Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. G Anil

Ayurveda, Delhi

50 at clinic
Dr. G Anil Ayurveda, Delhi
50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. G Anil
Dr. G Anil is one of the best Ayurvedas in Karol Bagh, Delhi. He is currently associated with AVP Clinc in Karol Bagh, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. G Anil on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Ayurveda Medical Association of India (AMAI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#8A/42, WEA, Karol Bagh, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

It seems to me that all things in my life are going really bad and I have started to feeling depressed. I think I may commit a suicide. Help me out the condition.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
It seems to me that all things in my life are going really bad and I have started to feeling depressed. I think I may...
Committing suicide is sign of weakness to get out of chaos do the following: start eating light, non spicy food. Clean gut by tarunikusumakar chooran at night everyday. Start meditation and pranayam twice a day. Jatamansi, shankhpushpi, brahmi herbal powders 1/2 tsp each with sugarcandy powder with milk twice a day. Do it for a month and report.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my teeth from one month. I have take medicine. But my teeth is not fine. How my tooth relief?

BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
I have pain in my teeth from one month. I have take medicine. But my teeth is not fine. How my tooth relief?
Kindly visit dentist for proper diagnosis for pain. Which might be due to cavity. In tooth. And get an xray made. Which the doctor may advise filling or rct.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 23 years old. My height is 179 and my weight is 54, which remains constant. What should I do to gain my weight?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
If you want medicenes ayurvedic medicene no side effect minimum 3 month course. If you want 1 month trail medicene and eat morning an eve egg and banana. And more protein and vitamin foods.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its very major problem for me. Just because of this problem I get tired very soon.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, if you tired very fast and feeling weakness. Then you will definitely recover from weakness by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. Very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. You can also do pranayams like anulom vilom for better results. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can take ashvagandha churn of baidyanath 1 teaspoon with milk daily for 2 months atleast to get your strength back. * check out your haemoglobin level in 3 months, if it is low you get tired early. So get treatment of low haemoglobin (anemia). If you have any disease like asthma /diabetes / hypertension, then get complete treatment of them. * avoid all fast foods and habit of smoking or drinking. You surely get great strength and recover from weakness by following these important things.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 24 year old girl I am experiencing aa weird situation, 4 teeth are growing in back of my gums and it is really painful what should I do please suggest.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Hi I am 24 year old girl I am experiencing aa weird situation, 4 teeth are growing in back of my gums and it is reall...
Wisdom teeth usually make their appearance between the ages of 17 and 21, though it's possible for them to push through earlier or later. Referred to as your" third molars, these four teeth begin to push through the skin like any other tooth, which can cause pain. However, wisdom teeth are much more likely to grow in at an incorrect angle – even sideways – causing impaction that can radiate this pain to the teeth in front of it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to loss the weight. I have no thyroid problem tried everything but of no use.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
Diet, exercise along with herbal preparations will be effective in reducing weight, no need to attend the gym but simple morning and evening walk may be possible. Strict observance of diet is important along with your mental determination and attitude. If interested let us know.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii whenever I hear any sound my heartbeat increase and I feel fear why this happened pls tell me I feel so much problem due to this in my life and this specially in night when I am very tired. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hii whenever I hear any sound my heartbeat increase and I feel fear why this happened pls tell me I feel so much prob...
Dear Lybrateuser, -Your problem could be due to anxiety, stress & fear -do regular exercise like walking, jogging, swimming for 20-30 min -do yoga, deep breathing & meditation for 10-15 min daily as it will calm your mind -also divert your mind by reading, listening to music, following a hobby, try to sleep well for at least 7-8 hrs at night, its the most important for reducing stress.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having acne problem since nine years and took the treatment but problem is not solved. It lead to irritation. Kindly help.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am having acne problem since nine years and took the treatment but problem is not solved. It lead to irritation. Ki...
Homoeopathic treatment topi berberis cream (wilmar schwabe india) apply during daytime berberis aquifolium 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 2 drops in 1 spoon water /direct on tongue, 3 times daily aquiplus cream (hapdco) apply thick coat on face at night cleano face wash (lords) wash face with this face wash before applying creams 6-8 glass water daily 2 glasss milk daily avoid fast food, junk food, fried food, chocklates, dry fruits, ketchups, cold drinks take nutritious diet nd exercise regularily natural method to treat acne- take 10 leaves each of mint (pudina, holy basil (tulsi) and chinchona off (neem. Now make the passte of all 3 in a chopper. Add a desirable amount of white multani powder (it is different from multani mitti, ask from any good, pansari shop, they have it) 1-2 spoons, and at lat add 10-20 drops of lime (nimdu) such that the consistenccy of this paste is semisolid and can be easily applicable on skin. Now apply on the acne prone skin until it is dry and wah it with cleano soap after 10-20 minutes. Do this procedure every alternate day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My neck is paining from last 3 days. What can I do to remove pain?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Homoeopathic treatment- calc fluor 6x -4 pills 3 times calcivita syrup 2 spoonful 3 time. For 8 days and revert back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am bound with negativity thought I have a long and caring family and no such disease I'm not able to move on in my life. This leads me to a great depression which affects my Health and family environment.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am bound with negativity thought I have a long and caring family and no such disease I'm not able to move on in my ...
Hello, u, miss proper care, even your will is not fulfilled causing dissatisfaction resulting depression. Relax! * go for meditation to reduce your stress, depression and anxiety, * take, plenty of water to accelerate metabolic action to avoid gastric disorder which may cause negative feelings. * go for gardening, marketing, meeting your friends, do some creative work to over come depression. *homoeo-medicine* @ ignatia 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ sepia 200- 6 pills, at bed time. Report, wkly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me and my girlfriend had unprotected sex 3 weeks before! Her periods were 9 days late and when we checked the pregnancy test it was negative! Today she had very less bleeding which we thought of periods starting and it had clots in it! What should we do? Is she pregnant and please be specific and I gave her an ipill too just after sex! One of your colleague just said nothing in the reply!

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Ahmedabad
Me and my girlfriend had unprotected sex 3 weeks before! Her periods were 9 days late and when we checked the pregnan...
As the pregnancy test is negative, she is not likely to be pregnant. But the periods are delayed, so increase blood flow is common which may have come in form of clots. If symptoms of heavy flow remains then sonography is advisable.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old female. My HDL level is 41 and other lipids level are normal. How can I increase my HDL level. What may be the reason behind all this as I used to take low fat diet.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 26 year old female. My HDL level is 41 and other lipids level are normal. How can I increase my HDL level. What ...
Hello, please, go for a brisk walk in d morning, it will increase hdl & reduce ldl. # by regulating dietary habits- cholesterol level can b checked & maintained. # opt olive oil which reduces ldl, soluble fibres, oats # fruits: pears, apples, strawberries, grapes. #vegetables: carrots, tomatoes, beens zinger, green leafy veg. # green tea - 3/4 cups. # spices: garlic, cadman, cinnamon, brown rice, cereals. # dry fruits: almonds, walnuts in small qty without salt. * cholesterol level b curbed down to tone up your body, please go for the under noted norms: * go for a brisk walk to restore blood circulation to nourish your body to reduce your cholesterol level. * go for meditation to reduce stress to save from heart threatening cholesterol. * tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins to regulate metabolism to reduce cholesterol level. * tk, simple, non- fried, spicy easily digestible diet on time. * calorie value required: women: 1000-1200 & men: 1200-1600 to check obesity in order to check cholesterol. * avoid, junk food, saturated fats, cookies, pizza, burger, non veg. Caffiene, alcohol, # tk, homoeo medicines gentle in use, rapid in action with no adverse effects, thereof. @ phyto berry q- 10'drops, thrice a day with little water tk care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir, I am male of 28 years suffering from generalized anxiety disorder since 11 months. Really fed up and getting difficulty in routine life always feeling dreamy, feeling light-headed, shock feeling in head, irritable bowels, depersonalization. But I am sleeping good after taking sleep medicine, eating good relaxing and left job, jogging. Will anxiety Go away on its own and how many more months my body will take to get recovered. Will it be for life time or what. Reply please I'm in a huge problem.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Respected sir, I am male of 28 years suffering from generalized anxiety disorder since 11 months. Really fed up and g...
Dear , anxiety disorder is not a disease. It is a disorder. Mental disorder not requires medicines. Psychotherapy, life style changes, meditation etc are enough to cure your problem. You must learn and educate yourself about your anxiety disorder. The more you try to" cure" your anxiety, anxiety increases and cure is not possible.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What else can we have except water to control our water level as I sweat much more than normal person. Is more sweating is normal or there is some problem. I even sweat while eating. Pls suggest. My bp is 90 and 140. Is it because of bp.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What else can we have except water to control our water level as I sweat much more than normal person. Is more sweati...
Get ur thyroid hormone levels checked for increased sweating.. otherwise it's normal to sweat more on high humidity days...
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms, effects and preventive measures for the malaria, dengue, chlorea and spineflu?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
What is the symptoms, effects and preventive measures for the malaria, dengue, chlorea and spineflu?
Preventive measures of this disease keep clean your hom and also city. They born from mud of wastage material. Avoid mosquito bite. For cholera. Drink pure and clean water. Its a swine flu=== have clean air. Keep your city clean is the best prevention.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Aged 62. Height 5 ft. Weight 78 kgs. Suffered from arthritis with knee pain for the last six months. Using Ayurvedic medicine for vata. Still can't walk free. Suggest what to do?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Aged 62. Height 5 ft. Weight 78 kgs. Suffered from arthritis with knee pain for the last six months. Using Ayurvedic ...
OK .do physiotherapy treatment and quadriceps exercise and after 1 month u can start ur all activity. avoid cross legs and squatting.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I need to loose weight and quit smoking. Both of which are opposites also This habit of smoking is adding upto to my gyno but Quiting it will increase my Body fat percentage Hence worse gyno. I am really caught up here.

BAMS
Ayurveda,
I need to loose weight and quit smoking. Both of which are opposites also This habit of smoking is adding upto to my ...
Quit smoking is depended on own will power. Rest exercise and changes in food habit and life style may help you better. So chat with few more details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has been experiencing acute chest pain on left side of heart. We visited the physician and the BP came out to be 191/125 Now the pain has reduced a lot and her BP was 125/90. Should we still continue with the BP lowering medications?

MBBS, M.S, M. Ch, F.I.A.C.S
Cardiologist, Chennai
My mother has been experiencing acute chest pain on left side of heart. We visited the physician and the BP came out ...
Yes you must continue medicines. Low salt and sugar advised. Walking exercises. Plenty of vegetables and fruits. Diabetes? keep sugar within normal limits. Ecg echo and doppler very important.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam losing my hair. I tired to use also the shampoos but there is no result. Is there any oil or shampoo. To prevent my hair loss. Please sir.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Iam losing my hair. I tired to use also the shampoos but there is no result. Is there any oil or shampoo. To prevent ...
HI Lybrate USER…. 1) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 2) avoid late night sleeping habits …sleep upto 10-10.30 pm…. 3) avoid coffee and tea…. A) take 2 tsf of SHATAVARI KALP with 250 ml of lukewarm water, in the morning instead of break fast…B) take 60 ml of AUDUMBARAVLEHA along with 15 ml of honey and 2-2 tablet of VASANTKUSUMAKAR RASA and MOUTIKYUKTA KAMDUDHA VATI at night before sleep…. C) take 10 gm of FENNEL SEEDS along with 10 gm jiggery after meals…D) eat 5-7 seeds of ALMONDS during meals…do all these things for 30 days…it gives you good result…. Consult to me for further suggestions…do not use shampoo or hair oil for 15 days.). Apply equal quantity mixture of fresh lemon juice and aloe vera juice on the roots of hairs…. Leave it for 30-45 minutes…. After that wash hairs with lukewram water. Do it daily. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My partner vagina is extending upto d margin to put my pennis in she suffers from pain when I try to do so what shld she or I do.

MS sexuality, PhD (behaviour modification)
Sexologist, Hyderabad
Tey using an water based lubricant on your erect penis before insertion. That might help her with the pain. In case even that doesn't help please consult a good female sexologist for further treat, net and advice. Best of luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed