Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Dinesh Parashar

Homeopath, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dinesh Parashar Homeopath, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Dinesh Parashar
Dr. Dinesh Parashar is a renowned Homeopath in Rohini, Delhi. He is currently practising at Kant Homoeopathic Clinic in Rohini, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dinesh Parashar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kant Homoeopathic Clinic

# C-55, Avantika, Sect-I, Rohini, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dinesh Parashar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Tell me some home remedies for my pimple they r increasing day by day please help me what should I do.

MD, DVD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Delhi
Tell me some home remedies for my pimple they r increasing day by day please help me what should I do.
Take a tablespoon of cinnamon powder and add some honey to it, make a paste and apply daily in the night. Pimples will clear.
25 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old, I have severe back pain whenever I bend down the pain start so please explain me what to do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 27 years old, I have severe back pain whenever I bend down the pain start so please explain me what to do?
Back pain may be due to strain, sprain, weather change etc. *Avoid bending forward while working on lap top or for any other work. *Don’t sit continuously working on laptop etc. Get up periodically and move around. *Restrict bike driving as far as possible. *Don’t carry laptop or any load on your shoulder. Carrying very light loads equally with both hands is better *Sit straight so that back bone gets proper support. A dining chair is better than a laid back sofa. *You can use mustard oil for massage which is good in winter season for relieving pain. Eucalyptus oil is also good *Soft bed will not give proper support to your back bone. Hard bed with thin mattress and thin pillow is better. *Get yourself tested whether you have spondylitis problem. Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this without adverse effects. Take Calc fluor 200--once daily in the morning for 6 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain from last three week, in left side. referred a doctor that, he said it is not Appendix please advise me. I am still suffering from pain. I have shown minimum 5 to 6 doctor. All are given same answer.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from stomach pain from last three week, in left side. referred a doctor that, he said it is not Append...
What medicine you are taking? Was USG abdomen done? this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas or it may be muscular pain Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. we may need to start medications after personal consultation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 years old man I have sugar since 2 years onwards and using tablets cetapin 1000 mg 2 tablets per a day. Recently 219 diagnosed post lunch test and fasting 106. So wat are your suggestions to me to reduce my problem.

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
Try following a stricter diet and regular execise. If the sugars are still high after 1 month, you can add another medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

5-6 day after period burning vagina and continues next period Why burning after period.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Dear lybrate-user, It may be because of infection. It is suggestible to keep your vaginal area clean throughout the periods and after also with mild intimate wash and clean water. Clean your genital after using washroom. Drink ample of water. Take light food in diet. Eat fresh fruits and vegetables. Avoid spicy, oily and junk food. If the problem still persist then you may consult your nearest gynecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Are there a few ways for healing of premature ejaculation in men or control of that?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Are there a few ways for healing of premature ejaculation in men or control of that?
Hello- The main cause of PE is weakening of the nerves of penis. It can be completely cured and a healthy ejaculation time of more thn fifteen minutes can be achieved by herbal aphrodisiacs, kegel exercise, avoiding masturbation, quitting smoking and taking nutritious meals.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello jiii Namastey Sir/mam yeh btao what can I do I want smiliar teeths I do not like birle birle teeth ab yeh btao kaise honge yeh thik?

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
Hello jiii
Namastey
Sir/mam yeh btao what can I do I want smiliar teeths I do not like birle birle teeth ab yeh btao ...
Happy Diwali. Kissie orthodontist ke paas jayein aur braces lagayein aapko kuch dant niklwane par sakte hain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. If a female has low level of estrogen hormone then there is greater chances of orthropoises or not, if yes than how can be it treated.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Dr. If a female has low level of estrogen hormone then there is greater chances of orthropoises or not, if yes than h...
You are right. A woman with low levels of estrogen hormones is prone to get osteoporosis, means thinning of bones and tendency to get fractures. Bot that happens in women during and after menopausal years when the periods start getting less and stop completely but food pipe cannot digest enough calcium in food as her digestive process gets slow and she can't drink milk @ a 16 years old growing up active girl. Doctors are divided to give estrogen as a supplement I too feel about the risk of getting cancer due to estrogen supplements, rather keep the bones strong by exercise, taking supplements of calcium and vitamin d, to do day to day routine activities and to accept the truth about low estrogen and to drink milk, and curds and boiled eggs as these are simple proteins and can be digested easily. One can take lots of proteins supplements but I believe to eat and breathe nature.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years old and having weight of 89-90 kgs and faced ligament problem in knee. Doctor suggested to reduce weight but not able to cope up it. Kindly advise for reducing the weight.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 51 years old and having weight of 89-90 kgs and faced ligament problem in knee. Doctor suggested to reduce weigh...
To loose weight: step 1-stop taking sugar & fat e. G. Ghee/fried stuff. Step 2 take a plate of salad before meals step 3 reduce no. Of chapatti gradually.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom has hole in heart from her childhood but doctor said no need of any operation during her childhood is there any problem with that hole just let me know.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My mom has hole in heart from her childhood but doctor said no need of any operation during her childhood is there an...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Since the hole in the heart is since childhood & if she can carry out her normal activities without any problems then no interference is required except monitoring by a cardiologist - if she is monitored regularly then any problem arising in future can be taken care of by appropriate treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old boy doing preparation my eyesight is on decreasing trend how can I solve this.

FICO, Specialist in Cataract,Cornea and refractive surgeries , MD - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Srinagar
Usually it due myopic refractive error, however its progression stops around 18 yrs in most cases. In some cases it progresses even after that. Also other causes can be keratoconus, corneal and retinal dystrophy
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get pimples off my face. The are sometimes red and then becomes white. And is there any relation of increasing of pimples due to heavy sundays falling on it when I am on ground in afternoon. I ask this because sometimes I feel lyk that.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
How to get pimples off my face. The are sometimes red and then becomes white.
And is there any relation of increasing...
Use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use aha glow face wash daily use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar with mother for 5 mins after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am rakesh and I am 26 year old. Since from last 1week headache been occurred and suffering from fever so please help me or suggest what I can do and where I can go to get relief fast?

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
Hello sir I am rakesh and I am 26 year old. Since from last 1week headache been occurred and suffering from fever so ...
Hi try a natural remedy and find a natural cure. There are 2 kinds of tulsi leaves we come across. One is" ram tulsi" (which is lighter in shade) and the other one is" shyam tulsi" (which is darker in shade) you have to consume 10-15 leaves of" shyam tulsi" which means the leaves with darker shade. Take 10 to 15 leaves of shyam tulsi and grind it into a paste. Boil this paste in 200 ml of water until the water comes down to the level of 100 ml. Consume this water chewing the leave remains daily in 3 installments without break. I guarantee you that you will feel better after some days. Besides natural remedies doesn't even have any side effects along with them. Besides keep yourself warm and away from cold/heat. This tulsi will help you to eliminate your headache & fever in natural and permanent way.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I'm Sanjay सुबह शाम मेरे सिर में दर्द रहता हँ आँखों के ऊपर की साइड में क्या करू

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello I'm Sanjay सुबह शाम मेरे सिर में दर्द रहता हँ आँखों के ऊपर की साइड में क्या करू
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 30 years old male, I facing phimosis problem since 2 years, my foreskin can't revert back, when I revert I fill pain, so what can I do and what creams I use for phimosis cure please suggest me as soon as possible.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir, I am 30 years old male, I facing phimosis problem since 2 years, my foreskin can't revert back, when I revert I ...
The initial choice of treatment is a steroid ointment that is locally applied. (this can be suggested by a doctor after you are examined in person) the ointment softens the foreskin and is applied for up to 6 weeks. When full retraction is possible the ointment is stopped. If this treatment is unsuccessful, a circumcision (surgical removal of foreskin) may be advised.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am eating 6 bananas everyday to increase my weight .but their is no change in my body .does really banana help to increase weight or not .

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am eating 6 bananas everyday to increase my weight .but their is no change in my body .does really banana help to i...
Hye. Thankyou for the query. Firstly, you are not underweight. For your height, your ideal weight is 48 kgs. Secondly, no single food can cause weight gain. It is not about a single isolated remedy but an all round diet that will help maintain weight. If you concentrate on only a single food or food group chances are that you will just bloat. You want to gain good muscle mass, not just fats. Any fruit including bananas should be a part of a well balanced diet. Also exercise along with a good diet plan will help maintain good weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high BP problem, Then how can I control this thing without medicine, because my age is only 23 Please update regarding this.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have high BP problem,
Then how can I control this thing without medicine, because my age is only 23 Please update r...
To control or maintan BP normal there are some instructions are given below: •Do not take salt in high amount or try to avoid it because high sodium level increase BP. • Eat less amount of pickle and fast food, fast food contain high sodium. • Avoid drinking alcohol and smoking. • Take less amount of coffee and tea both increase BP. • Drink 8 to 10 glass of water daily • Do exercise daily, running and long walk. Start exercise such as jogging, running with 5 to 10 minutes, increase the time of exercise slowly. • Take 6 to 8 hrs of sleep daily. Do not take too much stress. • Do long breathing pranayams daily for 10 - 15 minutes. It will reduce your stress level in your body. • Avoid taking too much fat foods such as butter, cheese, ghee. • Eat healthy diet such as green leafy vegetables, fruits. Eat an apple daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there a treatment for nasal polyps in homeopathy? my daughter age 26 yrs is suffering from this condition which reoccur-ed after surgery 7 yrs back

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Lemna minor q ( Dr. Reckeweg ) 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water twice daily Teucrium q ( Dr. Reckeweg ) 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water at night Report after 3-4 months.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, during sex I can not hold it for more than 1 minute. what should I do? please consult me!

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
Sir, during sex I can not hold it for more than 1 minute. what should I do? please consult me!
All men/women are different in their sexuality and health. You need to go for check up with sexologist to know the cause and get guidance/treatment for improvement. If you value your sexual health and want to enjoy quality sex in marriage then understanding and learning about sexuality is needed. As we all believe that what we know by hearsay or porn watching is great but in fact what we all know and understand is only penetration and that's not quality sex.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My triglycerides level is 300 and other ldl cholesterol is normal what should I do and which medicine suitable for me reply sir please.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My triglycerides level is 300 and other ldl cholesterol is normal what should I do and which medicine suitable for me...
High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take green veg., whole grain.garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed