrocele can be effectively cured by Ayurveda. Do consult your nearby ayurvedic doctor for more info.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hearing loss in right ear since the last few years ago. Pls do suggest me for better treatment.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, Is history of any trauma is any discharge from Rt ear/ pain present This problem may be due to problem in external/ internal ear you need thorough examination along with audio gram so kindly consult ENT doctor
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old guy. I have infection in my left ear since last 10 years. Due to that I can not hear properly. I have also taken homeopathic medicines forapprox 3.5 years. I helps in my hearing but still can not listen properly. What should I do?

Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Delhi
I am 23 year old guy. I have infection in my left ear since last 10 years. Due to that I can not hear properly. I hav...
Hello, your hearing status can be decided by seeing your report, whether it is corrected by surgery, medicine or hearing aid, depends on your status of ear mechanism. If infection persists for long it should be corrected by surgery only, if surgery fails. Then you go for a digital hg. Aid.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have swelling in my feet and fingers and it get increase when I go on a walk briskly. Why can you tell me the reason.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Females do have this problem. I advice you not to stand for too long and always use pillow under your legs while sleeping. Get screened up for bp kft lft and consult your gyne doctor for low mense. Females generally have physiological swelling. It can be normal also.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from latrine problem. In morning it take 30 min. In washroom sometimes I have to go 2 times what should I do please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Eat high fibre diet like fruits, vegetables, beans, boiled/sprouted moong dal, whole grain rice, whole wheat pasta, whole meal breads, multi grain chapatti, oats. 2.Avoid foods which are high in fat. Choose lean meats like fish, chicken. 3.Eat on schedule 4.Drink plenty of water, 8-10 glasses daily, Avoid alcohol/caffeine 5.Take regular physical exercise 6. Stick to a regular timing for going to toilet. 7.Take 2 tsf of softovac SF/Naturolax powder with warm water at bed time or syrup Duphalac 15 ml twice daily for few days 8.If you have chronic constipation, you may have to do colonoscopic examination after consulting gastroenterologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old male suffering from high blood pressure and high uric acid and facing so much problem due to this. Please help me and suggest me to get rid out of this. Disease?

DNB Cardiology
Cardiologist, Bangalore
I am 35 years old male suffering from high blood pressure and high uric acid and facing so much problem due to this. ...
required lot of motivation ...regular medication .. and healthy lifestyle.. don't worry it can bring under control
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Sugar level always remains at border line in both fasting and pp. Should I start taking medicines or it can be controlled without medicine?

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
My Sugar level always remains at border line in both fasting and pp. Should I start taking medicines or it can be con...
Medicines not required at this stage. Diet control and exercise in any form within your tolerance will suffice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold and cough for 1 week what are the remedies should be taken by me to recover my health.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from cold and cough for 1 week what are the remedies should be taken by me to recover my health.
1.Do Warm saline gurgling and steam inhalation with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2-3 times daily. 2put otrivin nasal drop one drop thrice daily. 3.Take Honitus syrup 2 tsf 2-3 times daily. 4.If no relief, you have to take antibiotic. 5.Consult for advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffer from head ahe last two month is there any solution for that. Any problem for climate change?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffer from head ahe last two month is there any solution for that. Any problem for climate change?
Hello, yes there may be headache because of change in climate. Take BC No. 12, 5 tabs twice daily and kali phos 6x, 5 tabs at bed time. Alpha HA, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 year old and I have an allergy of battery when I am eating jaggery I feel an vomiting and stomach ache what preventive measures I do and why I have an this type of acidity please tell me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
I am 16 year old and I have an allergy of battery when I am eating jaggery I feel an vomiting and stomach ache what p...
Oily food & cold drinks can trigger gas problems & discomfort. More gas formation is due to improper digestion. Take 2 spoons ghee before meal 2 times use butter milk in meal do pavanmuktasan daily empty stomach & vajrasan after meal. To improve digestive system give feedback after 5 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am 25 year old. I am doing masturbation once in week. But after masturbation immediately feels weakness. And I am trying to do masturbation 2 times means after finishing first cycle I am starting second one but I am unable to do this. Or sometimes its possible only 1 or 2 drops sperm are discharged after 2nd cycle. Please help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dear sir
I am 25 year old. I am doing masturbation once in week. But after masturbation immediately feels weakness. A...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a chronic problem of bad breath. What r the remedies to fight with the problem?

BDS, CDE Endo-Prostho, CDE - Cast Partial & Complete Dentures
Dentist, Pune
Hello, bad breath could be because of deposits on teeth surface or food lodged in between teeth. Visit a dentist and get your scaling and polishing done. Brush your teeth twice daily, night brushing is very important. Floss regularly. Rinse after every meal. Visit dentist every 6 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Testosterone and vitamin b 12, is low. What should I do? Facing fatigue. Weakness.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Testosterone and vitamin b 12, is low. What should I do? Facing fatigue. Weakness.
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. I can suggest some methods to improve your testosterone level. Lose Weight. High-Intensity Exercise like Peak Fitness (Especially Combined with Intermittent Fasting) Consume Plenty of Zinc. Strength Training. Optimize Your Vitamin D Levels. Reduce Stress. Limit or Eliminate Sugar from Your Diet. Eat Healthy Fats. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 35 year old male and suffering from Diabetes my HB a1c level is around 9 kindly help.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am a 35 year old male and suffering from Diabetes my HB a1c level is around 9 kindly help.
Hi, thanks for the query. For a diabetic it is best advised to have a diet planned as per the sugar levels, lifestyle and history. Though you can follow some guidelines - have small frequent meals. Do not fast for long hours. Avoid a very heavy meal at one time. Avoid fruit juices, aerated drinks or sugarcane juice, honey, jaggery or sugar. Avoid junk foods. Exercise and stay active. Do not attempt to try out too many remedies as you could go into hypoglycaemia. Sleep well. It's all a matter of discipline.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Greeting! Doctor, I am suffering non sperm condition. In the year of 2007 sperm were there, but now, I don?t know, how the sperm are zero (Nil). Ultrasound report say there are small cyst in bilateral epididymal heads with large size 6x6mm, Sir is this reason the sperm count is NIL? is it possible? If yes then what is the treatment for this cause, because for this the sperms are not coming out.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Greeting! Doctor,
I am suffering non sperm condition. In the year of 2007 sperm were there, but now, I don?t know, ho...
You have several options- 1. Assessment of the cause of having low count and then treat the cause- but it will take time. 2. To find out whether sperms are produced in the testes (which is more likely in your case) and then we can collect those sperms and do icsi 3. Donor iui.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting relief from cold and cough from 2 months, from last week I got relief from cough but now throat pain, chills, mild fever and body ache making me sick, I am really worried I feeling weakness too, tired of medicines now I have stopped taking from last 5 days, fever sometime go and then come again. phlegm from mouth and nose also come. My throat feels like it scratched. Please advise medicine or should I take any antibiotics?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Avoid allopathic medicine now Take SBL biocombination No 6 10 globules in 50 ml water twice a day Echinacea Q Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day Re Consult me on Lybrate after 5 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, Doctor I Wanna Ask You a question regarding the fate of success in the kidney transplantation? Is that also if our body cells accepts the kidney still it might fail to work?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If our body cells accept the kidney it can fail to work only in case of severe infection in the kidney.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed