Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. F Chaudhary

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. F Chaudhary General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. F Chaudhary
Dr. F Chaudhary is an experienced General Physician in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. F Chaudhary personally at Beeku Medical Centre in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. F Chaudhary on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

G.d. Colony, Mayur Vihar Phase III, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. F Chaudhary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, What should be the dieting strategy for this winter season especially for the thin people to get extra fat?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir,
What should be the dieting strategy for this winter season especially for the thin people to get extra fat?
Breakfast - 1 glass banana milkshake+ 5 khajur+ 5 anjeer, •. Mid morning - 2 chikoo •. Lunch - 4 chapati + 1 bowl sabji+1 bowl dal++ 1 bowl rice + 1 bowl curd •tea time - tea + 1 pckt parleg •. Late evening - 1 bowl roasted chana •dinner same as lunch •. Bed time - 1 glass banana milkshake •
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She got pierced below her lips n now its hurting her, it caused swelling also .tell me what to do.

BDS, FOI, MDS - Orthodontics, FPFA, Ph.D.
Dentist, Ahmedabad
remember piercing interfere with normal activity and function of body tissue and thats why irritates tissue. so avoid lips or tongue piercing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old female and sometimes I found low blood pressure may once in a month what should I do what is treatment for this disease please tell me.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Keep monitoring your blood pressure and keep yourself hydrated with good liquid intake. Nothing alarming as such.
196 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good mrng. Madam I have question regarding my concentration on my work & job. I am not able to decide what to do or not always confused. The big problem is sex interested. Always thinking of that. Yes I am also addict of porn videos. Kindly give your precious suggestion. Thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Good mrng. Madam I have question regarding my concentration on my work & job.
I am not able to decide what to do or n...
Follow some instruction may better for your compliction 1-stop masturbation immediately 2-don't watch porn video 2. Avoid fried and spicy item 3. Eat green salad and vegetable like onion tomato cucumber and nutritious diet 4-do regular yoga exercises increases blood flow in the body, particularly to those organs involved in sex. In addition 5-may take ayurvedic medicine which increase your stamina and power.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student. I can not take food at properly. So, I am suffering from an acidic problem. So, I want to know from you what would be done to prosper My health?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am a student. I can not take food at properly. So, I am suffering from an acidic problem. So, I want to know from y...
You have to take food at regular interval this is a must OR at-least something to eat at proper time. There is no alternative to food known to us.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 66 yrs male & have ed. My hba1c is 6.5 always, testosterone result -1.69, psa normal, all other tests normal. Whatelse tests needed for ed?

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
I am 66 yrs male & have ed. My hba1c is 6.5 always, testosterone result -1.69, psa normal, all other tests normal. Wh...
Other tests are blood tests hb, tc, dc, prolactin, tsh, creatinine, sgpt, lipids and penile doppler study.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old male and I have been suffering from fever last 2 days. What to do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 20 year old male and I have been suffering from fever last 2 days. What to do?
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as body's natural defences against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at higher temperatures. Also, the body's defence mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or higher may be dangerous and demand immediate treatments like: -Acetaminophen (dolo-650 mg) twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used for fever in children/ adolescents or during a viral illness. -Wear loose fitting clothes and don’t overdress. Overdressing can cause temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever  -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -A fever can cause severe dehydration. Drink plenty of fluids.. Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami, Amla juice etc.  -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals like sprouts.avoid outside food -Wash hands frequently with soap and water especially after returning from public places or public transport.  -Further therapy depends on the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 years old since last 15 days my right knee has swollen have acute pain. Please suggest some exercise and medicines.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Your problems can be due to an inflammatory episode in a degenerated knee joint which can lead to pain, swelling and difficulty in ambulation. But we have to be sure that it is oa and not due to any other cause, so please tell me whether there is any skin redness, local warmth on touch, fever etc? initial management if oa, should be aimed at relieving pain and swelling, maybe exercises can be done once you are pain free. You can start with gentle anti inflammatory medications like tab etoshine, do ice packs at home, you can use local analgesic spray like dynapar qps spray for local application after fomentation, take adequate calcium and vitamin d supplementation as per your age. If your swelling and pain does not start subsiding in 7-10 days time, we will have to investigate you. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards Dr. Akshay kumar saxena consultant orthopaedics fortis hospital, new delhi.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 21 year man. There is a very hard bikh at my penis.. What should I do.. When I have sex with my wife, my penis getting down instantly and unable to enjoy too much. What should I do..

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi. I am 21 year man. There is a very hard bikh at my penis.. What should I do.. When I have sex with my wife, my pen...
Take Agnus castus 30, 3 drops once daily morning.Take Schwabe's Damiaplant, 20 drops twice daily with water.Revert after 15 days.Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi im 25 years old and I have been masturbating since 10 years weekly once or twice but dint had sex with any one but recently I had a gf and when ever she masturbates my penis it will be leaking in just 30secs and if even I do myself also and then when we had sex recently I used some viagra tablets so that my erections was good or else I was not able to have sex and so please tell me what to do with my problem.

B.A.M.S, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma in Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
Hi im 25 years old and I have been masturbating since 10 years weekly once or twice but dint had sex with any one but...
Due to excessive masturbation ,your dhatu become deficienct due to which you discharge within secs ,for make your erection proper and increase stamina and sex time ,use ayurvedic medicine which give you permanent relief.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Agar koi Banda (ladka) 2-3 saal tak masturbations SE door rehta hai. Kyoki vo baaki cheezo me focus nhi kr pata to kya after marriage life me kuch problems aayegi?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Agar koi Banda (ladka) 2-3 saal tak masturbations SE door rehta hai. Kyoki vo baaki cheezo me focus nhi kr pata to ky...
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4. Consult sexologist for further advice.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Treatment for diabetes we are facing the problem since 7years we want solution for rest of whole life please help me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Treatment for diabetes we are facing the problem since 7years we want solution for rest of whole life please help me.
Lybrate-user, for diabetes mellitus appropriate treatment with drugs, diet control and regular exercise are needed to achieve very good control and prevent or delay possible long term complications of the disease. But to help I need to know following details: fasting, pp glucose levels, hba1c%, present treatment with dosage, dietary pattern and extent of daily exercise. It will be better if you come in a private conversation with all the details then I can give specific guidance. In this communication we are supposed to give general advise like: avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries and all other bakery items. Consume more of green leafy vegetables and salads and permitted fruits (100 g a day). Use whole grain flour for making chapati and roti. Avoid maida and items made with it. Exercise regularly for at least 1 hour a day and dietary intake should be based on ideal body weight, extent of daily exercise and blood glucose levels. Thanks.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For how many years viagra can be used continuously. What long terms effects it have?

MBBS, DGO, MRSH, DGO,
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
For how many years viagra can be used continuously. What long terms effects it have?
Should not be taken for long and it depends also on your health check profile results, its a vasodilator and increases blood flow so it can induce bleeding if taken for long period.
5 people found this helpful

Hai this is sai, I am suffering with constipation in chronic stage. please help me to how to prevent.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Gaya
Hai this is sai, I am suffering with constipation in chronic stage. please help me to how to prevent.
Thanx for asking. My advice. It's better to do exercise daily up-to 30-45 mints. Use green vegetables. Sipon cup of leuk warm water daily before going to sleep. Use one tsp husk of aspagol daily for one week. Take Qurs e mulaien twice a day up-to 15 days. Take 2 pices of figs in one glass of milk, boil the milk and use it before going to sleep. Daily 15 days. Don't use red met, chicken, shaljam (bitterguard) don't use spicy, food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am ckd patient since 5 years, please tell me how to control please my uric acid ?

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
Avoid alcohol and non vegetarian diet. If still high, then try medicines. Safe medicines are available now which can be used in ckd.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Heart healthy food

Cut processed food consumption to a minimum and increase that of freshly cooked food. Reduce salt intake as much as possible. Increase the percentage of fruits and vegetables in your diet. Chold back on binge eating and king sized portions explore low fat low calorie options switch to skimmed milk and make fried snacks a rare indulgence
25 people found this helpful

I am 17 years old my plam get sweat I don't use any medicine what should I do now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, take single dose of calcarea carb 200, 5 drops once in a week for 2 weeks. Azadirachta 1x, 2 tabs twice daily. Take r 32, 15 drops with water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 year old male, 85kgs and 5'11" height. Vegetarian and do exercise 2 to 3 days/week. I am using Foracort inhaler occasionally for bronchitis. I am having IBS and Non alcoholic fatty liver. My digestion to be improved. All the Test and Liver function are normal. Please suggest treatment to improve Digestive system, Fatty Liver and for weight loss.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Pune
I am 38 year old male, 85kgs and 5'11" height. Vegetarian and do exercise 2 to 3 days/week. I am using Foracort inhal...
As you mentioned you are having ibs and fatty liver you must concentrate on the diet first beacause these disease are chronic and easily gets relapsed with inappropriate diet. Along with that you are using inhaler for asthama. All these symptoms are related to kapha dushti and angimandya acc. To ayurveda in short. For now you can take tab. Arogyavardhini vati 2 tabs twice a day before 15 min. Of food tab. Praval panchamrita 2 tabs twice a day. You must undergo the panchakarma therapy for relief from these situations. Visit an ayurvedic physician near you. For diet avoid spicy food, bakery products, milk (specifically at night time, milk products, curd, and other heavy food products. You can take only freshly made buttermilk at food time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed