Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dr.Bhamini Bhatia

Gynaecologist, Delhi

Dr. Dr.Bhamini Bhatia Gynaecologist, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Dr.Bhamini Bhatia
Dr. Dr.Bhamini Bhatia is a renowned Gynaecologist in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Dr.Bhamini Bhatia personally at Ayushman Clinic, D-9 Krishna Nagar in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Dr.Bhamini Bhatia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dr.Bhamini Bhatia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 14 weeks pregnant. My tsh value is 0.06 T3 is 2.56 and t4 is 1.06.Is it normal. Thank you.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
I am 14 weeks pregnant. My tsh value is 0.06 T3 is 2.56 and t4 is 1.06.Is it normal. Thank you.
Production of thyroid hormones T3 and T4 increases by about 50%. As a result, the normal thyroid-stimulating hormone (TSH) level during pregnancy is lower than the normal nonpregnancy level. The new recommendations for TSH levels during pregnancy are the following: First trimester: less than 2.5 with a range of 0.1-2.5.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How a girl can be pregnant after sperm will go inside or outside also can you explain it in details?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
How a girl can be pregnant after sperm will go inside or outside also can you explain it in details?
hELLO, Pregnancy can occur when sperm enters and travels up into the reproductive tract till the fallopian tubes where in ampulla region it fertilises the egg, if egg is present there at that time.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I delivered a baby boy 4 months back. Still I have not got my period. Is there any problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I delivered a baby boy 4 months back. Still I have not got my period. Is there any problem?
No, there is no problem, sometimes periods does not appear while your lactating phase. This is quite normal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife age is 24 years, weight 45 kg approx, she is facing intense pain during her period, followed by low bp. Please suggest me the appropriate ways to minimize the pain and reduced her blood pressure level.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
My wife age is 24 years, weight 45 kg approx, she is facing intense pain during her period, followed by low bp. Pleas...
For reducing blood pressure take termina arjuna q in luck warm water before bed time. 6-7 drops in half cup of water. And when attack of pain come take mag phos 6x 3-3-3 tablet during pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 41 yrs old suffering from chronic kidney disease under the care of an neprologist for the past 6 years i am having BP under control i take the only medicine is for BP daily two tablets my doctor say on my present condition take it as you are normal i living like a normal person . My problem is while having sex i ejaculate in 30 to 60 sec itself how to over come this problem

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
This sexual problem is common in kidney disease. Don't take drugs directly from medicine shops as they may harm you. Consult doctor and find out the exact cause and get the remedy
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After delivery I feel very week, I belongs to low class family. So I need that type of advice.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
You take proper meal like dal 2 times in a day vegetables chapati, n any seasonal fruits n take dates 5 piece in a day n take black gram, it is good source of protein & iron n take 1 glass milk in daily routine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years old. 10 weeks pregnant I am can you tell me is there any relationship b/W WHITE DISCHARGE DURING PREGNANCY AND BIRTH OF MALE CHILD. And can you tell me there r any effects for foetus due to white discharge. White discharge is good or bad.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
Gynaecologist, Lucknow
I am 40 years old. 10 weeks pregnant I am can you tell me is there any relationship b/W WHITE DISCHARGE DURING PREGNA...
Hello some white discharge is normal in pregnancy as it is due to hormonal changes. There is no relation between white discharge and sex of the baby. Excessive discharge or foul smell is bad and should be treated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bleeding comes. For two days. Not that much. Bleeding as compared to menstrual. Cycle. What would I do. Is this a infection Or something else.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Bleeding comes. For two days. Not that much. Bleeding as compared to menstrual. Cycle. What would I do. Is this a inf...
As long as periods are regular it is fine. I would advice you to get a thyroid function test and hb checked as well.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married since last 2 years and we are planning for a baby since last 1 year. However there is no success. I feel we are not able to contact during sex properly. Please suggest me something.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Fresh fruits, especially strawberries, quince, plums, peaches, mangoes, figs, coconuts, bananas, apples, raspberries, pomegranates, pears, papayas, grapes, dates, cherries and apricots.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my gf on 06/06/16 she had m.c on 27/05/16. And I gave her unwanted 72 on 7/06/16 after that I have unprotected sex with her on 12/06/16. Should I give her again unwanted 72. Or not. Is she will pregnant .help me.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I had sex with my gf on 06/06/16 she had m.c on 27/05/16. And I gave her unwanted 72 on 7/06/16 after that I have unp...
if you have done unprotected sexual intercourse and you don't want pregnancy then taking emergency contraception is important within 72 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctors I'm 34 weeks pregnant I got cervix stitch in 21 weeks for cervix opening 2.5 cms and funneling now I'm 2.3 cms with no funneling I was taking progesterone injection weekly now at 32 week doctor gave me steroids injection baby is now head down position no dilation. I'm still worried it may be preterm or what that too im on bed rest bcoz of that severe body pain sometimes tightening of upper stomach will occur no pain in abdomen but pain in inner thighs please help me out.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi doctors I'm 34 weeks pregnant I got cervix stitch in 21 weeks for cervix opening 2.5 cms and funneling now I'm 2.3...
if you have no uterine contraction, pain abdomen/ backache, you will be fine. Taking steroids will help in lung maturity of premature baby too. Take bed rest and progestetone support. You should b fine, allthe best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 34 years old female today is my 11th day. I was taking siphene tablets for 5 day's from 2nd day of my periods. But being my 11th day there was no follicle developed in both my ovaries. Can I continue scan. Will there be a chance for follicle development. Please help.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bhavnagar
Hi, I am 34 years old female today is my 11th day. I was taking siphene tablets for 5 day's from 2nd day of my period...
You should continue scan. As it may develop at 14th day or some days later. Don't give up. Wait and watch. Also even if it doesn't develop, this sonography reading will be helpful as pilot reading as it will show the pattern of your menstrual cycle.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I take multical capsules after delivery also ,I was using it since 3 months before delivery.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Can I take multical capsules after delivery also ,I was using it since 3 months before delivery.
Yes you have to continue multivitamins after delivery too, specially if you are feeding the baby. Remember baby was around 3 kg at birth through your resources. Baby will be 10 kg at 1 year through your resources only if you feed the baby (even if you do not, you have to make up for the loss)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How many bananas can be consumed in a day? Does it depend upon the age and weight of a person or is there a specific number.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
How many bananas can be consumed in a day? Does it depend upon the age and weight of a person or is there a specific ...
It's a total meal with carbs and vitamins and minerals but minus proteins, if taken along with milk or curds there's no need to bother about numbers or calories. Some women feel that it leads to gain in weight. It's a misconceptions, it helps to reduce weight by keeping the food pipe free of germs and waste of digested food along with oils and acids. Do consume it as per hunger to replace a fool meal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shalini Tiwari

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), FMAS, FAM
Gynaecologist
Surya Hospital- Krishna Nagar, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(51 ratings)

Dr. Sharda Jain

FIMSA, FICOG, MNAMS (Obstetrtics & Gynaecology) , MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Lifecare Centre , 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Aaditi Sharma Acharya

MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist
Women Wellness Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Aastha Gupta

Advanced Infertility, Advanced Infertility, Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Delhi IVF & Fertility Center, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(52 ratings)

Dr. Sunita Gupta

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Dr Sunita Gupta's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(165 ratings)

Dr. Meera Sethi

MBBS, Diploma in Gynaecology & Obstetrics, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Tirath Ram Shah Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment