Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Dixit

General Physician, Delhi

50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dixit General Physician, Delhi
50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Dixit
Dr. Dixit is a renowned General Physician in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him/her at Dixit Clinic in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Dixit on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dixit Clinic

D-104 , Laxmi Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dixit

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to increase the size and girth of penis naturally with no side effects in performance.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
How to increase the size and girth of penis naturally with no side effects in performance.
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Size of penis never matters in a sexual intercourse. Love and passion matters and determines the sexual pleasure. Average size of erect penis is 4 inches. But even a two inch erect penis can satisfy any woman across the world just because, woman sexual nerve endings which is the reason for pleasure for women, are available only up to two inches from the opening of vagina. Therefore, please don't worry. You can improve the size of your penis by massaging it with olive oil and doing kegal pelvic strengthening exercises. Furbah oil is a good unani medicine for you to use externally. Muira Puama and Catuaba are good homeopathic remedies. Jelqing is the backbone of different penis enlargement exercises. Jelqing exercises are to improve the hardness and size of the penis in men. Bananas are Good for your heart and for your blood flow, and therefore bananas are recommended food for penis enlargement and increased sexual stamina. It contains many vitamins and minerals suitable for penis enlargement. I suggest online sex education and counseling. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling pain in both the testicles, left side pain getting worse while running, this pain relaxes after some time rest, right side testicle feels like stone, feeling pain below the abdomen groin area right side, after scanning they said left varicose, then what is the cause for right side pain? And what is the solution?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Send me your sonography of Scrotum/ and Private consulting Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.200/ through Lybrate/ payment getway. Contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution by.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My marriage was on Oct 2014.3 months of marriage my wife was pregnant. After 8 weeks miscarriage. It happen 3 times miscarriage till this year of April. We are so much worried .I do tests of torch of my wife .even we both do tests of our both blood test. Everytest is positive tests .there is no problem in tests. We r worried then again it could be happen? Please suggest what we do .please please. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Give rest to her and to her uterus for 6 to 9 months Give her Cap evecare by Himalaya 2 2 Tab septilin by Himalaya 2 2 All for 6 mths minimum Avoid non veg food, fish, maida containing items like biscuits toast bread khari etc For you Take Tab septilin by Himalaya 2 2 for 6 mths minimum Avoid non veg food, fish.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir my problem is a sex, me sex to start and quick to diccharge to please reply to long time to sex medicine & excise & our weight is normal please to reply.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Weight is normal- that' s good. Avoid anxiety. I always prefer to have sexual counseling before prescribing drugs as simple techniques help a lot. Drugs are needed in few cases.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job, weight 70, age 30 plus ,from last three months I am suffering from low bp. headache cholesterol is also raised for that I am taking jupiros 10, and I am also taking lactic acid bacillus and pro biotech tablet, for ibs problem can I take them along with jupiros 10.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a desk job, weight 70, age 30 plus ,from last three months I am suffering from low bp. headache cholesterol is...
You have desk job but world protocol advocates atleast walking 10000 steps per day. Yoga ,meditation can help you. Avoid junk, fried,chinese food, chuttneys,small frequent meals 4 to 5 times per day. Chew properly, not hastily without talking. Which canhelp in IBS also. Jupiros 10 can be taken along with other medicines. Consult for long term relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My ears have been clogged with wax. What is the safest way to clean them? I have not been able to clean it properly. So please tell me a safe way.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
My ears have been clogged with wax. What is the safest way to clean them? I have not been able to clean it properly. ...
First put wax dissolving ear drops for about 10 days. Consult an ent surgeon who will remove the wax by syringing. Please do not try to remove the wax on your own. You might push the wax deeper into the ear canal or in the process injury the ear canal or even the ear drum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had made sex with 4 friends we are roommates .we doesn't have any HIV beginning. By making anal sex not so deeply jst touching the anal with penis also is there any chance to get STD and HIV virus. Previously they don't have any HIV or any other diseases. Please tell me how HIV is affected. Is there any chances, I didn't have HIV my friend didn't have HIV .we made anal sex is there any chance to get HIV and STD virus.

MBBS, DDV, FCPS, APEX, Diplomat American Board of Sexology
HIV Specialist, Mumbai
I had made sex with 4 friends we are roommates .we doesn't have any HIV beginning. By making anal sex not so deeply j...
Yes, you can get STDs and HIV. Secondly you can control once or twice, but some day you will have intercourse. You are indulging in Group sex and its dangerous activity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am suffering from cold and head pain and chest pain my nose also leaving water and I am not able to eat any thing please help me give some tablets for meee.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
Hello I am suffering from cold and head pain and chest pain my nose also leaving water and I am not able to eat any t...
Dear lybrate-user You must do a blood test and a physical examination with a proper qualified doctor to decide if and what kind of infection you have. Only then the correct type of medicine will work for you. At the same time, drink plenty of hot water, do gargling with pinch of salt and haldi in water. But go see a doctor. No self medication. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old, married, for the last one week there is blood coming out with my stools when I go to toilet, even previously I used to get this problem but after 2 to 3 days it used to stop. Is there any problem please advice and if yes to which type of doctor I should go to.

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Bleeding with motion can be due to various causes. It could be dysentery, piles, fissure, ulcers or even cancer. Don't ignore the problem, consult a surgeon as soon as possible.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I work in front of computer in a company when I get weekend I am not feeling sleepy.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
I work in front of computer in a company when I get weekend I am not feeling sleepy.
Follow these simple steps to ensure a good sleep every night and stay away from sleep disorders and other health problems associated with unhealthy sleep habits: 1) maintain a regular sleep routine go to bed at the same time. Wake up at the same time. Ideally, your schedule will remain the same (+/- 20 minutes) every night of the week. A good sleep hygiene routine promotes healthy sleep and daytime alertness. 2) avoid sleeping during the daytime. It can disturb the normal pattern. 3) avoid caffeine, nicotine, and alcohol near bedtime. While alcohol may speed the onset of sleep, it creates problems in he second half of sleep. 4) exercise can promote good sleep. Exercise should be taken in the morning or late afternoon. Yoga, can be done before bed to help. 5) have a quiet, comfortable bedroom. Set your bedroom thermostat at a comfortable temperature. Generally, a little cooler is better than a little warmer. Turn off the tv and other extraneous noise that may disrupt sleep. Background'white noise' like a fan is ok. If your pets awaken you, keep them outside the bedroom. Your bedroom should be dark. Turn off bright lights. Have a comfortable mattress. 6) avoid heavy meals close to bedtime. 7) ensure adequate exposure to natural light. 8) avoid emotionally upsetting conversations and activities before trying to go to sleep. Do not think of, or bring your problems to bed. 9) stop using all your digital devices and stop looking at digital screens be it mobile phones or televisions at least 1 hour before the time you plan to sleep. Instead try reading a fiction book near bedtime so it makes you help relaxed and de-stressed. Sleep well live healthy and live longer.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from diabetic Type :- 2 , My glucose Level Fasting 100 mg/dl and after Food is 113 mg/dl.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am suffering from diabetic Type :- 2 , My glucose Level Fasting 100 mg/dl and after Food is 113 mg/dl.
Mr. Lybrate-user kumar, the glucose levels mentioned are not showing that there is diabetes. To diagnose diabetes following are the criteria: 1) normal: fbs - 70 to 110 mg, ppbs - <140 mg/100 ml & hba1c% <5.9. 2) pre - diabetes: fbs 108 to 125 mg, ppbs - 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) diabetes - fbs -126 mg and above, ppbs 200 mg and above, hba1c%6.5 and above. Since your levels do not fall in the category shown, so there is no diabetes.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It seems as though my spit or phlegm prevents me from breathing at night. I have problem breathing freely. Is there something to worry about? I am also constipated.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
It seems as though my spit or phlegm prevents me from breathing at night. I have problem breathing freely. Is there s...
Dear you seems to have gas problem. Do not worry. Take small and frequent diets and skip chilly foods which will be harmful for you. Gasex syrup will help your cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can a diabetic patient have fruits on daily basis? if yes what fruit he /she can consume?

BAMS, YIC, DEC
Ayurveda,
Hi , yes but not more than 1-2 piece s you can have plenty of jamun fruit, one piece of apple and one piece of banana any other fruits, amla, take more of fluids,
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While masturbating, 2 type of liquid come. 1 is milk coloured water type material, which does not give any symptom when it comes.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
While masturbating, 2 type of liquid come. 1 is milk coloured water type material, which does not give any symptom wh...
If your semen is not uniform and not having good smell, only then you should worry. Seminal fluid often comes before actual semen.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my father is a sugar patient I just want to know dat 1. Does he eat fruits 2. If yes then which types of fruit 3suggest foods which are edible 4 him 4. Suggest a ayurvedic sugar medicine for him to generate insulin 5. How can he make his pancreas healthy.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda,
Sir my father is a sugar patient I just want to know dat
1. Does he eat fruits 2. If yes then which types of fruit
3s...
Yes he can have fruits such as pomegranate, dates palm, pappaya, orange. Foods prepared of wheat & millets are more good. Intake of oats prepared with milk once daily is very good. Having dinner by 7-8 can help to control fbs. Then with ayurvedic sugar medicines, I can provide you it. I prepare ayurvedic medicines at my home for my patients. If possible I will courier you the medicines to your address. Or else you can have powder of fenugreek seeds daily 2 tablespoon mixed with water. By doing all this gradually his pancreas will come to normal. Also I suggest the practice of yoga nd meditation esply suryanamaskar.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain in my mind while concentrate on anything. So what should I have to do to relief from that? Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have a pain in my mind while concentrate on anything. So what should I have to do to relief from that? Please help me.
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. check your eye sight. take health diet. take rest and proper sleep. avoid stress and anxiety. consult again if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from fever since from last six days. He gets him in every 3 days. What is the problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My friend is suffering from fever since from last six days. He gets him in every 3 days. What is the problem.
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen and dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment 6. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can our sex life continue even if our partner is pregnant .what precaution to be taken care while doing sex with our partner who is pregnant from last 3 months.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Hi Vikas you should avoid sex from 26weeks onwords that is 6months onwards. Now after 12weeks of pregnancy you can have sex. You avoid sex in position like which will create pressure on abdomen . You can have oral sex, foreplay.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 yrs old male recently diagnosed with poly cystic kidney disease please advise me if any treatment.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
The existing problems due to polycystic kidneys and its size and effect on functioning need to be known
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed