Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dilip

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi

250 at clinic
Dr. Dilip Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Dilip
Dr. Dilip is a trusted Alternative Medicine Specialist in Patparganj, Delhi. Doctor is currently practising at Babu Nature Care Hospital & Yogeshram in Patparganj, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Dilip on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Babu Nature Care Hospital & Yogeshram

Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Mayur Vihar Phase-I,Patparganj. Block E,. Behind Delhi Police Apartments, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dilip

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello my father has some problem breathing problem through nose. It might be due to the cold so what kind of medicine must he prefer?

BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Since when he is suffering, if this is due to cold or there is something else. Cure is possible through homeopathic medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from heavy cough and voice problem from last year. My voice is going harder and harder. Can you suggest me what should I do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
This may be due to Chronic Laryngitis kindly follow advises given below speak less and in lower tone lot of fluids and proper home made diet. warm Saline gargles twice a day for 2-3 days. Kindly consult ENT doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache and constipation what should we do for this now and easy way help me out?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from headache and constipation what should we do for this now and easy way help me out?
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For constipation eat food with high fiber content and eat bananas at bedtime and if necessary take two tsp of syp gudlax at night
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hloo sir I have open pores on my face due to acne nd it looks so bad can any plastic surgery can be done for complete face because I have pores on my cmplt face I had already done laser resurfacing bt no gain sir now I want to do any plastic surgery that really works.Please tell.

MCh - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Hyderabad
Hloo sir I have open pores on my face due to acne nd it looks so bad can any plastic surgery can be done for complete...
You will need a combination of treatments like laser resurfacing, dermabrasion multiple sessions of fat grafting, subcision it appears. I will need to examine you before a plan of action can be made
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has cough is very long time what does he do please tell me I am very problem I have pain in leg what should i do?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
you can go for following remedy You can also try thes home remedies Natural home remedy using ginger and honey: 1. Crush a little raw ginger to make paste 2. Press the paste on a sieve 3. Extract ginger juice 4. Take 1 tsp ginger juice 5. Add 1 tsp honey 6. Mix well 7. Heat the mixture till lukewarm 8. Have 1 tsp thrice a day This will help with your concern.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am very short-tempered, I get angry very quickly, what should I do? thank you.

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
If you think this is not normal work upon it, try to remain calm, meditate. Use your energy somewhere like gym, sports exercise etc. Or do some social service. Try (biochemic) kaliphos 30x 4 pills 4 times for month and nervocalm (use as directed).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have unprotected sex for last month and I suffer from all pregnancy symptoms my period were also late. But period occur with heavy bleeding 4 days late. And 2nd day of period there is no bleeding. What is the reason?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
As you had menses which was heavy on first day you r not pregnant for sure. Even if menses are coming less how does it matter as your primary concern of not getting pregnant is not there any more.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 year old boy. I think I am suffering from head disease because I suffer from head ache daily. I think its because of my weak vision and hectic routine. What should I do to get rid of this headache?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am 17 year old boy. I think I am suffering from head disease because I suffer from head ache daily. I think its bec...
First change the number of your glasses. Second do not involve too much in mobiles/laptops. Take good sleep. Keep bowels clear. Take a balance diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from malaria last 15 days. So due to this I feel uncomfortable. I also feel lazy so due to this I can not work properly and also not go to office. So please help me.

Dietitian/Nutritionist
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am suffering from malaria last 15 days. So due to this I feel uncomfortable. I also feel lazy so due to this I can ...
To have 1 bowl any soup tomato, corn, vegetable or chicken soup. Use garlic paste 1 teaspoonful. This will help to activate your immune system and refuce your teampture.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors, I am suffered with dry cold and continued fever and back pain on hip please guide me and give your golden suggestions and precautions.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello doctors, I am suffered with dry cold and continued fever and back pain on hip please guide me and give your gol...
Please take Bryonia 200 – once daily for next 3-4 days. Drink plenty of warm fluids. Drinking warm fluids helps to loosen the secretions in your sinuses so that your mucus flows more freely, making you feel better faster. Studies show that drinking warm fluids relieves cold symptoms such as runny nose, cough, sneezing, sore throat, and fatigue.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 year female. I suffer from breathing problem when I get tensed or if i am exhausted. Is this related to asthama?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
An attack may be brought on by contact with substances to which the person is sensitive and emotional or dietary factors should not be overlooked. A sudden change of temperature can bring on an attack. Some alleviation of the symptoms may be obtained with the use of the appropriate tissue salts. Consult privately so as to question you to ascertain your personality and ailment. Permanent cure is available in biochemics. In the mean time try cuprum ars, kali phos.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pimple on a mole which is on my cheek. Its been 15 days from now it turns blackish and a small lump form wen you touch it. Please suggest how to get rid of it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have a pimple on a mole which is on my cheek. Its been 15 days from now it turns blackish and a small lump form wen...
Please follow the following in respect to your queries: 1. Clean your face twice a day using lukewarm water to dissolve oil. 2. Avoid touching your face with your hands as this germs to your facial skin, making it to breakouts. 3. Ensure that you drink 10-12 glasses of water daily. 4. Avoid fried and spicy food. 5. Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. 6. Avoid harsh skin products. Take homeopathic medicine acid phos 1 m (4 drops in little water) single dose update after 2 weeks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acne problem on my back as well as face what should I do? And sometimes I realize that when I shave, I found more quantity of acne than before?

MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mohali
I have acne problem on my back as well as face what should I do? And sometimes I realize that when I shave, I found m...
To overcome pimples you need to reduce hot or pitta increasing foods, like dry fruits, non-veg & eggs etc. Also, constipation can increase pitta, triphala at all times will reduce constipation & pimples as well. Also, combination of salt & milk should be avoided. Many herbs like manjistha & shirish helps to reduce pimples. Apply himalaya neem fpack daily on your acne.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 14 years old, I am having a severe headache from last 2 days and I can't sleep, I have tried several home remedies but still I am having headache, please help me!

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
I am 14 years old, I am having a severe headache from last 2 days and I can't sleep, I have tried several home remedi...
Weak eyesight /squint /stress/ acidity / migraine are some common causes of headache. It is advised to go for eye check up to diagnose eye problem. Do meditation/ relaxing activity to reduce stress level. You can take tab. Paracetamol 500 after meals (only if you are not allergic to the drug) for symptomatic relief. But if headache persist for longer time/ very severe/ associated with other symptoms like fever, nausea, vomiting, chakker etc. Then investigation may be needed. Consult some good physicin/ neurologist in your area.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Triglycerides value 288 mg/dl. Give suggestions. Is it normal, require any medicines. Please give report.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My Triglycerides value 288 mg/dl. Give suggestions. Is it normal, require any medicines. Please give report.
Triglycerides are a type of fat found in the blood. High levels of triglycerides may raise the risk of coronary artery disease, especially in women. A person's triglyceride levels are measured with a blood test along with testing cholesterol levels in the blood. Normal triglycerides are below 150. Limit your intake of fatty red meat, poultry skin, butter, lard, high-fat dairy products and shellfish. Medication shown to lower triglycerides, such as fibrates, niacin, omega-3s (a prescription form called Lovaza is approved for lowering triglycerides) or statins.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 22 years old male and I am suffering from headache from last 3 days. What can I do to get relief?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am a 22 years old male and I am suffering from headache from last 3 days. What can I do to get relief?
Homoeopathic medicine R-16 drops (Dr Reckeweg)Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. MIG AID ( Bakson) Chew 1 tab twice daily Daily 30 min BRAMARI PRNAYAM Early morning
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some times I get severe headache. A doctor said it's migraine and should use medicines when you get headache. Is there any permanent solution for this problem. Also my eyes turn red if I use the laptop for a little longer time.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Some times I get severe headache. A doctor said it's migraine and should use medicines when you get headache. Is ther...
Limit your screen time staring at computers, TVs or phones in the evening before going to bed Do eye check-up. Also check if you are having any cervical spondylosis. Also take Belladonna 30 – for headache one dose when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of fever? How we can remove fever? What medicine is required in fever.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
What are the symptoms of fever? How we can remove fever? What medicine is required in fever.
Take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What us symptoms of the chickengunia. My nose is look like chilli red and I have suffering from fever also.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
What us symptoms of the chickengunia. My nose is look like chilli red and I have suffering from fever also.
Chikangunya starts as any other viral fever with headache, bodyache, chills fever But very severe and sudden onset of joint pains single or multiple with painful and restricted mobility of joints. There will be remissions and relapses. Treatment is symptomatic. Occasionally rash will appear on body. See a physician for proper clinical examination and diagnosis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old boy and I am suffering from headache from last 4 days give me some solutions.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 23 years old boy and I am suffering from headache from last 4 days give me some solutions.
Hello,Take Belladonna 200 ch, 5drops twice daily. Take BC No. 12, 5 tabs twice daily . Alpha HA, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed