Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Eshwar

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Eshwar General Physician, Delhi
₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Eshwar
Dr. Eshwar is a trusted General Physician in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Eshwar at RK Hospital in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Eshwar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

R.R. Medical Centre 19A, Pocket-B, Mayur Vihar Ph-2, Delhi, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

When does heartattack happen when walking sleeping? What will be its effect on health? What should I do when I get heart attack? How to avoid heart attack? How to know I had heart attack.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
When does heartattack happen when walking sleeping? What will be its effect on health? What should I do when I get he...
Left side chest pain radiating to left arm with irregular heartbeat and sweating is a typical symptom of heart attack and can come any time and we have to hospitalise the person and if possible give tablet sorbitrate and ecospirin sublingually
3 people found this helpful

Hello, My weight is 53 kg and height is 5'8" I have started using a low fat and low sugar mass gainer (good indian brand). I workout 5 days a week The problem is I am not able to digest it, when I take one shake before bed. Should I start using some enzyme syrup which has peptin, if so, then how should I take it, right after the mass gainer or after some time?

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
Hello, My weight is 53 kg and height is 5'8"
I have started using a low fat and low sugar mass gainer (good indian br...
You should avoid these medicines as they can be harmful for you some time.You should take normal protein diet which will solve your purpose very well.

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. It requires study of your case and symptoms in detail. To start with, take homoeopathic medicine bryonia 200 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 4 days.

Sir/mam, from past 2 days I am having pain in my nipples. I don't know the reason. It was 16th of July when I had last intercourse and had a 2 days delay period on 10 th aug. Which last for 7 long days. I was facing migraine problem from some days. What could be the reason of this pain. It's really annoying to have this much pain.

MD - Medicine, Post Graduate Certficate in Ksharsutra & Ano-Rectal Diseases, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir/mam, from past 2 days I am having pain in my nipples. I don't know the reason. It was 16th of July when I had las...
Hello There, Do these tests earliest for proper Diagnosis:- 1) Digital USG Whole Abdomen and pelvis 2) Digital Mammogram Consult Privately online-Telephone-Video or Visit personally for proper management.
1 person found this helpful

I can't stop masturbation myself. I do it 3 to 4 times in a week. Now I losing my sex capacity . How can I increase my sex capacity.

MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I can't stop masturbation myself. I do it 3 to 4 times in a week. Now I losing my sex capacity . How can I increase m...
You are addicted to masturbation and now losing your sex capacity. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take lots of water daily. Do meditation for mental strength. Avoid non veg and eggs. Follow this and give feedback.
4 people found this helpful

Hello doctor, most of the time when I eat some spicy foods and feel irritation inside the stomach and intestine. So can you suggest me the measures and remedies for the same. Actually this is a frequent problem I face and my general physics and call it as stomach ulcer.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor, most of the time when I eat some spicy foods and feel irritation inside the stomach and intestine. So c...
1. Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit like orange grape, lemon, tomato, cucumber, raddish, vinegar, pickle etc 2. Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3. Eat food slowly, don’t rush, take smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. Limit fluid intake during meal4. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily). Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee, carbonated drinks if you are having,6. Avoid stress, have adequate rest, sleep for 7-8 hours daily in night, go for regular exercise, practice yoga/meditation 7. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days.

Are there any long-term effects associated with taking ADHD (attention deficit hyperactivity disorder) medications? If so, what are they and what medications are implicated? What exactly is a spine block injection? Will it work long-term for low back pain due to disc problems? What causes Hashimoto's thyroiditis, and what is the best method of treatment? Can iodine help this condition?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Are there any long-term effects associated with taking ADHD (attention deficit hyperactivity disorder) medications? I...
Use of stimulant decreases the symptoms to a much good effect and if we don't give stimulant medication There will be more of conduct disorder and progress in disease and for side effects we have to monitor the person and advice them accordingly And spine block injection is effective for six months

I have low hb 9.3 grams and low iron as 20% I have fatigue and leg pain on standing over long time what is your opinion and advice oral iron tablet are not giving good results kindly advise me thanks in advance.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have low hb 9.3 grams and low iron as 20% I have fatigue and leg pain on standing over long time what is your opini...
First of all try and find the cause of low iron levels. Once treated your iron levels will rise. Apart from that include food which are rich in iron in your regular meals. Such foods include: dark green leafy vegetables, dates, jaggery, raisins, nuts, legumes, pulses, etc. Increase your intake of vitamin c rich foods such as berries, sweet lime, orange, etc. Vitamin c help is increasing absorption rate of iron in body.
1 person found this helpful

I am 25 year old male and have too much sweat problem for last 2 years . My body sweats too much at the same time others are vry comfortable .most of the time my clothes are fully damp looks like I wear wet clothes . What should I do now?

General Physician
Ask Free Question
Excess sweating may be due to various reasons one being hyperthyroidism, please get the blood test done to see if you have the condition. Please revert back with results for treatment. Take care.
1 person found this helpful

My aunt has fungal infection in her left ear always, please suggest any remedies.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My aunt has fungal infection in her left ear always, please suggest any remedies.
Hello, Kindly avoid water entry in ear Do not pore any thing in ear Consult ENT surgeon as soon as possible

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
You seem to be stressed up. May be some conflicts I suppose. Sleep with your head towards east. You can use few drops of rescue remedy in water. Available at homeopathic store. Do let me know if you are helped.
1 person found this helpful

I am a 36 years old person I am a profession software engineer I am having a problem of headache that I mostly got my headache in every 3 4 hours everyday I used medicine for instant heal it works but I just want to know why this mostly happen to me. Please tell me what should i do?

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a 36 years old person I am a profession software engineer I am having a problem of headache that I mostly got my...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.

Sir I know about my piles please consult any medicine.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
Avoid constipation. avoid straining on stool. take fiber containing diet.take pilex tab one tab 3 times daily for 3 weeks..use anovate cream for application on anus after defecation. if not ok consult again or consult surgeon.
1 person found this helpful

How can I improve my sleeping? even when I am in bed also I can not sleep. Improper sleeping make me so tired.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
How can I improve my sleeping? even when I am in bed also I can not sleep. Improper sleeping make me so tired.
Follow these simple steps to ensure a good sleep every night and stay away from sleep disorders and other health problems associated with unhealthy sleep habits: 1) maintain a regular sleep routine - try to get at least 6 to 7 hours of uninteruppted sleep at night time go to bed at the same time. Wake up at the same time. Ideally, your schedule will remain the same (+/- 20 minutes) every night of the week. A good sleep hygiene routine promotes healthy sleep and daytime alertness. 2) avoid sleeping during the daytime. It can disturb the normal pattern. 3) avoid caffeine, nicotine, and alcohol near bedtime. While alcohol may speed the onset of sleep, it creates problems in he second half of sleep. 4) exercise can promote good sleep. Exercise should be taken in the morning or late afternoon. Yoga, can be done before bed to help. 5) have a quiet, comfortable bedroom. Set your bedroom thermostat at a comfortable temperature. Generally, a little cooler is better than a little warmer. Turn off the tv and other extraneous noise that may disrupt sleep. Background'white noise' like a fan is ok. If your pets awaken you, keep them outside the bedroom. Your bedroom should be dark. Turn off bright lights. Have a comfortable mattress. 6) avoid heavy meals close to bedtime. 7) ensure adequate exposure to natural light. 8) avoid emotionally upsetting conversations and activities before trying to go to sleep. Do not think of, or bring your problems to bed. 9) stop using all your digital devices and stop looking at digital screens be it mobile phones or televisions at least 1 hour before the time you plan to sleep. Instead try reading a fiction book near bedtime so it makes you help relaxed and de-stressed. Sleep well live healthy and live longer. If you have tried all these and still have problems, please consult me for prescription medication. High fiber diet a high fiber diet includes more than 25 g of fiber per day. Many hemorrhoidal symptoms reduce when dietary changes are made. Addition of fiber supplements to already existing diet is a good plan. Toilet habit retraining and stool softeners patients should sit on the toilet seat only for the time required to evacuate the lower bowels. Persistent straining or prolonged sitting can lead to increased size of hemorrhoids. Stool softeners can be taken to soften stools if there is hard stools which can cause undue straining while going to toilet. Adequate water intake. Adequate amounts of water can ease the passage of stools.
1 person found this helpful

I'm down with fever for past 2 days. It started 2 days back with body ache. There is too much heaviness and irritation in my stomach and I'm not able to eat anything and surviving on fruits. Taking crocin for fever. Kindly suggest.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I'm down with fever for past 2 days. It started 2 days back with body ache. There is too much heaviness and irritatio...
Hi, Take Homeopathic remedy - Arsenicum Album 200 6 pills two times a Day for two days and consult me for further assistance.
1 person found this helpful

Is it ok to have sudden white bumps on head of penis? They suddenly appeared from past 1 year. No pain no burning. What is it please help .

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
Is it ok to have sudden white bumps on head of penis? They suddenly appeared from past 1 year. No pain no burning. Wh...
Hi it is not normal for white bumps to occur. Will need a detailed history, whether there is exposure to multiple sexual partners etc. Also would be advisable to visit your dermatologist or surgeon for a clinical examination. Regards.
3 people found this helpful

I am 50 years old. And I am suffering from diabetes and severe headache and fever. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 50 years old. And I am suffering from diabetes and severe headache and fever. Please advise.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 200 (4 drops in little water) 4 times in a day for 2 days and revert.

I am 18 years old man, right sides of hydrocele are little big as compare to left, so what I do for that? Please help me.

D.C.A.H, F.C.G.P., P.G.D.I.H, F.I.C.A. (USA), M.B.B.S.
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
Nothing if both testes have some difference. If its hydrocoele i. E. Filled with water then surgery needed.

My neighbour is an asthma patient, due to so much pollution in delhi she is facing more problem these days, what preventive methods can she adopt.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
It's better to avoid any known trigerring factor and to take symptomatic treatment as early as possible

My 5-year-old brother has asthma. What is the effect of using an asthma preventer long-term? I heard that using it for years might cause bone shrinkage. Is it true?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
If steroids are given orally for long periods of time than only it will cause bone shrinkage but if given through nebulisation than it won't have any side effects
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed