Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Devansh

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)

Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi

22 Years Experience
Dr. Devansh Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS) Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
22 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Devansh
Dr. Devansh is an experienced Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist in R K Puram, Delhi. He has been a successful Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist for the last 22 years. He is a qualified Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS) . He is currently associated with Naturopath Spine Care Centre in R K Puram, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Devansh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists in India. You will find Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS) - Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi - 1995
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Flat No-F3 P No-B13 Nr Govindpuram R K Puram Delhi - 110022Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Devansh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from eye sight. I want to improve immune system. Can capsule (oil of fish) is beneficial. Please suggest me the name of capsule. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from eye sight. I want to improve immune system.
Can capsule (oil of fish) is beneficial.
Please sugge...
To improve your immunity take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I play my face is going to br red and after some time there is pain in my whole body.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
When I play my face is going to br red and after some time there is pain in my whole body.
Medicine german kali bi chrom 200 4-5 drops orally single dose morn mixed fruit juice daily evening.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have angina and controlled diabetes. As per lipid profile report my LDL is 126. How can I reduce the LDL below 100. Is eating some cheese, few nuts and olive oil harmful to me and increase cholesterol level. Also advise me suitable yoga or pranayam for this if any.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have angina and controlled diabetes. As per lipid profile report my LDL is 126. How can I reduce the LDL below 100....
Mr. Lybrate-user, to reduce ldl over all fat intake may have to be curtailed. Olive oil and certain nuts are fine, but high fat cheese may have to be avoided. Regular exercise for 1 hour including brisk walking is a very good option. All pranayams and yogasanas are good. If you really do pranayam then it should be 1) bhastrika 3 minutes, 2) kapalbhati 15 minutes, 3) bahya 11 to 21 times, 4) agnisar 11 to 21 times, 5) anulom vilom 15 minutes, 6) bhramari 11 to 21 times & 7) udgit (om) 11 to 21 times. Then it is beneficial. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 27 year old and I m suffering from headache since last 4 days. Please suggest me any medicine?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I m 27 year old and I m suffering from headache since last 4 days. Please suggest me any medicine?
for headache take tab. dolo 650 mg sos after meal. and use pain balm apply on head. and try to find out causes of it. do checkup as B.P., cbc, lft, blood sugar, urine r/m, after tests consult again. get relax,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother face skin getting dark day by day. She use few cream to solution but no result. She is very worried about it. Pls give some solution.

B.Sc,BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
My mother face skin getting dark day by day. She use few cream to solution but no result. She is very worried about i...
Hello, use aloe vera gel daily on your face and apply solution of glycerine, lemon juice and rose water daily at night during sleep. It is definitely sure solution.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have abdomen pain since 4 days I also have sever pain in one side of my head. Please resolve it.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have abdomen pain since 4 days
I also have sever pain in one side of my head. Please resolve it.
You can take(if no drug allergy) Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. we may need to start antibiotic and other medications after personal consultation
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have lichen plans (skin problem) last 8 months, please tell me what kind of medicine I have to take and cure it, I feeling shy in front of my friends due to skin rashes, please tell me the solution.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir I have lichen plans (skin problem) last 8 months, please tell me what kind of medicine I have to take and cure it...
lichen planus treatment involves the combination of several treatments. Stress may contribute to the condition, so reducing stress is an important lifestyle change. Dietary changes may also help including eliminating sugar and yeast. Specific treatment options include borax, tea tree oil, lavender oil, coconut oil and comfrey root ointment. Applied to the site of inflammation, these offer relief and treatment. Vitamin K, vitamin D and baking soda are also options for curing the condition. Homoeopathic medicine ADEL 73 Drops ( ADEL) Drink 10 drop in 20ml fressh water 3 times daily MARHAMDAD Ointment ( R.S.Bhargawa) Apply twice daily Echinacea Q ( ADEL)Drink 10 drop in 1 spoon fresh water daily. Report after 2 months
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I I have headache.

General Physician,
I I have headache.
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. check your check your eye sight. take healthy diet. take proper sleep rest. avoid stress and anxiety.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How I can increase fat in my body? Also tell name of food which is helps in increase fat.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
How I can increase fat in my body?
Also tell name of food which is helps in increase fat.
Banana and Milk -- Bananas are full of calories and contain high amount of carbohydrates and potassium that give you instant energy. Whosoever want to gain weight must eat a banana daily in the morning with a glass of warm milk. Add a teaspoon of sugar in it. Moreover, you can also have it after your meals. Note – Don’t eat bananas when you are down with common cold. Consult me for homeopathic treatment. Recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In am very over weight and wants a solutt about remove or loss fat please give suggestions plz.

BAMS
Aesthetic Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
In am very over weight and wants a solutt about remove or loss fat please give suggestions plz.
Don't eat junk food, fried, spicy do exercise daily. Take fruits, juices, sprouts, roasted bleach chana drink warm water after meal.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell endura mass is good medicine for mass gainer.

Diploma in Diabetology, Master of Hospital Administration, MBBS
General Physician,
Please tell endura mass is good medicine for mass gainer.
We do not recommend supplements. Our weight should be proportionate to our height. For every given height there is a normal weight range. You must do several things correctly to gain weight. A healthy diet: this is the foundation of gaining weight. If you don't do this right, the other things you do won't be effective and could even be harmful. Follow the following tips:- · Pay attention to your health and food intake. · To increase your appetite, have a glass of lime water or 1 cardamom (elaichi) before your meal. · Have minimum 4 meals in a day. · Drink 1 glass of milk twice a day. · Try to enjoy your meals and gradually increase the quantity you eat every time. · A balance diet should have all essential nutrients in it. Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. It should include combination of Both Carbohydrates and Proteins for e.g. Oats with Milk or Poha/ Upma with a glass of milk. If you do not like milk have 1-2 egg whites in the morning along with your breakfast. · You need to focus on your protein intake : Increase your protein intake e.g. milk, dairy products- cheese, paneer, lentils (dals), nuts ( soya, peanuts, dry fruits ), pulses e.g. rajma, chole, kidney beans etc. sprouts. If you are a non-vegetarian, then you can have proteins by also eating eggs, chicken, fish. Make sure you are including at least 2 serving of any of these in your daily meal. · Lunch and dinner again should be a combination of Proteins, Carbohydrates and Fats which could have dal, roti, sabji/chicken, salad. · Please do have minimum 4 almonds or a small bowl of peanuts every day. · Please ensure that you drink at least 3 litres of water every day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots as well as pimple on my back. I tried using scar removal creams without luck. What should I so?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have black spots as well as pimple on my back. I tried using scar removal creams without luck. What should I so?
Following homoeopathic medicines available in homoeopathic shop. Use berberis aquifolium q sbl 20 drops in water x 1 month also apply berberis aq cream which is available in your city any company do exercise no night watching no outside food repeated (3 to 4 times) face wash with ayurvedic soap or face wash plenty fruits and vegetables.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hav clogged pores on my skin how to get rid of clogged spores Provide me some remedies.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I hav clogged pores on my skin how to get rid of clogged spores
Provide me some remedies.
Hi, Wash your face with Schwabe's Akne Sor soap, use cleanser, toner and moisturizer on your skin. Apply Bakson's Sunscreen before going out. Use Bakson's Apricot scrub on the areas, followed by Papaya or Apple pack on it. Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day (and for local application as well) and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 30 days. Home Remedy: Mix fuller's earth, almond powder and glycerin , then apply this face pack on your face affected with blackheads and whiteheads. Keep this face mask on for 30 minutes and do mild scrubbing while removing this mask to eradicate blackheads effectively.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 27 years old and I have skinny problem. What I eat .i'm not able to gain my weight.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Im 27 years old and I have skinny problem. What I eat .i'm not able to gain my weight.
Take alfafa tonic thrice daily fir a minth and rich diet you can take. Akso drink banana shake and mango shake daily for a month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a thyroid test as it was suspected and in first test I found that positive with TSH count 10.03 ulu\ml. Please suggest what should I do as my condition physically is not so good?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I had a thyroid test as it was suspected and in first test I found that positive with TSH count 10.03 ulu\ml. Please ...
With tsh level 10.03 mil unit/ml, doctor must have already suggested the treatment with thyroxine tablets, dosage depends on weight and tsh levels. Please start the same and keep checking thyroid levels periodically to see the dosage is enough or needs to be increased. Along with that exercise regularly to avoid gaining weight. Also avoid soya and soya containing foods, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, mustard, radish, peanuts and coffee. Increase consumption of green leafy vegetables, salads, fruits and use whole grain flour for making roti and chapati.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having migraine problem since one and a half year. Suggest me the best home remedies and exercises.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Avoid triggers. If certain foods or odors seem to have triggered your migraines in the past, avoid them. Reduce your caffeine and alcohol intake and avoid tobacco. In general, establish a daily routine with regular sleep patterns and regular meals. In addition, try to control stress. Exercise regularly. Regular aerobic exercise reduces tension and can help prevent migraines. If your doctor agrees, choose any aerobic exercise you enjoy, including walking, swimming and cycling. Warm up slowly, however, because sudden, intense exercise can cause headaches. Obesity is also thought to be a factor in migraine headaches, and regular exercise can help you maintain a healthy weight or lose weight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having very bad headache since yesterday. And its paining around back head and around whole head.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am having very bad headache since yesterday. And its paining around back head and around whole head.
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from head ache from last two weeks and sometimes its get too muc what to do.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from head ache from last two weeks and sometimes its get too muc what to do.
Common causes of headache are -- Fever, migraine, stress, cold, sinusitis, anxiety, vision problem, high BP. I would suggest u to get ur vision checked . If cold or nasal congestion, take steam inhalation twice daily. Take over-the-counter painkiller if intolerable pain. Drink plenty of liquids to maintain hydration. Eat healthy diet. Hope this helps u.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 and I have blackheads and pores on my face so what should I do. Tell me any one particular medicine.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 20 and I have blackheads and pores on my face so what should I do. Tell me any one particular medicine.
Reduce blackhead and pores - 1. Use tea tree face wash with tea tree toner daily 2. Aha glow also works wonders for acne prone skin. You can rub your face with 1% concentration of salicylic acid in aha glow face wash daily. 3. Use sunscreen daily twice. 4. Eat a diet rich in vitamin c 5. Include green leafy vegetables in your diet 6. Apply kojic acid cream at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(1531 ratings)

Dt. G L Moondra

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist
Dr. Moondra's Clinic , 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment