Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. G.M Mathur

MBBS

General Physician, New Delhi

47 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. G.M Mathur MBBS General Physician, New Delhi
47 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. G.M Mathur
Dr. G.M Mathur is a renowned General Physician in New Delhi, Delhi. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 47 years. He studied and completed MBBS . You can visit him at Dr.Mathur's Clinic in New Delhi, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. G.M Mathur on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - SMS Medical College,Jaipur - 1971
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. G.M Mathur

Dr.Mathur's Clinic

1812-A, Uday Chand Marg, Kotla MubarkpurNew Delhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. G.M Mathur

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear Madam, I am 42 years old, not eating properly, even motion not do daily, twice or thrice for week, but my weight above 80 kg, this is a very big headache for me, how to reduce my weight, quickly and easily, please give me your suggestions. Thanking you

CCH, CGO, BUMS
Unani Specialist, Siddharth Nagar
Dear Madam, I am 42 years old, not eating properly, even motion not do daily, twice or thrice for week, but my weight...
Firstly correct your digestion take pentop before meal isbgol husk 2tsf at bedtime with warm water. Do exercise drink a lot of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from erectile dysfunction, I am not getting proper erection, I am diabetic, pl advice treatment.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from erectile dysfunction, I am not getting proper erection, I am diabetic, pl advice treatment.
Diabetes leads to damage on the nerves of the body and due to damage to nerves the sensations for which these nerves are responsible which could be touch, pain, cold, hot etc would get compromised. Similarly the nerve responsible for excitation of the male organ also gets weak and diabetics suffer from Erectile dysfunction more than the general population. For detailed answer- please consult privately!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bipolar disease. Other than psychiatric medication what can I do to help cope?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear, bipolar disorder is usually treated with a combination of psychiatric medicines, psychotherapy, life style changes, meditation and exercise. I hope you are undergoing psychiatric treatment, otherwise, please approach a psychiatrist. For other four treatment methods, I will help you. Please post a private question to me with all the details. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, way back in the year 2011. I am not sure about whether I was either bitten or got a scratch by a dog but I am pretty sure that there was not any bleeding. Hence I didn't take any vaccine. But now I am little bit of reluctant about it hence I want to take vaccine now to resist any kind of future hazardous, Currently there are not any symptoms but still the incubation period is very long. So what should I do now. Please help me.

BHMS, VLIR Belgium, Canadian Academy Of Homeopathy
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Sir, way back in the year 2011. I am not sure about whether I was either bitten or got a scratch by a dog but I am pr...
The appearance of any symptom after the bite is 3-8 weeks. The typical symptom is fear from water. But you do not seem to have such symptom. You should not panic. You seem to be ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr, I am allergic to dust mites. Though am not sure what exactly trigger my allergic reaction but these are my symptoms (Continuous Sneezing, Runny nose & Watery eyes) Sometimes it becomes worse. I tried Allopathy & Homeopathy but nothing worked! Kindly help me. Thank you.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello Dr,
 I am allergic to dust mites.
Though am not sure what exactly trigger my allergic reaction but these are my...
Hello, You  should opt certain natural norms to overcome over preblem apart from medication. Drink ,lukewarm water. Inhale steam, twice. Gargle with hot saline water. Go for a walk in the morning to regulate your blood circulation normalisising your breathing disorder. Go for meditation to reduce your stress and nourish your body including your lungs to condition your air passage. Your diet be easily digestible on time to avoid gastric disorder that triggers breathing disorder. Homoeopathy can help you miraculously depending upon totality of symptoms, it's rapid, gentle & safe in administration.  Avoid, junkfood,  alcohol,  nicotine & caffiene. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old woman. I have allergies from dust. I have cold and cough again and again. I am also having bronchitis. Is there any permanent cure to this problem. I am also using mask whenever I am out. But still I get this problem every two months.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
U do deep breathing exercise and pranayam anulom vilom daily increase immunity by tulsi patta ras alvera juice amla churan pipli churan mulethi powder with honey both time 7-8 days then consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My immune system is very low, small changes in whether can cause fever/weakness in my body, also I am suffering from chronic cold from last four years, I had tried many treatments but it is not getting solved. Pls suggest what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
My immune system is very low, small changes in whether can cause fever/weakness in my body, also I am suffering from ...
Hi take following medicines nat suph 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days kali bich 200 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days take plain water steam once a day avoid eating curd, icecreams, pickles, papad, citrus fruits, watermelon, green skin bananas, pineapple, strawberries, custard apple, guavas. Stop using mosquito repellants.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain in several days. Also I have indigestion problem. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have stomach pain in several days. Also I have indigestion problem. What should I do?
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I am suffering from cough for last 1 month. I just done my x-ray chest (pa) view digital test. In reports (there is pleural thickening with blunting of the right constophrenic angle suggestive of pleural effusion. Right dome appears raised? subpulmonic collection? subdiaphragmatic pathology. 1. Left lung field and costophrenic angle are clear. 2. Hilar shadows are normal. 3. No tracheal or mediastinal shift is seen. 4. Cardiac size is within normal limits. 5. Rib cage appears normal. 6. To be correlated with clinical and lab findings. U/s whole abdomen 1. There is fluid in the right pleural cavity. No subdiaphragmatic collection is seen. 2. Liver is normal in size, shape and echotexture. No focal lesion is seen. No evidence of intrahepatic biliary dilatation is seen. 3. Gall bladder is normally distended with a normal wall thickness. No calculi are seen within. Cbd and portal vein are normal n calibre. 4. Pancreas is normal in size and echotexture. No evidence of pancreatic duct dilatation is seen. No significant retroperitoneal lymphadenopathy is seen. 5. Spleen is normal in size and echotexture is seen. 6. Kidneys are normal in size, shape and position. Cortical thickness and echotexture is within normal limits. No calculus or hydronephorosis is seen. Rk = 11.2cm, lk = 11.4cm. No evidence of ureteric dilatation seen. 7. Urinary bladder is empty. 8. Uterus is anteverted. It measures appox. 7 x 5.4 x 3.7cm. Myometrial and endometrial echotexture is normal. Endometrial thickness = 4mm. Cervix is normal in size and outline. 9. Ovaries are normal in size with a smooth outline and normal exotexture. 10. No adenexal lesion is seen. 11. No free fluid is seen in the preitoneal cavity. Opinion: right pleural effusion. Liver function test ggt 23 u/i 0-50 sgot 28 u/i upto 46 sgpt 36 u/l upto 49 serum bilirubin total 0.8 mg/dl 0.00-1.00 direct 0.1 mg/dl 0.00-0.2 indirect 0.7 mg/dl 0.2-0.8 alkaline phosphate 209 u/l 106-308 complete hemogram test total leucocytes 6.0x 10/ui 4.4-11 neutrophils 60.6 % 40-80 lymphocytes 30.9 % 20-69 monocytes 1 % 0-10 eosinophils 7.3 % 0-6 basophils 0.2 % 0-1 total rbc 4.9 x 10 / ui 4.3-5.9 hrmoglobin 10.0 q/di 13.3-17.7 hematocrit 37.8 % 39.8-52.2 m. C. V. 101 fl 76-100 m. C. H. 26.1 % 76-100 platelet 197x 10 /ui 150-400 e. S. R. 40 mm/hr 0-15 fasting blood sugar 82 mg/di 70-120 this is my all reports. Please suggest what to do next.

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
Acupuncturist, Indore
Drink carom seed powder n haldi in warm water avoid allgeric foods learn acupressure for permanent result.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(352 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(149 ratings)

Dr. Vipul Mohan

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma In Cardiology
General Physician
Capital Health Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(670 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(298 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(272 ratings)

Dr. Mohd. Sajid Khan

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Alshifa Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment