Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dhalla I.P

General Physician, Delhi

500 at clinic
Dr. Dhalla I.P General Physician, Delhi
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Dhalla I.P
Dr. Dhalla I.P is a renowned General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. She is currently associated with Dhalla Clinic in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dhalla I.P and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dhalla Clinic

370, Dhalla Clinic Bazar, Darya Ganj, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dhalla I.P

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

FOR diabetic am not taking medicine .some years before I took. But forget the name . And for thyroid I took eltroxin 50 daily one.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mohali
FOR diabetic am not taking medicine .some years before I took. But forget the name . And for thyroid I took eltroxin ...
Hello, Your BMI- 21.48 Diabetes and Hypothyroidism diet plan suggest Do regular aerobic exercise for 1 hour daily (brisk walking, jogging, running, swimming, cycling etc) 2. Reduce weight if overweight 3control diet a) avoid sweets, sugar/honey, milk, milk product excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet like white bread, cereal, rice, pasta b) avoid all refined food like maida, pasta, starchy food like rice, potato, bakery item, processed food, c) include more fiber like pulse, green leafy vegetable, cucumber, carrot, tomato, j legume. D) avoid sweetened fruit like banana, mango, litchi, chickoo, sapota, seethaphal jack fruit, grape etc. Can have fruits like guava, pineapple, papaya, orange, mousambi, strawberry, watermelon, pomegranate, jack fruit, sweet potato, a handful of walnut daily (akhrot) e) avoid white/polished rice, take unpolished rice like brown rice/wheat/jowar/ragi, moong and chana dal. F) avoid ghee/ butter./coconut oil/excess salt intake like papad/pickle. G) avoid red meat. Take fish/chicken. H) avoid alcohol and carbonated drinks like soft drink H)Monitor your fasting, pp blood sugar 3 monthly and hba1c six monthly And Thyroid according avoid soy products cruciferous vegetables. No upper salt
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am planning to have sex with my gf without protection. When I feel sperms coming out I will takeout penis. Is there any chance of pregnancy or shall I use condom.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am planning to have sex with my gf without protection. When I feel sperms coming out I will takeout penis. Is there...
You should use condom as there are chances of pregnancy if you don't use condom even if you take out penis before discharge.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting fatter day by day even though I eat little much and sleep less still it's happening with me.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
I am getting fatter day by day even though I eat little much and sleep less still it's happening with me.
Follow below step 1.1200 calories diet. 2. Swimming for 45 min 3. Blood sugar check. 4. Thyroid profile. 5. Feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate more than once in a day and everyday. I am 18 years old and my penis size is 6.6 inches. Will it increase if I keep masturbating like this? How should I increase my penis size?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I masturbate more than once in a day and everyday. I am 18 years old and my penis size is 6.6 inches. Will it increas...
Daily and excessive masturbation is harmful for future married life. It can decrease your penis size. You can do masturbation two times a week, more than this harmful. To increase penis size, do kegel and jelqing exercises daily. Follow this and give feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have used for tablets but pain for chest and total body at elargy at spreading.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have used for tablets but pain for chest and total body at elargy at spreading.
Tell me name of medicine you were taking CHEST PAIN in your case may be due to 1.acidity. 2. severe anxiety 3. muscular problem Body pain may be due to 1. fever 2. abrupt start or stop of exercise 3. Any other medical disease like Anaemia/ Hypoproteinemia/ Thyroid problem 4. Vit D deficiency 5. Multimineral and vitamin Deficiency 6.Stress/ anxiety 7. Over exertion (physical and mental) kindly follow advises given below: 1. Take adequate rest 2. Proper diet 3. Measure your temperature and tell me reading 4. Bathing may also reduce body pain 5. Avoid stress Kindly consult Physician/me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I am feeling I am going to die shortly in every instance I feel the same. Earlier I use to be very positive now I am feeling especially in the nights may be lack of sleep also. Please suggest the remedy.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Recently I am feeling I am going to die shortly in every instance I feel the same. Earlier I use to be very positive ...
Take homeopathic treatment aurum met 30 (4pills) 2 times / day for 8 days. And after 8 days revert me for further treatment. Take care. Do meditation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How many times should a normal person urinate if he drinks at least 3litres of water daily?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
How many times should a normal person urinate if he drinks at least 3litres of water daily?
Dear vinayam there is no ideal measurement why because there r many factors involved to empty our bladder. in a healthy person he may urinate 6-7 times. but in children and elderly the frequency will be more. the food we eat, medicines like diuretics will increase urine out put, in uncontrolled diabetes it's more
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate 2 times daily. Is it harmful? Now my body is weak. How to make it healthy again. PlZz help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I masturbate 2 times daily. Is it harmful? Now my body is weak. How to make it healthy again. PlZz help.
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in right side of head for last few days, its of low intensity. But, I used to have too much pain in head randomly in months.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have pain in right side of head for last few days, its of low intensity. But, I used to have too much pain in head ...
For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error and we have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I am having throat pain from past 5 days. Along with running nose and cough. Coughing and sneezing is also there. I have not taken any medicine yet. What should I do? Please advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Udaipur
Hello Doctor, I am having throat pain from past 5 days. Along with running nose and cough. Coughing and sneezing is a...
Gargle with hot water and salt 4 to 5 times in a day. Take plenty of water and fruit juice specially pomegranate. Take good diet and medicines are also required. Take care thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old suffering from Sinus since my child hood. Also too much running nose which causes problems at my work place as well. Pls guide.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good Morng Mam, Meri 15 dino se tbyt kharab h, thakan, stomach pain, back pain, ji ghabrane, or alag alag chije khana Maine check b kiya tha pr pregnancy ni dikha rha. I want to know what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Good Morng Mam, Meri 15 dino se tbyt kharab h, thakan, stomach pain, back pain, ji ghabrane, or alag alag chije khana...
Hello, aap apna blood pressure (b. P.) check karaye, thodi kamzori ki wajah se aisa ho raha hai. Aur jyada garmi mein bhi aisa hota hhai; aap nimbu-paani, lassi, glucon-d, jal-jera, wagerah pi sakte hai. Medication: homoeopathic medicine - five phos./ 3 baar aur avena sativa/ 10 boonde 1/2 cup paani mein din mein 3 baar 1 mahine tak le. Phir bataye.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and headache and skin doses. Can you suggest me what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from fever and headache and skin doses. Can you suggest me what should I do?
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a boy of 19 years old. I'm suffering from nose bleeding on every seasonal change. How will I stop it? Please advice.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello I am giving you health tips to prevent Nasal Bleeding 1.Humidify your home, especially the bedrooms and do not exposed to hot dry air Keep the heat low in the sleeping areas. 2.Avoid injury to the nose lining by forceful blowing, nose picking, or vigorous rubbing. 3 Avoid smoking 4. Get checked your BP 5. ENT physician and/or your primary physician TO STOP NASAL BLEEDING: when ever there is bleeding from nose kindly follow given advises: •Lean forward to prevent blood from flowing into your throat. •Do not stuff tissue, cotton •Firmly pinch the nostrils closed by squeezing the soft part of the nose . Hold steady pressure for 10 minutes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 73 years old. Pacemaker in 2003. On cadiac medicines. Presently tghe serum creatanine is around 1. 8. Using irovel 150 mg and febutaz 40 mg bedtime. How to reduce the serum creatanine. Please Suggest.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Start immediately below given homoeopathic medicine. It will surely help alserum 7x (dr. Reckeweg) 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times a day. Report after 2 months with latest creatinine levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I've been masturbating 1 year I stopped doing it but I want to know what happens to the body when I masturbate often? And please tell me the effects of masturbating in brief.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello doctor I've been masturbating 1 year I stopped doing it but I want to know what happens to the body when I mast...
Hello. Masturbation is a medically healthy and psychologically normal habit. It is considered abnormal only when it inhibits partner-oriented behavior, is done in public, or is sufficiently compulsive to cause distress. It may cause distress if it is done compulsively or interferes with daily life and activities. Masturbation is a good way of relieving the sexual tension that can build up over time, especially for people without partners or whose partners are not willing or available for sex. Masturbation also is a safe sexual alternative for people who wish to avoid pregnancy and the dangers of sexually transmitted diseases. Masturbation does not produce premature ejaculation. Post-masturbation effects: a man whose penis has suffered a blunt trauma, severe bend or other injury during intercourse or masturbation may, rarely, sustain a penile fracture or suffer from peyronie's disease. Phimosis is" a contracted foreskin (that) may cause trouble by hurting when an attempt is made to pull the foreskin back" in these cases, any energetic manipulation of the penis can be problematic. A small percentage of men suffer from postorgasmic illness syndrome (pois), which can cause severe muscle pain throughout the body and other symptoms immediately following ejaculation, whether due to masturbation or partnered sex. The symptoms last for up to a week. Masturbation drains vital nutrients from the body. If body is in the state of good health to recover, supported by healthy food, regular exercise and calm mind, this practice may cause no impact. Continued drain without enough nutrition reach can lead to weakness (trauma), reflected both in mind (lack of self confidence is the most common) and in the body (digestive disorders, hair fall, frequent urination etc). Medication: take staphysagria 200 and alfaalfa tonic - both twice daily for 3 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an acidity problem since 2 months back it is paining in stomach near chest ehat should I do?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
I have an acidity problem since 2 months back it is paining in stomach near chest ehat should I do?
Consult your doctor to confirm acidity. If so, start with a banana a day the best natural anti acid. Avoid eating deep fried food, besan, avoid alcohol. Start with walks daily. Eat your last meal 2 hours before sleeping. These few steps would go a long way to help in controlling your gastric problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to make my penis and the path for semen to come to be strong? Give me some tips sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
How to make my penis and the path for semen to come to be strong? Give me some tips sir.
Please Go for jogging daily DO yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Do massage of penis by Patanjali tejas oil avoiding masturbation AVOID MASTURBATION TOTALLY Take Damiaplant by W shwabe Homeopathic medicine 10 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, my dad have a liver cirrhosis advanced stage, he have a total bilirubin 2-3 around pt inr 2.1, hg 7-9, wbc 3000 -3800 albumin 3, he just had hernia surgery also, asitiec fluid in stomach. so can you tell me how many years will he survive?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
hi,according to the information provided by u your dad fits in criteria for liver transplant ...According to the child pugh criteria ,(widely used for telling the prognosis and life expectancy), if the ascitic fluid is not controlled on medications and recurs then there are chance of survival for upto 1-3 yrs(score 10 on child pugh scale)but there are indeed variations seen in life expectancy and exact survival age cannot be predicted..this is a calculation based on international calculators available..but life expectancy is increased once u get the liver transplant done..i hope that much information helps
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now my mother has cough and cold, throat infection and long-term dust allergies please tell me complete prescription.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
She can take honitus cough syrup three times a day do warm water saline gargles several times a day and take steam inhalation regularly twice a day till she recovers for dust allergy she will have to take anti allergic meficines whenever required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed