Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Fatima Chaudhary

MD - General Medicine

General Physician, New Delhi

7 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Fatima Chaudhary MD - General Medicine General Physician, New Delhi
7 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Fatima Chaudhary
Dr. Fatima Chaudhary is a trusted General Physician in New Delhi, Delhi. She has helped numerous patients in her 7 years of experience as a General Physician. She has completed MD - General Medicine . You can meet Dr. Fatima Chaudhary personally at Care and Cure Poly Clinic in New Delhi, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Fatima Chaudhary on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - General Medicine - Jaima Hamdard Delhi - 2010
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Care and Cure Poly Clinic

F-13/2, High Tension Road, Shaheen BaghNew Delhi Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Fatima Chaudhary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a problem of leukorrhea and itching. I am having some antibiotic and food supplement syrup from last 4-5 days. But there is not much relief. Suggest me something. M feeling weakness and my work is getting affected due to this.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have a problem of leukorrhea and itching. I am having some antibiotic and food supplement syrup from last 4-5 days....
Vaginal discharge with whitish or yellowish colour is called Leucorrhoea. We have effective treatment in homoeopathy for your problem.. Take homoeopathic medicine Kreosotum 200—daily one dose in the morning for 7 days and give feedback. For any further help consult privately Rs 149/-
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want that my virgina should be like tight like Tinagar because I had sex three or more time. Please help me to out.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I want that my virgina should be like tight like Tinagar because I had sex three or more time. Please help me to out.
By doing sex 2 or 3 times the vagian willnot become too loose and it is with child birth that vagiana really becomes loos and it is also not too loose . But if you want you can ask a gynae to do a type of surgery ( vaginoplasty ) to tighten the vagina
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should be nice diet to make penis larger and stronger and also method for increasing sperm quality?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
What should be nice diet to make penis larger and stronger and also method for increasing sperm quality?
Drinking a warm glass of milk containing a spoon of cow before going to bed will enhance your ejaculation and most effective green salad like tomato white onion cabbage collard greens use dark chocolate daily eat more veggies and fruits studies have actually shown that men who are mostly vegetarian last much longer in bed than non vegetarian they have more stamina due to the nutrients they get from these fruits and veggies especially potassium.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25yr old male and have pain in chest for last 1.5 years. 1 year ago I suffered form tb. I have gas problem also. What should I do?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I am a 25yr old male and have pain in chest for last 1.5 years. 1 year ago I suffered form tb. I have gas problem als...
After tb treatment one may continue to have mild chest pain. Better get xray chest done and consult a resp. Phy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, last week I bought a air cooler. When I am using this I am getting too much cold and cough too. It is uncontrollable. What should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dear doctor, last week I bought a air cooler. When I am using this I am getting too much cold and cough too. It is un...
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup and kasantak syrup 1-1 spoon two times a day....avoid milk..curd....cold things....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a white discharge problem? I have pain in my whole body ? Its because of white discharge Age : 32yrs Married 1child

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have stomach pain so please give me the answer my height is 5.9 and weight is 80 kgs when eat I t getting complete free from pain how should solve this problem. please Give me answer.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir I have stomach pain so please give me the answer my height is 5.9 and weight is 80 kgs when eat I t getting compl...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 27 married, I could not able to perform vigorously in bed and I become very very tired on the first round itself. And more important is, my drive is very very short (intercoarse time is less than a minute ). Please advice

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
May be you are under stress. Get rid of stress. And have sex counseling to find out the exact cause of this problem, so that we can treat it easily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is the masturbation effects anything of mine? Like my fitness or anything like that? please help.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Is the masturbation effects anything of mine? Like my fitness or anything like that? please help.
No masturbation has no proven effects on general health and fitness. However repeated masturbations to relieve stress and anxiety can cause dependence on it. Hence it is advisable to have healthier ways of relaxation from stress and sexual anxiety and not just resorting to masturbation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is diabetic patient. What should I do so that I may not suffer from this disease. I feel very weakness what should I take?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My father is diabetic patient. What should I do so that I may not suffer from this disease. I feel very weakness what...
Exercise regularly and Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is a diabetic patient . He has been suffering from diabetics from more than 15 yrs. He used to take insulin Novomix 30 twice with tablets as prescribed by the doctor but since last month fluctuations in sugar level have been noted. He is not suffering from hypertension . Constipation problem has been persisting for years.please help

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
My father is a diabetic patient . He has been suffering from diabetics from more than 15 yrs. He used to take insulin...
constipation problem is very common in patients with diabetes. he should increase fibre content in diet, drink lot of water, yoghurt. he can also take laxatives at bedtime as per your doctor. Novomix 30 is 12 hr insulin. for optimum sugar control timing of insulin is also important. for example suppose you take novomix 30 at 8.00am in morning so it's action ends by evening 8.00 pm if you measure sugars after 8.00 pm then it will be high. so you need to take 2nd shot of insulin by 8.00pm. you can take novomix 30 just 5 mins before meal. hope this helps
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Well im facing some pain in my chest and I already taken pain killer but it will not work please help me out.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Well im facing some pain in my chest and I already taken pain killer but it will not work please help me out.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg with rantac and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have wound not healed for over 15 days it is paining also very much I have taken antibiotics nearly 10 days and also used some tube that has been prescribed by the doctor. But wound is not yet healed properly. Can you advise me about this condition?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I will suggest you to clean the wound with normal saline only and apply betadine solution over it and we need to take oral antibiotics with anti inflammatory drugs
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm facing gas trouble. Gas is released from mouth for too many times. It is from 3 months and not used any medicines. Pls help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm facing gas trouble. Gas is released from mouth for too many times. It is from 3 months and not used any medicines...
Can take tablet rantac and Avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate daily. Will it cause ED. How can I stop masturbating its been habit.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I masturbate daily. Will it cause ED. How can I stop masturbating its been habit.
Hello Lybrate User, Yes, masturbation daily can affect your body, it may cause erectile dysfunction. Here Several studies have shown that, men should masturbate 2 to 3 times a week. Here are some of the harmful effects of masturbation to be considered - *Masturbation makes you weak, it drains protein and calcium content in the body. * Masturbation is one of the main reason for erectile dysfunction. * It creates drowsiness, you will experience a damn tired. * It causes stress and strain in your mind and soul. * Masturbation is the main reason for speedy sperm release during sexual intercourse. * It can lead to premature ejaculation issues over long term. * It can cause difficulty getting an erection or reaching climax. * Doing it too much can cause hormonal imbalance. To stop masturbation follow the rules below without any compromise - 1) Ban yourself from looking at anything obscene. Ban yourself from watching adult movies, obscene photos and porn movies. 2) Avoid speaking even a single obscene word. 3) Ban yourself from thinking anything obscene, keep yourself busy in creative and descent things like, playing outdoor games, reading specially spiritual, historical books, visiting relatives, friends and neighbors etc. 4) Do morning exercises and sports. 5) Eat vegetables and fresh fruits and avoid eating too much at night. For more information you can consult me on Lybrate privately. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 28 years old and I think my penis is too small for sex. I'm afraid to have sex and worried about my married life. I have no idea what to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I'm 28 years old and I think my penis is too small for sex. I'm afraid to have sex and worried about my married life....
1 Normal size of penis in flaccid stage varies from 2. 8 inch to3. 9 inch with average length of 3.5 inch in length 2. Normal size in erect state varies from 4.7 inch to6. 3 inch with average length of 5.1 inch. 3.A person is said to have micro penis when erect length is less than 2.8 inch. 4.Penis Augmentation by vacum therapy/ injection/surgery is considered when erect length is 2.8 inch. 5.Consult sexologist for advice 6.Size of penis is not relevant for a satisfying sex since the inner sensitive area of vagina is only 2 inch. So size of penis more than 2 inch can satisfy woman.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai sir l have problem of heavy acidity problem frm back boom coming alway gas please give some suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hai sir l have problem of heavy acidity problem frm back boom coming alway gas please give some suggestion.
1.Take bland diet, Avoid spicy, oily, fatty and Junk food 2 Eat and drink slowly. 3.Avoid carbonated Drink, Beer, chewing gum, sucking hard candy etc, 5.Avoid gas forming food like onion, bean , peas, lentil, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli,mushroom,whole wheat bread 6. . Avoid stress, anxiety 7.stop smoking 8. Go for regular exercise and avoid sedentary life style 9.Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning 10.Take unienzyme 1 tablet thrice daily after food for few days. 11.consult me for further advice
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby girl is 5 months 20 days old. I want to know what will be the proper dose of neopeptine medicine for her? She is suffering from gas problem.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My baby girl is 5 months 20 days old. I want to know what will be the proper dose of neopeptine medicine for her? She...
Gas forms in every individual so in kids too. Don't give any medicine for normal happenings in life. Since gas formation is no disease so no medicine and its dose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is suffering from hay fever and continuous running nose with little pain in nose.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
She is suffering from hay fever and continuous running nose with little pain in nose.
bioch 6 no 3 tabs 2tom day for19 days cal carb 12c 3tims a day for wk merc sol 12c 3tims day for 5 days spongia 6c 3tims a day for wk kalibich 200 one dose alliu cepa 3c one dose day for 12 days inform me progress
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had an operation related to lungs problem.(due to Coal dust. He is a sunscreen employee) he has sugar and bp. Always feeling dizzy due to lack of control in both bp and sugar levels. Can you suggest best food items for him to have a balance diet. Pls suggest.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My father had an operation related to lungs problem.(due to Coal dust. He is a sunscreen employee) he has sugar and b...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. For quick and proper recovery from an operation, it is very essential to maintain blood glucose and BP in excellent control. Therefore, he should maintain fasting glucose < 100 mg, PP 160 to 170 mg & HbA1c% <7. Plus BP should be around 120 to 130/ 70 to 80 mm Hg. To suggest a diet I need following details - fasting, PP glucose levels, HbA1c%, present diet pattern, weight, height and extent of physical activity being done daily. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(266 ratings)

Dr. Mohd. Sajid Khan

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Alshifa Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(219 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute & Research Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(288 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(627 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Max Super Speciality Hospital, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment