Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dinesh Bhargava

Ayurveda, Delhi

Dr. Dinesh Bhargava Ayurveda, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Dinesh Bhargava
Dr. Dinesh Bhargava is a renowned Ayurveda in Palam, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Dinesh Bhargava at Ma Gayatri Panch Chikitsa Kendra in Palam, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dinesh Bhargava on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Ayurvedas from across India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ma Gayatri Panch Chikitsa Kendra

WZ245, Palam Colony Main Road, Palam, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dinesh Bhargava

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

BDS
Dentist, Thanjavur
Our teeth perform the most important function - of chewing food. If they are used for other purposes such as cracking nuts, removing bottle tops or ripping open packaging, it can lead to chipped or broken teeth.

Hello sir, I am 26 years old boy, I m suffering problem of hair loss what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello sir, I am 26 years old boy, I m suffering problem of hair loss  what should I do?
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Weisbaden 200 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 15 days and revert. Apply jobarandi hair oil.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From few days after watching some devil scary movies I am started feeling someone is trying to hurt me and am not getting sleep in the n8 please help me to come out of this imagining problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
From few days after watching some devil scary movies I am started feeling someone is trying to hurt me and am not get...
Tip- I will suggest you to take a shower with warm water or just wash your face, forearms, legs with soap and water at bedtime for a peaceful sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old, I do not sleep last four night. When I go to bed then start my headache for my wife. My wife does not satisfied.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 28 years old, I do not sleep last four night. When I go to bed then start my headache for my wife. My wife does ...
I would recommend following remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom having hypothyroid. She going weight and irregular periods. 37.5 mg thyroxine taking for daily. How to control or reduce weight.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My mom having hypothyroid. She going weight and irregular periods. 37.5 mg thyroxine taking for daily. How to control...
It is very essential to bring hypothyroidism in strict control, if efforts to reduce weight are to be successful. For that tsh levels should be between 3 to 4 milli units /l. So check this, if level is highr then increase the dose of thyroxine to bring tsh down to 3 to 4 milli units/l. Then follow a properly balanced diet and an exercise schedule, thjat will help in controlling weight. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have blackness near my lower mouth regions and below my cheeks also. What to do? Give me some really working remedies.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have blackness near my lower mouth regions and below my cheeks also. What to do? Give me some really working remedies.
Homoeopathic cream ANTIMARKS CREAM ( BIOVALLEY) Apply twice daily in circular fashion IRON rich diet like Green vegetables,Fruits and 2 glass milk daily PAPAYA PACK ( BAKSON) Daily apply on face directly in evening when u think u r not going outsside now nd wash face after it is dry. Lemon Juice A quick and easy solution is lemon juice. Lemons have vitamin C that can lighten dark pigmentation spots on your face. It’s easy to apply. 1. Put some fresh lemon juice on a cotton ball and rub it directly on the affected skin area. 2. Allow it to dry and then wash it off with plain water. 3. Continue applying this dark spot removal home remedy for at least two weeks to get the desired result. If you have delicate or sensitive skin, you can dilute the lemon juice with plain water, rosewater, or honey. You can also use lime juice to get rid of black spots, applying it in the same manner as described above. 2. Buttermilk Buttermilk is also beneficial in getting rid of dark spots. Like lemon juice, it also helps fade blemishes and black spots but without causing burning sensation. 1. Take four teaspoons of buttermilk. 2. Add two teaspoons of fresh tomato juice. 3. Mix the two ingredients (both have excellent bleaching properties) and then apply. 4. Wash it off after 15 minutes. The lactic acid in milk too, will gradually reduce skin pigmentation, and brighten and tone your overall skin complexion. So, if you do not have buttermilk, simply apply soak a cotton ball in milk and dab it directly on your spots. Leave it on for about 10 minutes and then wash it off Put milk on a cotton ball and dab it directly on your spots. Repeat this procedure twice daily for four to five weeks. You can also prepare a solution by mixing milk and honey and apply the solution to your dark spots, leaving it on for 10 minutes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm facing a problem of dark marks on my shoulder skin, I think this is not a skin problem but something else. These marks are seen recently from more than just a month. Please suggest. Thanks in advance.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
I'm facing a problem of dark marks on my shoulder skin, I think this is not a skin problem but something else. These ...
Medicine german reckeweg 1. Carbo veg 200, 4-5 drops orally, single dose morn, empty stomach 2. China off 30 daily 1 dose mixed fruit juice daily evening.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 37 year old male, suffering from pain in both ankles, sometime shifting, pain aggravates when remain sitting for longer duration (sitting job), my current uric acid level is 7.3. Please suggest.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Take tablet zyloric 100 daily with pirox dttwice daily. Stop pirox after 1 week and continue zyloric till uric acid levels come to less than 5. Zyloric can be increased to 300 mg per day. No non vegetarian food. Limit dairy products. Take a low protein diet. Go for walk when pain subsides.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. I want to ask a question, I don't take meal at lunch only taking dinner, in between some light food I am taking, I don't have such diseases, I am 38 years, weight-42 kg, I have asthma and previously I have had kidney stone 6 mm, now I don't have any symptoms. Kindly advice me. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear Dr. I want to ask a question, I don't take meal at lunch only taking dinner, in between some light food I am tak...
Few diet tips - Not to eat fried food items and Can eat All green vegetables, moong, chana,Dal, rice etc And to apply ghee over chappati and don't apply oil over chappati And to drink milk mixed with turmeric powder twice a day And If possible eat eggs on alternate days And If possible in breakfast eat atleast one bajra ka rotla And Eat seasonal fruit and Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet, always be stress free, exercise regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is having diabetes from last 20 years. Shes also taking insulin called novomix. Shes having this from last 20 years. Now I wanna know how to make her at least better. M having no idea. Ty mam:)

Diploma in Diabetology, P.G. Diploma in Health Science (Diabetology), Certificate Course in Evidence based Diabetes Management -, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Thane
My sister is having diabetes from last 20 years. Shes also taking insulin called novomix. Shes having this from last ...
Dear Mr. Singh, it's a good gesture on your part to be concerned of your sister's health! as she's got diabetes from the age of 12, it must be type 1 diabetes mostly. Type 1 diabetes means that pancreas is unable to make insulin and hence patient requires to take insulin for the whole life. But at the same time it's very much possible to lead almost normal life and ulmost normal life expectancy. Following are the ways in which you can help her lead a normal life. 1) at home monitoring of blood glucose with a glucose checking machine at home. 2) keeping glucose between 110-160 mg%. As much as possible. 3) avoid low sugar as much as possible. A sugar less than 72 mg% is defined as low sugar. 4) keep checking her for kidney function, hba1c, lipid profile, blood pressure, eye check and foot checkups to diagnose complications and when detected to address it promptly. 5) to take very stringent care during pregnancy. If possible look for newer option of insulin pump should be considered.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually iam tension patient but my age just 22 years how do control my tensions.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Actually iam tension patient but my age just 22 years how do control my tensions.
Hello, Practicing yoga helps you in releasing the stress from your body. Brisk walk in a park will help you inhale more fresh air and oxygen for good functioning of the cells and tissues of the body. Medication: Take Schwabe’s Bacopa Monierri 1x/ thrice daily and Kali Phos. 6x/ once at night. .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medicine should take when a person is suffering from fever, cold and cough? Please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What medicine should take when a person is suffering from fever, cold and cough? Please suggest.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have plaque and tartar on my teeth root. If I removed it with the help of dentist, may it possible that process of removing plaque and tartar damage my teeth root? Will my teeth become week? Please help me. I am very confused.

Certification in Full Mouth Rehabilitation, Post-Graduate Certificate in Oral Implantology (PGCOI), M.Sc - Master of Oral Implantology (MOI), Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Rajkot
I have plaque and tartar on my teeth root. If I removed it with the help of dentist, may it possible that process of ...
It may b gum problem. You need cleaning. If your teeth are strong & no disease than it will nt create any problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost my weight in past few months from 55 kgs to 48 kgs. I eat well sleep well but my weight is going continuously down. I do not understand what to do.

M.sc in dietetics and community nutrittion management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
I lost my weight in past few months from 55 kgs to 48 kgs. I eat well sleep well but my weight is going continuously ...
First change your diet and do medical check up.And follow these.Use weight gainer supplement.Eat more food more frequently.Use ghee,cream,cheese,butter,jam,jelly with food.Add cream with tea/coffee/milk.Use whole cream milk.Eat fish,egg,lean meat,soy milk,soybean,soy product,cottage cheese,almond,walnut,cashew,dates,yogurt.Add extra healthy fat in cooking.no water before or during meals.Sleep for 7-8 hours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant from 3 months. We were up for urine infection test of my wife. In urine test report. .albumin 150 mg / dl & puss cells 5-8 / hpf > 5 .Is there any kind of danger for my wife n for my baby.Please tell sir .

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
My wife is pregnant from 3 months. We were up for urine infection test of my wife. In urine test report. .albumin 150...
hi lybrate user, urine routine microscopy shows pretence of infection. which is dangerous may lead to abortion if not treated properly and timely. please get a urine culture done before starting antibiotics. drink lots of water. As urine albumin is on the higher side get examination by Gynaecologist check your BP, do kidney function test. Wish you all the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gd evening. I am suffering from psoriasis by past 5 years. I taken many treatment like homeopathy allopathic etc. But I didn't found a perfect result. It spotted all over the body with silvery scales please suggest may how to to rid of this? It is severe for me in head n margins of head with falling dandruff.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Dermatology
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Gd evening. I am suffering from psoriasis by past 5 years. I taken many treatment like homeopathy allopathic etc. But...
Hii lybrate-user as you are suffering from psoriasis, psoriasis is genetic disorder triggered due to stressful conditions and irregular life style. We are treating psoriasis using ayurvedic medicines. Psoriasis has three stages. First stage is when disease remain on skin and there are scaly patches. Second stage comes when there is pitting on nails and in last stage it enter the joints and there is pain in small joints. Generally patient use steroidal application on patches which give temporary relief and disease reappear after 2/3 days. In severe cases methotrexate is used which is not a safer option and is liver toxic. Ayurvedic external application give very quick results with sun exposure in clearing the scales and internal treatment does not allow the disease to re appear. Psoriasis is a manageable disease and can be managed with ease and effectively using ayurveda. You should use 3 gms of haldi with milk helps in psoriasis patients.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm 30 married women mere back side me hips area bahut kharab he red pimple type he. And feel depression sir please muje koi gel ya tube bataye jisse me ye skin smooth n brightness kar saku.

MBBS, DPD-Cardiff (U.K)
Cosmetic Physician, Noida
Sir I'm 30 married women mere back side me hips area bahut kharab he red pimple type he. And feel depression sir plea...
Use a benzoyl peroxide containing wash. It will reduce pimples and mask. Apply for 5 minutes during bath, then rinse with water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old Female having always health problem. Feeling low, lack of confidence, feel like ending my life, always depress, marriage is also not working.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am 27 year old Female having always health problem. Feeling low, lack of confidence, feel like ending my life, alwa...
Thanks for expecting Assertive Health n progressive fittness with Holistic Ayurveda Approach, got your concern n eagerness to make thing work with pace. Till you consult in person for examination n Authentic breakthrough have Tab Ashwagandha vati twice a day after food for a week or two and prior food Kumari Asav 20 ml with water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have more body heat. With more body heat am not able to concentrate on any thing and am getting more headache. How I can reduce body heat naturally.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Sir I have more body heat. With more body heat am not able to concentrate on any thing and am getting more headache. ...
It indicates your body's metabolism is very high. You need to consume lot of fluids especially buttermilk, lime water, tender coconut water, barley water, fruit juices, mint water, sago porridge, sugar cane juice. Make sure you mix 1 tsp of soaked chia seeds in whatever you drink.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed