Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Eshwar

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Eshwar General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Eshwar
Dr. Eshwar is a trusted General Physician in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Eshwar at RK Hospital in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Eshwar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

R.R. Medical Centre 19A, Pocket-B, Mayur Vihar Ph-2, Delhi, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Eshwar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I usually suffer from headache in every 2- 3days. My diet is proper. Then why this is so?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I usually suffer from headache in every 2- 3days. My diet is proper. Then why this is so?
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurlmologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist 9. Consult me for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 23 years old & she is pregnant. Everything in all the tests is normal but her heartbeat is 124. Her ecg report is also normal. So what could be the reason for such high heartbeat? will it affect the baby?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
What is the exact timeperiod of pregnancy and whether her heart rate is up in pregnancy or before pregnancy also. Any other ailments or complications before your wife got conceived
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache every alternate days during summer. Is there any prevention for it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have headache every alternate days during summer. Is there any prevention for it?
Its unfortunate, though so many causes of your pain demands in person examination, till then 2black pepper with shrikand empty stomach and pathyadi kada after food for 8days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 25 years old and I ejaculate soon which is annoying. Any way I can rectify it? Please advise.

MD
Sexologist, Srinagar
I'm 25 years old and I ejaculate soon which is annoying. Any way I can rectify it? Please advise.
Take tablet sova (dermacos) twice daily. If you want further advice contact me privately on librate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hallo sir when I pass urine I feel that is complete but after 2-3 mnt again 2 3 drop is passed automatic anytime after passed urine. please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hallo sir when I pass urine I feel that is complete but after 2-3 mnt again 2 3 drop is passed automatic anytime afte...
Hello. Residual urine is urine left in the bladder after a person has urinated. Voiding the whole contents of the bladder is generally a good idea, when you can. When people are unable to fully clear their bladders, and leave residual urine, they also may feel the need to urinate more often. Any new urine entering the bladder combines with the urine that's already there to fill the bladder quickly. This can lead to poor nights of sleep, lots of bathroom breaks, and also the uncomfortable feeling that the bladder is never fully empty. Management: It’s advisable that you wait a few moments before leaving the bathroom, and try urinating again if you've had problems in the past with residual urine. Often, waiting just a minute or two before trying again can help clear residual urine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is dengue how Ican solve this problems which types of medicines is used in these problems.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Pune
What is dengue how Ican solve this problems which types of medicines is used in these problems.
Dengue Fever Transmission= by mosquito-Aedes aegypti Symptoms= 1. Sudden high fever, 2. Pain behind the eyes 3. Severe headache 4. Severe joint muscle pain (hence the name' break bone fever') 5. Fatigue/weakness 6. Nausea, vomiting 7. Skin rash-red spot all over body Dengue hemorrhagic fever- 1. Bleeding under skin tissue 2. Platelet count decreases 3. Pleural effusion, cough 4. Fever for 2 days or more.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old i am female I suffering from half head ache. More left side. Head ache will be very frequent daily twice I will get.

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I am 25 years old i am female I suffering from half head ache. More left side. Head ache will be very frequent daily ...
Take tab sibelium 10 mg tab tryptomer 10mg at night, and tab domcet whenever headache for 15 days, if acidity take omez 20mg before breakfast, avoid sleep deprivation, light, loud sound, coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have to remove wax daily from my ears. I use cotton buds. I am hearing a noise like whistle continuously for very long time. What should I do?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have to remove wax daily from my ears. I use cotton buds. I am hearing a noise like whistle continuously for very l...
Hard wax should be dissolved with wax solvent, dewax ear drops 5 drops/5 times/5 days. Visit an ent surgeon, it can be removed by syrengeing. Please do not attempt crude methods to remove wax, it may damage ear drum.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old I want to know is there any fear doing sex during pre stage of pregnancy. Please suggest me about this?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Avoid for first 3 months. Depending on first scan decide for next 3 months. Avoid putting weight on her. Avoid in last 2-3 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pre mature ejaculation problem while doing sex and some time I can do sex for more than 30 minutes I didn't understand I have this problem or not or can I take viagra something like that.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I have pre mature ejaculation problem while doing sex and some time I can do sex for more than 30 minutes I didn't un...
Viagra is not useful in premature ejaculation. Stop trying self-treatment if you want a healthy sex life. The treatment of premature ejaculation is simple- sex counseling, sex exercise and drugs after consulting doctors.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant 12 week Normally 4th to 6 the month are safe for sex So I want to know, in this sex moment sperm going in her vagina is better or not for normal delivery? Or there is any problems with sperm and womb connection? Or using condom better for normal delivery? (Before 5 month we lost our 6 week baby due to normal reason)

MD
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Sex is safe up to 30 weeks provided there are no complications the presnce of sperms has no effect on preg it also does not for delivery outcome this should totally depend on the mother and baby status at delivery.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Swelling in Neck because of Thairied, I have Taking treatment since 04 Months please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You have to continue anti thyroid medicine for a prolonged period.swelling will disappear. Monitor your thyroid functions test regularly and consult physician
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in my neck. It starts paining when I do my studies or any other heavy work. Will you please help me out to get over it.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, apply rumalaya liniment and massage for 10 mins and give hot water fomentation. This can be done thrice daily. If the pain is severe, take tab. Yogaraja guggulu 1-1-1 with hot water after food. Use soft medium sized pillow while sleeping. Perform neck exercises for 10 mins in the morning and evening regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am not feeling well. I am not able to sleep properly I am working in night shift. Even of its sat sun week off I am not able to sleep in night. Nw I have also tonsil problem. I have habit of smoking.

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Lucknow
Hi I am not feeling well. I am not able to sleep properly I am working in night shift. Even of its sat sun week off I...
Hi, your body clock might not be adjusted to your work timings. You need to make a routine and stick to it. Try deep breathing.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 35 years old and have been diagnosed with diabetes and thyroid and high cholesterol levels. I have been taking a clove of garlic every morning since one month. This has reduced my cholesterol levels from 203 to 191. But still my triglycerides are on a high level of 391. My sugar levels are 134/172. TSH level is 12.63. My lever function test shows AST (SGOT) as 43 and ALT (SGPT) as 89. Does this high level of AST and ALT indicate some liver disease?

MD - Alternate Medicine, PGDIP.IN GERIATRIC CARE, Post Graduate Diploma in Holistic Healthcare
Ayurveda, Balasore
Hi I am 35 years old and have been diagnosed with diabetes and thyroid and high cholesterol levels. I have been takin...
Dear lybrate-user, you are suffering from dyslipidemia with diabetes. Don't take light the syndrome you are facing. Try to avoid sugar and control your cholesterol level with tg. Try to avoid alcohol, oily spiced rich foods. Take garlic as usual, and have physical exercise in morning and evening. Control your diet and have sugar level normal, then you will be ok.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. I can't sleep any time. I feel sleepy but can't sleep. I am 17years old. I do yoga and exercise but no result. Please give me solutions.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi Dr. I can't sleep any time. I feel sleepy but can't sleep. I am 17years old. I do yoga and exercise but no result....
This could be due to anxiety and stress. Avoid stress. Consult doctor for a thorough physical check up
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Suresh 21 years old. From last night I am suffering from fever I think it's becozz of climate so I need certain help and suggest me some medicine.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am Suresh 21 years old. From last night I am suffering from fever I think it's becozz of climate so I need certain ...
* Take full rest & do not do any work at all. *Check your temperature twice a day. If the temperature is 100°F then take a tablet of Crocin (Paracetamol). *Do not take any antibiotic without consulting Physician. * Take 5 leaves of Tulsi and small piece of ginger. Crush them & boil in a glass of waterfor 2-3 minutes. Drink it twice a day to treat the fever. * If the fever do not lower down after taking crocin, then put the cloth/ bandage soaked in tap water and put on forehead and change it after 2-3 minutes. Do that until the temprature lower down. Do not use ice cold water for this. *Eat only light and easy digested food only. Avoid fried foods, meat, eggs, cheese. *If the fever do not lower down even after 3 days, then go to nearest hospital and test the blood for Malaria, Typhoid, Dengue and viral fever. Avoid from sudden change in temperature. Do not stay in Air condition, wear full sleeve clothes and cover your body on rest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from cold allergy from my childhood now I am 30, have any treatment for cure?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of typhoid and how can we prevent myself by the fever of typhoid and what are the symptoms of malaria.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What are the symptoms of typhoid and how can we prevent myself by the fever of typhoid and what are the symptoms of m...
Fever with chills and headache is a typical symptom of malaria and fever with body pain can be due to typhoid and to do a blood test to confirm
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Aurangabad
The best way to clean your ears is clean it with soft cloth or ear bud, with due care. Use it to clean the outer ear and canal opening only. Most people do not need anything beyond that. If you build up a lot of wax , please seek help of an ENT specialist.
12 people found this helpful
View All Feed