Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dharmendra Kumar

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Dharmendra Kumar General Physician, Delhi
₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Dharmendra Kumar
Dr. Dharmendra Kumar is a renowned General Physician in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. He is currently associated with Sri Balaji Action Medical Institute in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dharmendra Kumar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#FC 34, A-4 Paschim Vihar EAST. Landmark:-Opposite Dda Sports Complex, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I got married in mext one month will you help me to improve my penis size and also sex timing.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I got married in mext one month will you help me to improve my penis size and also sex timing.
Please Go for jogging daily DO perineal exercises daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Don't depend on medicines for sex Let it happen naturally Still you can take... Damiaplant by W shwabe Homeopathic medicine 10 drops twice a day with water

I have no blood platelet count ie 1.24 lacs and high lymphocytes counts ie 48% are there any specific reasons.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have no blood platelet count ie 1.24 lacs and high lymphocytes counts ie 48% are there any specific reasons.
Platelet is not dangerously affected. For the lymphocyte counts, you may have disease of blood or bone marrow and need further check up
1 person found this helpful

I get red eye on left side for past 3 days, mild headache also, what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I get red eye on left side for past 3 days, mild headache also, what should I do?
Hello, Take Belladonna 30, 3 drops, thrice daily. Use Schwabe's cmd2, eye drop. instill 2 drops in each eye twice daily. Wash your eyes with cold water twice daily. Revert me after 1 week.

I im 20 years old female. And I am suffering from malaria since two weeks I will use the medicines also but I did nt cure which medicines I can use please sugest me…

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I im 20 years old female. And I am suffering from malaria since two weeks I will use the medicines also but I did nt ...
I presume that you were tested for Malaria and it came positive ( initially ). I need to know what exactly the report said because there are different types of malaria for example Falciparum / vivax. Treatment differs for these . Also let me know what medications you are on . There are certain medications of malaria for which resistance have come , if you are on those medications you need to be changed to newer medications .

My mother is suffering from diabetes since last 24 years. I am having burning sensation in my feet. Please provide some medical help for the same.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My mother is suffering from diabetes since last 24 years. I am having burning sensation in my feet. Please provide so...
Thx for the query. This is due to diabetic neuropathy. Treatment includes keeping blood sugar levels in the normal range. Proper diet control. Have diabetic diet. Take tan mecobal-od daily for neuropathy. Get your vit b12, vit d, sr tsh and iron profile done. Monitor your sugar level by hb1ac every three monthly. Hope this helps you.
3 people found this helpful

I want to know to the solution for constipation that I am facing so please suggest some measures to deal with it.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I want to know to the solution for constipation that I am facing so please suggest some measures to deal with it.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Nux Vom 30 ( 4 drops in little water) twice a day for a week and update. *Avoid fried and spicy food. *Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *Drink lot of water. *Tea/ coffee should not be taken in excess.

I am facing problem of gas I am not able to eat when i eat my stomach is paining. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am facing problem of gas I am not able to eat when i eat my stomach is paining. Please advise.
take tab meftal spas sos, take tab pan 40 1 tab empty stomache daily for 15 days, 3-4 lt of water daily, it will help. welcome. if needed get u/s whole abd done, back with report

I pass urine every 0.5 hour at night at times sometimes at an interval of 2 to 3 hours, kindly advise.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
U might be suffering from overactive bladder. Please consult a nearby physician for that and screened up for usg, urine routine and micro and blood sugar fasting and pp.

I am 17years old male, i am not getting proper muscle and bone growth what should I do now i am not getting nutrients from food what I eat my body is not absorbing nutrients.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 17years old male, i am not getting proper muscle and bone growth what should I do now i am not getting nutrients...
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
2 people found this helpful

Sir, I am 18 years old (male). I have a habit of masturbation since 2 year (2013-2015). In 2013 I use to do masturbation once a day. Sometime (on holidays) twice a day. In 2014 I reduced it to weekly 3 time. In 2015 and now I am doing once in 10 days. I am not facing any problem now. I want to know whether my health is good or not. If I have any chance to get any problems.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Sir,
I am 18 years old (male). I have a habit of masturbation since 2 year (2013-2015). In 2013 I use to do masturbat...
Yes you are doing it for long time. You are on the way paving the way for weakness. Those are as follows. 1- erectile dysfunction 2- premature ejaculation 3- poor digestion 4- hair fall5- quick erection quick fall 6- weak hearing power 7- anxiety 8-reduced penis size.
4 people found this helpful

I am 18 years I am suffering from cold since one week and getting fever frequently is this infection or a common problem.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 18 years I am suffering from cold since one week and getting fever frequently is this infection or a common prob...
It may be due to any infection like typhoid bacteria or viral infection. First get a widal test, cbc with esr done. Then share reports. Take plenty of fluids, avoid taking cold, keep clean hands and take light food in diet and take more fruit juices. Maintain hygiene properly.

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hi one of the simplest and most effective ways to induce sleep is to rub some oil on the scalp and the soles of the feet before going to bed. Use sesame oil, brahmi oil, jasmine oil, or coconut oil and massage gently for a few minutes. Slightly warming the oil before applying is helpful. Put 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep.
1 person found this helpful

Hi, I have gas problem in stomach. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi, I have gas problem in stomach. Please help.
Homoeopathic treatment- helps relieve acute/chronic acidity with heart burn, flatulence, nausea, regurgitation of food and pain or pressure in stomach.

Sir. I have too much stage fear. So I do not speak witg my classmates because of my fear. And if I will speak then also I wll speaj something wrong or like a mad because of fear. And I like to being alone without speaking with someone. Why that so?

M.Sc - Applied Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Sir. I have too much stage fear. So I do not speak witg my classmates because of my fear. And if I will speak then al...
You seem to be very conscious of yourself and hold yourself back. Many people have social anxiety and with conscious efforts have successfully overcome their limitations. First stop being too critical about yourself. Start to take small steps towards befriending other students around you, you may begin with just smiling at them, then wishing them. Just do this for few days. Slowly and gradually you can begin talking starting with few sentences, maintaining eye-contact is very important. Every time you have made an effort towards knowing a person, give yourself a thumps up. It may appear difficult and intimidating at first but gradually you will start enjoying others company. Isolating yourself will never solve the problem and will make you feel very lonely. If you need further help then consult a counsellor in person to explore the elements behind your shyness. All the best. Take care.
17 people found this helpful

I am suffering from headache?

General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from headache?
take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP. check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. take healthy diet. consult again if not ok.

Hii. I just want advice for avoiding masturbation. I think it has been addiction for me. I used to do it once in 2-3 days. After that happened I feel very bad about myself. N I decide it to myself to not to do it again bt after few days I can't control myself. So what to do for overcoming from this situation. I don't know how to avoid it n stop it. please help me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hii.
I just want advice for avoiding masturbation. I think it has been addiction for me. I used to do it once in 2-3 ...
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly.
9 people found this helpful

What should be the minimum foreplay and intercourse time for a man between 25 - 30 years of age?

D.P.H, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What should be the minimum foreplay and intercourse time for a man between 25 - 30 years of age?
It varies from individual to individual but in the majority spend 5 to 9 minutes on foreplay and 10 to 14 minutes on sex.
1 person found this helpful

Hi I am 40 years old and during change of seasons I get cough and it leads to breathing problems. Please guide.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
You are having seasonal asthma. Try combihale fb 200 2 puff/twice/day with spacer with ventodox m 1tab at 5pm for 10 days
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed